Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St. Gertrude Parish

Week-end Mass Registration

BEFORE YOU ARRIVE

  • Registrations must be entered by 12 noon Saturday to attend weekend Mass.
  • If you have a temperature or feel ill, please stay home
  • Make sure you have a face covering to bring and wear
  • Leave home early enough to allow for check-in procedure

WHEN YOU ARRIVE

  • Enter only at the Granville side (handicap) entrance.
  • Wait patiently to be checked in by the Greeter.
  • If your name does not appear on the registration list, you will be asked to wait outside. If fewer than 150 people are in attendance at the beginning of the service, you will be admitted.
  • Your temperature will be taken by the Greeter with a "no touch" thermometer.
  • Keep your face covering/mask on at all times, except for receiving Communion (if you don't have a mask, one will be provided).
  • Sanitize your hands as directed by the Greeter.
  • Observe social distancing at all times (look for marks on floor).
  • Ushers will direct you to pews with markings showing where to sit.

DURING THE SERVICE     

  • Do not change seats during a service
  • Offerings may be placed in the box located at the entry and exit door
  • No physical sign of peace will be exchanged
  • Instructions for Communion (host only in the hand) will be announced

                                                                                        

Created by:  Front Office
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Mass Times
11/28/2020 (Sat.)

5:00pm (150)

 
24 of 150 slots filled
  Carleen & Jan Lorys (2)
  Kathleen & Peggy Dawson (2)
  Willie Williams
  James Klinger (2)
  Debbie Kern
  Joel & Edith Velasquez (2)
  Steve Monti
  Tim Harrington
  Patricia Mann
  Tim Harrington
  John Collins
  Hallie Burhoe
Greeter
  David Beatrici
  Cathy Van Dorpe
  Lea Cloninger
  Beth Nelson
  Sioban Albiol (3)
  Laura Adams
11/29/2020
(Sun. 8:00am)

8:00am (150)

 
19 of 150 slots filled
  Daniel Kuhn
  Hallie Burhoe
Greeter
  Ruby Barranco (2)
  Connie Bueck
  Claudius During
  Remi & Dorothy Gusmanos
  Walter Hansen
  Forrest Ingram
  Debbie Kern
  Melvin Lozada
  Richard Martin
  John Nardella
  Phong Nguyen
  Donald Nyderek
  Colleen Shoemaker
  Mike Stalica
  Kathryn Stimac, OSF
  Edna Karganilla

10:30 am (150)

 
31 of 150 slots filled
  Bob Backis
  Angie Morrow (4)
  Linda Cook
  Allen Stryczek
  Mike & Dorothea Tobin (2)
  Francis Tshibangu
  David Wilson
  Jessie North
  Lina Peon
  Wayne Pier (2)
  Denise Plunkett
  Johnny Richardson
  Gary Wolcott
  Bob Backis
  Michael Kowalsky (2)
  Nancy & Dick Merrill (2)
  Elvira Miranda
  Russell Goeltenbodt
  Marilyn Klein
  Connor Schmieg
  Nancy Kuhn
  Denise Goodman
  Lisa Erceg
  Mark Stecky
12/05/2020 (Sat.)

5:00pm (150)

 
64 of 150 slots filled
  Carleen & Jan Lorys (2)
  Kathleen & Peggy Dawson (2)
special seating
  Joel & Edith Velasquez (2)
  Steve Monti
  Willie Williams
  Debbie Kern
  Hallie Burhoe
  James & Maria Klinger (2)
  Pat Riley
  Patricia Mann
  Phyllis Raine
  Angie Morrow (4)
  Leticia Villegas
  Lynnette Kucharski
  Jennifer Reyes (6)
  Tim Harrington
  MONINA CRUZ
  Kim Bunag (4)
  Joy Ninesling (4)
Joy & David Ninesling
  John Collins
  Leila Adamoski
  NIkko Ramos (2)
  Michelle Wielgosz (3)
  John Woodward (8)
Lucy and Ollies first Communion
  Lea Cloninger
  Kelly Holme (2)
  Kerry & Dima Kirland
  Shirley Saldanha
  Peter Saldanha
  Victoria Healy Healy
  Farrah Healy
  Mica Chunes
  Jackie Wilder
  Tim Harrington
  John Collins
12/06/2020 (Sun.)

8:00am (150)

 
4 of 150 slots filled
  Daniel Kuhn
  Remi & Dorothy Gusmanos (2)
  Claudius During

10:30 am (150)

 
2 of 150 slots filled
  Linda Cook
  Allen Stryczek
12/12/2020 (Sat.)

5:00pm (150)

 
12 of 150 slots filled
  Carleen & Jan Lorys (2)
  Joel & Edith Velasquez (2)
  Kathleen & Peggy Dawson (2)
  Tim Harrington
  Angie Morrow (4)
  John Collins
12/13/2020 (Sun.)

8:00am (150)

 
4 of 150 slots filled
  Daniel Kuhn
  Remi & Dorothy Gusmanos (2)
  Claudius During

10:30 am (150)

 
3 of 150 slots filled
  Bob Backis
  Linda Cook
  Allen Stryczek
12/19/2020
(Sat. 5:00pm)

5:00pm (150)

 
12 of 150 slots filled
  Carleen & Jan Lorys (2)
  Joel & Edith Velasquez (2)
  Kathleen & Peggy Dawson (2)
  Tim Harrington
  Angie Morrow (4)
  John Collins
12/20/2020
(Sun. 8:00am)

8:00am (150)

 
4 of 150 slots filled
  Daniel Kuhn
  Remi & Dorothy Gusmanos (2)
  Claudius During

10:30 am (150)

 
1 of 150 slots filled
  Linda Cook
12/26/2020 (Sat.)

5:00pm (150)

 
12 of 150 slots filled
  Carleen & Jan Lorys (2)
  Joel & Edith Velasquez (2)
  Kathleen & Peggy Dawson (2)
  Tim Harrington
  Angie Morrow (4)
  John Collins
12/27/2020 (Sun.)

8:00am (150)

 
4 of 150 slots filled
  Daniel Kuhn
  Remi & Dorothy Gusmanos (2)
  Claudius During

10:30 am (150)

 
2 of 150 slots filled
  Linda Cook
  Allen Stryczek
01/02/2021 (Sat.)

5:00pm (150)

 
12 of 150 slots filled
  Carleen & Jan Lorys (2)
  Joel & Edith Velasquez (2)
  Kathleen & Peggy Dawson (2)
  Tim Harrington
  Angie Morrow (4)
  John Collins
01/03/2021 (Sun.)

8:00am (150)

 
4 of 150 slots filled
  Daniel Kuhn
  Remi & Dorothy Gusmanos (2)
  Claudius During

10:30 am (150)

 
2 of 150 slots filled
  Linda Cook
  Allen Stryczek
01/09/2021 (Sat.)

5:00pm (150)

 
12 of 150 slots filled
  Carleen & Jan Lorys (2)
  Joel & Edith Velasquez (2)
  Kathleen & Peggy Dawson (2)
  Tim Harrington
  Angie Morrow (4)
  John Collins
01/10/2021 (Sun.)

8:00am (150)

 
4 of 150 slots filled
  Daniel Kuhn
  Remi & Dorothy Gusmanos (2)
  Claudius During

10:30 am (150)

 
2 of 150 slots filled
  Linda Cook
  Allen Stryczek
01/16/2021 (Sat.)

5:00pm (150)

 
12 of 150 slots filled
  Carleen & Jan Lorys (2)
  Joel & Edith Velasquez (2)
  Kathleen & Peggy Dawson (2)
  Tim Harrington
  Angie Morrow (4)
  John Collins
01/17/2021 (Sun.)

8:00am (150)

 
4 of 150 slots filled
  Daniel Kuhn
  Remi & Dorothy Gusmanos (2)
  Claudius During

10:30 am (150)

 
2 of 150 slots filled
  Linda Cook
  Allen Stryczek
01/23/2021 (Sat.)

5:00pm (150)

 
10 of 150 slots filled
  Joel & Edith Velasquez (2)
  Kathleen & Peggy Dawson (2)
  Tim Harrington
  Angie Morrow (4)
  John Collins
01/24/2021 (Sun.)

8:00am (150)

 
4 of 150 slots filled
  Daniel Kuhn
  Remi & Dorothy Gusmanos (2)
  Claudius During

10:30 am (150)

 
2 of 150 slots filled
  Linda Cook
  Allen Stryczek
01/30/2021 (Sat.)

5:00pm (150)

 
12 of 150 slots filled
  Carleen & Jan Lorys (2)
  Joel & Edith Velasquez (2)
  Kathleen & Peggy Dawson (2)
  Tim Harrington
  Angie Morrow (4)
  John Collins
01/31/2021 (Sun.)

8:00am (150)

 
4 of 150 slots filled
  Daniel Kuhn
  Remi & Dorothy Gusmanos (2)
  Claudius During

10:30 am (150)

 
2 of 150 slots filled
  Linda Cook
  Allen Stryczek
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info