Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Conroe Noon Lions Club

Montgomery County Fair Concessions 2021

It's back....that's right the Montgomery County Fair is back for 2021! This year we have 8 days of serving up hot dogs, BBQ, and loads of nachos!  Though events, days and shows will look a little different this year; this annual fund raiser will take many man-hours.  Which means we are requesting ALL Lions  to work at least 1-shift during the fair and if you can may 2-shifts, since we know a few of you will be unable.   You can voluntarily sign up for your PREFERRED work shifts until March 17th - AFTER that date if you have not signed up for a shift YOU WILL be assigned. Remember - the weekend is where we NEED the most help. Please sign up and show up.....sure there's a little work but it's lots of FUN too! 

Created by:   Conroe Noon Lions Club
 

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Location Available Slot
04/05/2021
(Mon. 5:30pm - 7:30pm)
(SET-UP)Chair Eddie Davis Co-Chair Clyde Vogel 

PM Shift (8)

 
All slots filled
Bryan Rennell
Jeff Christy
John Kreger
Kimberly Byrum
Tasha Smith
Charlie Irvine
Bruce Wade
Mark Parrott
04/08/2021
(Thu. 8:00am - 8:00pm)
Chair: Rob Hamilton Co-Chair: Andrew Perry Co-Chair: Mike Medved 

AM Shift - 8:00 (12)

 
All slots filled
Bill Miller
Virginia Clement
Brandon Folts
Mark Sprayberry (2)
Sherri Mullins
Debbie McNutt
Paul Kleinpeter
Josh Cummings
Don Spence
Mike Bulger
David Williams
Trent Elliott

Lunch Shift - 12:00 (15)

 
All slots filled
James Nowak
David Green
Michael Heimer
Polo LaCoste
Sharon LaCoste
Lynne Turner
Rebecca Mccartha
Thomas English
Elizabeth Anderson
Dane Fuller
Jeff Moon
Elissa Wilson
Edna Kennedy
mark curlee
Rand Henderson

PM Shift 5:00 (14)

 
All slots filled
James Nowak
Timothy And Shana Arthur (2)
Sarah McClure
BRETT ALLEN
Karl Brosch
Will Metcalf
John Sellars
Lindsay Bolton
Justin Younger
Jamie Sims
Steve Jung
Keaton Hineman
John Simmons
04/09/2021
(Fri. 8:00am - 8:00pm)
Chair James Boyd Co-Chair Jay Swoboda Co-Chair Ken Kreger 

AM Shift - 8:00 (13)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Folts
Richard Carruth
Steve Scott
Becca Ellis (2)
James Buscemi
Jeff Cashner
Cara McCollum
Patrick Hebert
Paul Brogdon
Greg Smith
Yvette Smith
Rusty Smith
Jeff Bearden

Lunch Shift - 12:00 (14)

 
All slots filled
Carl Rushing
Michelle Johnson
Julie Staat
Carmen Wain Wright
Troy Marler
Don Schroeder
Jerry Mayrant
Jonny Green
G Sethi
Lynne Turner
Bobby Adams
Blake Barringer
Sara Holub
Mark Carr

PM Shift 5:00 (14)

 
All slots filled
Scharlene Valdez
Rebecca Smith
Laura Watson
Debbie Glenn
Lisa Shaver
George Renneberg
Christa Townes
Dennis Watson
Dana Lim
Duke Coon
J. Thad Whisenant
Patrick Steirman
Ivan Hernandez
Chad Cheshire
04/10/2021
(Sat. 8:00am - 10:00pm)
Chair: Rick Camp Co-Chair: Lorena Garcia Co-Chair: Ryan Morton 

AM Shift - 8:00 (14)

 
All slots filled
Gail Cain
Richard Carruth
Mike Godsey
Warner Phelps (2)
Delton Phelps
Ricky Morton
Bruce Wade
Scott Perry
Phyllis Rainey
Delma Landaverde
Terri Benson
Chuck Bergfeld
Jessie Smith
Will Smith

Lunch Shift - 12:00 (14)

 
All slots filled
Ed Dolphin
Jane Johnson
Bob Gunter
Craig Zempel
Kim Perry
Bill Fowler
Sally Gill
Lynne Turner
Mike Godsey
Shawn Johnson
Robert Walker
Gary Henson
Sheila Taylor
Keith Stewart

PM Shift 5:00 (14)

 
All slots filled
Virginia Clement
Glenn Cox
Nichole Snellgrove
Adam Koch
Steve Brand
Jane Copeland
Stephanne Davenport
John Peyton
George WAGGONER
Paul Virgadamo
Glen Starr
Patti Nethery-Starr
Denise Norman
Michael Gerlach
04/11/2021
(Sun. 8:00am - 10:00pm)
Chair: Steve Williams Co-Chair: Jason Miller Co-Chair: Rich Sproba 

AM Shift - 8:00 (13)

 
All slots filled
Carl Rushing
Rachel Kulhavy
Kyle Bartlett
Sarah McClure
Pat Davis
Dana Lim
Donnie Buckalew
Steve Scott
Tim Cantrell
Ray Rogers
Goober Treadway
E. Levi Love
April Clark

Lunch Shift - 12:00 (14)

 
All slots filled
Jane Johnson
Donna Trice- Drummond
Bob Gunter
Jonathan Gebhardt
Ricky Morton
Bruce Wade
John Stacy
Andrew Cantu
Amy Cannon
Lynne Turner
Jake Freeman
Sarah McClure
Tommy Moore
James Lutonsky

PM Shift 5:00 (13)

 
All slots filled
Kam Kneisley
Jay Wright
Sarah McClure
Judi Fetters
David Clark
Randy Stephens
Duayne Freeman
Helen Payne
Katherine Appodaca
Jennifer Robin
Jill Driscoll
Curtis Null
Mona Hamby
04/12/2021
(Mon. 8:00am - 10:00pm)
Chair: Bobby Brennan Co-Chair: Pat Brennan Co-Chair: Ricky Morton 

AM Shift - 8:00 (12)

 
All slots filled
Bill Miller
Virginia Clement
Connie McNabb
Inge merle
Michael Bray
Brandon Folts
GERALD LUNN
Pete Martinez
Andre Houser
Pauline Veazey
Jake Eickenhorst
Bill McGraw

Lunch Shift - 12:00 (12)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Johnson
Julie Staat
Amanda Anders
David Fallin
Robin Sproba
Mike Sproba
Dennis Gorrell
Ray Steinman (2)
Brandon Steinman
Becca Ellis
Willie Eickenhorst
Darryl Decker

PM Shift 5:00 (12)

 
All slots filled
Bryan Rennell
Jay Wright
Michael Freeman
Kala Eulitt
Matthew Gerdin
Mason Dupuis
Rigoberto Esparza
David Gindrup
Bobby Finley
Stacey Falletti
Scott Spencer
Zack Laake
04/13/2021
(Tue. 8:00am - 10:00pm)
Chair: Steve W Co-Chair: Sandy Apostolo Co-Chair: Kimberly Byrum 

AM Shift - 8:00 (10)

 
All slots filled
Karen Gordy
Connie McNabb
Inge merle
Helen Thornton
Connie Engle
Michael Heimer
Donald Cates
Karl Johnson
Patrick Scott
Josh Fowler

Lunch Shift - 12:00 (10)

 
All slots filled
Gail Cain
Donna Trice- Drummond
Bob Gunter
Sara Coots
Connie Engle
Dan Grimes
Ladoris Cates
Glenn Slater
Wes Carr
Russell Moore

PM Shift 5:00 (9)

 
All slots filled
Virginia Clement
Glenn Cox
John Stacy
Catherine Prestigiovanni
Stacey Jata
Sharene Carr
Alice Tennison
Stacey Rodgers
Anne Hoffman
04/14/2021
(Wed. 10:00am - 1:00pm)
Chair: Mark Jefferson Co-Chair: Shelia Thomas 

Lunch Shift (10)

 
All slots filled
Jonathan Gebhardt
david Burge
Karen Gordy
Lisa Shaver
Karen Lonon
Diane Lunceford
Tracy Irvine
Tim Cox
Andy Frazier
Russell Miller
04/15/2021
(Thu. 8:00am - 10:00pm)
Chair: Irene Guajardo Co-Chair: Caroline McWilliams 

AM Shift - 8:00 (9)

 
All slots filled
david Burge
Connie McNabb
Bob Hataway
Craig R. Moore
JP Clopton
James Alpha
Rafael Perez
JANELL VOLKE
Claudia Laird

Lunch Shift - 12:00 (9)

 
All slots filled
Mary Wagers
Gerald Laake
Roosevelt Lasker
Frank Robinson
Cathy Deaton
Suzanne Goetz
david layton
Richard Brooks
Alan Moore

PM Shift 5:00 (9)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Poppell
TONYA MCGRAW
Debbie Holub
Marcia Mazingo
Sergio Martinez
Kathy Messer
Kathleen Hamilton
Lynn Madeley-Higgins
Pete Paske
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  | 

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.