Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
The People's Pantry

Volunteer Shift Sign Up

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Anne Hutchinson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Mondays 4-6:30 pm (6)

March 23, April 13

 
All slots filled
Jodie Friedman
Cathy Fracasse
Laura Gratz
Dave Halley
Emma Franco
Georgie Godfrey

Spanish Speaker: Mondays, 4-6:30 pm

March 23, April 13

 
Rosa Vim

Monday, 4-6:30 pm (6)

March 30, April 20

 
All slots filled
Jacqueline Ivory
Kathleen Gillis
Holland Brown
Walt McTeigue
Robert Slonaker (2)
Anne, my daughter Taylor and I will be there.

Spanish Speaker: Monday, 4-6:30 pm

March 30, April 20

 
Natalia DeRuzzio
Natalia VIM I can volunteer 5pm-6:30pm

Mondays, 4-6:30 pm (6)

April 6, April 27

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Jenny Schwartz
Bonnie Weiland
I'm flexible if needed elsewhen
Holland Brown
Jen Bloesch
Laura Gratz

Spanish Speaker: Mondays, 4-6:30 pm

April 6, April 27

 
Natalia DeRuzzio
Natalia VIM I can volunteer 5pm-6:30pm

Thursdays, 8:30-11 am (6)

March 26, April 16

 
All slots filled
Sam Ernst
Amy Rudnick
Leigh Davis (2)
Signing up for April 9 - will bring my daughter with me
Cathy Fracasse
Need to leave right at 11
Walt McTeigue

Spanish Speaker: Thursdays, 8:30-11 am

March 26, April 16

 
Samantha Stier
I'll be there Thurs, April 16

Thursdays, 11 am-1:30 pm (6)

March 26, April 16

 
All slots filled
Robert Slonaker
Corey sprague
Alix von Auenmueller
Noah Pott
Emily Paskus
Sarah Hardcastle

Spanish Speaker: Thursdays, 11 am-1:30 pm

March 26, April 16

 
Jesse Carter

Thursdays, 8:30-11 am (6)

April 2, April 23

 
All slots filled
Valerie Bluhm
Sam Ernst
Hannah Gellman
Datta Haynes
Leigh Davis (2)
My daughter Sage and I will be there

Spanish Speaker: Thursdays, 8:30-11 am

April 2, April 23

 
Andrew Shaw

Thursdays, 11 am-1:30 pm (6)

April 2, April 23

 
All slots filled
Karen Clark
I can do both dates
Datta Haynes
Robert Slonaker
Michaela Dohoney
Can bring my daughter to help too
Alvin Blake
Rob Navarino

Spanish Speaker: Thursdays, 11 am-1:30 pm

April 2, April 23

 
Dylan Cole-Kink

Thursdays, 8:30-11 am (6)

April 9, April 30

 
All slots filled
Diane Singer
Devon Wagner
i can volunteer
Hannah Gellman
Jill Fleming
Leigh Davis (2)

Spanish Speaker: Thursdays 8:30-11 am

April 9, April 30

 
Dylan Cole-Kink

Thursdays, 11 am-1:30 pm (6)

April 9, April 30

 
All slots filled
Cathy Clark
emily paskus
Karen Clark
Hannah Gellman
I can definitely stay on 4/9, probably on 4/30
Stacey Kushlefsky (2)
It will be three of us

Spanish Speaker: Thursdays, 11 am-1:30 pm

April 9, April 30

 
Jesse Carter

Mondays, 4-6:30 (6)

May 4

 
All slots filled
diane Singer
Alix von Auenmueller
Talia Pott
Michaela Dohoney
(2)
Steve Bileca (2)
We are bilingual Spanish/English

Spanish Speaker: Mondays, 4-6:30

May 4

 
Jesse Carter

Monday, 4-6:30 (6)

May 11

 
All slots filled
Jacqueline Ivory
Alix von Auenmueller
Talia Pott
Noah Pott
David Pott
Martha Escobar

Spanish Speaker: Monday, 4-6:30 pm

May 11

 
Steve Bileca
We are bilingual Spanish/English

Monday, 4-6:30 pm (6)

May 18

 
All slots filled
Holland Brown
David Pott
Emma Franco
Walt McTeigue
Michael Cohen
Laurie Harrison

Spanish Speaker: Monday, 4-6:30 pm

May 18

 
Steve Bileca

Thursday, 8:30-11 am (6)

May 7

 
All slots filled
Ted Randolph
Hannah Gellman
emily paskus
Walt McTeigue
Janice Robbins
New to volunteering- looking forward to helping
Sam Ernst

Spanish Speaker: Thursday, 8:30-11 am

May 7

 
Julia Antunez
My sister Eloísa and my daughter Juliana are able to help tomorrow morning

Thursday, 11-1:30 pm (6)

May 7

 
All slots filled
Emma Franco
Patrick Toole
Maria Cleary
Patricia Pyle
Barbara Roth
Joe Roth

Spanish Speaker: Thursday, 11 am-1:30 pm

May 7

 
Rosa Ipuz

Thursday, 8:30-11 am (6)

May 14

 
All slots filled
Hannah Gellman
Walt McTeigue
emily paskus
Leigh Davis (2)
My daughter Sage will be with me
Laura Gratz

Spanish Speaker: Thursday, 8:30-11 am

May 14

 
Holland Brown
8:30-10

Thursday, 11 am-1:30 pm (6)

May 14

 
All slots filled
Patrick Toole
Sherri Gorelick (2)
Patricia Pyle
Barbara Roth
Joe Roth

Spanish Speaker: Thursday, 11 am-1:30 pm

May 14

 
Jesse Carter

Thursday, 8:30-11 am (6)

May 21

 
All slots filled
Hannah Gellman
Ted Randolph
Walt McTeigue
Janice Robbins
Terry Wise
emily paskus

Spanish Speaker: Thursday, 8:30-11 am

May 21

 
Rosa Ipuz

Thursday, 11 am-1:30 pm (6)

May 21

 
All slots filled
Cathy Clark
May 21
Walt McTeigue
Patrick Toole
Patricia Pyle
Amy Rudnick
Louise Feldman

Spanish Speaker: Thursday, 11 am-1:30 pm

May 21

 
Jesse Carter

Spanish Speaker: Thursday 11 am-1:30 pm

May 21

 

Tuesday, May 26 (7)

5-6:30 pm

 
All slots filled
Michaela Dohoney
(2)
Steve Bileca
Spanish speakers
Emma Franco
Martha Escobar (2)
Patrick Toole
Diane Piraino
I’ll be there

Spanish Speaker: Tuesday, May 26

5-6:30 pm

 
Steve Bileca

Thursday, May 28 (7)

8:30-11 am

 
All slots filled
Hannah Gellman
Laura Gratz
Amy Rudnick
Valerie Bluhm
Andrew Shaw will do this shift.
Jill Fleming
Olivia Greene
louise Feldman

Spanish Speaker: Thursday, May 28

8:30-11 am

 

Thursday, May 28 (6)

11 am-1:30 pm

 
All slots filled
Valerie Bluhm
Karen Clark
Al Blake
Stacey Kushlefsky (3)
3 of us will be there

Spanish Speaker: Thursday, May 28

11 am-1:30 pm

 

Monday, June 1 (7)

4-6:30 pm

 
All slots filled
Laura Gratz
Jodie Friedman
Kathleen Gillis
Steve Bileca (2)
Daniel Bileca
Louise feldman

Spanish Speaker: Monday, June 1

4-6:30 pm

 
Steve Bileca

Thursday, June 4 (7)

8:30-11 am

 
All slots filled
Hannah Gellman
Amy Rudnick
Ted Randolph
Olivia Greene
Julia Antunez
Janice Robbins
Lissa McGovern

Spanish Speaker: Thursday, June 4

8:30-11 am

 
Homero Toro

Thursday, June 4 (6)

11 am-1:30 pm

 
All slots filled
Sarah Gannett
Todd Gaffney
Maria Cleary
Patricia Pyle
Louise Feldman
Bradford Case

Spanish Speaker: Thursday, June 4

11 am-1:30 pm

 
Martha Escobar
I can bring my daughter

Monday, June 8 (7)

4-6:30 pm

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Gillis
Sarah Gannett
Michaela Dohoney
(2)
Todd Gaffney
David Pott
Alix von Auenmueller
Steve Bileca

Spanish Speaker: Monday, June 8

4-6:30 pm

 
Rosa Ipuz

Thursday, June 11 (7)

8:30-11 am

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Janice Robbins
Todd Gaffney
Patricia Pyle
Lissa McGovern
Alison Abrams
Corey sprague
Corey & Caroline (2)

Spanish Speaker: Thursday, June 11

8:30-11 am

 
Martha Escobar

Thursday, June 11 (6)

11 am-1:30 pm

 
All slots filled
Sarah Gannett
Amy Edelman (2)
Amy Edelman and Jonah Edelman-Gold
Stacey Kushlefsky (2)
Louise Feldman Feldman

Spanish Speaker: Thursday, June 11

11 am-1:30 pm

 
Jesse Carter

Monday, June 15 (7)

4-6:30 pm

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Gillis
Sarah Gannett
Todd Gaffney
David Pott
Alix von Auenmueller
Steve Bileca
Steve Bileca
Caitlin Foster

Spanish Speaker: Monday, June 15

4-6:30 pm

 
Rosa Ipuz

Thursday, June 18 (7)

8:30-11 am

 
All slots filled
Janice Robbins
Cathy Fracasse
Hannah Gellman
Alison Abrams
Louise Feldman Feldman
Walt McTeigue
Stella Piasecki

Spanish Speaker: Thursday, June 18

8:30-11 am

 
Deisy Escobar
I can bring my daughter

Thursday, June 18 (6)

11 am-1:30 pm

 
All slots filled
Sarah Gannett
Valerie Bluhm
Karen Clark
Al Blake
Corey sprague
Todd Gaffney

Spanish Speaker: Thursday, June 18

11 am-1:30 pm

 
Jesse Carter

Monday, June 22 (7)

4-6:30 pm

 
All slots filled
Laura Gratz
Lissa McGovern
WALT MCTEIGUE
Emma Franco
Steve Bileca (2)
Natalia Deruzzio
I can volunteer after work, from 5-6:30pm.

Spanish Speaker: Monday, June 22

4-6:30 pm

 
Steve Bileca

Thursday, June 25 (7)

8:30-11 am

 
All slots filled
Hannah Gellman
Alison Abrams
WALT MCTEIGUE
janice robbins
Michaela Dohoney
Abby Dohoney
Dabney McAvoy

Spanish Speaker: Thursday, June 25

8:30-11 am

 
Martha Escobar
Deisy can also come

Thursday, June 25 (6)

11:00 am - 1:30 pm

 
All slots filled
Todd Gaffney
Cathy Clark
Sherri Gorelick (2)
Stacey Kushlefsky (2)

Spanish Speaker: Thursday, June 25

11:00 am - 1:30 pm

 
Nick Greene

Monday, June 29 (7)

4-6:30 pm

 
6 of 7 slots filled
WALT MCTEIGUE
Dabney McAvoy
Alison Abrams (2)
bringing daughter Eliza (20) to work as well
Todd Gaffney
Martha Escobar
Deisy will come and stay until 6:30pm. I can only stay until 5:30.

Spanish Speaker: Monday, June 29

4 - 6:30 pm

 
Natalia Deruzzio
I can be there from 5-6:30pm

Thursday, July 2 (7)

8:30-11am

 
All slots filled
Martha Escobar (2)
janice robbins
Leigh Davis (2)
Amy Rudnick
8:30 to 11
Patricia Pyle
Patricia Pyle

Thursday, July 2, 8:30-11am

Spanish speaker

 
Martha Escobar

Thursday, July 2, 11am-1:30pm (6)

11am- 1:30pm

 
All slots filled
Corey Sprague
Todd Gaffney
Susan Cissell Lacombe
Laura Gratz
Lissa McGovern
Patricia Pyle

Thursday, July 2, 11am-1:30pm

Spanish speaker

 
Rosa Ipuz
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info