Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Bowers Golf Academy

October JGA White 1

Payments will be collected for your golfer's tuition at their first lesson (check or cash in an envelope marked with the student's name) or Zelle to the Junior Golf Academy, LLC at 702 232-2467) Due to the increased student influx, we will restrict flexibility between classes, and we will NOT offer make-up classes or rolling missed classes into the next month. If your plan for a reserved spot should need to change, please delete your child's name 24 hours a head of time. No shows will be charged as a lesson, as we have a waitlist that can fill your spot.

Collared shirts are required to participate in class, and please have your student bring water. Parents, if you plan on staying on the range for your child's lesson, please dress appropriately. No t-shirts or gym clothes.

Location: Driving Range

Created by:   Pam Bowers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT) Available Slot
10/01/2022 (Sat.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beg/Inter) (10)

Name of Student

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Emmalynne Patterson
Joseph Kang
Rhett Franquez
Hope DiBartolomeo (2)
Chase and Drew DiBartolomeo
Quinn Castro
Collin Hiunsaker
Betsabe Barba
Mateo Larin-Barba
10/02/2022 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:00am  

White Class (Beg/Inter) (10)

Name of Student

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Cole Archuleta
Shani Abey (2)
Shani & Neyli
8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beg/Inter) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Renelie Khoury
Mia Khoury
Emmalynne Patterson
Margo Pepper
Dean Mitchell
Sherrek Correa
Eden Brown
Sally Findley
Colten
Liam Chongtai
Kelly Kibble (2)
Riley and Caden
10/04/2022 (Tue.) 4:30pm - 5:00pm  

White Class (Beg/Inter) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Dean Mitchell
Sally Findley
Colten
Brittney Leavitt
Logan Leavitt
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina T.
Sanvy Tanudibroto
Hope LaQuerre (2)
Henry and Emma LaQuerre
Tristan Thibault
Logan Thibault
John Di Bari (2)
Addie & Joe Di Bari
10/05/2022 (Wed.) 4:00pm - 4:30pm  

White Class (Beg/Inter) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Rozane Deighan
Finn Deighan
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina T
Sanvy Tanudibroto
Becky Crowe (3)
Thomas & Braden Crowe, Alex Howard
Robert Lew
Trip Lew
Liam Bobadilla
Liam Bobadilla
Dwayne Zuniga, Jr.
Dwayne Zuniga, Jr.
Jaymee Miller
Parker Miller
10/06/2022 (Thu.) 4:00pm - 4:30pm  

White Class (Beg/Inter) (12)

Name of Student

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina T
Betsabe Barba
Mateo Larin-Barba
Gabriel Cruz
Gabriel cruz
Margo Pepper
10/08/2022 (Sat.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beg/Inter) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Emmalynne Patterson
Joseph Kang
Eli Grey
Rhett Franquez
Dylan Muna
John Di Bari (2)
Addie & Joe Di Bari
Betsabe Barba
Mateo Larin-Barba
Liam Bobadilla
Liam Bobadilla
Everleigh Carnicki
Everleigh carnicki
10/09/2022 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:00am  

White Class (Beg/Inter) (10)

Name of Student

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Cole Archuleta
Rozane Deighan
Finn Deighan
Shanna Dragomanovich
Gabriel cruz
Quinn Castro
Shani Abey (2)
Shani & Neyli
8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beg/Inter) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Renelie Khoury
Mia Khoury
Emmalynne Patterson
Margo Pepper
Dean Mitchell
Sherrek Correa
Eden Brown
Sally Findley
Colten
Hope & Brian DiBartolomeo (2)
Chase & Drew DiBartolomeo
Christian Chenier
10/11/2022 (Tue.) 4:30pm - 5:00pm  

White Class (Beg/Inter) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Dean Mitchell
Sally Findley
Colten
Rozane Deighan
Finn Deighan
Hope LaQuerre (2)
Henry and Emma LaQuerre
Tristan Thibault
Logan Thibault
John Di Bari (2)
Addie & Joe Di Bari
Betsabe Barba
Mateo Larin-Barba
Jaymee Miller
Parker Miller
10/12/2022 (Wed.) 4:00pm - 4:30pm  

White Class (Beg/Inter) (10)

Name of Student

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Sanvy Tanudibroto
Becky Crowe (3)
Thomas & Braden Crowe, Alex Howard
Robert Lew
Trip Lew
Kelly Kibble (2)
Riley and Caden
10/13/2022 (Thu.) 4:00pm - 4:30pm  

White Class (Beg/Inter) (12)

Name of Student

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina T
Sanvy Tanudibroto
Betsabe Barba
Mateo Larin-Barba
Liam Bobadilla
Liam Bobadilla
Margo Pepper
10/15/2022 (Sat.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beg/Inter) (10)

Name of Student

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Emmalynne Patterson
Joseph Kang
Eli Grey
Rhett Franquez
Dylan Muna
Christian Chenier
Quinn Castro
Betsabe Barba
Mateo Larin-Barba
Dwayne Zuniga, Jr.
Dwayne Zuniga, Jr.
10/16/2022 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beg/Inter) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Emmalynne Patterson
Cole Archuleta
Margo Pepper
Dean Mitchell
Sherrek Correa
Eden Brown
Sally Findley
Colten
Hope & Brian DiBartolomeo (2)
Chase & Drew DiBartolomeo
Rozane Deighan
Finn Deighan
10/18/2022 (Tue.) 4:30pm - 5:00pm  

White Class (Beg/Inter) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Dean Mitchell
Sally Findley
Colten
Rozane Deighan
Finn Deighan
Brittney Leavitt
Logan Leavitt
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina T
Hope LaQuerre (2)
Henry and Emma LaQuerre
Tristan Thibault
Logan Thibault
John Di Bari (2)
Addie & Joe Di Bari
10/19/2022 (Wed.) 4:00pm - 4:30pm  

White Class (Beg/Inter) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina T
Sanvy Tanudibroto
Becky Crowe (3)
Thomas & Braden Crowe, Alex Howard
Robert Lew
Trip lew
Dwayne Zuniga, Jr.
Dwayne Zuniga, Jr.
Kelly Kibble (2)
Riley and Caden
Jaymee Miller
Parker Miller
10/20/2022 (Thu.) 3:45pm - 4:15pm  

White Class (Beg/Inter) (12)

Name of Student

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina T
Sanvy Tanudibroto
Shani Abey (2)
Shani & Neyli
Margo Pepper
10/22/2022 (Sat.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beg/Inter) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Emmalynne Patterson
Rozane Deighan
Finn Deighan
Joseph Kang
Eli Grey
Rhett Franquez
Dylan Muna
Christian Chenier
Shanna Dragomanovich
Gabriel cruz
Quinn Castro
Betsabe Barba
Mateo Larin-Barba
10/23/2022 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beg/Inter) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Renelie Khoury
Mia Khoury
Emmalynne Patterson
Cole Archuleta
Margo Pepper
Dean Mitchell
Sherrek Correa
Eden Brown
Sally Findley
Colten
Hope & Brian DiBartolomeo (2)
Chase & Drew DiBartolomeo
10/25/2022 (Tue.) 4:30pm - 5:00pm  

White Class (Beg/Inter) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Renelie Khoury
Mia Khoury
Dean Mitchell
Sally Findley
Colten
Rozane Deighan
Finn Deighan
Brittney Leavitt
Logan Leavitt
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina T
Sanvy Tanudibroto
Hope LaQuerre (2)
Henry and Emma LaQuerre
Tristan Thibault
Logan Thibault
10/26/2022 (Wed.) 4:00pm - 4:30pm  

White Class (Beg/Inter) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina T
Sanvy Tanudibroto
Becky Crowe (3)
Thomas & Braden Crowe, Alex Howard
Robert Lew
Trip Lew
Dwayne Zuniga, Jr.
Dwayne Zuniga, Jr.
Kelly Kibble (2)
Riley and Caden
Jaymee Miller
Parker Miller
10/27/2022 (Thu.) 4:00pm - 4:30pm  

White Class (Beg/Inter) (12)

Name of Student

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina T
Shanna Dragomanovich
Gabriel cruz
Betsabe Barba
Mateo Larin-Barba
Shani Abey (2)
Shani & Neyli
Margo Pepper
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |