Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
WVHS

PRISM 2021

Volunteer Sign Up

Created by:   Eva Thurman-Keup
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
11/30/2021 (Tue.) Auditorium  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Decorations (5)

Help with concert decorations

 
All slots filled
Becky Smith
Angela Soderquist
Lynn Bauer
Betsy Ratcliff
Tracy Swineford
12/02/2021 (Thu.) WVHS  5:45pm - 9:15pm  

Room Chaperones (6)

Band Rooms- Supervise students while they are in between performances during dress rehearsal

 
All slots filled
Bhanu Yogeswaran
Symphonic Wind
Traci Downs
Symphonic band-student Christina Downs
Kathy O'Brien
Symphonic Band - Quinn O'Brien
Amy Ramer Holmes
Symphonic Winds
Jennifer Cassidy
Samuel Yap
Wind Symphony

Room Chaperones (10)

Choir Rooms- Supervise students in rooms while they are between performances during the dress rehearsal

 
All slots filled
Erica Barnett
Kami Wayne
Treble or Mosaic
Laura Maul
Kim Cancio
Mosaic, but I will help anywhere I'm needed
Stephen Tonks
Elaine Benson
Varsity Singers (Re: Lori Melton)
Jaishree Nagaraj
Cindy Sondag
Maricel Dilang
Bass choir & SoundCheck
Neerja Kapoor

Room Chaperones (9)

Orchestra Rooms- Supervise students in rooms while they are between performances during the dress rehearsal

 
All slots filled
Elias Guerrero
Stephanie Guerrero
Jen Greiner
Symphonic Strings
Shelia Ringenbach
Mason Ringenbach
Tara Martin-Hopf
Chamber Orchestra
Maha Mahe
Linda Leja
Liam Leja Orchestra - will help wherever needed
Niranjana Sharma
Vaishi Shama, Chamber Strings Orchestra
Jessica Cabinian
Rosaura Pacheco
Symphonic Strings
12/03/2021 (Fri.) WVHS  5:00pm - 6:10pm  

Pre-Show Music Download Sales (3)

Collect downlaod sale slips/money at designated tables

 
All slots filled
Heather Bronson
Linda Leja
Brian Langenkamp
Box Office  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Box Office (2)

Help with will-call ticket distribution prior to show

 
All slots filled
Dawn Krueger
Cindy Sondag
  5:00pm - 7:45pm  

Room Chaperones (5)

Choir Rooms-supervise students in rooms while they are between performances during the concert

 
All slots filled
Kim Miller
John Miller
Jamila Jones
Treble choir, mosaic and show choir
Ben Mitchell
Bass choir, Show Choir
Madhu Upadhyayula

Room Chaperones (2)

Band Rooms-supervise students in rooms while they are between performances during the concert

 
All slots filled
Tom Cassidy
Jennifer Cassidy

Room Chaperones (4)

Orchestra Rooms-supervise students in rooms while they are between performances during the concert

 
All slots filled
Elias Guerrero
Stephanie Guerrero
Lavanya Chari
Dhivya Chari
Anu Desai
Aayush Desai
Nicole Laciak
Symphonic Strings
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Room Chaperones (5)

Orchestra Rooms-supervise students in rooms while they are between performances during the concert

 
All slots filled
Aarti Manelkar
Tara Martin-Hopf
Chamber Orchestra
Vinay Seeryada
Symphonic Strings
Stephanie Robson
Symphonic strings c robson
Rogelia Huizar

Room Chaperones (5)

Choir Rooms-supervise students in rooms while they are between performances during the concert

 
All slots filled
Melissa Ernst
Elaine Benson
Varsity Singers
Maricel Dilang
Bass Choir and SoundCheck
Poonam Thapliyal
Tania jain
Betsy Ratcliff
Jack Ratcliff

Room Chaperones (4)

Band Rooms-Supervise students while they are in between performances during the concert

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Le Blanc (2)
Wind Symphony Jen Le Blanc/Pat Brachmann
Pushkala Venkatraman
Wind Symphony
Julie Hartje
Wind Ensemble
Auditorium  5:10pm - 6:30pm  

Ushers (4)

4 per each show-collect tickets from guests/assist with finding seats for guests

 
All slots filled
Mary Elliott
Carrie Bessey
Jeanne Cordes
Jeanne Cordes
Jeanne Cordes
Paul Cordes
  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Box Office (2)

Help with will-call ticket distribution prior to show

 
All slots filled
Heather Bronson
Linda Leja
7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Room Chaperones

Orchestra Rooms-Supervise students while they are in between performances during the concert

 
Elias Guerrero
Stephanie Guerrero

Room Chaperones (3)

Choir Rooms-supervise students in rooms while they are between performances during the concert

 
All slots filled
Patty Manning
Please can you put me in with Erin Manning Concert Choir since she may need assistance.
Karen Grenus
Vidya Sundaram

Room Chaperones (3)

Band Rooms-Supervise students while they are in between performances during the concert

 
All slots filled
Laura Adeli
Samuel Yap
Wind Symphony
Rajashri Nadgauda
7:15pm - 8:10pm  

Chimney Bell Ringers (6)

Ring bells to draw attention to donation chimneys after shows

 
All slots filled
Mary Elliott
Anitha Katragadda
Jen Greiner
JoLynn Mitchell
Lillian Lucas
Ralph Nabicht

After Show Music Download Sales (3)

Collect download sale slips/money at designated tables

 
All slots filled
Chandra Shetty
Lisa Gruman
Cindy Nabicht
Auditorium  7:15pm - 8:45pm  

Ushers (4)

4 per each show-collect tickets from guests/assist with finding seats for guests

 
All slots filled
Mary Elliott
John Ehlert (2)
Jeanne Cordes
Jeanne Cordes
  7:45pm - 10:00pm  

Room Chaperones (3)

Band Rooms-Supervise students while they are in between performances during the concert

 
All slots filled
Bill Soyars
Mike Dingmann
Kris Tukker
Wind Symphony

Room Chaperones (7)

Choir Rooms-supervise students in rooms while they are between performances during the concert

 
All slots filled
Erica Barnett
Kami Wayne
Treble or Mosaic
Mary Tyson Bradshaw
Concert Choir or Show Choir
Cheryl Heinz
Cheryl Heinz
Renee Zwirek
Caitie (Caitlin) Zwirek - Treble Choir
Chris Peters
Tracy Swineford
Bass Chorus or Mosaic

Room Chaperones (8)

Orchestra Rooms-supervise students in rooms while they are between performances during the concert

 
All slots filled
Tara Martin-Hopf
Chamber Orchestra
Sara Rogers
Symphonic strings
Sue Frankson
Chamber Orchestra (Sydney Elliott) NOTE: I have tickets to the first show on Friday
Janna Robbins
Chamber Strings (Sophia Robbins)
Leslie Barnes Triplett
symphonic orchestra (I have a ticket for the 1st performance)
Greg Smith
Chamber Orchestra: Alexandra (Ally) Smith
Mark Hopf
Brianna Hopf
Tim Kazmierczak
Varsity chamber pink notes/kylie ferris
9:30pm - 10:00pm  

Chimney Bell Ringers (6)

Ring bells to draw attention to donation chimneys after shows

 
All slots filled
Mary Elliott
Traci Downs
Anitha Katragadda
Karla Kasik
Jen Greiner
Jeanne Patinka

After Show Music Download Sales (3)

Collect download sale slips/money at designated tables

 
All slots filled
Laura Maul
Jon Maul
Amy Hagerman
12/04/2021 (Sat.)   5:00pm - 6:10pm  

Pre-Show Music Download Sales (3)

Collect download sale slips/money at designated tables

 
All slots filled
Annie Thomas
Deepa Pedaballe
Manjushree Balaji
Wendy Ruhde
5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Box Office (2)

Help with will-call ticket distribution prior to show

 
All slots filled
Cindy Sondag
Shilpa Iyer
5:00pm - 7:45pm  

Room Chaperones (6)

Band Rooms-Supervise students while they are in between performances during the concert

 
All slots filled
Traci Downs
Symphonic band-(student-Christina Downs)
Suzi Ryan
Symphonic winds
Terri Sprout (2)
Matthew Sprout
Amy Ramer Holmes
Symphonic Winds
Linda Leja
Cali Leja Band - will help wherever needed

Room Chaperones (5)

Orchestra Rooms-supervise students in rooms while they are between performances during the concert

 
All slots filled
Elias Guerrero
Stephanie Guerrero
Niranjana Sharma
Vaishi Sharma - Chamber Strings
Arun Natarajan
Abhinav Arun - Chamber Orchestra
Smita Ramanathan
Abhinav Arun - Chamber Orchestra
Lily Lu
Chamber Strings

Room Chaperones (3)

Choir Rooms-supervise students in rooms while they are between performances during the concert

 
All slots filled
John and Lisha Denius
Lisha Denius
Julie Bridgeman (2)
Sarah Bridgeman
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Room Chaperones (5)

Choir Rooms- Supervise students in rooms while they are between performances during the dress rehearsal

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Liz Wroblewski
Aimee Wroblewski
Kami Wayne
Treble, Mosaic, Resonance
Chris Ehlert (2)
Varsity chamber

Room Chaperones

Band Rooms- Supervise students while they are in between performances during dress rehearsal

 
Sue Frankson
Wind Ensemble Percussion (Toby Elliott) NOTE: I have tickets to the second show on Saturday)

Room Chaperones (4)

Orchestra Rooms-supervise students in rooms while they are between performances during the concert

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Aarti Manelkar
Anika Manelkar-chamber orchestra. I have reserved tickets for the 8:15 show
Neepa Mehta
Chamber orchestra
Stephanie Robson
Cole robson symphonic strings
Auditorium  5:10pm - 6:30pm  

Ushers (4)

4 per each show-collect tickets from guests/assist with finding seats for guests

 
All slots filled
Carrie Bessey
Mary Elliott
Jeanne Cordes (2)
Jeanne and Paul Cordes
  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Box Office (2)

Help with will-call ticket distribution prior to show

 
All slots filled
Annie Thomas
Limin Lu
7:15pm - 8:10pm  

Chimney Bell Ringers (6)

Ring bells to draw attention to donation chimneys after shows

 
All slots filled
Jeanne Cordes (2)
Jeanne and Paul Cordes
Shelia Ringenbach
Roberta Ostis
Linda and Mike Skurnak (2)

After Show Music Download Sales (3)

Collect download sale slips/money at designated tables

 
All slots filled
Deeda Houghton
michele Frost
Attending show that evening - will check in before show and sell CDs after.
Cheryl Heinz
Cheryl Heinz
Auditorium  7:15pm - 8:45pm  

Ushers (4)

4 per each show-collect tickets from guests/assist with finding seats for guests

 
All slots filled
Mary Elliott
Heather Bronson
Geeta Mahadevan
Astrid Reinhardt
  7:45pm - 10:00pm  

Room Chaperones (6)

Band Rooms-Supervise students while they are in between performances during the concert

 
All slots filled
Traci Downs
Symphonic band -(student Christina Downs)
Suzi Ryan
Symphonic band
Jeanne Patinka
Symphonic Band
Amy Ramer Holmes
Symphonic Winds
Denise Ferris
Varsity chamber pink notes
Jen Byers

Room Chaperones (8)

Choir Rooms-supervise students in rooms while they are between performances during the concert

 
All slots filled
Erica Barnett
Mike Melton
Kylie Melton- Resonance, Treble choir, Mosaic
John and Lisha Denius
John Denius
Radhika Satapathy
Rohan - Varsity Chamber, Jazz Ensemble
Mary Tyson Bradshaw
Show Choir or Concert Choir
Joseph Mathews
Choir (Joshua Mathews)
Denise Ferris
Kylie ferris varsity chamber pink notes
Timothy Kazmierczak
Kylie ferris varsity chamber pink notes

Room Chaperones (9)

Orchestra Rooms-supervise students in rooms while they are between performances during the concert

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Lily Lu
Rezina Alam
Chamber Strings
Lisa and Jim Gruman (2)
Stephanie Robson
Cole robson symphonic strings
Chuck Shipman
Symphonic Orchestra
Mark Hopf
Brianna Hopf
Tara Martin-Hopf
Chamber orchestra
9:30pm - 10:00pm  

After Show Music Download Sales (3)

Collect download sale slips/money at designated tables

 
All slots filled
Amy Hagerman (2)
Jen Greiner

Chimney Bell Ringers (6)

Ring bells to draw attention to donation chimneys after shows

 
All slots filled
John Ehlert
Mary Elliott
Karla Kasik
Jon Maul
Kim and Dave Stemm (2)
WVHS auditorium  9:30pm - 10:30pm  

Decoration Teardown (4)

Assist Tri-M students with packing away decorations immediately following the last show

 
All slots filled
Tara Martin-Hopf
Limin Lu
Karen Grenus
Jerry Greiner
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |