Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St. Joseph Catholic Church, Joliet

Parish Picnic & Homecoming Fair


Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Great opportunity for Junior high and High school students to earn service hours! 

Date: 06/26/2022 (Sun.)

Created by:  Judy Halsne
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Available Slot Location Time (CDT)

Altar & Rosary Booth

Volunteers by chairpersons

 

12:00pm - 9:00pm

 
  Colleen Russell

Bake Sale

Volunteers by chairpersons

 

12:00pm - 7:00pm

 
  Pamela Dixon
Due to my back problem, I will not be able to stand for seven hours. I am more than happy to work 3 or 4 hours with an opportunity to sit now and then for a few minutes. Thank you.

Bar - 3 volunteers this time slot

12:00 - 2:00 pm

 

12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)

 
All slots filled
  Dave Kairis (2)
Dave and Suzanne Kairis
  Bob Hewlett

Bar - 4 volunteers this time slot

2:00 - 4:00

 

2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
  Nancy Pierson
  Nancy Bartels
  John Charles Micklich
I am the grandson of Leonard Micklich.
  Donnie Karcz

Bar - 4 volunteers this time slot

4:00 - 6:00 pm

 

4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
  Bob Krzysciak
  Cal Lastick
  Bettie Lastick
  Donnie Karcz

Bar - 10 volunteers this time slot

6:00 - 8:00

 

6:00pm - 8:00pm (6)

 
All slots filled
  Karen Colman
  Bob O'Dekirk
  Bill & Kathy Kibler (2)
  Joe Ambrozich
  Will Kibler

Bar - 12 volunteers this time slot

8:00 - 10:00 pm

 

8:00pm - 10:00pm (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
  Laurica Zitko
  Chris Zitko
  Karen Colman
  Mike Bruno (2)
and Mary Lynn

Basket Booth - 2 volunteers this time slot

12:00 - 2:00 pm

 

12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Peggy Kubinski
  Joan Olznoi

Basket Booth - 2 volunteers this time slot

2:00 - 4:00 pm

 

2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Sharon Planinsek
  THERESA CHALOKA

Basket Booth - 2 volunteers this time slot

4:00 - 6:00 pm

 

4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Lois Laken
  Mary Lee Strahanoski

Basket Booth - 2 volunteers this time slot

6:00 - 8:00 pm

Volunteers by Chairperson 

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Engelman Family (2)

Big Wheel

Volunteers assigned by Holy Name

 

12:00pm - 10:00pm

 

Bingo

Volunteers by chairpersons

 

3:00pm - 5:00pm (10)

 
All slots filled
  Sue Vanisko
  Steve Vanisko
  Lauren Vanisko
  Eric Vanisko
  Aidan Johnson
  Ron Erjavec
  Mary Barrett
  Pat Butterbach
  Gabby Sanchez
  Colleen Krzysciak

Bingo

5:00 - 7:00 pm

 

5:00pm - 7:00pm (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
  Sue Vanisko
  Steve Vanisko
  Beth Wolz
  Bob Wolz
  Shirley Vanisko
  Craig Dixon
  Cindy Kadella
  Ellen Pavelek

Car Show

8:00 - 11:00 am

Volunteers by Chairperson 

8:00am - 11:00am

 

Car Show

11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Volunteers by Chairperson 

11:00am - 1:00pm (2)

 

Car Show

1:00 - 3:00 pm

Volunteers by Chairperson 

1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 

Car Show

3:00 - 5:00 pm

Volunteers by Chairperson 

3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)

 

Concessions

4:00 - 6:00 pm

 

4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Heidi Borrego (2)
Frank and Heidi

Concessions

6:00 - 8:00 pm

 

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Bernadette Sheridan
  Virginia Gale

Concessions

8:00 - 10:00 pm

 

8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  David Bruno Children (2)

Inside Bar

12:00 - 3:00 pm

 

12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Bob Figurowski
  Craig Dixon

Inside Dinner - Fryers

8:00 am - 12:00 pm

 

8:00am - 12:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Dave Draksler
SATURDAY HELP

Inside Dinner - Kitchen Help

9:00 am - 3:00 pm

 

9:00am - 3:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Tina Ortiz
  Dan Moreno

Inside Dinner - Buffet Table

11:30 am - 2:30 pm

 

11:30am - 2:30pm (5)

 
All slots filled
  Aurora Lara (2)
Aurora & Amanda
  Lois Fenoglio
  Marlene Dehm
  Denise Davis

Inside Dinner - Coffee / Tea Servers

11:30 am - 2:30 pm

 

11:30am - 2:30pm (6)

 
All slots filled
  Laura Spoto (2)
Laura's son
  Bill Kibler
Kitchen
  RALPH & Angel AUGUSTYNIAK (2)
  Joseph AUGUSTYNIAK

Inside Dinner - Dishwasher

11:00 am - 3:00 pm

 

11:00am - 3:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Christine Rodriguez
  Dennis Cohil

Kid's Area

12:00 - 3:00 pm

 

12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Isabel Bucio
Can work 2 hours, 12-2pm
  Jen Meredith
Dominic will work

Kids Area

3:00 - 6:00 pm

 

3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)

 

Liquor Booth

Volunteers by chairpersons

 

12:00pm - 10:00pm

 

Outside Kitchen

12:00 - 2:00 pm

 

12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)

 
All slots filled
  Aurora Lara (3)
Manuel/Mando/David

Outside Kitchen

2:00 - 4:00 pm

 

2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)

 
All slots filled
  Aurora Lara (3)
Manuel/Manny/David

Outside Kitchen

4:00 - 6:00 pm

 

4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
  Dave Tucci
  Nancy Nunez
  Andy Nunez
  Mandy Martinez

Outside Kitchen

6:00 - 8:00 pm

 

6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)

 
All slots filled
  Dave Tucci
  Ruth Evans (2)

Outside Kitchen

8:00 pm - Close

 

8:00pm - 10:00pm (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Virginia Gale

Raffle Ticket Booth

Volunteers by chairpersons

 

12:00pm - 9:00pm

 

Reunion Booth

Volunteers by chairpersons

 

12:00pm - 10:00pm

 
  Frank Markun
Rosemary Markun

Runner / Jack of all Trades

 

8:00am - 10:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Scott Pucel
  Bill Schelli

Split the Pot 50/50

Volunteers by chairpersons

 

12:00pm - 10:00pm

 
  Mike Fairman
working 6-8 pm

Ticket Booth - Main Entrance

12:00 - 2:00 pm

 

12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Cherie Gimbel (2)
Bill Gimbel

Ticket Booth - Main Entrance

2:00 - 4:00

 

2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Lynn Miller (2)

Ticket Booth - Main Entrance

4:00 - 6:00

 

4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Mark Petric
  Mary Beth Petric

Ticket Booth - Main Entrance

6:00 - 8:00 pm

 

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  David Dodson
  Danette Dodson

Ticket Booth - Main Entrance

8:00 - 10:00 pm

 

8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Stephanie Walters (2)
Guy and Stephanie Walters

Ticket Booth - Bar Entrance

12:00 - 2:00 pm

 

12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Debbie Mutz
  Terry Ziesmer

Ticket Booth - Bar Entrance

2:00 - 4:00 pm

 

2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Kathy Kibler (2)
Bill and Kathy

Ticket Booth - Bar Entrance

4:00 - 6:00 pm

 

4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Judy Halsne
  Lynn Wartenberg

Ticket Booth - Bar Entrance

6:00 - 8:00 pm

 

6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Bert Lilek (2)

Ticket Booth - Bar Entrance

8:00 - 10:00 pm

 

8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  William Zaffino (2)
and Peggy

Vegas Booth

3:00 - 5:00 pm

 

3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Jim Vidmar
  Joanne Vidmar

Vegas Booth

5:00 - 7:00 pm

 

5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Holly Snyder
  Julia Pucel
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |