Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Overlea HS

HS Student Device Reimaging

High school student device reimaging will continue from January 5 through January 19, 2021 by appointment only. Every student who has a working BCPS-issued device (not Chromebook) must schedule a reimaging appointment. Please report to school following the directions below for your confirmed reimaging appointment. Students are reminded to bring their chargers.

For working devices, students will have the option to:

  1. Drop off the device, leave a phone number and receive a text message to come back to pick up a reimaged device.
  2. Drop off the device and wait for a reimaged device (approximately 45 minutes – 2 hours)

Students with broken devices should enter a service ticket and should not sign up for a slot.  Broken devices will not be replaced onsite.

Students who were not issued a device should enter a service ticket.  Devices will not be provided to students without a device.

Please be prepared to stay in your vehicle and wear a face covering as you interact with staff members onsite. If you are not feeling well, please stay home.  All health and safety mitigation strategies including social distancing and the wearing of face coverings will be implemented during all appointments.

 

Thank You!

 

Created by:   Mildred Charley-Greene
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
01/05/2021
(Tue. 10:00am - 5:00pm)

10:00 - 10:50 (50)

 
All slots filled
Mittie Cannon
9
Zuri Williams
12 th
Keyon Dixon
11
Erika chukwu
11
Jennifer chukwu
9
Jamia
12
Gregory Booker
10
Aniyah Warfield
10
Antwan Rooks
10th
Asyria Bryant
11
Christopher Page
12
Andreana Boyd
11
Morgan Boyd
9
Aniyah Akins (2)
11th
Dajanae Reyes
9th
Jean Guuru
11
Luis Reyes
10th
Claudia Trinidad
10
Dana Williams (2)
10 and 11th grade
Taylor Brown
12
Tiffany Alexander
9
Trayce Miles
9
Christian Keefer
10th
Tyshawn Jones
10
Robert mills
10
Sahara Charlton
9th
Robert Mills (22)
11th

10:50 -11:40 (50)

 
All slots filled
Anthoni GRandos
9th
Shamyah Copeland
9th
Kierra Culmer (2)
10, 8
Joanna Rivera
11
Bimal Dhungana
11
Christian Keefer
10th grade
L’Cha Robertson
11th
Nazir West
12th
Josbel Gomez
12
Michael Gray
12
Ismarika Upreti
12
Kay Clampet
10
damiara johnson (12)
11
keyuari boyd
8th
Preston Purnell
12
Ariana Fuller
11
Dejanay Brown
12th
Tia Dandridge
9
Jordyn Leach
9th
Jazarah Mobley
9th
Shaylaha Coleman
9th
James McGill
9
Kayla Lassiter
12th
London Johnson
9
Suman Dhungana
9
Damien Campbell
12
Alan Bautista
9
Kayla Smoot
9
Dajuan Riddick
12th
Nevaeh Frierson
10th
Makayla Dixon
9
Malaika Okindo Washington
9
Darryl Robinson
9
Marcus Thompson
9
Justin and Jordan Ruffner (2)
9 and 10
Danien Campbell
12th grade
Ayanna Davis
11th

11:40 -12:30 (50)

 
18 of 50 slots filled
Dezyiah Jackson
10th
Kamira Johnson
10
Dominic Hance
12th
Tia Terry
11th
Matthew Bennett
12
Shanel Lightner (3)
2nd 9th 10th
Jimmy Rodriguez
10
kalayah booker
10th
Tyreke Thomas
10th
Miranda Mcdowell
9
Jaden Franklin
12
Janiya Bullard
10
Jade Johnson
10th
marcus Johnson
10
rylee and sage cole (2)
9th and 11th

12:30 -1:20 (50)

 
13 of 50 slots filled
Ayvion Brown
12
Tameika Dozier
10
Latisha Little
10 grade
Chidubem Chidebelu
12th
Omotayo Alle
10
Tori Scheler
12
kalayah booker
10th
Amei Barnes
12
antonio mable
11
Sylvi Mccormick
10
Darryl Ingram
12
Ayanna Davis
11
Ganiyat Bennett
central office

1:20 -2:10 (50)

 
13 of 50 slots filled
Quincey Wilson
12
Koree Taylor
10th
kevin penyfeather
11
Jackeline Rodriguez
12th
julianna folio
9
Mason Tomaschko
12
Henry Friskey
12
Destiny byrd
10th
Puja Ghaley
11
Khalil Britton
9th
Dennis Canales
10
Khalil H
11
Ganiyat Bennett
central Office

2:10 -3:00 (50)

 
15 of 50 slots filled
Bayonle Onitiju
9
Keziah Jones
11
wuraola egunsola
9
Anne Osei
11
Cameron Levine
10
Hayley Gannon
9th
Elizabeth Ajayi (2)
10th
Kelly Goad
9
A'launah Morris
9th
Sa’Niyah Smith
11
Darod Butler
11
McKenzie Paige
10
Khalil H
11
Bridget Garcia
9

3:00 - 3:50 (50)

 
21 of 50 slots filled
Austin Pomerson
10
Kallie Heard
9th
Ryan Holliman Jr
9
Taylor Herbert
12
Airyn Garcia
9th
Joy Nwokeji
11
Solonia Nwokeji
10
Marisa Ramirez
9th
Wanda García Ramirez
11th
Jasir Garcia
9th
Demetrica Johnson
9 th
Kenneth Fenner
12
Douglas Barnes III
9
Chantell Cornish (2)
10th and 7th
McKenzie Sparwasser
9
Maleek Williams
12
Roselynn/Monica Fernandez (2)
9/11
Keith Goddard
10th
Jude Ezeji
9th

3:50 - 4:40 (50)

 
23 of 50 slots filled
Jazmyn Singleton
9
Kaniya Diggs
9
Alicia Taylor
11
Milan White
10
Aleena Karim (2)
12 &11
Lisa Mossa
11
Whitney White
10th
Winter Dunlap
9th
Chika Rogers
10
Zuri Coles
12
Emma Diffenderfer
11
Taylor Gallup
9th
Fernando Morales
9
Emily Adamski
11th
Gia Brown
12
Malik Brown
9
Jawan Anderson
11
Tyshawn Jones
10
Tani’yha Hansley
11
Tani’yha Hansley
11th
Karis Hill Hill
9
Rubiliany’s Mendez
11
01/06/2021
(Wed. 8:30am - 3:30pm)

8:30 - 9:20 (50)

 
20 of 50 slots filled
Bella Stinson
9
Keisha Dodson
9
Amari Green
9th
Samikchha Subedi
12
kimberly dukes
8
kevin penyfeather
11
Tyreke Thomas
10th
Aniyah Akins (2)
11th
kayden klingensmith
8
kayden klingensmith
9
London Johnson
9
Demetrica Johnson
9 th
Jay Desai
12
Jaymes Kirby
11
Jade Johnson
10
Dennis Canales
10
Ryan Saunders
10
Sharrieff Moore
12
Ryan Thiongo
11

9:20 - 10:10 (50)

 
6 of 50 slots filled
Nigel Bradley
10
kimberly dukes
10
Judah Jones
9
Tyreke Thomas
10th
Luke Saffran
9
Anjila Khatiwada
9

10:10 - 11:00 (50)

 
7 of 50 slots filled
Dontesha Jones-Smalls (2)
10th
kimberly dukes
12
Julianah Berrios (2)
12
Jessica Pallanck
9
Chance Murdock-Thompson
9

11:00 - 11:50 (50)

 
11 of 50 slots filled
Tavon Harrell Jr.
9th
Deja Hammonds
12
Boluwatife Bada
11th
Karla Flores
10
Kevon Henderson
10
Marquis Simmons
9
Kysean Lucas
11
Diane McGowan
Teacher/Fullerton ES
Dashawn Stevenson
9
Nathiya Taylor
9
Pierre Marshall
10th

11:50 - 12:40 (50)

 
10 of 50 slots filled
Jade Jones
9
Henry George
11
ARNYEA PUGH
9
Shayla Little
9
April Johnson (2)
10
Puja Ghaley
11
Kendra Meksomphone
12
Rosetta Butler
9th
Demetrica Johnson
9 th

12:40 -1:30 (50)

 
7 of 50 slots filled
Massa Rogers
11
Lyric Williams
11th
Larry Green
9th
Armany Abreu
11th
Moraa Onchonga
9
Jamary Wilkes
10
Kimberly Villamarin
12

1:30 - 2:20 (50)

 
10 of 50 slots filled
Setareh Stokes
11
Ayvion Brown
12
Kiran Shafique
10th
Ashley Navarrete
11th
Luke Saffran
9th
Jocelyn Andrade-Castillo
12
Nathiya Taylor (2)
6 and 9
Adda Thompson
11
Jackson Rosenberg
9th

2:20 -3:10 (50)

 
12 of 50 slots filled
Angel Madueke
9th
Destiny Ellison
12
Jumal Perry
9th
Aniyah Akins (2)
11th and 9th
Kaden Blair
9
Kevin Blair
11
Omotayo Alle
10
Reginald Harris
12
Brielle Bowles
10
Virgilus Asoluka
9
Armany Abreu
11th
01/07/2021
(Thu. 8:30am - 3:30pm)

8:30 - 9:20 (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Angie Hernandez
11th
Tani’yha Hansley
11th
Cathy Himpler
8th
maliyah jackson
12

9:20 - 10:10 (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Devine Johnson (3)
9th
Star Mejia
9th

10:10 - 11:00 (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Kamryn Carroll
11
Shanya Morton
9th
Sabrina Freeman
9
Naijae Chambers
10

11:00 - 11:50 (50)

 
2 of 50 slots filled
Isabella Seidel
11
Kadija Niangadou
10

11:50 - 12:40 (50)

 
3 of 50 slots filled
Derek Mitchell
10
Jamir Small
7
Sebastian Morales
9

12:40 -1:30 (50)

 
1 of 50 slots filled
Cuwan Foote
10th

1:30 - 2:20 (50)

 
9 of 50 slots filled
Khaleel Feaster
11th
Shaniece Banner (2)
9th and 6th
Sydney Ennis
9
Joshua Lausch
11
Esther Ibok
9
Karen Eikenberg
7
Miracle Jiabana
11
franiel reyes
10th

2:20 -3:10 (50)

 
13 of 50 slots filled
Shirley Crowner
Robert Crowner 9th grade fals. Special education
Ricardo Ventura
10
Oluwole Alabi (3)
7,9,12
Kayla Herbert
11
Kentaysha Taylor
9th
Ethan Clark
11
Latisha Little
10
Ruby Earll
11
Devinaeja Cornick
10
Madison Lohmuller
9
Destiny Ellison
12
01/08/2021
(Fri. 8:30am - 3:30pm)

8:30 - 9:20 (50)

 
9 of 50 slots filled
Joshua Black
9
Taniya Jones
11
Ayden Sharpe
10
Shawn Brown
9th
Dominic Hance
12th
Dominic Speranzella
9
Amy Snyder
12
Priscilla Brown
9
Crystal Matthews
6th and 10th

9:20 - 10:10 (50)

 
3 of 50 slots filled
Kiara Jaimes
10
Terion Betts
9
Dominic Betts
8

10:10 - 11:00 (50)

 
5 of 50 slots filled
Neela Mansram
11th
Nyla Mansram
9th
Jakeara, Nakeara Bryant (2)
9th
ena soriano
10th

11:00 - 11:50 (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Gerald Cornish
11th
Noel Singleton
10
Arianna Lucas
10
Cajuan Davenport
10

11:50 - 12:40 (50)

 
6 of 50 slots filled
Maeghan Hawkins
9
Courtney Bryant
11th
Maliyah Jacobs
12
Darryl Ingram
12
Jakeara, Nakeara Bryant (2)
9th

12:40 -1:30 (50)

 
1 of 50 slots filled
Lyric Williams
11th

1:30 - 2:20 (50)

 
7 of 50 slots filled
Symphany Osah
9
Kayla Taylor
12
victoria martinez
9
andrea galeas
7
Ioannis Kafallas
12
Cynthia Pietruszka
8
Keysean James
10th

2:20 -3:10 (50)

 
20 of 50 slots filled
Emely Alvarado
9th
Diamond Jackson
10th
Jordan Tugado
12
Gabrieal Blankenship
12th
Adamary Gonzalez
10
Setareh Stokes
11
Taylor Brown
9
Ayhlaisha Lacy
11
Miracle Jiabana
11
Kyara Dinkins
11
Ty’riq Dinkins
10
Heritage Alabi (3)
7,9,12
Laura Redfurn
Teacher
Fernando Morales
9
Anuj Monger
10
Anish Magar
10
C’Asia Williams
12
Courtney Bryant
11th
01/11/2021
(Mon. 8:30am - 3:30pm)

8:30 - 9:20 (50)

 
3 of 50 slots filled
Meshon Johnson
10
douglas barnes
9
Joshua Navarro-Gaskins
11

9:20 - 10:10 (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Zyiarah Tate
9
Taylor Herbert
12
Kayla Herbert
11
Madison Boyd
7

10:10 - 11:00 (50)

 
6 of 50 slots filled
Zyiarah Tate
9
Ta’Niyah Tate
9
Genesis Martinez
11
Garnetta Curtis (2)
9 11
Tobias Glasgow
07

11:00 - 11:50 (50)

 
6 of 50 slots filled
Chance Mangum
10
victoria martinez
9
Cajuan Davenport
10th
Nyseem Edmonds
12
Nelson Bundy
11
Marquis Holland
12

11:50 - 12:40 (50)

 
2 of 50 slots filled
Chance Mangum
10
Alexandra Brusewitz
8th

12:40 -1:30 (50)

 
6 of 50 slots filled
Chance Mangum
10
Asia Watson
9
Esther Ibok
9
Maniya Moore
8
Prince Aguguo
11
D’Shawn Hutchinson
9

1:30 - 2:20 (50)

 
5 of 50 slots filled
Puja Ghaley
11
Massa Rogers
11
Mekhi Mason
11
Antonio Murchison
9
Nelson Bundy
10

2:20 -3:10 (50)

 
11 of 50 slots filled
Kierra Culmer
10
Chika Rogers
10
Robert Peal
10
Nya Jones
11th
ANIYA EPPS
10
Charles Mcfadden
12
Kaliyah Jones
10th
Kayla Taylor
12
Melanie Soto-Moreno
12
Asia Watson
9
Zenobia Henderson
10
01/12/2021
(Tue. 8:30am - 3:30pm)

8:30 - 9:20 (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Kayla Florence
10
Louise Johnson
9
tamira johnson
10th
carlos portillo
11

9:20 - 10:10 (50)

 
3 of 50 slots filled
Zoey Locklear
9
Logan Dallamotta-Voelker
10
Brandon Rojas
9

10:10 - 11:00 (50)

 
3 of 50 slots filled
Chance Mangum
10th
Armonie Fox
10th
Jamiya Taylor
10

11:00 - 11:50 (50)

 
5 of 50 slots filled
Chance Mangum
10th
Janiya Knight
10
Azaria Dowling
10
Joshua Black
9th
Pierre Marshall
10th

11:50 - 12:40 (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Chance Mangum
10th
Camauri Thomas
10
Desarae’ Brown
11
Diana Romero-Diaz
10

12:40 -1:30 (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Chance Mangum
10th
Shaneika Rainey
Diamanae Jackson Grade 10
Shawnte Cromwell
11
Daniel McMichael
11th

1:30 - 2:20 (50)

 
5 of 50 slots filled
mohammad ayub
11
Chance Mangum
10th
gavin stewart
10
Tanasya Gee
12
Mathhew Elways
10

2:20 -3:10 (50)

 
9 of 50 slots filled
Chidiebube Okwukaogu
10
Chance Mangum
10th
Quadre Jackson
10
syniya lucas
9
Tamera Rollins
10th
Jamel Johnson
11th
Jade Woods
10
Zenobia Henderson
10
Jasmin portillo
9th
01/13/2021
(Wed. 8:30am - 3:30pm)

8:30 - 9:20 (50)

 
10 of 50 slots filled
Logan Byers
10th
Torez Tingling
10
Dwight Bennett
10
Wesley Baylor
9th
D’Shawn Hutchinson
9
Louise Johnson
9
Zion Brown
9
Eugene Arnette
10
Dwight Bennett
10
Daniel Desta
9th

9:20 - 10:10 (50)

 
6 of 50 slots filled
Lori Tagliaferro
Fullerton ES Teacher
Gabrielle Hamilton
10th
Phebe Atanda
10
Joshua Black
9th
Sophia Salisu
9th
Tahikwa Theophile
10th

10:10 - 11:00 (50)

 
6 of 50 slots filled
Octavia brown
11
Blessing Abumere
11th
Kaleb Minassie (2)
12
Joseph Boyd
12
Daniel Desta
9th

11:00 - 11:50 (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Chance Mangum
10th
Karla Flores
10th
Sarah Erondu
9
Joseph Boyd
12

11:50 - 12:40 (50)

 
8 of 50 slots filled
Chance Mangum
10th
Christopher Persard
11
Sam Yurow
Staff
Tristen Lingelbach
11
octavian cox
9th
Cajuan Davenport
10th
Camauri Thomas
10
Erica Stewart
10

12:40 -1:30 (50)

 
8 of 50 slots filled
Raylon Anyakwo (2)
11
Reynold Kalule
9
Danielly lara
10th
KACEY DONA MANAHAN
10
Tahikwa Theophile
10th
abigail rymer
12
david rymer
9

1:30 - 2:20 (50)

 
5 of 50 slots filled
Steven DeCarlo
10
Ki'Yanna Butcher
11th
Miracle Jiabana
11
Melissa Arment
Teacher
Kealy Flores
10th

2:20 -3:10 (50)

 
8 of 50 slots filled
Waverlee Ray
10
Chance Mangum
10th
emely alvarado
9th
IJEOMA OPARA
9
Tahikwa Theophile
10th
Jamee Markley
11
Devona Jones
11th
Dwight Bennett
10
01/14/2021
(Thu. 8:30am - 3:30pm)

8:30 - 9:20 (50)

 
10 of 50 slots filled
RANDY SOWA
9
Dionna Davis
10
Dion Davis
9th
Shawntel Swann
9th
Makayla Brown
9th
Damya Campbell (3)
10, 11, 12
Aliza Nunez
11
Jaden Burroughs
9

9:20 - 10:10 (50)

 
6 of 50 slots filled
Nika Kalaw
9
Chance Mangum
10th
Anjolaoluwa Bakare (3)
10th
Shyla Mojica
12

10:10 - 11:00 (50)

 
2 of 50 slots filled
Damarco Fox-Walker
9th
Wyatt Osborne
9

11:00 - 11:50 (50)

 
5 of 50 slots filled
Marlene Relano
9th Maegan Relano
Catherine Neisser
9th
Quentin Williams
11th
Richard Heffner (2)
12 & 10

11:50 - 12:40 (50)

 
3 of 50 slots filled
Chance Mangum
10th
Ryan McDowell
9th
Lynette Jones
9th

12:40 -1:30 (50)

 
6 of 50 slots filled
Chance Mangum
10th
Jacob Burger
11
Korey Crawford
10th
Kadija Niangadou
10
Liam Young
9
David Young
11

1:30 - 2:20 (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Michelle Jackson
9th
Tosin Oyewole
9th
Kacey Dona Manahan
10
Melody Dowell
10

2:20 -3:10 (50)

 
5 of 50 slots filled
Elizabeth Ajayi
10th
Onotayo Alle
10
Dwight Bennett
10
Cody Jones
9th
Abby White
9th
01/15/2021
(Fri. 8:30am - 3:30pm)

8:30 - 9:20 (50)

 
9 of 50 slots filled
Brendon Gray
9th
Adrian Trinidad
11
Tracey Alston
Cental Office
Diamond Jackson
10
joey sleeman
9
Alijah Spires
9
Morgan Brown
11
Diamond Jackson
10
Diamond Jackson
10

9:20 - 10:10 (50)

 
2 of 50 slots filled
Rose Pinnock
Service Coordinator
Diamond Jackson
10

10:10 - 11:00 (50)

 
7 of 50 slots filled
Saraiyah Anderson
10
Arianna Taylor-Kropfelder
9th
Holland Moore
9th
Oluwatobiloba Ariyo (3)
12th
Vicki Bodison
Staff

11:00 - 11:50 (50)

 
3 of 50 slots filled
Sarah Erondu
9th
Taneshia MCKEEMER
12
Jada Lowery
10th

11:50 - 12:40 (50)

 
2 of 50 slots filled
Chance Mangum
10th
Journey Robertson
9th

12:40 -1:30 (50)

 
1 of 50 slots filled
Amber Betz
12

1:30 - 2:20 (50)

 
3 of 50 slots filled
Chance Mangum
10th
Bukunmi Omoniyi
9th
Camerom Levine
10th

2:20 -3:10 (50)

 
9 of 50 slots filled
Chance Mangum
10th
Paris Madueke
11th
Karuna Rai
9th
London Clark
10
Toni Phillips
9th
emely alvarado
9th
Mariam Sanni
9th
Bukola Omoniyi
9th
Isaiah Halley
12
01/19/2021
(Tue. 8:30am - 3:30pm)

8:30 - 9:20 (50)

 
7 of 50 slots filled
Robert mills
10
Chance Mangum
10th
andrew metz
10
Dennis Canales
10
andrew metz
10
Kayla Campbell
10
Nicholas Adkins
9

9:20 - 10:10 (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Robert mills
10
Aniyja Jackson
10
Nicholas Adkins
9
William Gerber
9

10:10 - 11:00 (50)

 
7 of 50 slots filled
Robert mills
10
Nya White
12
Denita Robinson
12
Dakauri Carter
9
Lynette Jones
9
William Gerber
9
sandrine Kuma
11

11:00 - 11:50 (50)

 
5 of 50 slots filled
Robert mills
10
Taneshia MCKEEMER
12
Janika Waller
11
Jonathan Nguyen
9
Emily Neisser
9th

11:50 - 12:40 (50)

 
3 of 50 slots filled
Robert mills
10
Dakauri Carter
9
Maliyah Jacobs
I’m 12

12:40 -1:30 (50)

 
5 of 50 slots filled
Robert mills
10
Brianna Jakubik
9
Dylan Smith
11
Jayleeana ramos
9
Jayla Fenner
10

1:30 - 2:20 (50)

 
18 of 50 slots filled
Robert mills
10
chigozirim onyedum
12
Evelio Vilche
11
Tashana Shitta
10th
Charles Mcfadden
12
Maui Vance
11
Mckenzie Branche
10
Camerom Levine
10th
Modupe Isaac
11
Marquel Galloway
11
Sakirra Padgett
12
Princess Cherry
9
Sachi Kito (3)
9
Sandrine Kuma
11
Sandrine Kuma
11
Heiress Sullivan
9th

2:20 -3:10 (50)

 
All slots filled
Robert mills
10
Robert Mills (49)
11th
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |