Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
South Mecklenburg volunteers

WFC Championship Ecology Ambassadors 2021

Welcome to the 2021 Ecology Ambassadors Volunteer sign up. We appreciate your willingness to help us raise funds for all South Mecklenburg High School students!

Please arrive 15 minutes before your scheduled shift.  Students should park in their assigned parking spots and all other volunteers should park along the fence adjacent to the football field. Your Day Captain will be in the back of the bus parking lot by the supply trailer at South Meck HS. They will check you in & distribute your t-shirt to wear that day, meal ticket & water bottle. If you plan on getting your own transportation to the tournament, please let your Day Captain know. Please wear khaki pants, shorts or skirts & comfortable shoes. Consider wearing sunscreen and/or a poncho depending on the weather forecast. 

IF you plan to stay after your shift to watch the Tournament, you must notify your day Captain before starting your shift.  If you do not, the bus will be held up while you are located after your shift.  You must also bring a shirt to wear, you will not be able to wear your volunteer shirt during this time.

*** The WFC Tournament waivers are online and should be completed in advance.  They can be found on the website noted below.

*** Please carpool with other volunteers or arrange to be dropped off; parking is very limited during school hours. 

***New Covid protocols will be shared with you prior to the tournament.

Questions, please visit the South Meck PTSA Website or contact us by email at [email protected].

Created by:   South Meck Wells Fargo Golf
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
05/01/2021 (Sat.) MEN'S LACROSSE - (Please note that transportation and lunch voucher will NOT be provided this day.)  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Students (2)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Kamamu Abubakari
Pep Band/Marching Band
Mehgan Beverley
Evie Beverley- Women's Field Hockey

Adults - MEN (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kamamu Abubakari
Pep Band/Marching Band

Adults - WOMEN (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Mehgan Beverley
Mehgan Beverley- Women's Field Hockey
Blair Criminger
Field Hockey
SOCCER (Please note that transportation and lunch voucher will NOT be provided this day.)  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Students (2)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Susie Starks (2)
Men's and Women's Soccer

Adults - MEN (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Susie Starks
Men's Soccer
Alisa (Greg) Brown
womens soccer

Adults - WOMEN (3)

 
All slots filled
Susie Starks
Women's Soccer
Alisa Brown
womens soccer
Laura MacLean
Women's soccer
05/02/2021 (Sun.) SWIM/DIVE - (Please note that transportation and lunch voucher will NOT be provided this day.)  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Students (2)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Kevin Goodchild
Swim and dive
Rowan Doherty
Swim & Dive

Adults - MEN (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Mark Nicholls
Swim/Dive
Kevin Goodchild
Swim and dive

Adults - WOMEN (3)

 
All slots filled
Claire Nicholls
Swim/Dive
Jean Walakovits
Swim/Dive
Carol Doherty
Swim & Dive
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Students (2)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Logan Hatten
Swim/Dive
Chris Aristondo
swim and dive

Adults - MEN (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Logan Hatten
Swim/Dive

Adults - WOMEN (3)

 
All slots filled
Jana Dwyer
Swim Dive
Meredith Moore
Swim/dive
Becky Benton
Swim & Dive
05/03/2021 (Mon.) MEN'S BASKETBALL  7:15am - 2:00pm  

Students (5)

Adult can also sign up

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Sincere Rasul
Boys basketball
Bishop Boswell
Mens Sports
Deven Munoz
Men's Basketball

Adults - MEN (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Gary Hall
Boys Basketball
Luteke Kalombo
Boys Varsity

Adults - WOMEN (2)

 
VOLLEYBALL  1:00pm - 8:00pm  

Students (5)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Grace Bombien
Volleyball
Elena Ong
Volleyball
Doug Benson
Hannah Benson (Volleyball)
Isabella Castelloe
Volleyball
Michelle Castelloe
Volleyball Lucy Castelloe

Adults - MEN (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Doug Benson
Doug Benson (Volleyball)

Adults - WOMEN (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Castelloe
Volleyball
05/04/2021 (Tue.) MEN'S BASKETBALL  7:15am - 2:00pm  

Students (5)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Ashley Moye
Peter Moye
Jack Rothacker
Men’s basketball
Ben Praylow
Benjamin Praylow
Debbie Leahy
Marching Band
Anderson Skelton
Men’s Basketball

Adults - MEN (3)

 
All slots filled
Rick Rothacker
Men’s basketball
Ashley Moye
Simon Moye
Bill Turk
Basketball

Adults - WOMEN (2)

 
All slots filled
Annie Turk
Basketball
Nan Howard
Swim&Dive
VOLLEYBALL  1:00pm - 8:00pm  

Students (5)

Adult can also sign up

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Trinity Powell
Volleyball

Adults - MEN (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Charles Powell
Parents Volleyball

Adults - WOMEN (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alysha McCreary
Volleyball
05/05/2021 (Wed.) SWIM/DIVE  6:45am - 1:15pm  

Students (7)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Wyatt Dacus
Swim and Dive
Renie Currier
Swim
Maggie Moore
Swim/Dive
Morgan Loftin
swim and dive
Arden Lyle
Swim & Dive
McKenna Purdy
swim / dive
Emily Norman
Swim/dive

Adults - MEN (2)

 

Adults - WOMEN

 
Lisa Lyle
Swim and Dive
TRACK/FIELD  10:15am - 4:45pm  

Students (16)

Adult can also sign up

 
6 of 16 slots filled
Macy Davis
Track and field
Lucy Seitz
Track & Field
Stewart Hollister (2)
South Meck HS
Aiden Patton
Track
Meade Schultz
softball

Adults - MEN (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mishael Gilliam
Track

Adults - WOMEN (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dina Seitz
Track and Field
BASEBALL  3:15pm - 9:45pm  

Students (16)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Rhett Barker
Baseball
Charlie Fernandez
Baseball
Charlie Davis
Baseball
Carianne Nicholson
Baseball (Blake)
Ed Anglin
Baseball
Kasey Holland
Baseball
Will Rothfuss
Baseball
Nick Armstrong
Baseball
Braden Andress
BASEBALL
Susan Good
Griffin Fickling/Baseball
Oswaldo Flores
Baseball
Omar Flores
Baseball
Scott McWilliam
Baseball
Chase Peterson
Baseball
Winslow Brown
Baseball
Jack Livoti
Baseball

Adults - MEN (2)

 
All slots filled
Carianne Nicholson
Baseball (Drew)
Trey Anglin
Baseball

Adults - WOMEN (2)

 
All slots filled
Carianne Nicholson
Baseball
BJ Rothfuss
Baseball
05/06/2021 (Thu.) WOMEN'S BASKETBALL/GOLF  6:45am - 1:15pm  

Students (7)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Katie Houpt
Women’s Basketball
Maggie Houpt
Women’s Basketball
Emma Williams
Women’s Basketball and Women’s Golf
Maria Sinclair
Women’s Basketball
Deirdre Miller
Women's Baketball
Reece Johnston
Women’s Basketball
Camryn Williams
Women’s basketball

Adults - MEN (2)

 
All slots filled
Matt Houpt
Women’s Basketball
Clay Johnston
Women’s Basketball

Adults - WOMEN

 
MEN'S SOCCER  10:15am - 4:45pm  

Students (14)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Harrison Scott
Men’s Soccer
Gavin Beasley
Mens Soccer
Griffin Lewison
Men's Soccer
Christopher Cushing
Men’s Soccer
Callen Ferguson
Men’s Soccer
Juan Cabrera
Men’s soccer
Tyler Scott
Men's Soccer
Matt Micheau
Men’s soccer
Troy Rothenberger (2)
Men's Soccer
Jack Palmer
Men's Soccer
Julian Codrington
Men’s Soccer
Charles Lowdert
Men’s Soccer
April Faucette
Men’s Soccer

Adults - MEN (5)

 
All slots filled
Spencer Beasley
Mens Soccer
Pat Cushing
Men’s Soccer
Troy Rothenberger
Men's Soccer
Troy Owens
Men’s soccer/ men’s golf
Peter Lowder
Men’s Soccer

Adults - WOMEN (5)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Scott
Men’s Soccer
Kara Beasley
Mens Soccer
Suzy Owens
men’s soccer/ men’s golf
Carolyn Codrington
Men Soccer
April Faucette
Men’s Soccer
CHORUS  3:15pm - 9:45pm  

Students (14)

Adult can also sign up

 
9 of 14 slots filled
Lynda Whitehead
Choir
Meredith Brown
Choir
Allen/Connor Norwood
Chorus
Sophie Kepel-Young
Chorus
Lilly Defenbaugh
Women’s Chamber
Roch Guertin
Chorus
Chiara Sabato
Mixed Chamber Choir
Parker Boike
Mixed Chamber Choir
Jack Richardson
South Merck High School

Adults - MEN (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Allen/Connor Norwood
Chorus
Daniel Wynkoop
Chorus

Adults - WOMEN (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Lynda Whitehead
Choir
Meredith Brown
Choir
Reyna Nava
Chorus
05/07/2021 (Fri.) WOMEN'S BASKETBALL/GOLF  6:45am - 1:15pm  

Students (7)

Adult can also sign up

 

Adults - MEN (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Gibbs
Softball
Gary Crew
Swim and Dive

Adults - WOMEN

 
CHEERLEADERS  10:15am - 4:45pm  

Students (14)

Adult can also sign up

 
13 of 14 slots filled
Jordan Walker
Cheer
Alexis Osborne
Cheerleading
Valeria Alvarez
Cheerleader
Sage Newman
Varsity Cheer
Miya Mckiver
cheerleader
Donovan Gamble
SouthMeck cheerleading
Alyssa Derr
Cheerleading
Kyrsten Withrow
Cheerleader
Kaylea Wait
swim and dive
Anna Duncan
Swim team
Evangeline Conachan
Cheerleading
Jaiyah Dublin
Cheerleading
Nicole Taylor
Cheerleading

Adults - MEN (5)

 

Adults - WOMEN (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Judith McNeill
Cheerleaders
BAND  3:15pm - 9:45pm  

Students (14)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Ethan_Alexander Parr (2)
Band
Jake Walker
Band
Sarah Leahy
Band
Andrew Thurman
Band
Austin/Marianne Romanat (2)
Band
Shelley Reed-Wallace
Alex Wallace
Charlotte Tsui
Band
Hayden Walker
Band
Genna Blumenfeld
Band
Lorelai Kaminski
Marching Band
Nicolas Cebey
Marching band
Quinn Wilson
Band

Adults - MEN (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Jim Leahy
Band
Kyle Romanat
Band
Kevin Walker
Band
Daniel Kaminski
Band

Adults - WOMEN (5)

 
All slots filled
Vicki Walker
Band
Shelley Reed-Wallace
Shelley Reed-Wallace
Jenifer Abubakari
Band
Tina Walker-Young
Band
Dannielle Kaminski
Band
05/08/2021 (Sat.) WOMEN'S LACROSSE  6:45am - 1:15pm  

Students (7)

Adult can also sign up

 
All slots filled
Greg Allen
Women's Lacrosse
Ava Skeffington (5)
Women's Lacrosee
Nan SKEFFINGTON
Women's Lacrosse

Adults - MEN (2)

 
All slots filled
DAVID SKEFFINGTON
Women's Lacrosee
Tim Cox
Women's Lacrosee

Adults - WOMEN

 
Ava Skeffington
Women's Lacrosse
WOMEN'S SOCCER  10:15am - 4:45pm  

Students (14)

Adult can also sign up

 
11 of 14 slots filled
Jaiya_Nadia Bolden (2)
Women's Soccer
Mary Liese Grier
Women's Soccer
Caroline Palmer
Women's Soccer
Arden Jones
Women’s soccer
Sean Canty (2)
SMHS Women’s Soccer
Rebecca Spanberg (3)
Women’s soccer
Pete Heaslet
Women’s Soccer

Adults - MEN (5)

 
All slots filled
Heather Gailunas
Women’s soccer
Jason Bolden
Women's Soccer
Yvette Bolden
Dennis Standish (womens soccer)
Geoff Palmer
Women's Soccer
Sean Canty
SMHS Women’s Soccer

Adults - WOMEN (5)

 
All slots filled
Heather Gailunas
Women’s soccer
Yvette Bolden
Women's Soccer
Yvette Bolden
Pearl Green ( soccer)
Kristen Jones
Women’s soccer
Sean Canty
SMHS Women’s Soccer
DRAMA  3:15pm - 9:45pm  

Students (14)

Adult can also sign up

 
8 of 14 slots filled
Marcus Freeman
Drama
Ella Lowe
Theatre/ women’s tennis
Abbey Sutherland
Abigail Sutherland
Abbey Sutherland
Technical Theatre
annalise white
drama club
belis corbera
drama club
Marcus Freeman
Technical Theatre
Abby August
Theatre

Adults - MEN (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Eric Timm (2)
Drama

Adults - WOMEN (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Angie Lowe
Theatre/women’s tennis
Jennifer Moore
Drama Club
05/09/2021 (Sun.) BAND  6:45am - 1:15pm  

Students (7)

Adult can also sign up

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Tate Jones
Band
Cecilia Zoutewelle
Band
Jonah Foster
Band
Luke Ryan
Band
Andy Thurman
Band
Sean Ravenberg
Band

Adults - MEN (2)

 
All slots filled
Derick Thurman
Band
Mike Anderson
Band

Adults - WOMEN

 
Shelly Thurman
Band
FOOTBALL  10:15am - 4:45pm  

Students (14)

Adult can also sign up

 
9 of 14 slots filled
Benji Tidwell
Football
Anthony McCrorey
Football
Laird Johnson
Football
Susan Good
Matts Fickling/Football
Jack Williams
Football
Jennifer Stevenson
Women’s Field Hockey- Reese Stevenson
Kanye Lee
Football
JJ Flores
Football
Jackson Shaver
Football Team

Adults - MEN (5)

 
All slots filled
Mike Tidwell
Football
Greg Webb
Football
Maurice McCrorey
Football
Adam Thompson
Football
Jeff Shaver
Football

Adults - WOMEN (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Meredith Moore
Women’s lacrosse
Jennifer Stevenson
Women’s Field Hockey
3:15pm - 9:45pm  

Students (14)

Adult can also sign up

 

Adults - MEN (5)

 

Adults - WOMEN (5)

 
05/10/2021 (Mon.) MEN'S GOLF - (Please note that transportation and meal voucher will NOT be provided this day.)  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Students (5)

Adult can also sign up

 

Adults - WOMEN (2)

 

Adults - MEN (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mike Anderson
Men’s golf
VOLLEYBALL - (Please note that transportation and lunch voucher will NOT be provided this day.)  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Students (5)

Adult can also sign up

 

Adults - MEN (3)

 

Adults - WOMEN (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alysha McCreary
Volleyball
05/11/2021 (Tue.) PTSA - (Please note that transportation and meal voucher will NOT be provided this day.)  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Students (5)

Adult can also sign up

 

Adults - MEN (3)

 

Adults - WOMEN (2)

 
All slots filled
Alisa Brown
PTSA
Heather Hogston
PTSA
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Students (5)

Adult can also sign up

 

Adults - MEN (3)

 

Adults - WOMEN (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |