UUCC Religious Education

Religious Education Volunteers 2018/2019

Created by:   Robin Slaw
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

9 a.m. Pre-K Teacher (4)

Chalice Children

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mary Rodgers
Lee Gelwicks
Helena will be in this class as well

9 a.m. Pre-K Assistant (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lily Bonilla

9 a.m. Spirit Play Storyteller (2)

Requires Training

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristin Parrish-Eaton

9 a.m. Spirit Play Doorkeeper (2)

Requires Training

 
All slots filled
KP McLaughlin
Jean Joklik
On alternate Sundays when choir is not singing

9 a.m. Spirit Play Assistant

 

9 a.m. Grade 2/3 Teacher (4)

UU & Bible Superheroes

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Eric Bone

9 a.m. Grade 2/3 Assistant (2)

 

9 a.m. Grade 4/5 Teacher (4)

Toolbox of Faith

 
All slots filled
Kim Estell
Ashley Briggs
Sally Ann Cooper
Barbara Wright Scott

9 a.m. Grade 4/5 Assistant (2)

 

11 a.m. Pre-K Teacher (4)

Chalice Children

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Heidi Schweingruber

11 a.m. Pre-K Assistant (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tanya Gamble
I sometimes have to work on Sundays and can’t assist

11 a.m. Spirit Play Storyteller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joel Jorgensen

11 a.m Spirit Play Doorkeeper (2)

 
All slots filled
Betty Jackson
Bob Jackson

11 a.m Spirit Play Assistant

 
jing Wang

11 a.m Grade 2/3 Teacher (4)

UU & Bible Superheroes

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Deb Baysinger
Lorien Haavik
Maria Buckley

11 a.m Grade 2/3 Assistant (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emily Williamson

11 a.m. Grade 4/5 Teacher (4)

Toolbox of Faith

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Margaret Gesell
Mariam Khambaty

11 a.m. Grade 4/5 Assistant (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jim Gold

5 pm Grade 6 Teacher (2)

Lodestone (formerly Big Questions)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Schlossnagle

5 pm Grade 6 Assistant (2)

Lodestone

 
All slots filled
Lorrie Smith
Jennifer Siegal

5 pm Grade 7 Teacher (4)

Compass Points

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mark Stephen

5 pm Grade 7 Assistant (2)

Compass Points

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrea David

5 pm Quest Grade 9 Teacher (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Ann FAUST
I would love to rejoin this great class
KP McLaughlin
Alice Pham

5 pm YRUU Advisors (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jill Allbritton
Gus Larsson
Aliya Abbas

Children & Youth RE Committee (8)

 

Adult RE Committee (5)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home