Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Bowers Golf Academy

July JGA White

Payments will be collected for your golfer's tuition at their first lesson (check or cash in an envelope marked with the student's name) or Zelle to the Junior Golf Academy, LLC at 702 232-2467) Due to the increased student influx, we will restrict flexibility between classes, and we will NOT offer make-up classes or rolling missed classes into the next month. If your plan for a reserved spot should need to change, please delete your child's name 24 hours ahead of time. No shows will be charged as a lesson, as we have a waitlist that can fill your spot. 

When the weather is "challenging", we will meet in the Desert Willow Activity Center and hold an indoor rules & putting class. We do not cancel classes :)

Please have your student bring water and wear a collared shirt. Parents, if you plan on staying on the range for your child's lesson, please dress appropriately. (no gym clothes or lake wear)

Location: Driving Range

Created by:   Pam Bowers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT) Available Slot
07/02/2022 (Sat.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Rod Garcia
Peyton Garcia
Emerson Rivera (2)
Emma Rose and Samuel
Betsabe Barba
Mateo Larin-Barba
Joseph Muna
Dylan Muna
Maeby Gleason
Sal Martinez
Milo Martinez
Jesse Espinoza
John Chongtai
Shani Abey
Shami/Neyli
07/03/2022 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Christian Chenier
Sally Findley
Colten Findley
Rod Garcia
Peyton Garcia
Nitsa Varner
Maddox Varner
Gabriel Salazar
Shanna Dragomanovich
Gabriel Cruz
Sal Martinez
violet vannderpool
James Braun
07/06/2022 (Wed.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Sally Findley
Colten
Gabriel Salazar
Betsabe Barba
Mateo Larin-Barba
Karina Dalton
Nehemiah
Sanvy Chandra
Maeby Gleason
Mindi Millican
Adam Patai
Vincent Patai
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Eden Brown
Lazlo Podegracz
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina T.
Henry Plumb
07/07/2022 (Thu.) 6:30pm - 7:00pm  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Nitsa Varner
Maddox Varner
Tristan Thibault
Logan
Lazlo Podegracz
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina T.
Henry Plumb
Jesse Espinoza
violet vannderpool
John Chongtai
Sean Jacobson
07/09/2022 (Sat.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate) (10)

Student Name

 
All slots filled
Emerson Rivera (2)
Samuel and Emma Rose
Betsabe Barba
Mateo Larin-Barba
Sanvy Chandra
Darren Chandra
Joseph Muna
Dylan Muna
Sal Martinez
Jesse Espinoza
John Chongtai
Mindi Millican
Shani Abey
Shani/Neyli
07/10/2022 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Christian Chenier
Eden Brown
Sally Findley
Colten
Nitsa Varner
Maddox Varner
Gabriel Salazar
Shanna Dragomanovich
Gabriel Cruz
Sal Martinez
violet vannderpool
James Braun
Mindi Millican
07/13/2022 (Wed.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Sally Findley
Colten
Gabriel Salazar
Betsabe Barba
Mateo Larin-Barba
Becky Crowe (3)
Thomas & Braden Crowe, Alex Howard
Sanvy Chandra
Darren Chandra
Mindi Millican
Adam Patai
Vincent Patai
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Lazlo Podegracz
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina T.
Kael Overholtzer
Kael
Henry Plumb
John Chongtai
Sean Jacobson
07/14/2022 (Thu.) 6:30pm - 7:00pm  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Amer Khoury
Lincoln K
Eden Brown
Nitsa Varner
Maddox Varner
Gabriel Salazar
Tristan Thibault
Logan
Lazlo Podegracz
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina T.
Kael Overholtzer
Kael
Henry Plumb
Jesse Espinoza
07/16/2022 (Sat.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Christian Chenier
Emerson Rivera (2)
Samuel and Emma Rose
Sanvy Chandra
Darren Chandra
Maeby Gleason
Sal Martinez
Jesse Espinoza
John Chongtai
Mindi Millican
Adam Patai
Vincent Patai
07/17/2022 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate) (10)

Student Name

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Sal Martinez
Becky Crowe (3)
Thomas & Braden Crowe, Alex Howard
Shani Abey (2)
Shani/Neyli
8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Amer Khoury
Lincoln K
Sally Findley
Colten
Rod Garcia
Peyton Garcia
Nitsa Varner
Maddox Varner
Gabriel Salazar
Shanna Dragomanovich
Gabriel Cruz
violet vannderpool
James Braun
Mindi Millican
07/20/2022 (Wed.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Gabriel Salazar
Colin SUCIU
Betsabe Barba
Mateo Larin-Barba
Declan And Dalton Sweeney (2)
Becky Crowe (3)
Thomas & Braden Crowe, Alex Howard
Karina Dalton
Nehemiah
Sanvy Chandra
Darren Chandra
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Sally Findley
Colten
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina T.
Henry Plumb
07/21/2022 (Thu.) 6:30pm - 7:00pm  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Christian Chenier
Amer Khoury
Lincoln K
Nitsa Varner
Maddox Varner
Tristan Thibault
Logan
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina T.
Henry Plumb
Jesse Espinoza
John Chongtai
Sean Jacobson
07/23/2022 (Sat.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate) (10)

Student Name

 
All slots filled
Emerson Rivera (2)
Emma Rose & Samuel
Colin SUCIU
Betsabe Barba
Mateo Larin-Barba
Sanvy Chandra
Darren Chandra
Joseph Muna
Dylan Muna
Sal Martinez
Jesse Espinoza
John Chongtai
Shani Abey
Shani/Neyli
07/24/2022 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Sal Martinez
Becky Crowe (3)
Thomas & Braden Crowe, Alex Howard
8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Christian Chenier
Amer Khoury
Lincoln K
Rod Garcia
Peyton Garcia
Nitsa Varner
Maddox Varner
Shanna Dragomanovich
Gabriel Cruz
violet vannderpool
James Braun
07/27/2022 (Wed.) 8:30am - 9:00am  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Gabriel Salazar
Colin SUCIU
Betsabe Barba
Mateo Larin-Barba
Declan And Dalton Sweeney (2)
Sanvy Chandra
Darren Chandra
Maeby Gleason
Adam Patai
Vincent Patai
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate)) (10)

Name of Student

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina T.
Kael Overholtzer
Kael
Henry Plumb
John Chongtai
Sean Jacobson
07/28/2022 (Thu.) 6:30pm - 7:00pm  

White Class (Beginner/Intermediate) (10)

Student Name

 
All slots filled
Nitsa Varner
Maddox Varner
Hope DiBartolomeo (2)
Chase & Drew DiBartolomeo
Tristan Thibault
Logan
Betsabe Barba
Mateo Larin-Barba
Renjean Mandal-Tatum
Paulina T.
Kael Overholtzer
Kael
Henry Plumb
Eden Brown
Jesse Espinoza
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |