Resident Auditions

Piccolo Coro Assessments for 2019-2020

Dear current Piccolo Coro parent,

All current Piccolo Coro singers who plan to return to CYC next year are invited to a special Saturday, May 11, 2019 assessment with Mrs. Vest presiding.

Please sign up for one fifteen-minute audition slot.  There are three slots available for each fifteen-minute period between 9am and noon on Saturday, May 11th.

The assessments will be held in our regular rehearsal site in the Edgecliff Hall Band Room.  Please have the singer arrive in the hallway at least 15 minutes before the scheduled assessment. We will have some minor paperwork for you to complete (grade, birthdate, school) prior to the audition.  

The assessment will be identical to those the singer has experienced in the past; i.e. vocal range, rhythmic and note pitch associations, and "Row, Row, Row Your Boat."  Our goal is to hear all the current Piccolo Coro singers on one morning in order to determine placement in next year's choirs.

If you are unable to schedule the assessment on Saturday, May 11th, please contact Jim Waddle to make special arrangements for an alternative date and time.

Thank you for your assistance.

Jim

Jim Waddle, Operations Manager

Cincinnati Youth Choir

Date: 05/11/2019 (Sat.)

Location: Xavier University, Edgecliff Hall Band Room

Created by:   Jim Waddle
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (EDT) Available Slot
9:00am - 9:15am  

Slot 1

 
Zoe Ansberry

Slot 2

 
Sarah Schnadower

Slot 3

 
9:15am - 9:30am  

Slot 1

 
Sandra Thornton
Garrett Thornton

Slot 2

 
Sarah Jackson
Clara Jackson-Peattie

Slot 3

 
Solene Omlor-Amelio
9:30am - 9:45am  

Slot 1

 

Slot 2

 

Slot 3

 
9:45am - 10:00am  

Slot 1

 
Fanmuyi Yang
Francis Huang

Slot 2

 
Fanmuyi Yang
Irene Huang

Slot 3

 
Tess Warner Lewis
Ruby Lewis
10:00am - 10:15am  

Slot 1

 
Jennifer Lewis
Arielle Lewis

Slot 2

 
Lauren Kaeppner
Mallory

Slot 3

 
Lauren Kaeppner
Emerson
10:15am - 10:30am  

Slot 1

 
Alex Nakahata

Slot 2

 

Slot 3

 
Molly Chhabra
10:30am - 10:45am  

Slot 1

 
Ava Zhang

Slot 2

 
Vicky Guo

Slot 3

 
Kaedin Kiscoe
10:45am - 11:00am  

Slot 1

 
Eve Surman

Slot 2

 

Slot 3

 
Vicente Pacheco
Carla Pacheco
11:00am - 11:15am  

Slot 1

 
Marie Godarova

Slot 2

 

Slot 3

 
Jun Lu
Andrew Zhang
11:15am - 11:30am  

Slot 1

 
Jun Lu
Irene Zhang

Slot 2

 

Slot 3

 
11:30am - 11:45am  

Slot 1

 
Bonnie Coleman
Harper Coleman

Slot 2

 
Bonnie Coleman
Emmie Coleman

Slot 3

 
Marie Gill
Marie Gill
11:45am - 12:00pm  

Slot 1

 
Manda Schwartz

Slot 2

 
Sarah Due
Vivian Ward

Slot 3

 
Selina Sierra
MH Mia Held


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service