2019 Spring Sports

2019 Spring Sports

Welcome to the Athletic Boosters Spring 2019 Sign Up!  Parents of High School Golf, Soccer and Track and Middle School athletes in Track are asked to sign up for a minimum of 2 time slots (per student-athlete) for concessions and/or ticket taking.  Please take the time to look at all of the available times and sign up for what works best for you.  If you are unable to work the time that you have chosen then remove your name from that slot and sign up for another time on the schedule.  You can also ask another parent to switch with you. Thank you for your help!  

The money raised through the concession stand goes directly back to fund the needs of the athletic department.  Some of those items funded include: football helmets, training equipment, warm-up outfits, batting cages for baseball and softball, timing system camera for track meets, uniforms for all sports, end of the year celebrations, meal money and hotel rooms for state atletes and much much more.

Any questions please text Leanne Moats at 515-290-5256

 

Created by:   Gilbert Athletic Boosters
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
04/25/2019 (Thu.) High School-7th & 8th Grade Track  3:45pm - 5:15pm  

Ticket Taking (2)

High School

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dana Leners
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (4)

High School

 
All slots filled
Pat or Mindy Stahr
Joanne Kuntz (2)
Emma Buttery
Volunteering
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (4)

High School

 
All slots filled
Gilbert Athletic Boosters (4)
Girls Soccer
5:10pm - 6:45pm  

Ticket Taking (2)

High School

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (3)

High School

 
All slots filled
Rick and Miriam Lopez (2)
Rick and Miriam
Rick Perrin

Concessions*additional help (3)

High School

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions (3)

High School

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Heidi Hadley

Concessions*additional help (3)

High School

 
04/26/2019 (Fri.) High School-JV Soccer  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (4)

High School

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jennifer Mortimer (2)
Jamie Melody
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Ticket Taking

High School

 
Carla Turner
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (4)

High School

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions (4)

High School

 
04/30/2019 (Tue.) High School-Boys Soccer  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (3)

High School

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Joe Baumgarten
Joe
Collin Gauck
5:00pm - 6:30am  

Ticket Taking

High School

 
Emiko Ockey
6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Ticket Taking

High School

 
Susan Folkmann
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

High School

 
05/02/2019 (Thu.) High School-Girls Soccer  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Ticket Taking

High School

 
Andrea Argotsinger
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (3)

High School

 
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (2)

High School

 
All slots filled
Sandy Sells (2)
6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Ticket Taking

High School

 
Sigrun Jonsdottir
05/07/2019 (Tue.) High School-Boys Soccer  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Ticket Taking

High School

 
Daren Mueller
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (3)

High School

 
All slots filled
Sari Terrones
Rosie Stanley
Ellen Pollard
6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Ticket Taking

High School

 
Joe Baumgarten
Joe
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

High School

 
All slots filled
Pat or Mindy Stahr
Ava Hawthorne
05/09/2019 (Thu.) High School-Co-ed Track  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (4)

High School

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Krista Mizerak (2)
3:45pm - 5:15pm  

Ticket Taking (2)

High School

 
All slots filled
Anne Sents (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (4)

High School

 
All slots filled
Pat or Mindy Stahr
Natalie Haverdink (2)
Mike & Natalie
Barb Malchow
5:15pm - 6:45pm  

Ticket Taking (2)

High School

 
All slots filled
Andrea Argotsinger
Brian Wildeboer
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (3)

High School

 
All slots filled
Gilbert Athletic Boosters (3)
Girls Soccer-four slots
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (3)

High School

 
All slots filled
Mindi Larimore
Shelly Loonan (2)

Concessions*additional help (3)

High School

 
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (3)

High School

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mindi Larimore

Concessions*additional help (3)

High School

 
05/10/2019 (Fri.) High School-Boys Soccer  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Ticket Taking

High School

 
Daren Mueller
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (3)

High School

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Emma Buttery
Volunteering
Ava Hawthorne
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (2)

High School

 
6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Ticket Taking

High School

 
05/13/2019 (Mon.) High School-Boys Soccer  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Ticket Taking

High School

 
Emiko Ockey
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (3)

High School

 
All slots filled
Rick and Miriam Lopez (2)
Rick and Miriam
Pat or Mindy Stahr
6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Ticket Taking

High School

 
Laura Clouse
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

High School

 
All slots filled
Terri Simodynes (2)
05/16/2019 (Thu.) High School-Girls Soccer  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Ticket Taking

High School

 
Glenda Dvorak
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (3)

High School

 
All slots filled
Stacie and Donny O'Brien (2)
Stacie & Donny
Collin Gauck
6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Ticket Taking

High School

 
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

High School

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Terri Simodynes
05/21/2019 (Tue.) High School-Girls Soccer  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Ticket Taking

High School

 
Dana Leners
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (3)

High School

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sari Terrones
Barb Malchow
6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Ticket Taking

High School

 
Andrea Argotsinger
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (2)

High School

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dina Hillmann


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home