Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Bowers Golf Academy

June JGA Blue

Payments will be collected for your golfer's tuition at their first lesson (check or cash in an envelope marked with the student's name) or Zelle to the Junior Golf Academy, LLC at 702 232-2467) Due to the increased student influx, we will restrict flexibility between classes, and we will NOT offer make-up classes or rolling missed classes into the next month. If your plan for a reserved spot should need to change, please delete your child's name 24 hours ahead of time. No shows will be charged as a lesson, as we have a waitlist that can fill your spot. 

When the weather is "challenging", we will meet in the Desert Willow Activity Center and hold an indoor rules & putting class. We do not cancel classes :)

Please have your student bring water and wear a collared shirt. Parents, if you plan on staying on the range for your child's lesson, please dress appropriately. (no gym clothes or lake wear)

Location: Driving Range

Created by:   Pam Bowers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT) Available Slot
06/04/2022 (Sat.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Tommy Uribe
Travis Neu
Lincoln Neu
Travis Neu
Lorelai
Timothy Birnbaum (2)
Emerson Rivera (2)
Emma Rose and Samuel
Kelly Kibble
Riley
Jeffery Ho
Al Carluto
Ella Carluto
06/05/2022 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:00am  

Blue Class (Beginner) (7)

Student Name

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Isaiah Gillinta
Cole Archuleta
Cole Archuleta
Darren Parke
Easton Parke
Stephanie McBrayer
Ethan Bradley
Sally Findley
Colten
Finnley Mikolaitis
8:00am - 8:30am  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Amer Khoury
Mia K
Jonathan Dunning
Lochlan: needs clubs
Karington Moloney
JAYMEE MILLER
Parker Miller
Margo Pepper
Karington Moloney
Tyson Johnson
Judith Barnum
Kevin Mossman
Will need clubs
Clarice Staples
Chase Staples
06/08/2022 (Wed.) 9:00am - 9:30am  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Elijah Kim
Adelyn Di Bari
Joseph Di Bari
Parker Watkins
Amanda Parker
Bennett Parker
Hudson Gainor (2)
David Brenner
Michael Eshragh (2)
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Nicole Hunt
Zacharias Hunt
Travis Neu
Lincoln neu
Gabriella St. John
Erin Leach (2)
Pat Welby
James Hyman
Julian Hyman
Tyson Johnson
Liam Bobadilla
Liam Bobadilla
06/09/2022 (Thu.) 6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Tommy Uribe
Gabriella St. John
Pierce Brooks
Lillian Kitamura
Jonah Church
VANESSA SALOMON
Lincoln Salomon
Margo Pepper
Katie Jackson
Alyssa Jackson
Brandon Vennettilli
06/11/2022 (Sat.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Student Name

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Nicole Hunt
Zacharias Hunt
Travis Neu (2)
Lorelai, Lincoln
Timothy Birnbaum (2)
Emerson Rivera (2)
Emma Rose and Samuel
Kelly Kibble (2)
Riley and Caden
06/12/2022 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:00am  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Jeffery Ho
Isaiah Gillinta
Darren Parke
Easton Parke
Jackson Wilburn
Judith Barnum
Elijah Barnum
Ellie Kim (2)
DJ&Vivian
Finnley Mikolaitis
Sally Findley (2)
Colten & Trent Findley
8:00am - 8:30am  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Amer Khoury
Mia K
Jonathan Dunning
Lochlan: needs clubs
JAYMEE MILLER
Parker Miller
Margo Pepper
Karington Moloney
Tyson Johnson
Clarice Staples
Chase Staples
Sally Findley
Colten
06/15/2022 (Wed.) 9:00am - 9:30am  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Adelyn Di Bari
Joseph Di Bari
Parker Watkins
Amanda Parker
Bennett Parker
Hudson Gainor (2)
Hudson Isaac
Michael Eshragh (2)
Clarice Staples
Chase Staples
Sally Findley
Colten
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Liam Chongtai
Gabriella St. John
Erin Leach (2)
Pat Welby
David Brenner
Tyson Johnson
Liam Bobadilla
Liam Bobadilla
David Kang (2)
06/16/2022 (Thu.) 6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Gabriella St. John
Pierce Brooks
Lillian Kitamura
Jonah Church
Katie Jackson
Alyssa Jackson
Brandon Vennettilli
Sophia Gulati
Julia Magdaleno
Leo Magdaleno
06/18/2022 (Sat.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Nicole Hunt
Zacharias Hunt
Tommy Uribe
Travis Neu (2)
Lorelai, Lincoln
Timothy Birnbaum (2)
Braden Bauer
Parker Watkins
David Brenner
Alvi Mangubat
Amelia M.
06/19/2022 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:30am  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Amer Khoury
Mia K
Elijah Kim
Jonathan Dunning
Lochlan: needs clubs
Tyson Johnson
Clarice Staples
Chase Staples
Darren Parke
Easton Parke
Judith Barnum
Elijah Barnum
Margo Pepper
Dario Montegrande
06/22/2022 (Wed.) 9:00am - 9:30am  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Adelyn Di Bari
Joseph Di Bari
Parker Watkins
Amanda Parker
Bennett Parker
Karington Moloney
Michael Eshragh (2)
Clarice Staples
Chase Staples
Judith Barnum
Elijah Barnum
Dario Montegrande
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Travis Neu (2)
Lorelai, Lincoln
Gabriella St. John
Erin Leach (2)
Pat Welby
Tyson Johnson
Liam Bobadilla
Liam Bobadilla
Sophia Gulati
Ryan Conley
Kace Conley
06/23/2022 (Thu.) 6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Kelly Kibble (2)
Riley and Caden
Liam Chongtai
Gabriella St. John
Pierce Brooks
Lillian Kitamura
Jonah Church
VANESSA SALOMON
Lincoln Salomon
Margo Pepper
Katie Jackson
Alyssa Jackson
06/25/2022 (Sat.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Student Name

 
All slots filled
Nicole Hunt
Zacharias Hunt
Tommy Uribe
Travis Neu (2)
Lorelai, Lincoln
Timothy Birnbaum (2)
Liam Chongtai
Jeffery Ho
Michael Watkins
JAYMEE MILLER
Parker Miller
06/26/2022 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:30am  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Amer Khoury
Mia K
Elijah Kim
Jonathan Dunning
Lochlan: needs clubs
Jeffery Ho
Margo Pepper
Karington Moloney
David Brenner
Clarice Staples
Chase Staples
Chelsi Perkins
Rylee perkins
Sally Findley
Colten
06/29/2022 (Wed.) 9:00am - 9:30am  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Adelyn Di Bari
Joseph Di Bari
Chelsea Bauer
Braden
Parker Watkins
Amanda Parker
Bennett Parker
Hudson Gainor (2)
Hudson Isaac
Michael Eshragh (2)
Clarice Staples
Chase Staples
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Name of Student

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Gabriella St. John
Erin Leach (2)
Pat Welby
Liam Bobadilla
Liam Bobadilla
Sophia Gulati
Ryan Conley
Kace Conley
06/30/2022 (Thu.) 6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Blue Class (Beginner) (10)

Student Name

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Kelly Kibble (2)
Riley and Caden
Liam Chongtai
Gabriella St. John
Lillian Kitamura
Jonah Church
VANESSA SALOMON
Lincoln Salomon
Margo Pepper
Katie Jackson
Alyssa Jackson
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |