St. John's

Worship Services

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Yvonne Berry
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
07/12/2020 (Sun.) Nave  7:45am - 8:30am  

Divine Service (45)

 
31 of 45 slots filled
Kevin King
1C
Jane Schlicher
1C
Marcia Wade
1C
Rosemary Gordon
1C
Neil/Joy Firestone (2)
2C
Joe/Regina Ledbetter (2)
1C
Dave & Kathy Bartels (2)
Marlene Clemmer
1C
Bill & Cheryl Lehman (2)
2C
Annette Davis (2)
Cletus von Soosten
Ron & Sue Revelle (2)
2C
Myron Akers (2)
2 for communing
Lorin Schelble
Clay Walter
1C
Andy Grittman (2)
2C
Ronda Winkler
Roma Young
1C
Trina Riley (2)
Merle F & Shirley L Honig (2)
2 C
Richard & Wauneta Boerger (2)
2C
Courtyard  8:30am - 9:15am  

Divine Service (45)

 
38 of 45 slots filled
Ardent/Mitch Bean (2)
2C
Bill/Mary Roever (2)
2C
Kathy Stiers
1C
Rosalinda & Dale Addington (2)
Roger and Betty Goetz (2)
2 communing
Alda LaCrone
Beverly Smith (4)
2 communing
Clayton Kinnett (2)
Rachel Kathman (3)
Eunice Cochran
Mike Grau (2)
2C
Erik/Cheri Berggren (2)
2C
Ervin Sanders (3)
Jerri Lovoy (3)
Michael, Jerri & Garrett Lovoy
Desire Donaldson (Visitor)
Visitor, Desire Donaldson (Attends Women's Bible Study)
Jacob Schaeffer (2)
Jacob and Hannah Schaeffer
Heide Schafer (4)
Mary Hawkins
Nave  9:15am - 10:00am  

Divine Service (45)

 
All slots filled
Frank/Marilyn Forgy (2)
2C
Betty Praither
1C
Bob/Margie Kellerman (2)
2C
Linda Norton
1C
Andrea Kosmicki (6)
4C
Guy and Linnae Luebbe (2)
Yvonne Berry (4)
BobYvonneBerry,JessiPaytonRileyWillowBriggs,JosieLandry
Paul and Billie McDonald (2)
Paul and Billie McDonald, 2 communing
Karen Wagstaff
1C
Bev Sparks
Dana Hallauer (4)
4C
Ruth Scott
1c
Art Johnson (4)
Ron Sims
Pamela Landon (4)
+ Barry + Blythe + Elizabeth Pendergrass (4C)
Blaire Helgeson (2)
+ Joe Helgeson (1C)
Irene/Daniel/Joe/Celeste Weinkauf (4)
3 communing
Dave Bartels
1C
Josh/Erin Grass (2)
2C
Courtyard  10:00am - 10:45am  

Divine Service (45)

 
All slots filled
RJ/Pam/Eric Harms (3)
3C
Sherry Knehans
1C
Roy Eastham
1C
Linda Wasson
1C
Angela Thomas
1C
John/Shirley Higgins (2)
2C
Sharon Rosenow
Kerry Howell (2)
2 Communing (Chance Usher)
Edith Kerns
Megan Brassel (9)
Brassel/Keller (3c)
Wanda Wash
1C
Karen Kephart
1C
Linda Jeanneret
1C
Joyce Zillinger (3)
3 commune
John+Krista Kite (2)
CommunionX2
Kyle Johnson (3)
1C
Jim Gerhardt (2)
2C
Mollie Kerns (2)
Mollie and Owen
Jerome And Letha Waggle (2)
Bruce Andrews
Joe/Sherry/Eddie Fergel (3)
3C
Bev/Larry Beam (2)
Nave  10:45am - 11:30am  

Divine Service (45)

 
44 of 45 slots filled
Kay Everitt
1C
Irene Weinkauf (3)
2C
Shirley Weideman
1C
Seth Brackman (2)
Jenny Binfield (5)
3 communing
Teruna & Nanette Siahaan (2)
2 for Communion
Dave & Chris Graversen (2)
2C
Denise & Pastor Bitter (2)
2c
Kris Bruss (2)
Dakota Sorensen (8)
4 commune
Bill/Shirley Nolting (2)
2C
Suzanne Oyler
1 Communing
Sandy Kokker (2)
Tom Bauman and Sandy Kokker
Myrna McClure
Communion
Buck/Dee Ellis (2)
2 c
Lois Durbin
Warren Kinder
1C
Christine Fritsch (5)
5 for communion
Kay Bean
Courtyard  11:30am - 12:15pm  

Divine Service (45)

 
13 of 45 slots filled
Rebecca Armentrout (3)
1 communing
George Liesmann
commuiniom
Terry & Nancy Scheuerman (2)
2 Communing
Marilyn Nance (2)
2 Communing
Phyllis Kniesel
1C
Carol Ravins
1C
David Frampton (3)
Michael Charlotte David 3 for communion
07/13/2020 (Mon.) Courtyard  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Divine Service (15)

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Janet Powell (2)
(2) Communion - Janet Powell/Geri Tate
Linda Barbery
Linda Barbery
Joyce Magee (2)
2C
5:15pm - 6:00pm  

Divine Service (15)

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Timothy And Wendy Humphrey (10)
4 C
Marilynn Bahr (3)
2 communing
07/19/2020 (Sun.) Nave  7:45am - 8:30am  

Divine Service (45)

 
20 of 45 slots filled
Kevin King
Jane Schlicher
Marcia Wade
Neil Firestone (2)
Neil/Joy
Joseph Ledbetter (2)
Joseph/Regina
David & Kathy Bartels (2)
2 C
Marlene Clemmer
1c
Myron Akers
2C
Clay Walters
1C
Mark/Martha Underwood (2)
2C
Ron & Sue Revelle (2)
2C
Nancy Stoltz (2)
2 communion
Bill & Cheryl Lehman (2)
2C
Courtyard  8:30am - 9:15am  

Divine Service (45)

 
13 of 45 slots filled
Ardeth Bean (2)
Aretha and Mitch Bean
Mary Roever (2)
Mary/Bill
Erik/Cheri Berggren (2)
2C
Ron Sims
Clayton Kinnett (2)
Rebecca Armentrout
1c
Kyle Johnson
1C
Kris Bruss
Alda LaCrone
Nave  9:15am - 10:00am  

Divine Service (45)

 
All slots filled
Yvonne Berry (7)
BobYvonneBerry,JessiPaytonRileyWillowBriggs,JosieLandry
Marilyn Forgy (2)
Marilyn & Frank
Dennis Hintz (3)
Dennis/Kathy/Andrew
Betty Praither
Bob Kellerman (2)
Bob/Margie
Linda Norton
Steven Krueger
Jacob/Andrea Kosmicki (2)
2C
Justin Kathman (3)
2C
Josh/Eric Grass (2)
2C
Karen Wagstaff
1C
Paul & Billie McDonald (2)
2 communion
Beverly Sparks
Dana Hallauer (4)
4C
Trina Riley (3)
Guy & Linnae Luebbe Joe Robinson Family (8)
4 Communing
Marlene Shellenberger
1 C
Mark W Bauerle Bauerle
Courtyard  10:00am - 10:45am  

Divine Service (45)

 
25 of 45 slots filled
Sharon Rosenow
Sherry Knehans (2)
Sherry/Roy
Linda Wasson (2)
Linda Wasson/Angela Thomas
John Higgins (2)
John/Shirley
Sherry/Joe Fergel (3)
3C
Kerry Howell (3)
3C
Jerome And Letha Waggle (2)
Kerry Howell (2)
2 Communing (Chance Usher)
Marilyn Nance (2)
2 Communing
Christine Fritsch (6)
Dale Christine Jamie Kris Aubrey and Cristian Cortez
Nave  10:45am - 11:30am  

Divine Service (45)

 
22 of 45 slots filled
Kay Everitt
Irene Weinkauf (3)
Irene/Joe/Daniel
Shirley Weideman
Bill Nolting (2)
Bill/Shirley
Rob Polter
1C
Ed Klumpp
1C
Buck/Dee Ellis (2)
2C
Karen Kephart
1C
Wanda Wash
1C
Linda Jeanneret
1C
Ruth Scott
1c
Warren Kinder
1C
Dave & Chris Graversen (2)
2C
Blythe Landon (2)
+ Elizabeth Pendergrass (2C)
Blaire Helgeson (2)
+ Joe Helgeson (1C)
07/20/2020 (Mon.) Courtyard  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Divine Service (15)

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Linda Barbery
Linda Barbery
Marilynn Bahr (3)
2 communing
5:15pm - 6:00pm  

Divine Service (15)

 
07/26/2020 (Sun.) Nave  7:45am - 8:30am  

Divine Service (45)

 
11 of 45 slots filled
Ron & Sue Revelle (2)
2C
Kevin King
1C
Jane Schlicher
1C
Marcia Wade
1C
Rosemary Gordon
1C
Neil/Joy Firestone (2)
2C
Joe/Regina Ledbetter (2)
1C
Marlene Clemmer
1C
Courtyard  8:30am - 9:15am  

Divine Service (45)

 
7 of 45 slots filled
Ardeth Bean (2)
2C
Bill/Mary Roever (2)
2C
Clayton Kinnett (2)
Rebecca Armentrout
1c
Nave  9:15am - 10:00am  

Divine Service (45)

 
42 of 45 slots filled
Bev Sparks
Trina Riley (3)
Rachel Kathman (3)
Erika Robinson (8)
also Guy & Linnae Luebbe 4C
Frank/Marilyn Forgy (2)
2C
Dennis Hintz (3)
3 communion
Karen Wagstaff
1C
Better Praither
1C
Bob/Margie Kellerman (2)
2C
Linda Norton
1C
Cindy Kathman (3)
Jacob Kosmicki
Dana Hallauer (4)
4C
Paul & Billie McDonald (2)
2 communion
Ruth Scott
1 c
Pamela Landon (4)
+ Barry + Blythe + Elizabeth Pendergrass (4C)
Blaire Helgeson (2)
+ Joe Helgeson (1C)
Courtyard  10:00am - 10:45am  

Divine Service (45)

 
11 of 45 slots filled
Sherry Knehans
1C
Roy Eastham
1C
Linda Wasson
1C
Angela Thomas
1C
John/Shirley Higgins (2)
2C
Kerry Howell (3)
3 Communing
Marilyn Nance (2)
2 Communing
Nave  10:45am - 11:30am  

Divine Service (45)

 
18 of 45 slots filled
RJ/Pam/Eric Harms (3)
3C
Kay Everitt
1C
Linda Jeanneret
1C
Wanda Wash
1C
Karen Kephart
1C
Irene/Joe/Daniel Weinkauf (3)
2C
Shirley Weideman
1C
Bill/Shirley Nolting (2)
2C
Warren Kinder
1C
Dave & Chris Graversen (2)
2C
Kris and Ingrid Bruss (2)
07/27/2020 (Mon.) Courtyard  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Divine Service (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Linda Barbery
Linda Barbery
5:15pm - 6:00pm  

Divine Service (15)

 
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info