Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St. Gertrude Parish

Week-end Mass Registration

BEFORE YOU ARRIVE

  • Registrations must be entered by 12 noon Saturday to attend weekend Mass.
  • If you have a temperature or feel ill, please stay home
  • Make sure you have a face covering to bring and wear
  • Leave home early enough to allow for check-in procedure

WHEN YOU ARRIVE

  • Enter only at the Granville side (handicap) entrance.
  • Wait patiently to be checked in by the Greeter.
  • If your name does not appear on the registration list, you will be asked to wait outside. If fewer than 150 people are in attendance at the beginning of the service, you will be admitted.
  • Your temperature will be taken by the Greeter with a "no touch" thermometer.
  • Keep your face covering/mask on at all times, except for receiving Communion (if you don't have a mask, one will be provided).
  • Sanitize your hands as directed by the Greeter.
  • Observe social distancing at all times (look for marks on floor).
  • Ushers will direct you to pews with markings showing where to sit.

DURING THE SERVICE     

  • Do not change seats during a service
  • Offerings may be placed in the box located at the entry and exit door
  • No physical sign of peace will be exchanged
  • Instructions for Communion (host only in the hand) will be announced

                                                                                        

Created by:  Front Office
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Mass Times
04/17/2021 (Sat.)

5:00pm (150)

 
34 of 150 slots filled
  Judy Foley
  Lea Cloninger
  Tim Harrington
  John Collins
  Carleen and Jan Lorys (2)
  Leticia Villegas
  Pat Riley
  Steve Monti
  Kathleen Marrin
  Debbie Kern
  David Beatrici
  Hallie Burhoe
  Barb Daly
  Kathleen & Peggy Dawson (2)
  Joan Dowdle
  vance du rivage
  Joel & Edith Velasquez (2)
  Kathy Wall (2)
  Valerie Gorman (2)
I will have a guest
  Linda J Cook (5)
  Ulrike Erwin (2)
  Dayna Gallet (3)
04/18/2021 (Sun.)

8:00am (150)

 
38 of 150 slots filled
  George Boukhalil (2)
  Claudius During
  Joan Dowdle
  Carol Ann Munro
  Peter Morin
  Hallie Burhoe
Greeter
  Sr. Doris Eze
  Mike Stalica
  Donald Nyderek
  Alfredo Barranco (2)
  Louise Baum
  Connie Bueck
  Claudius During
  John Nardella
  Phong Nguyen
  Sr. Kathryn Stimac
  Walter Hansen
  Remi & Dorothy Gusmanos (2)
  Mark Kollar
  Forrest Ingram
  Daniel Kuhn
  Melvin Lozada
  MARTIN MC DERMOTT (2)
  Jack Keenan
  Lynnette Kucharski
  Judy Diaz
  Justin, Sarah, Josh, Amy Hoffman (4)
  Verna Foster
  Jane Callahan-Moore
  Stefanie Clark
  Victoria Marzec

10:30 am (150)

 
52 of 150 slots filled
  Allen Stryczek
  Joanna Valero (2)
  Kathy and Greg Pierce (2)
  Linda Cook
  Marilyn Klein
  Jessie North (2)
plus Gary
  Wayne Pier (2)
  Lina Peon
  Patrick Robinson (2)
  Mike & Dorothea Tobin (2)
  Mimi Truong (3)
  Johnny Richardson
  Gary Wolcott
  Mark Teresi
  Jimm Plaza
  Patricia Oropeza
  Thomas O'Brien
  Sean Madden (2)
  Jane Elwood
  MONINA CRUZ (2)
  Dick Merrill (2)
  Jessica Navarro (2)
  Ivana Ivy
  Lucia Hall
  David Wilson
  Therese Schreiner
  AnneMarie McKeown (4)
  Michelle Wielgosz (3)
  Therese and Steve Laslo (2)
  Elzbieta Goczal
  Marcin Szulakiewicz (4)
04/24/2021 (Sat.)

5:00pm (150)

 
30 of 150 slots filled
  Lea Cloninger
  Tim Harrington
  Jim and Malou Klinger (2)
  John Collins
  Carleen and Jan Lorys (2)
  Leticia Villegas
  Pat Riley
  Steve Monti
  Kathleen Marrin
  Debbie Kern
  David Beatrici
  Hallie Burhoe
  Barb Daly
  Kathleen & Peggy Dawson (2)
  Joan Dowdle
  vance du rivage
  Joel & Edith Velasquez (2)
  Kathy Wall (2)
  Colleen Fulkerson (5)
  Mary Cook
  Patricia Mann
04/25/2021 (Sun.)

8:00am (150)

 
31 of 150 slots filled
  Claudius During
  Joan Dowdle
  Carol Ann Munro
  Peter Morin
  Sr. Doris Eze
  Jasmine Dhanasamy
  Mike Stalica
  Donald Nyderek
  Alfredo Barranco (2)
  Louise Baum
  Connie Bueck
  Claudius During
  John Nardella
  Phong Nguyen
  Sr. Kathryn Stimac
  Walter Hansen
  Remi & Dorothy Gusmanos (2)
  Sarah &Justin Hoffman (2)
  Mark Kollar
  Forrest Ingram
  Daniel Kuhn
  Melvin Lozada
  MARTIN MC DERMOTT (2)
  Jack Keenan
  Lynnette Kucharski
  Judy Diaz
  Gerri Urbanek

10:30 am (150)

 
50 of 150 slots filled
  Catherine Grant (11)
  Allen Stryczek
  Joanna Valero (2)
  Mara Brecht (2)
  Kathy and Greg Pierce (2)
  Linda Cook
  Marilyn Klein
  Jessie North (2)
plus Gary
  Wayne Pier (2)
  Lina Peon
  Patrick Robinson (2)
  Mike & Dorothea Tobin (2)
  Mimi Truong (3)
  Johnny Richardson
  Gary Wolcott
  Mark Teresi
  Jimm Plaza
  Patricia Oropeza
  Thomas O'Brien
  Sean Madden (2)
  Jane Elwood
  MONINA CRUZ (2)
  Richard Merrill (2)
  Jessica Navarro (2)
  Lucia Hall
  David Wilson
  Therese Schreiner
05/01/2021 (Sat.)

5:00pm (150)

 
26 of 150 slots filled
  Patricia Mann
  Lea Cloninger
  Tim Harrington
  Carleen and Jan Lorys (2)
  Leticia Villegas
  Pat Riley
  Steve Monti
  Kathleen Marrin
  Debbie Kern
  David Beatrici
  Hallie Burhoe
  Barb Daly
  Kathleen & Peggy Dawson (2)
  Joel & Edith Velasquez (2)
  Lea Cloninger
  Norma & Manuel Viray (2)
  Michelle Wielgosz (3)
  Edna Karganilla
  Sister Wendy
  John Collins
05/02/2021 (Sun.)

8:00am (150)

 
25 of 150 slots filled
  Claudius During
  Carol Ann Munro
  Peter Morin
  Hallie Burhoe
Greeter
  Mike Stalica
  Donald Nyderek
  Alfredo Barranco (2)
  Claudius During
  John Nardella
  Phong Nguyen
  Sr. Kathryn Stimac
  Walter Hansen
  Remi & Dorothy Gusmanos (2)
  Sarah &Justin Hoffman (2)
  Mark Kollar
  Forrest Ingram
  Daniel Kuhn
  Melvin Lozada
  MARTIN MC DERMOTT (2)
  Judy Diaz
  Hallie Burhoe

10:30 am (150)

 
25 of 150 slots filled
  Kathy and Greg Pierce (2)
  Phil Nancy Bujnowski
  Linda Cook
  Marilyn Klein
  Jessie North (2)
plus Gary
  Wayne Pier (2)
  Lina Peon
  Patrick Robinson (2)
  Mike & Dorothea Tobin (2)
  Mark Teresi
  MONINA CRUZ (2)
  Wayne Pier (2)
  Troy McMillan
  Russell Goeltenbodt
  Walter Hansen
  Lucia Hall
  David Wilson
  Therese Schreiner
05/08/2021 (Sat.)

5:00pm (150)

 
7 of 150 slots filled
  Joel & Edith Velasquez (2)
  Lea Cloninger
  Jim and Malou Klinger (2)
  John Collins
  Patricia Mann
05/09/2021 (Sun.)

8:00am (150)

 
1 of 150 slots filled
  Hallie Burhoe

10:30 am (150)

 
4 of 150 slots filled
  Wayne Pier (2)
  David Wilson
  Therese Schreiner
05/15/2021 (Sat.)

5:00pm (150)

 
6 of 150 slots filled
  Joel & Edith Velasquez (2)
  Lea Cloninger
  Jim and Malou Klinger (2)
  John Collins
05/16/2021 (Sun.)

8:00am (150)

 
1 of 150 slots filled
  Hallie Burhoe

10:30 am (150)

 
3 of 150 slots filled
  Wayne Pier (2)
  Therese Schreiner
05/22/2021 (Sat.)

5:00pm (150)

 
29 of 150 slots filled
  Joel & Edith Velasquez (2)
  Lea Cloninger
  Tammy and Del Negrillo (7)
  Moises and Gloria Negrillo (2)
  Sandra Danzig-Negrillo
  Michelle and Ethan Guevara (2)
  Colleen Fulkerson (6)
Confirmation Mass
  Jim and Malou Klinger (2)
  John Collins
  Patrick Dumstorff (5)
Confirmation Mass
05/23/2021 (Sun.)

8:00am (150)

 
1 of 150 slots filled
  Hallie Burhoe

10:30 am (150)

 
22 of 150 slots filled
  Wayne Pier (2)
  Marie Vargas (5)
  April Montecinos (2)
  Joseph Settipani (3)
Ms. Bridget Dunne Confirmation
  Joanna Vakros
  Jennifer Dunne (7)
  Sharon Perrino
  Therese Schreiner
05/29/2021 (Sat.)

5:00pm (150)

 
6 of 150 slots filled
  Joel & Edith Velasquez (2)
  Lea Cloninger
  Jim and Malou Klinger (2)
  John Collins
05/30/2021 (Sun.)

8:00am (150)

 
1 of 150 slots filled
  Hallie Burhoe

10:30 am (150)

 
3 of 150 slots filled
  Wayne Pier (2)
  Therese Schreiner
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |