Conroe Noon Lions Club

Daycare Vision Screenings 2018

Please join us for our fall Pre-School Vision Screenings as we partner with the Conroe Service League in vision and hearing screenings at local childcare facilities in our area. Volunteers are needed throughout the month of October on Tuesdays, Wednesdays, and Thursdays. These screenings will help identify possible vision issues at an early age in a child's development which could significantly impact their life.  It's just a few hours & so much fun!

Created by:   CNLC
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
10/02/2018 (Tue.) St. James Episcopal School - 1803 Highland Hollow  9:00am - 10:00am  

Chairman

 
Inge merle

Volunteers (5)

 
All slots filled
Donna Trice- Drummond
Jane Johnson
Shelia Thomas
Ladoris Cates
Sharon LaCoste
Rising Scholars Learning Center - 12828 Hwy 105 W  10:30am - 11:00am  

Chairman

 
Inge merle

Volunteers (5)

 
All slots filled
Donna Trice- Drummond
Jane Johnson
Paul Moore
Connie Taylor
EDDIE RISHA
10/03/2018 (Wed.) Lake Conroe Christian Academy - 11360 Cude Cemetary Road  9:30am - 11:30pm  

Chairman

 
Inge merle

Volunteers (5)

 
All slots filled
Donna Trice- Drummond
Sergio Vaz Lopes
Shelia Thomas
Lisa Poppell
Ladoris Cates
10/04/2018 (Thu.) Promised Land - 13229 SH 105 W  9:30am - 11:30am  

Chairman

 
Inge merle

Volunteers (5)

 
All slots filled
Donna Trice- Drummond
Jane Johnson
Paul Moore
Clyde Vogel
EDDIE RISHA
10/09/2018 (Tue.) Glenwood - 912 W. Lewis  9:30am - 11:30am  

Chairman

 
Inge merle

Volunteers (5)

 
All slots filled
Donna Trice- Drummond
Jane Johnson
Shelia Thomas
Ladoris Cates
EDDIE RISHA
10/10/2018 (Wed.) Presbyterian Day School - 2727 N. Loop 336 W  9:30am - 11:30am  

Chairman

 
Inge merle

Volunteers (5)

 
All slots filled
Donna Trice- Drummond
Sergio Vaz Lopes
Connie Engle
Ladoris Cates
EDDIE RISHA
10/11/2018 (Thu.) Grace Lutheran School - 13123 SH 105 W  9:30am - 11:30am  

Chairman

 
Inge merle

Volunteers (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Donna Trice- Drummond
Connie Engle
10/16/2018 (Tue.) Grace Lutheran School - 13123 SH 105 W  9:30am - 11:30am  

Chairman

 
Donna Trice- Drummond

Volunteers (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Ladoris Cates
Luke Byars
Connie Engle
10/23/2018 (Tue.) First Baptist Academy - 600 N. Main  9:30am - 11:30am  

Chairman

 
Inge merle

Volunteers (5)

 
All slots filled
Donna Trice- Drummond
Shelia Thomas
Suzanne Goetz
Sandy Apostolo
EDDIE RISHA
10/24/2018 (Wed.) First United Methodist Day School - 4308 W. Davis (SH105 W)  9:30am - 11:30am  

Chairman

 
Inge merle

Volunteers (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Donna Trice- Drummond
Sergio Vaz Lopes
Ladoris Cates
EDDIE RISHA
10/25/2018 (Thu.) First United Methodist - 4308 SH 105 W  9:30am - 11:30am  

Chairman

 
Inge merle

Volunteers (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Donna Trice- Drummond
Caroline Griffin McWilliams
David Burge
EDDIE RISHA
10/30/2018 (Tue.) West Conroe Baptist Day School - 1855 Longmire  9:30am - 11:30am  

Chairman

 
Inge merle

Volunteers (5)

 
All slots filled
Caroline Griffin McWilliams
Shelia Thomas
Ladoris Cates
EDDIE RISHA
Donna Trice-Drummond
11/01/2018 (Thu.) Light House - 5701 N. Frazier - Willis  9:00am - 11:00am  

Chairman

 
Inge merle

Volunteers (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
James Nowak
Shelia Thomas
EDDIE RISHA


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home