SAMFB

St. Albert Rotary Music Festival Volunteers

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Liane Carter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MDT) Available Slot
03/30/2020 (Mon.) Salvation Army Church - Senior Piano  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Door Monitor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Carle

Secretary

 
Paul Monson

Convenor

 
Jill Bulman
St. Albert Evangelical Lutheran Church - Junior Piano  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 

Door Monitor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ingrid McTavish
Salvation Army Church - Senior Piano  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Convenor

 
Jan Moran

Secretary

 
Valerie Behiels

Door Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Jill Bulman
Shawna Gawreluck
St. Albert Evangelical Lutheran - Junior Piano  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 
Mary-Anne Tremblay

Door Monitor (2)

 
03/31/2020 (Tue.) Red Willow Church - Strings  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Convenor

 
Douglas Campbell

Secretary

 
Lynn King

Door Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Carol Campbell
don ladner
Salvation Army Church - Senior Piano  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Convenor

 
Cuts Kids

Door Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Charlene Zoltenko
Cuts Kids

Secretary

 
Paul Monson
St. Albert Evangelical Lutheran Church - Junior Piano  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Convenor

 
Cuts Kids

Secretary

 
Cuts Kids

Door Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Cuts Kids (2)
Red Willow Church - Strings  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Convenor

 
Douglas Campbell

Secretary

 
KEN CLARKE

Door Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Carol Campbell
Marlene Holman
Salvation Army Church - Senior Piano  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Convenor

 
Cuts Kids

Door Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Cuts Kids (2)

Secretary

 
Ed Hunt
St. Albert Evangelical Lutheran Church - Junior Piano  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Convenor

 
Cuts Kids

Secretary

 
Cuts Kids

Door Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Cuts Kids (2)
Salvation Army Church - Lyle Moore  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Convenor

 
Wayne McCutcheon

Door Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Szojka (2)
with Carole Malin

Secretary

 
04/01/2020 (Wed.) Red Willow Church - Strings  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Convenor

 
Heather Dolman

Door Monitor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Helmi McHenry

Secretary

 
Flora Fitness
Salvation Army Church - Senior Piano  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Convenor

 
John Williams

Door Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Terry Cook
Karen Youzwa

Secretary

 
Jeri Featherley
St. Albert Evangelical Lutheran Church - Junior Piano  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 

Door Monitor (2)

 
Red Willow Church - Strings  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Convenor

 

Door Monitor (2)

 

Secretary

 
Flora Fitness
Salvation Army Church - Senior Piano  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Convenor

 
Lynn King

Door Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Tanya Smith
don ladner

Secretary

 
Cathy Kremer
St. Albert Evangelical Lutheran Church - Junior Piano  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 
Valerie Behiels

Door Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Roberta Daly (2)
Tom Daly
Salvation Army Church - Family Music  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Convenor

 
Wayne McCutcheon

Secretary

 
Merin Sarah Shijo

Door Monitor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Paul Shijo
04/02/2020 (Thu.) Red Willow Church - Strings  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 
Heather Dolman

Door Monitor (2)

 
Salvation Army Church - Senior Piano  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 
Jeri Featherley

Door Monitor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Charlene Zoltenko
St. Albert Evangelical Lutheran Church - Junior Piano  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 

Door Monitor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ingrid McTavish
United Church Friendship Hall - Musical Theatre  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Door Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Valerie Boyko
Ken Boyko

Convenor

 
Charlie Schroder

Secretary

 
Valerie Behiels
Salvation Army Church - Senior Piano  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 

Door Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Roberta Daly (2)
Tom Daly
St. Albert Evangelical Lutheran Church - Junior Piano  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 

Door Monitor (2)

 
United Church Friendship Hall - Musical Theatre  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Secretary

 
Charlie Schroder

Door Monitor (2)

 

Convenor

 
Red Willow Church - Fiddle  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 
Merin Sarah Shijo

Door Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
John Paul Shijo
Catherine Buhr
04/03/2020 (Fri.) Red Willow Church - Strings  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 
Heather Dolman

Door Monitor (2)

 
Salvation Army Church - Senior Piano  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 
Paul Monson

Door Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Terry Cook
Karen Youzwa
St. Albert Evangelical Lutheran Church - Junior Piano  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 

Door Monitor (2)

 
United Church Friendship Hall - Musical Theatre  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 
Cathy Kremer

Door Monitor (2)

 
Morinville Community Centre - Band  9:30am - 12:00pm  

Convenor

 
John Williams

Secretary

 

Door Monitor (2)

 
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Convenor

 
John Williams

Secretary

 

Door Monitor (2)

 
Salvation Army Church - Senior Piano  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 

Door Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Jan Moran (2)
St. Albert Evangelical Lutheran Church Junior Piano  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 

Door Monitor (2)

 

Convenor

 

Secretary

 
United Church Friendship Hall - Musical Theatre  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 
Barb Moreau

Door Monitor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Carle
04/04/2020 (Sat.) Salvation Army Church - Prep. Piano  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 
Laszlo Szojka

Door Monitor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrea Szojka
St. Albert Evangelical Lutheran Church - Ukulele  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 

Door Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Heron
Craig Malin
Salvation Army Church - Prep Piano  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 
Laszlo Szojka

Door Monitor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrea Szojka
St. Albert Evangelical Lutheran Church - Guitar  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 
Cathy Kremer

Door Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Shawna Gawreluck
Sandyne Beach-McCutcheon
04/06/2020 (Mon.) Red Willow Community Church - Vocal  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Convenor

 
James Kazoleas

Secretary

 
Flora Fitness

Door Monitor (2)

 

Secretary

 
Arden Theatre - Band  9:30am - 12:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 
Jeri Featherley

Door Monitor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Mueller
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Convenor

 
Wayne McCutcheon

Secretary

 

Door Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Szojka (2)
with Lynne Charrois
United Church Friendship Hall - Band  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Convenor

 
Jan Moran

Secretary

 

Door Monitor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Youzwa
Red Willow Community Church - Vocal  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 
Flora Fitness

Door Monitor (2)

 
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 
Sandyne Beach-McCutcheon

Door Monitor (2)

 
04/07/2020 (Tue.) Red Willow Community Church - Vocal  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Convenor

 
Douglas Campbell

Secretary

 

Door Monitor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carol Campbell
Arden Theatre - Band  9:30am - 12:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 

Door Monitor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Mueller
United Church Friendship Hall - Band  9:30am - 12:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 

Door Monitor (2)

 
Arden Theatre - Band  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 

Door Monitor (2)

 
United Church Friendship Hall - Choral  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 
Barb Moreau

Door Monitor (2)

 
Red Willow Community Church - Vocal  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Convenor

 
Douglas Campbell

Secretary

 

Door Monitor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carol Campbell
Salvation Army Church - Composition  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 
Jeri Featherley

Door Monitor (2)

 
United Church Friendship Hall - Choral  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 
Merin Sarah Shijo

Door Monitor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Paul Shijo
04/08/2020 (Wed.) Arden Theatre - Band  9:30am - 12:00pm  

Convenor

 
Cathy Heron

Secretary

 
Jeri Featherley

Door Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Adrian Michelutti
Lisa Mueller
United Church Friendship Hall - Choral  9:30am - 12:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 
Barb Moreau

Door Monitor (2)

 
Arden Theatre - Band  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 

Door Monitor (2)

 

Band Set Up/Take Down (2)

 
United Church Friendship Hall - Choral  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 

Door Monitor (2)

 
Arden Theatre - Band  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 
Valerie Behiels

Door Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Szojka (2)
With Norine Kostic
04/09/2020 (Thu.) Arden Theatre - Band  9:30am - 12:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 

Door Monitor (2)

 
United Church Friendship Hall - Choral  9:30am - 12:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 

Door Monitor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shawna Gawreluck
Arden Theatre - Band  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 
Valerie Behiels

Door Monitor (2)

 
United Church Friendship Hall - Choral  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Convenor

 

Secretary

 

Door Monitor (2)

 
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info