Helena Modrzejewska Polish School

Dozynki - Harvest Festival 2019

Dozynki - September 21-22, 2019

Welcome - Witamy,

We would greatly appreciate your help during this year's Harvest Festival.

This sign up sheet is only for volunteering during the SET UP, CLEAN UP and at the booths organized by Polish School: GAMES, COTTON CANDY, and FACE PAINTING.

For sign up sheets at other booths please contact the church's office: [email protected] or (714) 996 – 8161

Please volunteer and sign up TODAY to make this 41st Harvest Festival in Yorba Linda a SUCCESSFUL one.

IMPORTANT: 

* Each volunteer is asked to wear either a special volunteer's t-shirt from last year or something red.

* This year, only volunteers working long hours may receive at the discretion of their chairperson special food tickets.

===========================================================================

Serdecznie zapraszamy do pomocy przy tegorocznych Dozynkach.

Ta lista zapisow sluzy wylacznie do zapisywania sie do pomocy podczas Set Up, Clean Up oraz na stoiskach organizowanych przez Polska Szkole: GAMES, COTTON CANDY, and FACE PAINTING.

Aby zapisac sie do pomocy na innych stoiskach, prosze skontaktowac sie z biurem koscielnym: [email protected] or (714) 996 – 8161

WAZNE:

* Kazdy woluntariusz proszony jest o ubranie specjalnej koszulki woluntariusza z ubieglego roku lub cos czerwonego.

* W tym roku, tylko woluntariusze pracujacy przez dlugie godziny moga otrzymac, wedlug uznania swojego chairperson, specjalne bilety na jedzenie. 

Dziekujemy - Thank you,

Director and Polish School Parents Council 

 

Location: Yorba Linda

Created by:   Polska Szkola
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT)

BOOTHS SET-UP

Setting up tables, chairs, installing sound and lighting system, hanging up banners and decorations.

09/20/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm  (10)  
All slots filled
Renata Kowalewska
Przemek Kamela
MONIKA PREI
malgosia kus
karolina woloch
renia fortuna
Gosia Szkurat
Kasia Ligwinska
Daniel Bak
Robert Biernacki

GAMES - Chairperson: Malgorzata Dryglas

SUPERVISORS. Age 16+ Only designated volunteers will be allowed inside the booths. Don't bring small children with you.

09/21/2019 (Sat)
11:30am - 2:30pm   
Dorota Juska-Fairbanks
2:30pm - 5:30pm   
Kasia Slupska
5:30pm - 8:30pm   
Kasia Slupska
8:30pm - 11:00pm   
Natalia Golonka
09/22/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 1:30pm   
Iwona Karwas
1:30pm - 4:30pm   
Iwona Karwas

GAMES - Chairperson: Malgorzata Dryglas

HELPERS. Age 10+ Only designated volunteers will be allowed inside the booths.

09/21/2019 (Sat)
11:30am - 2:30pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Aneta McHenry
Luke McHenry
Rachel Strokosz
Agnieszka Ngoka
Ewa Rozek
2:30pm - 5:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Ola Wlodarczyk
Ala Wlodarczyk
Agnieszka Pietrukiewicz
Kristopher Ramirez
Rachel Strokosz
Ewa Rozek
5:30pm - 8:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Ola Wlodarczyk
Anna Chmielowski (2)
Anna Brown (2)
Ania i Julia Brown
Pola Blazejczyk
8:30pm - 11:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Konrad Kozlowski
Kaya Jedrzejczak
Magdalena Siennek
09/22/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 1:30pm (6)  
1:30pm - 4:30pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Ewa Rozek
Malvina & Oskar Naylor (2)
Malvina Naylor& Oskar Naylor

COTTON CANDY - Chairperson: Rafal Jedrzejczak

SUPERVISORS. Age 16+ Only designated volunteers will be allowed inside the booths.

09/21/2019 (Sat)
11:30am - 2:30pm   
Sonya Rozek
2:30pm - 5:30pm   
Jacek Stolcman
5:30pm - 8:30pm   
Anna Brown
Albert Brown
8:30pm - 11:00pm   
09/22/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 1:30pm   
Emilia Vollaire
1:30pm - 4:30pm   
Sonya Rozek

COTTON CANDY - Chairperson: Rafal Jedrzejczak

HELPERS. Age 10+ Only designated volunteers will be allowed inside the booths.

09/21/2019 (Sat)
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Jacek Stolcman
Kathy Kaymark
Moja mama, Maria Calka bedzie do pomocy
2:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Malgorzata Szubra
Konrad Kozlowski
Kaya Jedrzejczak
Maya Jedrzejczak
5:30pm - 8:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Anna Brown
William Brown
Nina Blazejczyk
Anna Blazejczyk
Konrad Kozlowski
8:30pm - 11:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Antos Antoszewski
09/22/2019 (Sun)
10:30am - 1:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Kaya Jedrzejczak
Maya Jedrzejczak
1:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Victor Bruno Zatoka

FACE PAINTING - Chairperson: Malgorzata Dryglas

age 14+ Only designated volunteers will be allowed inside the booth.

09/21/2019 (Sat)
2:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Wiktoria Zacharek
Victoria Markowska
5:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Victoria Markowska
Wiktoria Zacharek
09/22/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Victoria Markowska
Wiktoria Zacharek

CLEAN-UP

Putting away chairs, tables, cooking & electrical equipment, taking down banners, decorations, sound and lighting system

09/22/2019 (Sun)
4:30pm - 7:30pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Joanna Doran (2)
Kathy Kaymark
Czeslaw Calka
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service