Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Bowers Golf Academy

November JGA Blue

Payments will be collected for your golfer's tuition at their first lesson (check or cash in an envelope marked with the student's name) or Zelle to the Junior Golf Academy, LLC at 702 232-2467) Due to the increased student influx, we will restrict flexibility between classes, and we will NOT offer make-up classes or rolling missed classes into the next month. If your plan for a reserved spot should need to change, please delete your child's name 24 hours ahead of time. No shows will be charged as a lesson, as we have a waitlist that can fill your spot.

Collared shirts are required to participate in class, and please have your student bring water. Parents, if you plan on staying on the range for your child's lesson, please dress appropriately. No t-shirts or gym clothes.

Location: Driving Range

Created by:   Pam Bowers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PST) Available Slot
11/02/2021 (Tue.) 4:15pm - 4:45pm  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Michael McAllister
needs clubs ladiesleft
Ethan Boyle
Needs Clubs
Don Pajarito (2)
Parker and Paisley
Sandy Tsutahara
Kyden W.
Theodore Johnson
Daniel Dunn
Finn S
Alexis Romero
Karina Dalton
Nehemiah Dalton
11/03/2021 (Wed.) 3:45pm - 4:15pm  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Jaclyn Wickert (2)
Tyler and Jacob
Karina Dalton
Nehemiah Dalton
EunHye Won (2)
Daniel, Rachael
Jadhe Gonzalez
Celina Watkins (2)
I have two daughters that I want to enroll and they have never played before.
JING ZHAO
Grayson Todd
11/04/2021 (Thu.) 4:15pm - 4:45pm  

Blue Class (Beginner) (12)

Name of Student

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Michael McAllister
needs clubs ladiesleft
Zeve Martin
GaHee Kennedy (2)
Kaiden, William
Don Pajarito (2)
Paisley and Parker Pajarito
Liam Chongtai
Alexis Romero
Jadhe Gonzalez
Ethan Cooper
Grayson Todd
11/06/2021 (Sat.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
ANA SOPHIA IGNACIO
Michael McAllister
needs clubs ladiesleft
Stephanie Chapman
Sophia chapman
Liam Chongtai
Fitri Chase
Keoni Chase
Adam Patai
Vincent Patai
Dalton Sweeney
Elizabeth Baker
William Baker
Anthony Hernandez
Mel Barnes
Alyssa Barnes
11/07/2021 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Reece Fogler
Stephanie Chapman
Sophia chapman
Don Pajarito (2)
Paisley and Parker Pajarito
Annaka Wallner
John Black
Harry Black
James Braun
Hope LaQuerre (2)
Henry(10) and Emma(8) - both need clubs Henry was using left previously
Maximin Jenny
9:00am - 9:30am  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
ANA SOPHIA IGNACIO
Gabriel Cruz
Gabriel Cruz
Fitri Chase
Keoni Chase
Dalton Sweeney
Bailey Ibarguen
Easton Ibarguen
Mel Barnes
Alyssa Barnes
Jenny Jones
Jack Jones
Stella McGreal
Brandon Foust
Kim Zuniga
Dwayne Zuniga, Jr.
11/09/2021 (Tue.) 4:15pm - 4:45pm  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Michael McAllister
needs clubs ladiesleft
Ethan Boyle
Needs Clubs
Sandy Tsutahara
Kyden W.
Renjean Tatum
Paulina T
Daniel Dunn
Karina Dalton
Nehemiah Dalton
Alexis Romero
Jadhe Gonzalez
Lindsey Rosas
Joey
Ethan Cooper
11/10/2021 (Wed.) 3:45pm - 4:15pm  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Renjean Tatum
Paulina T
Karina Dalton
Nehemiah Dalton
Alexis Romero
EunHye Won (2)
Daniel and Rachael
Celina Watkins (2)
Alivia and Mariana
Grayson Todd
11/11/2021 (Thu.) 4:15pm - 4:45pm  

Blue Class (Beginner) (12)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Michael McAllister
needs clubs ladiesleft
Zeve Martin
GaHee Kennedy (2)
Kaiden, William
Laken Anderson
Mason
Liam Chongtai
Finn S
Dean Mitchell
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina Tatum
Stella McGreal
JING ZHAO
Kim Zuniga
Dwayne Zuniga, Jr
11/13/2021 (Sat.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
ANA SOPHIA IGNACIO
Michael McAllister
needs clubs ladiesleft
Braden Bauer
Liam Chongtai
Mirabelle H
Fitri Chase
Keoni Chase
Dalton Sweeney
Alexis Romero
Alexis Romero
Kimberly Pindel
Preston Pindel
11/14/2021 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Reece Fogler
Anthony Hernandez
Annaka Wallner
John Black
James Braun
Maximin Jenny
Katerina Johnson
9:00am - 9:30am  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
ANA SOPHIA IGNACIO
Gabriel Cruz
Gabriel Cruz
Laken Anderson
Mason
Adam Patai
Vincent Patai
Dalton Sweeney
Bailey Ibarguen
Easton Ibarguen
Mel Barnes
Alyssa Barnes
Jadhe Gonzalez
Dean Mitchell
Jenny Jones
Jack Jones
11/16/2021 (Tue.) 4:15pm - 4:45pm  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Michael McAllister
needs clubs ladiesleft
Ethan Boyle
Needs Clubs
Sandy Tsutahara
Kyden W.
Renjean Tatum
Paulina T
Daniel Dunn
Finn S
Jadhe Gonzalez
11/17/2021 (Wed.) 3:45pm - 4:15pm  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Yessica Romero
EunHye Won (2)
Daniel and Rachael
Jadhe Gonzalez
Celina Watkins (2)
Mariana and Alivia
Claire Simmons
Oliver Yo
11/18/2021 (Thu.) 4:15pm - 4:45pm  

Blue Class (Beginner) (12)

Name of Student

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Michael McAllister
needs clubs ladiesleft
Zeve Martin
GaHee Kennedy (2)
Kaiden, William
Braden Bauer
Liam Chongtai
Dean Mitchell
Stella McGreal
JING ZHAO
Katerina Johnson
Grayson Todd
11/20/2021 (Sat.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
ANA SOPHIA IGNACIO
Michael McAllister
needs clubs ladiesleft
Liam Chongtai
Mirabelle H
Fitri Chase
Keoni Chase
Dalton Sweeney
Elizabeth Baker
William Baker
Anthony Hernandez
Grayson Todd
Oliver Slack
Oliver Slack
11/21/2021 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Reece Fogler
Adam Patai
Vincent Patai
Annaka Wallner
John Black
Anthony Hernandez
James Braun
Helen Ghebrecristos
Benyam Mikael
Rahwa Ghebrecristos
9:00am - 9:30am  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
ANA SOPHIA IGNACIO
Gabriel Cruz
Gabriel Cruz
Laken Anderson
Mason
Dalton Sweeney
Bailey Ibarguen
Easton Ibarguen
Mel Barnes
Alyssa Barnes
Stella McGreal
JING ZHAO
Katerina Johnson
Gabriel Salazar
11/23/2021 (Tue.) 4:15pm - 4:45pm  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Michael McAllister
needs clubs ladiesleft
Zeve Martin
Sandy Tsutahara
Kyden W.
Renjean Tatum
Paulina T
Theodore Johnson
Daniel Dunn
EunHye Won (2)
Daniel and Rachael
Jadhe Gonzalez
Katerina Johnson
11/27/2021 (Sat.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
9 of 10 slots filled
ANA SOPHIA IGNACIO
GaHee Kennedy (2)
Kaiden,William
Elizabeth Baker
William Baker
Dalton Sweeney
Anthony Hernandez
Annaka Wallner
John Black
Imani Betterton
11/28/2021 (Sun.) 9:00am - 9:30am  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
9 of 10 slots filled
ANA SOPHIA IGNACIO
Reece Fogler
Laken Anderson
Mason
Stephanie Chapman
Sophia chapman
Mirabelle H
Adam Patai
Vincent Patai
Dalton Sweeney
Bailey Ibarguen
Easton Ibarguen
Liam Chongtai
11/30/2021 (Tue.) 4:15pm - 4:45pm  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Michael McAllister
needs clubs ladiesleft
Ethan Boyle
Needs Clubs
Liam Chongtai
Sandy Tsutahara
Kyden W.
Renjean Tatum
Paulina T
Theodore Johnson
Daniel Dunn
Finn S
Jadhe Gonzalez
Grayson Todd
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |