Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Kehila Chadasha

High Holiday Volunteers

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Karen Scharff
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/25/2022 (Sun.)   1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Storage pick-up/Materials return to storage (3)

We need volunteers with SUVs or large capacity vehicles,

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Shira/Ari Reeves
Elissa Laitin
Walter Johnson High School  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Unload/set-up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Amy Gold
Zanos Szah
Gonoiver Bognar
Adam Berger
Barb Pearlman
Walter Johnson HS  7:45pm - 8:30pm  

Ticket check-in/ Will Call (4)

 
All slots filled
Faith Weiner
Jane Levine
Sharon Neubauer
Bob Friedman

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Bonnie Friedman
Judy Ruttenberg
8:30pm - 9:15pm  

Ticket check-in/ Will Call (2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Frank
Philip Grimley

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joanna Joiner
9:45pm - 10:30pm  

Clean up/Breakdown (4)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Neubauer
Evelyn Manley
Holly Joseph
Faith Weiner

Oneg host

 
09/26/2022 (Mon.) Walter Johnson High School  8:00am - 9:15pm  

Unload/set-up (2)

 
All slots filled
Jane Levine
Miki Navon-Stering

Childrens Service Set-Up (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Adam Berger
Jason Hillman
Walter Johnson HS  9:15am - 10:15am  

Ticket check-in/ Will Call (4)

 
All slots filled
Tammy Trocki
Rosalie Mandelbaum
Miki Navon-Stering
Faith Weiner

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joan Alpert
  9:45am - 10:30am  

Childrens Service/Arts and Crafts (2)

 
Walter Johnson HS  10:15am - 11:15am  

Ticket check-in/ Will Call (4)

 
All slots filled
Linda Johnson
Barbara Jasny
Henry Jasny
Miki Navon-Stering

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Joanna Joiner
Adrienne Noti
  10:30am - 11:00am  

Childrens Service/Music (2)

 
11:00am - 11:15am  

Childrens Service/Snack (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elissa Latin Jean-Marc Favreau
11:15am - 11:50am  

Childrens Service/Torah Service (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elissa Latin Jean-Marc favreau
Walter Johnson HS  11:15am - 12:15pm  

Ticket check-in/ Will Call (2)

 
All slots filled
Miki Navon-Stering
Lynn Oshinsky

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Robin Loube (2)
  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Childrens Service/Clean-up-Breakdown (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sharon Neubauer
Walter Johnson HS  12:30pm - 2:00pm  

Clean up/Breakdown (4)

 
All slots filled
Amy Gold
Evelyn Manley (possible)
Mari Plagge Charles Rabkin (2)
10/04/2022 (Tue.) Walter Johnson HS  2:30pm - 5:30pm  

Unload/set-up (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Sharon Neubauer
Rosanne Skirble
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Ticket check-in/ Will Call (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Rita Meyers
Faith Weiner

Ushers (2)

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Ticket check-in/ Will Call (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Larry Frank

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joanna Joiner
8:30pm - 9:15pm  

Clean up/Breakdown (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Holly Joseph
Sharon Neubauer
10/05/2022 (Wed.)   8:00am - 9:15am  

Childrens Service/Set-up (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Adam Berger
Ira Russcol
Jason Hillman
Walter Johnson HS  8:15am - 9:15am  

Unload/set-up (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bob Samors
9:15am - 10:15am  

Ticket check-in/ Will Call (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bob Samors
Laureen Kapin

Ushers (2)

 
  9:45am - 10:30am  

Childrens Service/Arts and Crafts (2)

 
Walter Johnson HS  10:15am - 11:15am  

Ticket check-in/ Will Call (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Zack Rothschild

Ushers (2)

 
  10:30am - 11:00am  

Childrens Service/Music (2)

 
11:00am - 11:15am  

Childrens Service/Snack (2)

 
11:00am - 11:15am  

Childrens Service/ Activity (2)

 
11:15am - 12:00pm  

Childrens Service/Torah Service (2)

 
Walter Johnson HS  11:15am - 12:15pm  

Ticket check-in/ Will Call (2)

 

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joanna Joiner
  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Childrens Service/Clean-up-Breakdown (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
sharon Neubauer
Walter Johnson HS  12:15pm - 1:00pm  

Ticket check-in/ Will Call (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joan Alpert

Ushers (2)

 
4:45pm - 5:45pm  

Ticket check-in/ Will Call (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bob Samors

Ushers

 
5:45pm - 6:45pm  

Ticket check-in/ Will Call (2)

 

Ushers

 
Joanna Joiner
6:45pm - 7:30pm  

Ushers

 

Havdalah/ Break Fast Hist

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Clean up/Breakdown (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Bob Samors
Mari Plagge Charles Rabkin (2)
10/08/2022 (Sat.) Kehila Storage Unit  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Load materials into storage unit (3)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |