Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
New Town HS

HS Student Device Reimaging

High school student device reimaging will continue from January 5 through January 19, 2021 by appointment only. Every student who has a working BCPS-issued device (not Chromebook) must schedule a reimaging appointment. Please report to school following the directions below for your confirmed reimaging appointment. Students are reminded to bring their chargers.

For working devices, students will have the option to:

  1. Drop off the device, leave a phone number and receive a text message to come back to pick up a reimaged device.
  2. Drop off the device and wait for a reimaged device (approximately 45 minutes – 2 hours)

Students with broken devices should enter a service ticket and should not sign up for a slot.  Broken devices will not be replaced onsite.

Students who were not issued a device should enter a service ticket.  Devices will not be provided to students without a device.

Please be prepared to stay in your vehicle and wear a face covering as you interact with staff members onsite. If you are not feeling well, please stay home.  All health and safety mitigation strategies including social distancing and the wearing of face coverings will be implemented during all appointments.

 

Thank You!

 

Created by:   BCPS
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
01/05/2021
(Tue. 10:00am - 5:00pm)

10:00 - 10:50 (50)

 
33 of 50 slots filled
Nyssa Stokes
12
Taylor Thomas
10
Michael Gittings Jr
10
Stephanie Brock
9
Precious Eze
10th
Charlene Grayson
9
Amere Anderson
10
Nyla Adams
10
Madison Helton
9th
Janiya Harrison
10
Anaya CHAPMAN
10th
Justin Ghee
12th
Aniyah Tittle
9
Ieasha Parker
9th
Blessings Ogunsola
12th
Byron Thomas
12
Markus Combest
11th
Catia Moore
9th
sophia cordon (2)
9,3
Dominick Winningham
12th at Western Tech
London Murphy
11th
Justin Williams
10
Cairo Drake
12
Leiha Savage
9
Nneka Onyekwere
9
Kimora Davis
12
Jacinda McDowell
11
Elizabeth Mckenzie
9
Jeremain Henderson
10th
Ayooluwa Okuribido
11
Ayooluwa Okuribido
11
Lindsay Oziel
11-12

10:50 -11:40 (50)

 
15 of 50 slots filled
Melaniah Webb
9
Thomas Jukes
11
Darren Lewis
9th
Damon Lewis
8th
Blessings Ogunsola
12th
Nadiyah GREEN
9
Layla Foster
12
Benjamin Emelogu
12
Latoya Anderson
9
Malika Washington
9
Tia Harris
10
Bianca Kanu
12
Comfort Ngameduru
11th
Ayooluwa Okuribido
11
Lais Harris
12th

11:40 -12:30 (50)

 
15 of 50 slots filled
Charlene Grayson
9
Alexandra Amanuel
12
Makenzie Amanuel
9
Verseana Carr
9th
Catherine Potter
12
Naomi Dunham
9
Victoria Hayes
12
Blessings Ogunsola
12th
Nadiyah Green
9
Porsha White
10
Brandon Vaughn
12th
Keon Grosvenor
12
Jahiem Mayfield
12
Janiya Harrison
10
keori williams
9th

12:30 -1:20 (50)

 
9 of 50 slots filled
Takiya Moore
11th
Antonio Gomez
9
Louis Nolan
9
Jayslyn Lewis (2)
11th & 9th
Marquis Traynham
9th
Janiya Harrison
10
keori williams
9th
keori williams
9th

1:20 -2:10 (50)

 
9 of 50 slots filled
Kinady Zollicoffer
10
Aquene Stroud
Special Education
Roland Mills
12
Rosaline Kuchambi
10th
Nikisha Mangum
12
Karen Alben
Nedds reimaging
Chanda Everett (2)
11th & 8th
KaMara Woody
10th

2:10 -3:00 (50)

 
17 of 50 slots filled
Austin Jones
10
HaRon Hill
10
Anthony Minter
12
Cydney Sellers
10
Marissa Sellers
12
April Friedman
12
Emiya Gregory
10
Indya Spears
10
Martha Stuart
12
Gabrielle Mason
10
Christina Gordon
9
Brianna Campbell
Grade 9
Thomas Jukes
11
joseph ookomafe
11
Airis Dorsey
12
Nicole Mensah
12
Shawn chance
11th

3:00 - 3:50 (50)

 
11 of 50 slots filled
Rachel Winningham
10th
Hawwa Salami
12th
Fiyinfoluwa Omifare
12
Eric Forman
9
Kayla Bell
11
Kennedy Cunningham
12th
Robin McKinley
9th
Cliff Lorenzo
10th
Summer Skanes
10th
tommi skanes
11
Niyona Boulware
12

3:50 - 4:40 (50)

 
15 of 50 slots filled
Eureka Hopkins
10th
Quandralyn Wilson (2)
9
Dyron Booker
10th
Aricka Smith
9
Nija Wallace
10th
Donnell Doye
12th
Tiffany Ervin
11
Ayomide Owolabi
12
Kymese Gaskins
12
Vanessa Abhulimen
10th grade
Blessing Ogunsola
12th
Binta Barry
12
Hadja Barry
9
Chase Walters
9
01/06/2021
(Wed. 8:30am - 3:30pm)

8:30 - 9:20 (50)

 
19 of 50 slots filled
Chelanda Battle
10
Cameron McCoy
9th
MacKayla Hutchinson (2)
9th
MacKenzie Hutchinson
9th
Kaneeja Johnson (2)
11-12
Kai Mims
9
Christian Daniels
9
Carey Keene
10
Jumar Hines
12
Jumar Hines
12th Grade ELearning Program
Taylor Lynch
9th
Justin Williams
10
JOSIAH RICHARDSON
12
Camaren Sparrow
10
Jazzi Pridgen
11
Jordan Brown
9th
Adasyn Gillen-Bagley
9th

9:20 - 10:10 (50)

 
11 of 50 slots filled
Rayna Madden
9th grade
Kennedy Cunningham
10th
Amber Parham (2)
10
Jordan Rigsby
11
Myles Rigsby
10th
Sheila Roberts
12
Charity Roberts
9
Zion Roberts
9
Fiyin Amusan
9
Christian Brown
7th

10:10 - 11:00 (50)

 
9 of 50 slots filled
Elizabeth Fowler
Marilyn Parrish 11th grade
Brian Lee
11
Rachel Winningham
10th
Tyler Mosley
11
Jazzi Pridgen
11
Inayah Draper
9
HaRon Hill
10
Comfort Ngameduru
11th
Kamora Shird
10

11:00 - 11:50 (50)

 
5 of 50 slots filled
Iman Mwai
11
Maya DeJesus
12th
Schekinath Biaou
12
Marla Springer
11
Taylor Smith
9th

11:50 - 12:40 (50)

 
7 of 50 slots filled
Natalie Bernstein
10
Chantelle Taylor (2)
10
Kimora Davis
12
Khaliyah Gant-Walden
12
Heaven Faust
10th
Camryn Davis
9th

12:40 -1:30 (50)

 
12 of 50 slots filled
Maleek Ayonrinde
9th
Clarence Slayton
12
Shatia Burgman (2)
9th grade and 12th grade
Carey Keene
10
Makaila Montgomery
12
Diamond Johnson
10th
Andrei Alvina
9th
Robert Slayton
10
Heaven Faust
10th
Marilyn Parrish
11
Maleek Ayonrinde
0

1:30 - 2:20 (50)

 
8 of 50 slots filled
Gabrielle Hawkins
9
Caleb Wright
10
Jada Matthews
11
Brian Parker
12
dion carter
11
jaylen english
12th
Maleek Ayonrinde
9
Alayla Michael
10

2:20 -3:10 (50)

 
9 of 50 slots filled
Dominic Dangerfield
11
Bettina Lawson
11
Lauren Liggins
10
Marissa Sellers
12
Cydney sellers
10
Malika Washington
9
dion carter
11
Samya Greene
11
Olivia Marshall
10
01/07/2021
(Thu. 8:30am - 3:30pm)

8:30 - 9:20 (50)

 
9 of 50 slots filled
Josiah Finch
9
Janiya Burton
11
Jayla Jackson
9
Zaire Cummings
11
Tareina Wilkerson
9th
Curron DeVillasee (2)
11th and 8th
dion carter
11
Andre Smith
12

9:20 - 10:10 (50)

 
2 of 50 slots filled
Anjolaoluwa Atanlogun
10
Tamara Lawson
11

10:10 - 11:00 (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Akina Roberts
1st 6th and 9th
Darien Smithery
11th grade
Jayslyn Lewis (2)
11th & 9th

11:00 - 11:50 (50)

 
3 of 50 slots filled
Darien Smithery
Need reimaged laptop
Shalana Mason (Jalen Palmer)
11
FRANCISCA GITHINJI
11

11:50 - 12:40 (50)

 
1 of 50 slots filled
Justin Williams
10

12:40 -1:30 (50)

 
1 of 50 slots filled
Jeremy Goldman
School Counselor

1:30 - 2:20 (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Darryl Smith
11
Darryl smith
11
Taryn Smith
12th
Anwan James
10

2:20 -3:10 (50)

 
15 of 50 slots filled
Sasha Hopkins
12
Quandralyn Wilson
1
Keisha Bailey
10
Kimora Thompson
9
Jasmine & Micheal Claggett (2)
11
Darryl Smith (real time)
11
Najwa Nassali
11
Lyda FitzSimmonds
11
Shawn Spriggs
11
Anjolaoluwa Atanlogun
10
Favour Chukwuma
11
Amari Hyland- Bland
11
Jaden Brown
10
Jayvon Adams
11
01/08/2021
(Fri. 8:30am - 3:30pm)

8:30 - 9:20 (50)

 
5 of 50 slots filled
Kadin LeeSmith
10
Nora Monaghan
Transition Facilitator
Isaiah Herring
9
Claudine (Christian) Daniel
10
Elijah Moori
11

9:20 - 10:10 (50)

 
3 of 50 slots filled
Germina Ssemogerere
1
Kimora Lee
11
Nyjae McFarlane
12

10:10 - 11:00 (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Kadin Lee-Smith
10
Synia Lee
9
Chanda Everett (2)
11th & 8th

11:00 - 11:50 (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Aniya Johnson
11
Stephaine Madu
11th
Ashleigh Mcdermott
9th
F. David Sifford
11th

11:50 - 12:40 (50)

 
2 of 50 slots filled
David Summerville
10
Samiya Felder
10

12:40 -1:30 (50)

 

1:30 - 2:20 (50)

 
2 of 50 slots filled
Adegoke Ade-Ayeni
11th
Novada Orem
Paraeducator

2:20 -3:10 (50)

 
17 of 50 slots filled
Lauren Liggins
10
Michelle Armstrong
10
Daniel Beverly
9th
Rayvenn Hillery
10
Kinady Zollicoffer
10
Kinady Zollicoffer
10
Lyda Fitzsimmonds
11
McKenzie Massey
9th
Elizabeth Mckenzie
9th
Olivia Bell
9
Jaime Lofton
9th
Kyla Fernandez
11
Kiersten Fernandez
9
Cha Adams
10
Kaylee Carter
11
Tatyana Meeks
10
James Carter
10th
01/11/2021
(Mon. 8:30am - 3:30pm)

8:30 - 9:20 (50)

 
7 of 50 slots filled
Tylah Strong
10
Morgan Brown
11
Tatyana Meeks
10
Mikalee Patrick
11
Courtney Anderson
9
Anu Nkafu
10
Alana Gigger
11

9:20 - 10:10 (50)

 
1 of 50 slots filled
Keith Anderson
12th

10:10 - 11:00 (50)

 
3 of 50 slots filled
Keith Anderson
12th
Keona Anderson
11th
Monica Willis
CALS

11:00 - 11:50 (50)

 
3 of 50 slots filled
Kellis Holden
9
Monica Willis
CALS
Ryleigh Garner
10

11:50 - 12:40 (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Tiffany Jackson
11
devin burton
10
Paris Tatum
11
Cairo Drake
12

12:40 -1:30 (50)

 
2 of 50 slots filled
Tiffany Jackson
10
Alyah Johnson
10

1:30 - 2:20 (50)

 
2 of 50 slots filled
Desmond Sampson
11
Alice Jones
Teacher

2:20 -3:10 (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Lourdes Perry
10
Emiya Gregory
10
Kirsten Bradford
12
Maya Hill
11
01/12/2021
(Tue. 8:30am - 3:30pm)

8:30 - 9:20 (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Najae McGhee-Bey
9th
Najae McGhee-Bey
9th
Ta’Shaun Skinner
11
sandra mwende
10th

9:20 - 10:10 (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Courtney Anderson
9
Erika Wood
Support Services
Sophia Guarino
12
Lindsay Oziel
11-12

10:10 - 11:00 (50)

 
5 of 50 slots filled
Asheka goffe
11
Cobi Fleming
10
Jordon Mcknight
10th
Tia Harris
10
Amere Anderson
10

11:00 - 11:50 (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Skylar Coles
10
Sabrea Webb
9th
Beloved Akanji
11
Teila Hodge
11

11:50 - 12:40 (50)

 
3 of 50 slots filled
Emmanuel Bryant
10
London Howard
9
Kenith Greene
10

12:40 -1:30 (50)

 
1 of 50 slots filled
Rayvenn Hillery
10

1:30 - 2:20 (50)

 
5 of 50 slots filled
Eva Orengo
10
Thierno Aw (3)
10
Flora Dawkins
10th

2:20 -3:10 (50)

 
12 of 50 slots filled
Lilian Ordu (3)
9th
Najwa Nassali
11
Cha Adams
10
Kinady Zollicoffer
10
Tanila Matthews
12
Ayanna johns
10
Amaka Kanayo
10th
Asia Dodson
12
Nicole Mensah
12
Teila Hodge
11
01/13/2021
(Wed. 8:30am - 3:30pm)

8:30 - 9:20 (50)

 
6 of 50 slots filled
Marcus Seay
10
Jayger Howard
12
Erin Howard
11
Jaelyn Brown
10
Daquan Harrison
12
Jeremiah McCullers
10

9:20 - 10:10 (50)

 
6 of 50 slots filled
Rayna Madden
9th
Quandralyn Wilson
9
Alyssa Love
10
Ahmad Young
12
Daniel Scott
10
Caylah Jones
9th

10:10 - 11:00 (50)

 
3 of 50 slots filled
Jeremiah Moore
10
Kamora Shird
10
Mikayla Watts
9th

11:00 - 11:50 (50)

 
8 of 50 slots filled
Leslie Noyola
10th
Kenneth Merritt (2)
10
Kennedy CunninghAm
10th
April Miller
10
Kaylee Carter
11
Landen Perry
10th
Daquan Harrison
12

11:50 - 12:40 (50)

 
3 of 50 slots filled
FeVar Mister
9th
Mya Bennett
12
Flora Dawkins
10th

12:40 -1:30 (50)

 
8 of 50 slots filled
John Woods
10th
Judith Fitzgerald
10
Maylani Cannady
9th
Miles Carter
11
Xalie Butler
9
Shawann Hudson
9
KaMara Woody
10th
Xavier Tates
9th

1:30 - 2:20 (50)

 
8 of 50 slots filled
Destiny Johnson
10
Tyresa Holloway
10
Austin Jones
10
Isha Diallo
9
Kaneeja Johnson (2)
11-12
Samani Pugh
10
Mikkel Sallah
11

2:20 -3:10 (50)

 
15 of 50 slots filled
Erica Green
10 grade
Myles Claggett
10
Hans Linonge
10
Karema Linonge
9
Mahari Griffin
10th
Kimberly Nwokeuku
10th
Alexia Jenson
11th
Brooke Scott
10th
Kayla Cooper
10
Shala Dickerson
10
Kordell White
9th
Keon Parker
10
Wayne White
11
Alayla Michael
10
Alyssa Love
10
01/14/2021
(Thu. 8:30am - 3:30pm)

8:30 - 9:20 (50)

 
6 of 50 slots filled
Nigeria Rolling-Ford
Ninth
Theresa Wilkerson
Tareina Wilkerson 9th grade
Mary Luken
RN
Zuri Ajebon
9
Jordan Whitehead
9th
Adanna Ford
9th

9:20 - 10:10 (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
laura ndula
9th
Robert Williams
9
Antwann Toney
9
Sally Foreman Foreman
school nurse

10:10 - 11:00 (50)

 
2 of 50 slots filled
Thelma Abunaw
9
Mya Bennett
12

11:00 - 11:50 (50)

 
8 of 50 slots filled
LaQuail Timmons
9th
Selima Brown
9
Zion Baker
9th
Barakat Bamidele
09
Braya Johnson
9th
Sekayi Rawlins
9
TiAsia Stokes-Ragin
9
Kira Thomas
10

11:50 - 12:40 (50)

 
7 of 50 slots filled
Sandrina Mosley
9
Naomi Dunham
9
Makenzie Sims
9
LaBrea Wise (2)
9 and 10
Ashad Irby
9
TiAsia Stokes-Ragin
9

12:40 -1:30 (50)

 
5 of 50 slots filled
Favorr Ohiri
10
Ke’ziyaih Murchison
10
Jada Walston-Fuqua
9th
David Fakinlede
10th
Kenith Greene
10

1:30 - 2:20 (50)

 
7 of 50 slots filled
Lauren Lewis
9
Gavin Krideler
11
Liyah Brown
9
Jordyn Boone
9
Kenith Greene
10
Mikkel Sallah
11
David Fakinlede
10th

2:20 -3:10 (50)

 
17 of 50 slots filled
Kassidy Walker
9th
Natascha Hicks
9
Aaniyah Matthew
9th
Amiyah Matthews
9th
Eric Forman
9
Kalayah Beasley
9
Michael Agbokere
10
Lalyanna Bueno
9
Antwan James
10
Rajiv Mitchell
11
Autumn Williams
9
Alex Vo
9
Amber Dickerson
9
Morgan Walters
9th
Flora Dawkins
10th
Yolanda (Ariel) Lewis
12
Yolanda (Nathan) Lewis
9
01/15/2021
(Fri. 8:30am - 3:30pm)

8:30 - 9:20 (50)

 
9 of 50 slots filled
Brayden Chambers
9
Ashton Tubman
9
Patricia Pagels
front office
Dream Chmielewski
11
Brandon Chmielewski
9th
Jadyn Kelly (2)
10
Jemila Savage
10th
Naomi Dunham
9

9:20 - 10:10 (50)

 
5 of 50 slots filled
Darren Lewis
9th
Ryan Wilson
9
Nasia Hart
9
Robert Williams
9
laura ndula
9th

10:10 - 11:00 (50)

 
6 of 50 slots filled
Dexter Travers
9th
Aderinsola Esther Oluwatoba
9
Ericka Wilson
9th
Anthony Jones
9
Syerra Tubaya
11
Jaden Badgett
9th

11:00 - 11:50 (50)

 
3 of 50 slots filled
Gavin Skinner-Wagner
10
Nakiya Wilburn
10th
Tatyana Meeks
10

11:50 - 12:40 (50)

 
3 of 50 slots filled
Mya Chatman
9
Asia Dodson
12
Chase Walters
9

12:40 -1:30 (50)

 
1 of 50 slots filled
Cameron Holloway
9th

1:30 - 2:20 (50)

 
2 of 50 slots filled
Jaliyah Bandy
9
Amore Turner
Ninth

2:20 -3:10 (50)

 
13 of 50 slots filled
Kayla Ford
9
Marquis Traynham
9th
Laila Mallory
10
Mehcad Griffin
9th
Cairo Drake
12
Kayla Perry
12
Mahari Griffin
10th
Brianna Stewart
11th
Adasyn Gillen-Bagley
9th
Lena Musoko (2)
10th
Evan Sodah
9th
Jaliyah Bandy
9
01/19/2021
(Tue. 8:30am - 3:30pm)

8:30 - 9:20 (50)

 
5 of 50 slots filled
Terry Howell, Jr
12
Jeremiah Warner
11
Malachi Anderson
9
JaMiarah Wise
9
Jayden Green
9th

9:20 - 10:10 (50)

 
1 of 50 slots filled
Nialah Mingo
9

10:10 - 11:00 (50)

 
5 of 50 slots filled
Nitasha Stinnette
9th
Justin Pratt
9tg
Eyoel Tullu
9
Robert Williams
9
Jones Anthony
9

11:00 - 11:50 (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Abena Sangare
9
Dominic Johnson
9
Morgan Davis
9
Cameron Holloway
9th

11:50 - 12:40 (50)

 
4 of 50 slots filled
Fe’dra Clapp
12
Faje’nae Clapp
12
Ché Penn
11
Timothy Jones
12

12:40 -1:30 (50)

 
5 of 50 slots filled
mariah brown
9
Fiyifolu Sanya
12
Jailin Anderson-Stokes
11
Kennedy Hollis
12
Chanell Johnson
staff member

1:30 - 2:20 (50)

 
5 of 50 slots filled
Doubra Daunemigha
12
Madison Alleyne (2)
7
Aaron Cousin
11
Olalekan Adeuyan
12th

2:20 -3:10 (50)

 
24 of 50 slots filled
Michael Biddle
12th
Mikah Harris
12
Amari Goodwin
9th grade
Sinaia Gordon
9
Brianna Benton
11
Joyce Ogunlowo
11th
Nicole Nartey
11th
Alex Vo
9
Justin Kamal
9
Zaccary Brunson
9th
Jillian Tamayo
10
Kaelyn Naih (2)
9
Cairo Drake
12
Khalid Karrar
12
Timothy Jones
12
Briarra Simms
11
Raji Stinnette
9th
Calvin Pannell
10
Radeyah Okanigbuan
11
Nimat Okanigbuan
10
Muneerah Sadique
9th
Temiloluwa Adedo
9th
Olalekan Adeuyan
12th
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |