Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
LOUIS ARMSTRONG MIDDLE SCHOOL

Registration Process for Magnet, Charter Lottery and Resident Students 2022-2023

2022 - 2023 Enrollment Information for Magnet, Charter Lottery and Resident Students

Welcome to the Louis Armstrong family, we are excited that you and your child are joining us this coming school year. 

The Attendance Office enrolls all students and it’s the only office that will be processing enrollment packets.  Please proceed to the Attendance Office for your appointment.

Our goal is to assist you in the enrollment process by providing you with an appointment, during which time you can submit your paperwork required to complete the enrollment process.  Please attend your enrollment appointment with your forms completed ahead of time.  We estimate that the total time necessary to complete enrollment should be between 20-30 minutes. 

All Magnet, Charter and Resident students need to submit a complete Enrollment Packet upon enrollment.

Parents attempting to register with incomplete packets will be asked to reschedule the enrollment appointment.

If you have any questions or concerns, please feel free to contact us at

Fabiola Velazquez at (818) 528-1631 or email [email protected]

Reina Letona at (818) 528-1619 or email [email protected]

Location: Louis Armstrong MS
5041 Sunnyslope Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

Created by:   REINA LETONA
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT) Attendance Office
05/13/2022 (Fri.) 8:00am - 8:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Honesty Abernathy
City Of Angels
8:30am - 9:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Liana Amlikyan
Very nice
9:00am - 9:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Karen Baca
Sherman Oaks Elementary Charter
9:30am - 10:00am  

Attendance Office

 
10:00am - 10:30am  

Attendance Office

 
10:30am - 11:00am  

Attendance Office

 
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
Owen Alba-Harvey
Kester Elementary
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Attendance Office

 
Cindy Villatoro
Isana palmati academy
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
Karina Benitez
Ranchito Elementary School
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Attendance Office

 
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
05/16/2022 (Mon.) 8:00am - 8:30am  

Attendance Office

 
8:30am - 9:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Darla Martinez
Sylvan park elementary
9:00am - 9:30am  

Attendance Office

 
9:30am - 10:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Zaidine Habacon
Riverside Drive
10:00am - 10:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Daniela Amavia
Lanai Road Elementary
10:30am - 11:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Elizabeth Solis
arminta st es
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
Ana Fragoso
Kirk O' the Valley
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Attendance Office

 
Oscar Barragan
Erwin Elementary
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
Oscar Barragan
Erwin Elementary
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Attendance Office

 
Oscar Barragan
Erwin Elementary
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
Oscar Barragan
Erwin Elementary
05/17/2022 (Tue.) 10:30am - 11:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Jacey Kunka
Colfax Charter Elementary
05/18/2022 (Wed.) 8:00am - 8:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Sara Del Toro
DIXIECANYON
8:30am - 9:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Daniella Ezra
Abraham Joshua Heschel Day School
9:00am - 9:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Darla Martinez
Sylvan park elementary
9:30am - 10:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Stephanie Mosson
Carpenter Community Charter
10:00am - 10:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Anna Ovsepyan
Ararat Charter School
10:30am - 11:00am  

Attendance Office

 
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
Ted Steben
Kester Magnet
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Attendance Office

 
Elizabeth Wiltgen
Sherman Oaks Elem
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Attendance Office

 
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
Jennifer Ferguson
Dixie Canyon
05/20/2022 (Fri.) 8:00am - 8:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Darla Martinez
Sylvan park elementary
8:30am - 9:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Yuki Hammel
Sherman Oaks Elementary
9:00am - 9:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Joanna Stein
Toluca Lake Elementary
9:30am - 10:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Carla Leon
Returning application
10:00am - 10:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Ani Chukulyan
Erwin Street
10:30am - 11:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Mike Schaffer
Carpenter Community
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Attendance Office

 
Owen Alba-Harvey
Kester Elementary
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
Karina Benitez
Ranchito Elementary School
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Attendance Office

 
mary g guerrero
kester elementary
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
Gayane Hakobyan
NA
05/23/2022 (Mon.) 8:00am - 8:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Teresa Greider
Melrose Avenue STEAM Elementary
8:30am - 9:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Cynthia Correa
Carpenter Community Charter
9:00am - 9:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Consuelo Garcia
Vena Elementry schools
9:30am - 10:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Shanel Joseph
Stonehurst Elementary Magnet
10:00am - 10:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Sandra Illescas
Burbank Boulevard Elementary Gifted Global Learning Magnet
10:30am - 11:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Ani Chukulyan
Erwin st.
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
Liana Stepanyan
J. Monlux El. School
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Attendance Office

 
Bianca Ceja
Kester elementary
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
Alina Stepanova
Monlux STeM Magnet School
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Attendance Office

 
Demeka Lucas
Erwin Elementary
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
Francis Peterhoff Dauphin
Wonderland Elementary
05/25/2022 (Wed.) 8:00am - 8:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Fauna Stern
Sherman Oaks Elementary
8:30am - 9:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Sofia Miller
Kester Ave Magnet
9:00am - 9:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Carla Pauley
Sherman Oaks Elem Ch
9:30am - 10:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Rania Bashey
Dixie Canyon Elementary
10:00am - 10:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Toya Copeland
Today's Fresh start Charter
10:30am - 11:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Ana Hernandez
Berylwood
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
Diana Martinez
Sendak Elementary
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Attendance Office

 
Shannon Dunlap
Topanga Elementary Charter School
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
Christine Ponomar
Monlux Stem Magnet
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Attendance Office

 
Viviane Soto
Kester
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
HILA ARON
DIXIE CANYON
05/26/2022 (Thu.) 1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
Miriam Alvarado
Chandler elementary
05/27/2022 (Fri.) 8:00am - 8:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Hanan Lancaster
Kester elementary
8:30am - 9:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Munlika Tantipiyapot
Sherman Oaks elementary charter school
9:00am - 9:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Cortney Rushton
Stagg Street Elementary
9:30am - 10:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Khloe Talasazan
BURBANK BOULEVARD ELEMENTARY & GIFTED GLOBAL LEARNING MAGNET
10:00am - 10:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Madison Anderson
Encino Charter
10:30am - 11:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Randi Jayawickreme
Academy for Enriched Sciences
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
Sherry Lane
SOEC
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Attendance Office

 
Jinyoung Jung
Sunland Gifted Magnet ES
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
Rasa Nejatfard
roscomare road elementary
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Attendance Office

 
Marjan Nassiri
Armstrong Middle School
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
Helen Dutko
Millikan middle charter 6th grade
06/01/2022 (Wed.) 8:00am - 8:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Areli Jimenez
Fair Avenue Elementary
8:30am - 9:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Jennifer Maddocks
Louis Armstrong Middle School
9:00am - 9:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Marwa Khairallah
Kester Ave Elem.
9:30am - 10:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Mariam Matevosyan
J.B.Monlux Stem Magnet
10:00am - 10:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Darla Martinez
Sylvan park elementary
10:30am - 11:00am  

Attendance Office

 
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
Caleb Maynard
Warner Avenue
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Attendance Office

 
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
Azatui Torosyan
Chandler Elementary
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Attendance Office

 
Michelle Schnider
Kester Magnet
06/03/2022 (Fri.) 8:00am - 8:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Marwa Khairallah
Kester Elm.
8:30am - 9:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Maxima Generalao
San Jose St. Elementary
9:00am - 9:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Lailah Willis
Louis Armstrong Middle
9:30am - 10:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Maribel Sanchez
Chandler elementary
10:00am - 10:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Ann McKenna
AES
10:30am - 11:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Michelle Montiel
Community Magnet Charter
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
Karen Recinos
Kester Ave. Elementary
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Attendance Office

 
Marjorie Singzon
Dixie Canyon Community Charter School
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
Emily Kang
Braddock Magnet
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Attendance Office

 
Alyssa Lee
Wonderland Magnet
06/06/2022 (Mon.) 8:00am - 8:30am  

Attendance Office

 
shirly grinblat
Riverside Drive Charter School
8:30am - 9:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Mane Khachatryan
Erwin elementary
9:00am - 9:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Emilia Mitchell
Carpenter Community Charter School
9:30am - 10:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Hofit De Levie
Brawerman
10:00am - 10:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Anelie Patel
Roscomare Road Elementary
10:30am - 11:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Michael Guevara
Kester
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Attendance Office

 
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
Anya Silver
Community Magnet Charter School
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Attendance Office

 
Natalia Golovanova
Chandler Elementary School
06/07/2022 (Tue.) 8:00am - 8:30am  

Attendance Office

 
JoAnna Probst
Amelia Probst/moving from performing arts academy to performing arts magnet
8:30am - 9:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Alexis Blancett
Kester Elementary
9:00am - 9:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Haleiah Saunders
Carpenter Charter School
9:30am - 10:00am  

Attendance Office

 
10:00am - 10:30am  

Attendance Office

 
10:30am - 11:00am  

Attendance Office

 
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Attendance Office

 
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Attendance Office

 
DEBRA MORALES
Sherman Oaks Elementary
06/08/2022 (Wed.) 8:00am - 8:30am  

Attendance Office

 
8:30am - 9:00am  

Attendance Office

 
Adrienne Boyd
N/A
9:00am - 9:30am  

Attendance Office

 
Richard Rivera
Louis Armstrong middle school
9:30am - 10:00am  

Attendance Office

 
10:00am - 10:30am  

Attendance Office

 
10:30am - 11:00am  

Attendance Office

 
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
Viviane Soto
Kester
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Attendance Office

 
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
Sara Cohen
Miles Cohen, RDCS
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Attendance Office

 
Sara Cohen
Tess Cohen, RDCS
06/09/2022 (Thu.) 8:00am - 8:30am  

Attendance Office

 
8:30am - 9:00am  

Attendance Office

 
9:00am - 9:30am  

Attendance Office

 
9:30am - 10:00am  

Attendance Office

 
10:00am - 10:30am  

Attendance Office

 
10:30am - 11:00am  

Attendance Office

 
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Attendance Office

 
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Attendance Office

 
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Attendance Office

 
Michael Guevara
Kester Elementary
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |