Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Bowers Golf Academy

June JGA White

Payments will be collected for your golfer's tuition at their first lesson (check or cash in an envelope marked with the student's name) or Zelle to the Junior Golf Academy, LLC at 702 232-2467) Due to the increased student influx, we will restrict flexibility between classes, and we will NOT offer make-up classes or rolling missed classes into the next month. If your plan for a reserved spot should need to change, please delete your child's name 24 hours ahead of time. No shows will be charged as a lesson, as we have a waitlist that can fill your spot. 

When the weather is "challenging", we will meet in the Desert Willow Activity Center and hold an indoor rules & putting class. We do not cancel classes :)

Please have your student bring water and wear a collared shirt. Parents, if you plan on staying on the range for your child's lesson, please dress appropriately. (no gym clothes or lake wear)

Location: Driving Range

Created by:   Pam Bowers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT) Available Slot
06/04/2022 (Sat.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Joseph Muna
Dylan Muna
Declan & Dalton Sweeney (2)
Jesse Espinoza
Maeby Gleason
Lazlo Podegracz
Milo Martinez
Dominic Valdes
Imani Betterton
Rhett Franquez
06/05/2022 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Amer Khoury
Lincoln K
Nitsa Varner
Maddox Varner
violet vannderpool
Hope DiBartolomeo (2)
Chase & Drew DiBartolomeo
Shanna Dragomanovich
Gabriel Cruz
Eden Brown
Rod Garcia
Peyton Garcia
Milo Martinez
06/08/2022 (Wed.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Nitsa Varner
Maddox Varner
Karina Dalton
Nehemiah
Becky Crowe (3)
Thomas & Braden Crowe, Alex Howard
Xiaoyang Wang
Nathan Wang
Dominic Valdes
Gabriel Salazar
Cole Archuleta
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Robert Lew
Trip
Dean Mitchell
Paulina Tatum
Paulina T.
Jesse Espinoza
Maeby Gleason
Adam Patai
Vincent Patai
RACHELLE LUNA (2)
Roman + Solomon G
Henry Plumb
06/09/2022 (Thu.) 6:30pm - 7:00pm  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
9 of 10 slots filled
violet vannderpool
Paulina Tatum
Paulina T.
Eden Brown
Tristan Thibault
Logan T
Betsabe Barba
Mateo Larin-Barba
Sherrek Correa
Gabriel Salazar
Henry Plumb
Sean Jacobson
Ruby J
06/11/2022 (Sat.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate) (10)

Student Name

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Lazlo Podegracz
Milo Martinez
Dominic Valdes
Imani Betterton
Betsabe Barba
Mateo Larin-Barba
Quinn Castro
Rhett Franquez
Colin Suciu
06/12/2022 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Amer Khoury
Lincoln K
Nitsa Varner
Maddox Varner
Hope DiBartolomeo (2)
Chase & Drew DiBartolomeo
Shanna Dragomanovich
Gabriel Cruz
Dean Mitchell
Rod Garcia
Peyton Garcia
Milo Martinez
Isaiah Gillinta
06/15/2022 (Wed.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Nitsa Varner
Maddox Varner
Karina Dalton
Nehemiah
Becky Crowe (3)
Thomas & Braden Crowe, Alex Howard
Xiaoyang Wang
Nathan Wang
Dominic Valdes
Christian Chenier
Gabriel Salazar
Marc Suciu
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Robert Lew
Trip
John Chongtai
Dean Mitchell
Paulina Tatum
Paulina T.
Jesse Espinoza
Adam Patai
Vincent Patai
RACHELLE LUNA (2)
Roman + Solomon G
Henry Plumb
06/16/2022 (Thu.) 6:30pm - 7:00pm  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Paulina Tatum
Paulina T.
Tristan Thibault
Logan T
Betsabe Barba
Mateo Larin-Barba
Henry Plumb
Cole Archuleta
Sean Jacobson
Isaiah Gillinta
Halle Reinmiller
06/18/2022 (Sat.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Jesse Espinoza
Maeby Gleason
Milo Martinez
Adam Patai
Vincent Patai
Dominic Valdes
Imani Betterton
Betsabe Barba
Mateo Larin-Barba
Rhett Franquez
06/19/2022 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate) (10)

Student Name

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Milo Martinez
Jesse Espinoza
8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Amer Khoury
Lincoln K
Nitsa Varner
Maddox Varner
Hope DiBartolomeo (2)
Chase & Drew DiBartolomeo
Shanna Dragomanovich
Gabriel Cruz
Eden Brown
Rod Garcia
Peyton Garcia
06/22/2022 (Wed.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Nitsa Varner
Maddox Varner
Dean Mitchell
Karina Dalton
Nehemiah
Becky Crowe (3)
Thomas & Braden Crowe, Alex Howard
Lazlo Podegracz
Xiaoyang Wang
Nathan Wang
Gabriel Salazar
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Robert Lew
Trip
Jesse Espinoza
RACHELLE LUNA (2)
Roman + Solomon G
Henry Plumb
Gabriel Salazar
06/23/2022 (Thu.) 6:30pm - 7:00pm  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
8 of 10 slots filled
John Chongtai
Paulina Tatum
Paulina T.
Tristan Thibault
Logan
Betsabe Barba
Mateo Larin-Barba
Henry Plumb
Sean Jacobson
Gabriel Salazar
violet vannderpool
06/25/2022 (Sat.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate) (10)

Student Name

 
All slots filled
Joseph Muna
Dylan Muna
John Chongtai
Jesse Espinoza
Maeby Gleason
Lazlo Podegracz
Milo Martinez
Adam Patai
Vincent Patai
Imani Betterton
Betsabe Barba
Mateo Larin-Barba
Rhett Franquez
06/26/2022 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Milo Martinez
Isaiah Gillinta
8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Amer Khoury
Lincoln K
Nitsa Varner
Maddox Varner
Shanna Dragomanovich
Gabriel Cruz
Dean Mitchell
Eden Brown
Rod Garcia
Peyton Garcia
Gabriel Salazar
James Braun
violet vannderpool
06/29/2022 (Wed.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Nitsa Varner
Maddox Varner
Becky Crowe (3)
Thomas & Braden Crowe, Alex Howard
Xiaoyang Wang
Nathan Wang
Dominic Valdes
Betsabe Barba
Mateo Larin-Barba
Gabriel Salazar
Colin Suciu
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Robert Lew
Trip
Dean Mitchell
Jesse Espinoza
Karina Dalton
Nehemiah
RACHELLE LUNA (2)
Roman + Solomon G
Henry Plumb
Sean Jacobson
Christian Chenier
06/30/2022 (Thu.) 6:30pm - 7:00pm  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate) (10)

Student Name

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Hope DiBartolomeo (2)
Chase & Drew DiBartolomeo
John Chongtai
Paulina Tatum
Paulina T.
Tristan Thibault
Logan
Betsabe Barba
Mateo Larin-Barba
Christian Chenier
Henry Plumb
Gabriel Salazar
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |