St. Stephen Protomartyr Catholic Church

Mass Reservations

Place a check in the "Sign Up" box in the "Congregant" section, and then click on the "Submit and Sign Up" button at the bottom of the page. On the next screen, you will provide your name, email address, and phone number. If there are others in your group, please provide their names in the "Comments" box. Enter the total number in your group -- yourself included -- in the "Quantity" box. Then click "Sign Up Now."

If the Congregant slots are full for a particular Mass, please click the checkbox in the "Waiting List" section and follow the same instructions as above. If spots become available, we will contact you.

If you become unable to attend, please cancel / edit your reservation as soon as possible so that we may provide the spot(s) to someone who is waiting. If you must cancel very shortly before Mass, please call Mary Regan if possible at 314-481-1133, Option 2.

Masks are required. Seating is assigned in order to safely accommodate everyone within the social distancing guidelines.

If you have a hymnal, please bring that with you. Daily readings and songs for Sunday and holy day Masses are also available on our website at www.saintstephenstl.org.

Location: St. Stephen Protomartyr Catholic Church
3949 Wilmington Ave., St. Louis, MO 63116

Created by:   Stephanie Wobbe
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Attendees
03/06/2021
(Sat. 4:00pm - 5:00pm)

Presider

 
Father Ron Hopmeir

Pastoral Associate

 
Mary Regan

Eucharistic Minister

 
Robin Guillot

Musician (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephen Jones

Cantor (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Borgmeyer
Cathy Kveton

Lector

 
Rachel Moylan

Greeter

 

Usher (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mark Wobbe
Gene Voss
Lou Roeder

Audio/Visual

 
Stephanie Wobbe

Congregant (90)

 
19 of 90 slots filled
Dianne Neels (2)
Howard and Dianne
Carol Sestric
Rosemarie Voss
Pam Burnett
Grace & Mary Mueller (2)
Charlie Puricelli
Helen Schneider
Jason Joly (3)
Gina, Reagan & Jason
thomas Kunkel
Joyce Kampwerth
Theresa Sciaroni
Andy
Lee Randell
Gloria Schmidt
Jim O’Connell (2)
Jim & Mary Ann

WAITING LIST (sign up here only if all Congregants slots are filled) (100)

 
03/07/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Presider

 
Father Ron Hopmeir

Pastoral Associate

 
Mary Regan

Eucharistic Minister

 
Patrick Schrappen

Musician (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephen Jones
Pam Gunter

Cantor (2)

 
All slots filled
Sr. Gail Buckman
Gary Stoff

Lector

 
Ann Rotermund

Greeter

 
Judy Hammer

Usher (4)

 
All slots filled
Andy Kopff
John Merle
Paul Payne
Lou Roeder

Audio/Visual

 
Stephanie Wobbe

Congregant (90)

 
21 of 90 slots filled
Gene Berviller (4)
Gene & Sandra Berviller and Marty & Brenda Dellbringge
Larry Driscoll
Ray Gunter
Nancy Doerhoff
Tom Kavanaugh
Larry & Glennetta Esswein (2)
Richard Marty
Joann Welby
Danielle Schaberg (2)
Judy Liermann (2)
Kevin Childers
William Massmann
Sister Joan Kaucher
Jane Alles
Betsy Stoff
sit with Gary (cantor)

WAITING LIST (sign up here only if all Congregants slots are filled) (100)

 
03/13/2021
(Sat. 4:00pm - 5:00pm)

Presider

 
Father Ron Hopmeir

Pastoral Associate

 
Mary Regan

Eucharistic Minister

 
Pat Stamm

Musician (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephen Jones

Cantor (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve Butz
Katie Kummer

Lector

 
Paul Cooper

Greeter

 

Usher (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mark Wobbe
Gene Voss

Audio/Visual

 
Stephanie Wobbe

Congregant (90)

 
3 of 90 slots filled
S. Gail Buckman
Dianne Neels (2)
Howard and Dianne

WAITING LIST (sign up here only if all Congregants slots are filled) (100)

 
03/14/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Presider

 
Father Ron Hopmeir

Pastoral Associate

 
Mary Regan

Eucharistic Minister

 
Gene Berviller

Musician (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephen Jones
Pam Gunter

Cantor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Denise Dowd

Lector

 
Chris McGeehan

Greeter

 
Judy Hammer

Usher (4)

 
All slots filled
Andy Kopff
John Merle
Paul Payne
Lou Roeder

Audio/Visual

 
Stephanie Wobbe

Congregant (90)

 
2 of 90 slots filled
Ann Rotermund
Larry Driscoll

WAITING LIST (sign up here only if all Congregants slots are filled) (100)

 
03/20/2021
(Sat. 4:00pm - 5:00pm)

Presider

 
Father Ron Hopmeir

Pastoral Associate

 
Mary Regan

Eucharistic Minister

 
Pat Stamm

Musician (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephen Jones

Cantor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephanie Wobbe

Lector

 
Charlene Deeken

Greeter

 

Usher (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mark Wobbe
Gene Voss

Audio/Visual

 

Congregant (90)

 
2 of 90 slots filled
Dianne Neels (2)
Howard and Dianne

WAITING LIST (sign up here only if all Congregants slots are filled) (100)

 
03/21/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Presider

 
Father Ron Hopmeir

Pastoral Associate

 
Mary Regan

Eucharistic Minister

 
Michelle Rusch

Musician (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephen Jones

Cantor (2)

 
All slots filled
Pam Gunter
Sarah Gunter

Lector

 
Bob Dowd

Greeter

 
Judy Hammer

Usher (4)

 
All slots filled
Andy Kopff
John Merle
Paul Payne
Lou Roeder

Audio/Visual

 
Stephanie Wobbe

Congregant (90)

 
2 of 90 slots filled
Ann Rotermund
Larry Driscoll

WAITING LIST (sign up here only if all Congregants slots are filled) (100)

 
03/27/2021
(Sat. 4:00pm - 5:00pm)

Presider

 
Father Ron Hopmeir

Pastoral Associate

 
Mary Regan

Eucharistic Minister

 
Robin Guillot

Musician (2)

 
All slots filled
Gary Stoff
Dolly Nichols

Cantor (2)

 
All slots filled
Betsy Stoff
Carol Sestric

Lector (2)

 
All slots filled
Gina Joly
Cathy Kveton

Greeter

 

Usher (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mark Wobbe
Gene Voss

Audio/Visual

 
Stephanie Wobbe

Congregant (90)

 
2 of 90 slots filled
Dianne Neels (2)
Howard and Dianne

WAITING LIST (sign up here only if all Congregants slots are filled) (100)

 
03/28/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Presider

 
Father Ron Hopmeir

Pastoral Associate

 
Mary Regan

Eucharistic Minister

 
Barb Crockett

Musician (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephen Jones
Pam Gunter

Cantor (2)

 

Lector (2)

 
All slots filled
Larry Driscoll
Erin Goedeker

Greeter

 
Judy Hammer

Usher (4)

 
All slots filled
Andy Kopff
John Merle
Paul Payne
Lou Roeder

Audio/Visual

 
Stephanie Wobbe

Congregant (90)

 
2 of 90 slots filled
Ann Rotermund
Nancy Doerhoff

WAITING LIST (sign up here only if all Congregants slots are filled) (100)

 
04/01/2021
(Thu. 7:00pm - 8:00pm)

Presider

 
Father Ron Hopmeir

Pastoral Associate

 
Mary Regan

Eucharistic Minister

 

Musician (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephen Jones
Pam Gunter

Cantor (2)

 

Lector

 

Greeter

 
Judy Hammer

Usher (4)

 

Audio/Visual

 
Stephanie Wobbe

Congregant (90)

 
17 of 90 slots filled
Dianne Neels (2)
Howard and Dianne
S. Gail Buckman
Ann Rotermund
Lauren Clerc (6)
Christian Geneva Miriam Petra Darcy
Jim O’Connell (2)
Mary Ann
Joyce Stockmann
Nancy Doerhoff
Larry Driscoll
Pam Holmes (2)
Barb Crockett

WAITING LIST (sign up here only if all Congregants slots are filled) (100)

 
04/02/2021
(Fri. 7:00pm - 8:00pm)

Presider

 
Father Ron Hopmeir

Pastoral Associate

 
Mary Regan

Eucharistic Minister

 

Musician (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephen Jones
Pam Gunter

Cantor (2)

 

Lector (2)

 

Greeter

 

Usher (4)

 

Audio/Visual

 
Stephanie Wobbe

Congregant (90)

 
17 of 90 slots filled
Dianne Neels (2)
Howard and Dianne
S. Gail Buckman
Ann Rotermund
Lauren Clerc (6)
Christian Geneva Miriam Petra Darcy
Jim O’Connell (2)
Mary Ann
Frank Rankin (2)
Georgia
Joyce Stockmann
Nancy Doerhoff
Larry Driscoll

WAITING LIST (sign up here only if all Congregants slots are filled) (100)

 
04/03/2021
(Sat. 8:00pm - 9:00pm)

Presider

 
Father Ron Hopmeir

Pastoral Associate

 
Mary Regan

Eucharistic Minister

 

Musician (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephen Jones
Pam Gunter

Cantor (2)

 

Lector (2)

 

Greeter

 

Usher (4)

 

Audio/Visual

 
Stephanie Wobbe

Congregant (90)

 
9 of 90 slots filled
S. Gail Buckman
Ann Rotermund
Jim O’Connell (2)
Mary Ann
Rosalie Yezbick (2)
Rosie and Elsa
Joyce Stockmann
Nancy Doerhoff
Larry Driscoll

WAITING LIST (sign up here only if all Congregants slots are filled) (100)

 
04/04/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Presider

 
Father Ron Hopmeir

Pastoral Associate

 
Mary Regan

Eucharistic Minister

 

Musician (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephen Jones
Pam Gunter

Cantor (2)

 

Lector

 

Greeter

 

Usher (4)

 

Audio/Visual

 
Stephanie Wobbe

Congregant (90)

 
31 of 90 slots filled
Theresa Sciaroni (3)
Andy and Jenna
FELICIA SPENCER (4)
Dianne Neels (2)
Howard and Dianne
Ann Rotermund
Lauren Clerc (6)
Christian Geneva Miriam Petra Darcy
Mark Wobbe (5)
Sam, Hank, Julia, Charlotte
Frank Rankin (2)
Georgia
Larry Driscoll (3)
Alison and Melinda
Pam Holmes (2)
Barb Crockett
Danielle Schaberg (3)

WAITING LIST (sign up here only if all Congregants slots are filled) (100)

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |