Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Bowers Golf Academy

October JGA Blue

Payments will be collected for your golfer's tuition at their first lesson (check or cash in an envelope marked with the student's name) or Zelle to the Junior Golf Academy, LLC at 702 232-2467) Due to the increased student influx, we will restrict flexibility between classes, and we will NOT offer make-up classes or rolling missed classes into the next month. If your plan for a reserved spot should need to change, please delete your child's name 24 hours ahead of time. No shows will be charged as a lesson, as we have a waitlist that can fill your spot.

Collared shirts are required to participate in class, and please have your student bring water. Parents, if you plan on staying on the range for your child's lesson, please dress appropriately. No t-shirts or gym clothes.

Location: Driving Range

Created by:   Pam Bowers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT) Available Slot
10/02/2021
(Sat. 8:30am - 9:00am)

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Liam Chongtai
John Black
Harry Black
Shanna Dragomanovich
Gabriel Cruz
Melleque Fortich
Sophia Fortich
Alyssa Arcoleo
Larissa Planta
Graham P
Aruna Abeyakoon (2)
Shani and Neyli
Beth Baker
William
Michael McAllister
ladiesleft
10/03/2021
(Sun. 8:00am - 8:30am)

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Finn S
Declan & Dalton Sweeney (2)
Stephanie Chapman
Sophia Chapman
Melleque Fortich
Sophia Fortich
Jack Jones
Kori Detmer
Jhett Detmer
Mirabelle H
Lazlo Podegracz
10/05/2021
(Tue. 4:15pm - 4:45pm)

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Ruth Saavedra
Caleb Cullen
Ruth Saavedra
Sophia Cullen
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina Tatum
Jason Govan
Laken Anderson
Mason
Lauren McGreal
Stella M.
Kyden W.
Michael McAllister
needs clubs (ladiesleft)
Jasa Hatcher
Ramzey Hatcher
Ethan Boyle
Needs left handed clubs
10/06/2021
(Wed. 3:45pm - 4:15pm)

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Jet Trahan
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina Tatum
Becky Crowe (4)
Thomas, Braden, Alex, Maya
Daniel Dunn
Elizabeth Baker
William Baker
Mirabelle H
Young Seo
Amy Choi
10/07/2021
(Thu. 4:15pm - 4:45pm)

Blue Class (Beginner) (12)

Name of Student

 
11 of 12 slots filled
GaHee Kennedy (2)
Kaiden, William
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina Tatum
Dean Mitchell
Jason Govan
Monica Torrero (2)
Zaid and Vania
Will Meuse (3)
Trystan Remigio
10/09/2021
(Sat. 8:30am - 9:00am)

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Shanna Dragomanovich
Gabriel Cruz
Jennifer Muna
Melleque Fortich
Sophia Fortich
alyssa arcoleo
Larissa Planta
Graham P
Aruna Abeyakoon (2)
Shani and Neyli
Marlyne Deleon
Anthony hernandez
Gabriel Salazar
John Black
Harry Black
10/10/2021
(Sun. 8:00am - 8:30am)

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Dwayne Zuniga, Sr.
Dwayne Zuniga, Jr.
Declan & Dalton Sweeney (2)
Stephanie Chapman
Sophia Chapman
Melleque Fortich
Sophia Fortich
Jack Jones
Laken Anderson
Mason
Kori Detmer
Maximin Jenny
Michael McAllister
ladiesleft
10/12/2021
(Tue. 4:15pm - 4:45pm)

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Finn S
Ruth Saavedra
Caleb Cullen
Ruth Saavedra
Sophia Cullen
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina Tatum
Jason Govan
Kyden W.
Trystan Remigio
Ethan Boyle
Needs left handed clubs
Daniel Dunn
10/13/2021
(Wed. 3:45pm - 4:15pm)

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Jet Trahan
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina Tatum
Becky Crowe (4)
Thomas, Braden, Alex, Maya
Young Seo
Elizabeth Baker
William
Braden Bauer
10/14/2021
(Thu. 4:15pm - 4:45pm)

Blue Class (Beginner) (12)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Liam Chongtai
GaHee Kennedy (2)
Kaiden, William
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina Tatum
Dean Mitchell
Jason Govan
Monica Torrero (2)
Zaid and Vania
Aruna Abeyakoon (2)
Shani and Neyli
Michael McAllister
needs clubs (ladiesleft)
Jasa Hatcher
Ramzey
10/16/2021
(Sat. 8:30am - 9:00am)

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Liam Chongtai
Shanna Dragomanovich
Gabriel Cruz
Jennifer Muna
Melleque Fortich
Sophia Fortich
Sal Martinez
Milo Martinez
alyssa arcoleo
Larissa Planta
Graham P
Aruna Abeyakoon (2)
Shani and Neyli
Michael McAllister
needs clubs (ladiesleft)
10/17/2021
(Sun. 8:00am - 8:30am)

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Dwayne Zuniga, Sr.
Dwayne Zuniga, Jr.
Declan & Dalton Sweeney (2)
Melleque Fortich
Sophia Fortich
Sal Martinez
Milo Martinez
Laken Anderson
Mason
Kori Detmer
Maximin Jenny
Jasa Hatcher
Ramzey Hatcher
John Black
Harry Black
10/19/2021
(Tue. 4:15pm - 4:45pm)

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Ruth Saavedra
Caleb Cullen
Ruth Saavedra
Sophia Cullen
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina Tatum
Jason Govan
Karina Dalton
Nehemiah Dalton
Lauren McGreal
Stella
Kyden W.
Trystan Remigio
Trystan Remigio
Marlyne Deleon
Anthony Hernandez
Daniel Dunn
10/20/2021
(Wed. 3:45pm - 4:15pm)

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Jet Trahan
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina Tatum
Becky Crowe (4)
Thomas, Braden, Alex, Maya
Karina Dalton
Nehemiah Dalton
Young Seo
Elizabeth Baker
William
10/21/2021
(Thu. 4:15pm - 4:45pm)

Blue Class (Beginner) (12)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Finn S
Liam Chongtai
GaHee Kennedy (2)
Kaiden, William
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina Tatum
Dean Mitchell
Jason Govan
Monica Torrero (2)
ZAID and Vania
Aruna Abeyakoon
Shani and Neyli
Michael McAllister
needs clubs (ladiesleft)
Gabriel Salazar
10/23/2021
(Sat. 8:30am - 9:00am)

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Liam Chongtai
Shanna Dragomanovich
Gabriel Cruz
Jennifer Muna
Melleque Fortich
Sophia Fortich
Braden Bauer
Laken Anderson
Mason
alyssa arcoleo
Larissa Planta
Graham P
Maximin Jenny
Imani Betterton
10/24/2021
(Sun. 8:00am - 8:30am)

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Dwayne Zuniga, Sr.
Dwayne Zuniga, Jr.
Declan & Dalton Sweeney (2)
Stephanie Chapman
Sophia Chapman
Melleque Fortich
Sophia Fortich
Sal Martinez
Milo Martinez
Kori Detmer
Michael McAllister
needs clubs (ladiesleft)
James Braun
Marlyne Deleon
Anthony Hernandez
10/26/2021
(Tue. 4:15pm - 4:45pm)

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Jason Govan
Karina Dalton
Nehemiah Dalton
Lauren McGreal
Stella
Trystan Remigio
Trystan Remigio
Michael McAllister
needs clubs (ladiesleft)
Marlyne Deleon
Lindsey Rosas
Luke Rosas
JC H
Ramzey
Daniel Dunn
Theodore Johnson
10/27/2021
(Wed. 3:45pm - 4:15pm)

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Jet Trahan
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina Tatum
Becky Crowe (4)
Thomas, Braden, Alex, Maya
Monica Torrero
ZAID and Vania
Karina Dalton
Nehemiah Dalton
Elizabeth Baker
William
Katerina Johnson
10/28/2021
(Thu. 4:15pm - 4:45pm)

Blue Class (Beginner) (12)

Name of Student

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Finn S
Ruth Saavedra
Caleb Cullen
Ruth Saavedra
Sophia Cullen
Shanna Dragomanovich
Gabriel Cruz
GaHee Kennedy (2)
Kaiden, William
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina Tatum
Dean Mitchell
Jason Govan
Shanna Dragomanovich
Gabriel Cruz
Gabriel Salazar
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |