Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
NWHS

Chromebook Pickup

Viking Community, we have great news!  The Chromebooks GCS purchased for students will arrive on Monday, March 22.  All NWHS students are eligible to receive a Chromebook. If students currently have GCS Lenovo laptops, they must return those devices and their power cords next week to get a Chromebook. Students will keep the Chromebooks until they graduate or leave the District. Students will be learning more about that this week.

Virtual students may sign up for a time to pick up their device from the Media Center. To keep students and staff safe, students must sign up for a time in advance. The process will take 10 to 15 minutes. Students must wear a mask and complete their Crisis Go information to enter school.

Many students have asked whether they must accept the device. GCS strongly encourages students to accept the device so that they can access the Internet at school. While we currently have a PublicWifi network to support personal devices, that network is scheduled to go away after we distribute the Chromebooks.

For virtual students, this may seem irrelevant to you but think about next year. Our school will be 1:1. Teachers will be using the Chromebooks for learning--not Teams meetings. The network will not support personal devices, and students do not want to scramble to track down their Chromebooks.  

Please reach out to Mrs. Pinyan at [email protected] if you have any questions!

Created by:   Colleen PInyan
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
03/24/2021 (Wed.) Check in at Front Office and then come to the library  8:45am - 9:00am  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Simon Orozco
Mia Postiglione
Daniella Sarafinchan
Abbie Wise
Davlin Stoneham
Nicholas Alecse
Jade Townes
Veer Goparaju
Jacob Hughes
Deja King
9:00am - 9:15am  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Tilde Hogberg
Andrew Poon
Jackson Godfrey
Sanjita Suryadevara
Rayyan Arshad
Isac Hogberg
Ella Brown
Eden Lieske
10th grade
Jackson Hartzell
Jenny Mungas
Clay Mungas
9:15am - 9:30am  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
dylan tobert
Reilly Cantlin
Luke Brackett
Leyton Slaughter
Madeline Galyon
Spencer Pearson
Smith Brown
Nolan Altamura
Avyukth Bhattu
Kelly Burger
12:30pm - 12:45pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Harsh Surti
Jaedin Ellis
Ainsley Owen
Delaney Owen
Hayleigh Bryant
Alaina Doss
Nicholas Barbagallo
I will be picking up my sons chrome book
Ayushi Inamdar
Jennifer Cruz
Alexander Cruz
Zoe Whisnant
12:45pm - 1:00pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Emily Chen
Madison Lyon
11th
Caitlin Lyon
11th
Julie Mosbacher
Auben Mosbacher
Jaysen Payne
Abigail Waugh
Ava Allred
ryan king
berkeley turnmire
Garrett Austin
1:00pm - 1:15pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Eric Stout
Tonee Macrohon
Grace Austin
Weston Lyon
9th
Julie Mosbacher
Maslyn Mosbacher
Meghan Greenly
Sierra Fridinger
i will also be picking up my school photo
Haley Byrd
Aidan Bryan
Autumn McNeill
11th
1:15pm - 1:30pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Andrew Komuves
Mallory Latimer
Reece Latimer
Ashley Couglar
Sydney Couglar
Ling Pan
11th grade
Ling Pan
9th grade
Shreyash Jain
Jonathan Whitaker
Anna Kessel
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Tanner Ballou
Peyton Lauterborn
Emmanuel Luna (2)
Jakob DeDona
Enes Eroglu
Anastasia Parker
Jasmine Varela
Amanda Varela
Joanna Siu
4:45pm - 5:00pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Jooye Kim
Cynthia Saba
Haley Cotton
Leah Doyle
Madysen Hefner
Brooke Hefner
Syeda Zafar
11th
Zihan Tang
Carter Cummins
Emma Craig
5:00pm - 5:15pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Jae Ryu
Kaitlyn Sumner
Ashley Wan
Autumn Jackson
Carter Jackson
Bianca Gawka
Emma Wade
Hannah Stone
Jessica Saliga
Najatte Yahaya
5:15pm - 5:30pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Aliha Younus
Madeline Volinski
Emeli Hernandez
Josie Hernandez
Lauren Bethea
Evan Smith
Hunter Hancock
Addison Hicks
Jt Steber
Catherine DeSiena
5:30pm - 5:45pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Kallie Bennett
Zujey Heras
Lucas Page
Nathan Nguyen
Farhan Syed
Jonathan Gatewood
Gavin Messenheimer
Amanda Lane
Amanda Lane rising sophomore
Alex Needham
Tyler Schmid
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Thomas Hinkle
melanie perez
aa
Aviana Vernon
Ty Sugg
Ty Jones
Kristina Spicer
Elizabeth Greene
Rachel Elliott
Paityn Trogdon
Adam Biscoe
03/25/2021 (Thu.) Check in at Front Office and then come to the library  8:00am - 8:15am  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Zayba Iqbal
Sydney Wentz
Kailee Edens
Alexandra Yancey
Jacob Edens
julianna lira
Kristina Spicer
Amanda Varela
Sidney Tucker
Kalthom Alissa
8:15am - 8:30am  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Kavya Vadla
Gaby Ruiz
Jason Sharples
Julia Duvall
Karley Weaver
Cayla Osterman
Mady Pagonis
Nico Gennaro
Ryan Altizer
Dennis Wang
8:30am - 8:45am  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Spencer Houlden
Rahim Shah
Andrew Gatewood
Chloe Rierson
Dylan Maldonado
Kyle Felder
Brendan Tregurtha
Ryan Simmons
R. Simmons-9th
Young Chung
Megan Stevens
8:45am - 9:00am  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Laney Snyder
Bailey Box
Alex sarantos
Zachary Bobe
Anna Carter (2)
Cam and Bristol Carter
Moira Kelly
Nicholas Volinski
Morgan Lowman
Lily Woodell
9:00am - 9:15am  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Jaxon Gossett
Brayden Mann
Rayna Poudyal
daniel green
Katie Nefe
Tadiwa Dhlamini
Connor Merchant
Evelyn Dunn
Samuel Dunn
Carley Pope
9:15am - 9:30am  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Simbiso Chideya
Peyton Hoffmeyer
Kaley Lesperance
10th
Chase Lesperance
10th grade
Rachel Morgan
Dorian Abdullah
Alejo Zavala
Shaena Riddles
Camdon Rohrer
Carson Cox
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
launa parker
Cameron Hartmann
Ava DeLellis
Caroline DeLellis
Jessie Dillon
Chloe Marion
Anirudh Pentakota
Olivia Toland
Mark Phillips
Elizabeth Tefft
4:45pm - 5:00pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Zachary Prandota
Ana Paula Valadez
Kimberly Riden
Xavier Simmons
Kaylee Carter
Mia Carrera-San Lucas
Mia Carrera-San Lucas
gavin wolfe
Sydney Forrest
Brian Anderson
Ryan Goldin
5:00pm - 5:15pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Karly Sachs
Reagan Piland
Ryan Cecil
Zoe Cecil
Mia Turner
Adam Muska
Minjin Kim
Indya Man
Emily Helm
Andrew Helm
5:15pm - 5:30pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Ismail Megri
Chloe Marion
Logan Monday
Kyle Grosser
Grayson Reyes
Isabelle Rayne
Nickole Illanes
Mark Phillips
Carson Shelton
5:30pm - 5:45pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Mariella Castillo
Garrett Katowitz
Catherine Venable
Priti Greene
Hannah Parker
Chelsea McMillian
Sharley Shultz
Cole Harrison
Margaret Hernandez
Zeke Petrella
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Gabriela Gonzalez
Bobbie Herbin
Isabella Shuttleworth
Oliver Critchley
Oliver Critchley
William Warwick
Duna Kassis
Scott Muirhead
Ryan Muirhead
Sean Muirhead
Jordan Robinson
Jordan’s mom will pick it up
03/26/2021 (Fri.) Check in at Front Office and then come to the library  8:00am - 8:15am  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Peyton Tucker
Will Craig
Hannah Byon
Kaden Wenda
Jacob Twiddy
Suchetana Kona
Seth Grady
Liliana Hayes
Parent to pick up
Colin Quintero
Nakyung Oh
8:15am - 8:30am  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Swetha Anand
Aidan Walker
11th
Will Lovejoy
Dashiell Richards
Donavan Gonzalez
Leyna Hirko (3)
and Dylan and Ryan Hirko
Lauren Wall
Johnathan Allen
Mom will pick it up
8:30am - 8:45am  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Alice Klawitter
Rhea Gandikota
Sadie Plummer
Sophie Plummer
Sarah Worthington
Daniella Gomez
Bertram Whisettse
Landon Hedgecock
Camilla Maldonado
William Smith
Also Taylor Smith
8:45am - 9:00am  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Olivia Guido
Matthew Williams
Logan Magyar
Logan Magyar
Stephen Yang
I will pick up for my son Stephen
Dalton Bustraan
Andy Trabert
Alex Chavez-Derlaga
Ryan Altizer
Daniel Sasser
Haley Gibbs
10th grade
9:00am - 9:15am  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Annadele Tuggle
Darby Woyahn
Danielle Richardson
Cole Neudeck
Evan Edwards
Riley Edwards
charles burwood
TJ Lichtenstein
kevin semaan
Lauren Farrelly
9:15am - 9:30am  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Sydney McDonald
Addy Dollar
Haley Hodges
Jacob Groseclose
Charlie Tesiero
Kirialysse Nieves
Chloe Marion
Benita Patel
Emma White
Blaine Creed
04/05/2021 (Mon.) Check in at Front Office and then come to the library  10:00am - 10:15am  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Ella Kerans
Amber Shaffer
Elisabeth Shaffer
Ashley Sha
Reese Thomas
hunter crawford
Savannah Speight
Canyon Rackard
Olivia Carr
Wesley albert
10:15am - 10:30am  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Max Hines
Ryan Cost
Avery Miller
11th
Esther Koroma
Emma Brown
11th grade
john Edgal
Avery Mai
Breylan Murray
Evan Youngman
Corran Sergent
10:30am - 10:45am  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Chloe Marion
Maya Belhadj
Faith Benware-Krause
James Riley Leggett
Caitlin Drysdale
Braeden Leggett
Emma Cross
Michael Cannon
9th
Spencer Mann
Shay Cruz
10:45am - 11:00am  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Caroline English
Philip Kim
Valorie Lewis
Kaylah Barrios
Owen Vescio
Emma Stevens
Jillian Fuchs
tiffany sanchez
Grant McKenzie
Meredith Headen
11:00am - 11:15am  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Samantha Wujcik
Madison Byrd
marisa mai
Shaun Kim
Benjamin Thabet
Davidson Ungurait
Kipley Hill
Deven Cazoe
Vincent Gonzaga
Vincent Gonzaga
Madison Dyer
11:15am - 11:30am  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Alissa Humphrey
Makenna Elliott
Sienna Hsu
Kinsey Hsu
Veronica Kidwell
Paul Jeffy
Kendall Wallace Brown
Saige Gregory
Hudson Powell
11:30am - 11:45am  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Jazmin Flore-Sanchez
Levia Guo
sara evans
carlie Gleeson
Dymond King
Maria Paiva
Isabella Noel
Katherine Kim
Ethan Twigg
Ella Brown
11:45am - 12:00pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Rachael Davis
Danielle Giraldo
Amelia Brown
Angela & Aaron Eberle
Adam Eberle
Caeden West
Elleon Mitchell
Ling Pan (2)
Christa Cummings
12:00pm - 12:15pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
William Stickler
Jake Sowards
ava fister
Kate Gentel
Lilah Krauth
Chang Lu
Vincent Lu
Karen Kim
alex brasher
Bryson Morris
12:15pm - 12:30pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
walter turner
Haley Bennett
Madison Young
Hallie Barham
10
Elizabeth Waugh
Ashton Mosbacher
Kelsey Gartner
Shasta Darrow
Fabrizio DeLaCalle
Lockwood Greene
12:30pm - 12:45pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Ashlynn Riddleberger
Chloe Marion
Zoe Aronson
Anna Manry
Andrew Dover
Victoria Blackwell
Ericka Sowder
Will Sowder
Jake Ricciuti
Carson Branz
12:45pm - 1:00pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
elias ettorchi
Vesal Misagh
Zoey Norris
Claire Haile
April Jang
Alex Wong
Chloe Lamb
Elijah Butler
Jenna Tharrington
Jade Edwards
1:00pm - 1:15pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Nikki Forehand
Alyssa Cicerchia
David Velazco
9th grade
Eli Forehand
Brooke Moore
Aiden McHenry
Harleigh Freeman
Jorge Millan
Aminatou Hassane
Nathalie Martí
1:15pm - 1:30pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Andrew Franz
Alaina Hopper
George Liebegott
Katie Keller
Sneha Mahapatra
Sneha Mahapatra
Ethan Julian
Isaac Dos
Tian Xie
Julia Nelson
1:30pm - 1:45pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Noah Stack
Kaleigh Craven
Lockwood Greene
Shashwat Prabhakar
Nick Brace
Nadia Noureddine
Fabrizio DeLaCalle
indya mani
David Lance
Ashlyn Jones
1:45pm - 2:00pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Payton Johnson
Logan Johnson
Urte Dargyte
Katherine Vaughan
Ciara Morrison
Jhanzen Lucero
Sema Kazzaz
Ethan Neas
Lauren Travland
Xavier Simmons
2:00pm - 2:15pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Hadley Osborne
Kaci Dixon
Elaine Shi
9th Grade
Cole Price
S. Cole Price 9th grade
Ethan Warner
Malaika Siddique
Shizah Siddique
Alexandra Vega
Alexandra Vega
Sherri Grant
Audrey Grant
Aidan Murray
2:15pm - 2:30pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Samantha Keene
James Wooten
Joslyn Lindsay
William Thacker
brayden misenheimer
abbie wise
Ryne Rodrigues (2)
Callie Rodrigues
Jesse Jiang
Deven Cazoe
2:30pm - 2:45pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Christian Goga
reagan piland
Marrie Sims
Jacob Bishop
Ryan Brummel
Aidan Walker
Adbel Guzman
Jacob Scheopner
Johnathan Allen
Aiden Griffiths
2:45pm - 3:00pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Marco paredeswhalen
Peyton Rolls
Robert Kosie-Williams
Ryleigh Mitzel
Anika Gupta
Sophia Carson
Brian Anderson
Sallie Logan
Aiden Sanchezruiz
William Woodlief
3:00pm - 3:15pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Aiden Rice
Austin Rice
Diego Ramos
11th grade
Jacob Williams
aidan eller
Clay Mungas
Macey Moore
Oliver Geng
Alicia Hutchinson
Zander Watts
3:15pm - 3:30pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Caleb Jones
Karmen Frazier
Marlee Jones
Nakayla Palmer
Brayden Mann
Torey Cagno
Mara Bell
Megan Munson
Carson Webb
James Wooten
3:30pm - 3:45pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Emma Welch
Matthew Langston
Sidney Tucker
Koewin Conti
Olivia Steadman
Ashley Leonard
Sachi Godbole
Joli Proper
Sydney Forrest
Samantha Kennedy
10th
3:45pm - 4:00pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Eleanor Long
Grace Fei
Logan Gauldin
9th grade
Ella Frey
junior
Maisyn Frey
freshman
Quinn Smythe
Moira Kelly
Alexandra Yancey
Liam Leak
Jacob Albrecht
4:00pm - 4:15pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Grayson Van Wert
Daken Whitaker
10th grade
Brooke Anthony
Larissa Thompson
Rachel Perry
Mathias Cano-Yaco
Ava Snyder
Reagan Lentz
Janelys Porras
Brooke Petroff
4:15pm - 4:30pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Sam Danford
Alexandra Lindqvist
nick arthur
Emma Arthur
Emely Lopez
11th
Dionisio Lopez
10th
Anna Gatewood
Emily Casey
Elizabeth Lulseged
Mahin Purohit
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
Olivia Hieber
Sarah Nadelson
Austin Strain
Sarah Tucker
Caroline Ruppel
Michaela Cannon
Mackenzie Groce
Morgan Kibble
Alexandra Castro
10th Grade
Vito Tomanelli
4:45pm - 5:00pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
hannah hamill
Matthew Hamill
Kelby Shouse
Mallory Shouse
Samantha Thompson
annlee grayson
Kerim Ahmedna
selby chipman
junior
Vicky Colorado
Bilal Eltohami
04/06/2021 (Tue.) Check in at front door, then come to Media Center  8:30am - 9:30am  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Nathan Secraw
10th
Timothy Phillips
Dominic Azzarello
Courtney Nierle
Raegam Mills
Ryan King
Emmanuel Sevon
laina mccoy
Jonah Speight
04/07/2021 (Wed.) Check in at front door, then come to the Media Center  8:30am - 9:30am  

Pick Up Device (20)

 
All slots filled
Maddax Sizemore
Gabe Richards
12th
Neriah Carson
katie fleming
Eden Lieske
Chloe Lamb
Grace Thacker
Luis Emilio Baquerizo
Luis Felipe Baquerizo
reagan piland
annlee grayson
carlie gleeson
Faith Krause
Henry Stirling
Grace Fei
Ritha Green
Trevor Nefe
Kayla Vernon
11th grade
Shaun Kim
Luke Bissell
04/08/2021 (Thu.) Check in at front door, then come to Media Center  8:30am - 9:30am  

Pick Up Device (20)

 
All slots filled
Serenity Wadford
David Brame
kevin semaan
Ashley Miller
Stephanie Oh
Linus Lingle
Kristin Li
Luke Wang
cameron tippett
kate pollock
Benjamin Thabet
Trevor Nefe
Max Hines
Shaunak Nag
Zak Prandota
Canyon Rackard
Mom will pick up
Lakia Mccoy
Todd Wooten
Stuti Ramana
Kyle Reiber
I am in person, but I do not have a first period
04/09/2021 (Fri.) Check in at front door, then come to Media Center  8:30am - 9:30am  

Pick Up Device (20)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Dylan Elkington
Lindsey Smith
Blaine Creed
Hunter Master
Lindsay Price
Cole Price
Christian HUNTER Greear
Karly Sachs
kerry shi
Lance Moore
Anika Gupta
Kaylah Lesane
Seth Grady
Ansley Vorwald
04/13/2021 (Tue.) Check in at front door, then come to Media Center  8:30am - 9:30am  

Pick Up Device (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Natalie Quinlan
Karly Sachs
Nina Kuhn
Meredith Headen
Jorge Millan
Cole Harrison
Andrew Mendenhall
Alexandra Yancey
emma penizotto
Claire Haile
Anna Hughes
Dominic Azzarello
Sorry I couldn't pick up my computer on the previous sign up date.
Macey Moore
I had to work the day I previously signed up
Devon Idlebird
Charles Kibble
reagan piland
Kerry Shi
jacob schneider
04/14/2021 (Wed.) Come to the Front Office to check in  2:00pm - 2:15pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
All slots filled
David Hoover
Griffin Carter
Bella Jansson
Emily Moorefield
Makenzie Eldridge
12:15pm
Danerys Thormes
Ritha Green
avery mai
Blake Smith
graham clausen
Please check in at the front office  2:15pm - 2:30pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
James Hopkins
GRACE SNOW
Tracey Thompson
Rebecca Thompson
Sky Lu
Koewin Conti
Olivia Burcham
Melissa Brabble
Natalie Brabble
2:30pm - 2:45pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Kayla Jenkins
9th grade
Sarah Hafkemeyer
  2:45pm - 3:00pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
3:00pm - 3:15pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Austin Henley
3:15pm - 3:30pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
3:30pm - 3:45pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Ashley Vega
3:45pm - 4:00pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
4:00pm - 4:15pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
4:15pm - 4:30pm  

Pick Up Device (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
josiah stewart
Olivia Williams
Aidan McMulkin
kristopher johnson
may be a few mins late
Grace Thacker
Ashley Vega
Tyler Kibble
Jameson Melton
Jennifer Yolan
04/15/2021 (Thu.) Check in at front door, then come to Media Center  8:30am - 9:30am  

Pick Up Device (20)

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Jihane Mellouk
Ramzi Mellouk
Tyler Freshwater
Andrea Katanic
Jameson Melton
Isaac DosSantos
Mother will pick up
James Wooten
carlie gleeson
olivia gleeson
reagan piland
Lydia Ruth
Harleigh Freeman
Austin Henley
Sarah Hafkemeyer
Mother will pick up
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |