Delaware State Republican Party

Delaware State Fair

Please contact Sherry Long 302-249-9164 or Janice Foltz 302-270-2860 to confirm your volunteer slot and time.   The information in the online sign-up may not be current.   Things are changing fast. 

Location: State Fair Grounds
18500 S. DuPont Hwy, Harrington, Delaware 19952

Created by:   Jane Brady
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
07/22/2021
(Thu. 10:30am - 10:00pm)

Morning 11:00 to 3:00 (3)

 
All slots filled
John Foltz
Dawn Kenton
Robert Lawless

Afternoon 3:00 to 7:00 (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jeannette Taylor
Sid Booksh

evening 7:00 to 10:00 (3)

 
All slots filled
Greta Ford
Faye Wing Wing
Greta Ford & Faye Wing
Bret Carpenter
Can’t wait to come
07/23/2021
(Fri. 10:30pm - 10:30pm)

Morning 11:00 to 3:00 (3)

 
All slots filled
denise long (2)
phyllis milano

Afternoon 3:00 to 7:00 (3)

 

evening 7:00 to 10:00 (3)

 
All slots filled
Eric Buckson
Jennifer Buckson
Bret Carpenter
07/24/2021
(Sat. 10:30am - 10:30am)

Morning 11:00 to 3:00 (3)

 
All slots filled
Dietmar Panzig
Brenda Mennella (2)

Afternoon 3:00 to 7:00 (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
John Burris
Lee Dean
Margaret Dean

evening 7:00 to 10:00 (3)

 
All slots filled
Matt Bucher
Elizabeth Simpkins (2)
07/25/2021
(Sun. 10:30am - 10:00pm)

Morning 11:00 to 3:00 (3)

 
All slots filled
Calab Johnson
Greta & Faye Ford (2)
Greta Ford & Faye

Afternoon 3:00 to 7:00 (3)

 
All slots filled
THOMAS BAUER
Patti Lester (2)

evening 7:00 to 10:00 (3)

 
07/26/2021
(Mon. 10:30am - 10:00pm)

Morning 11:00 to 3:00 (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Eleanor & Rich

Afternoon 3:00 to 7:00 (3)

 
All slots filled
Yolanda Blevins
Bob Clark
Priscilla Clark

evening 7:00 to 10:00 (3)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Steckie
Steve Artz
Greta & Faye Ford
07/27/2021
(Tue. 10:30am - 10:00pm)

Morning 11:00 to 3:00 (3)

 
All slots filled
Dietmar Panzig
Diane Bates
David Hake

Afternoon 3:00 to 7:00 (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Marietta Darden
Trish Rodriguez

evening 7:00 to 10:00 (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Fred Smiga
Karen Smiga
07/28/2021
(Wed. 10:30am - 10:00pm)

Morning 11:00 to 3:00 (3)

 
All slots filled
John Nichols
John Foltz
Jeannette Taylor

Afternoon 3:00 to 7:00 (3)

 

evening 7:00 to 10:00 (3)

 
07/29/2021
(Thu. 10:30am - 10:00pm)

Morning 11:00 to 3:00 (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Donna Faries

Afternoon 3:00 to 7:00 (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bill and Dorianne Short (2)

evening 7:00 to 10:00 (3)

 
07/30/2021
(Fri. 10:30am - 10:30pm)

Morning 11:00 to 3:00 (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Brenda Mennella (2)

Afternoon 3:00 to 7:00 (3)

 

evening 7:00 to 10:00 (3)

 
07/31/2021
(Sat. 10:30am - 10:00pm)

Morning 11:00 to 3:00 (3)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Simpkins (2)
Calab Johnson

Afternoon 3:00 to 7:00 (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
David Bailey (2)

evening 7:00 to 10:00 (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Matt Bucher
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |