Kinder Camp 2019

Kinder Camp

Do you have a child starting kindergarten this fall?  Then join us for KINDERCAMP!

Kids can practice being a kindergartner with certified kindergarten teachers each week in the Community Room until the end of July.

Thanks to the support of the Friends of the Library for this popular program. 

Call the Bozeman Public Library's Children's Desk at (406) 582-2404 with questions.

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Location: Large Community Room

Created by:   Kathleen Glynn
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (MDT) Available Slot
06/17/2019 (Mon.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Session 1 (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Sarah Duncan
Sylvia Sun
Sara Doshier
Sheena Wheeler
Dietrich Herbst
Charlie Eckberg
Matt Morris
Sheena Wheeler
Cordelia Kellner
Anna Vidyukov
Olivia, 5 y.o.
William Ludin
Adriana Castillo
Elisa Ramsey
Colt Wolfe
Kristin Lundell
Eli Lundell
Hunter Westforth
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Session 2 (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
ERIN GREEN
Mackenzie Fink
Whitney Frederick
Laine Edgecomb
Daniela Furuya
Melissa Thompson
Huck will be entering kindergarten and we look forward to our summer at the Bozeman Public Library!
Jessica Garcia
Angeka Stark
Flynn Hughes
Jennifer Young
Mikki Staker
Cassandra Hammock
Cassie Hammock
Richard Bakker
Mikki Staker
06/24/2019 (Mon.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Session 1 (20)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Duncan
Sara Doshier
Sheena Wheeler
Dietrich Herbst
Jaelle Todd
Charlie Eckberg
Matt Morris
Elly Sebrell
Sheena Wheeler
Cordelia Kellner
Anna Vidyukov
Olivia, 5 y.o.
William Ludin
Adriana Castillo
Elisa Ramsey
Sylvia Sun
Colt Wolfe
Angela Van Lierop
Kristin Lundell
Eli Lundell
Jensen Poser
Annie Oconnor
Lucie OConnor
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Session 2 (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
ERIN GREEN
Mackenzie Fink
Peyton Bowker
Jacklyn York
Maddie york
Daniela Furuya
Chimgee Sharav
Allison Milodragovich (2)
Jessica Garcia
Angela Stark
Cheryl Ehresmann
Julia Thiebes
Sydney Resel
Arizona Resel
Summer Rassi
Lizzy Lair
Hunter Westforth
07/01/2019 (Mon.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Session 1 (20)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Duncan
Katelyn Dalgardno
Sara Doshier
Sheena Wheeler
Charlie Eckberg
Matt Morris
Jaelle Todd
Dietrich Herbst
Sheena Wheeler
Anna Vidyukov
Olivia, 5 y.o.
William Ludin
Adriana Castillo
Elisa Ramsey
Colt Wolfe
Kristin Lundell
Eli Lundell
Sylvia Sun
Cordelia Kellner
Lucie OConnor
Zoe Hall
Jody Cramer
Coy Cramer
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Session 2 (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Mackenzie Fink
Jace S.
Summer Lynn Rassi
Jacklyn York (2)
Maddie york & Timber ward
Daniela Furuya
Chimgee Sharav
Allison Milodragovich (2)
Jessica Garcia
Cheryl Ehresmann
Merel Ohler
Flynn Hughes
Julia Thiebes
Laine Darrington
Jacklyn York
Nolan Stanley
Jacklyn York
Mason
Sydney Resel
Arizona Resel
Kristen Jackson
07/08/2019 (Mon.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Session 1 (20)

 
All slots filled
Sheena Wheeler
Charlie Eckberg
Matt Morris
Jaelle Todd
Dietrich Herbst
Elly Sebrell
Cordelia Kellner
Anna Vidyukov
Olivia, 5 y.o.
William Ludin
Adriana Castillo
Elisa Ramsey
Kristin Lundell
Eli Lundell
Lucie Oconnor
Sydney Resel
Arizona Resel
Zoe Hall
Kristen Jackson
Genevieve Alexander
Katie Dahlin
Leroy Norby
Graham Badenhop
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Session 2 (20)

 
All slots filled
Mackenzie Fink
Laine Edgecomb
Summer Lynn Rassi
Jacklyn York (2)
Maddie york & Timber ward
Daniela Furuya
Chimgee Sharav
Jessica Garcia
Angela Stark
Cheryl Ehresmann
Flynn Hughes
Julia Thiebes
Caleb McCormick
Laine Darrington
Xavi Hernandez
Ashley Bashkirew
Jacklyn York (3)
Miles, mason, Nolan
Richard Bakker
07/15/2019 (Mon.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Session 1 (20)

 
All slots filled
Thanh Gamradt
Sarah Duncan
Matt Morris
Jaelle Todd
Sheena Wheeler (2)
Adriana Castillo
Elisa Ramsey
Angela Van Lierop
Tasha Shaffer
Kristin Lundell
Eli Lundell
Caleb McCormick
Xavi Hernandez
Hazel Berg
Michelle Fitterer
Bringing my son Owen
Kelley Sullivan
Sydney Resel
Arizona Resel
Jody Cramer
Kristen Jackson
Hunter Westforth
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Session 2 (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Daniela Furuya
Merel Ohler
Daisy GREEN
Mackenzie Fink
Jace S.
Laine Edgecomb
Jacklyn York (2)
Maddie york and Timber ward
Chimgee Sharav
Jessica Garcia
Angela Stark
Kathleen Foley
Anna Vidyukov
Olivia, 5 y.o.
Julia Thiebes
Laine Darrington
Jacklyn York (3)
Miles Nolan mason
Zachary Bridges
07/22/2019 (Mon.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Session 1 (20)

 
All slots filled
Thanh Gamradt
Sarah Duncan
Sara Doshier
Charlie Eckberg
Olivia Kohlmeyer
Matt Morris
Jaelle Todd
Elly Sebrell
Sheena Wheeler (2)
Adriana Castillo
Elisa Ramsey
Xavi Hernandez
Sydney Resel
Arizona Resel
Lucie OCONNOR
Zoe Hall
Kristen Jackson
Genevieve Alexander
Katie Harriman
Kristen Jackson
Would like to switch to 11am
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Session 2 (20)

 
All slots filled
Daniela Furuya
Daisy GREEN
Mackenzie Fink
Jace S.
Peyton Bowker
Laine Edgecomb
Summer Lynn Rassi
Jacklyn York (2)
Maddie york and Timber Ward
Chimgee Sharav
Allison Milodragovich (2)
Jessica Garcia
Angela Stark
Kathleen Foley
Flynn Hughes
Julia Thiebes
Ashley Bashkirew
Jacklyn York
Nolan
Kristen Jackson
07/29/2019 (Mon.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Session 1 (20)

 
All slots filled
Thanh Gamradt
Sara Doshier
Charlie Eckberg
Olivia Kohlmeyer
Matt Morris
Jaelle Todd
Sheena Wheeler (2)
Cordelia Kellner
William Ludin
Adriana Castillo
Elisa Ramsey
Kristin Lundell
Eli Lundell
Caleb McCormick
Kristen Jackson
Genevieve Alexander
Katie Harriman
Zachary Bridges
Kevin Gottschalk
Angela Van Lierop
Maggie
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Session 2 (20)

 
All slots filled
Daniela Furuya
Daisy GREEN
Mackenzie Fink
Jace S.
Peyton Bowker
Laine Edgecomb
Jacklyn York (2)
Maddie York & Timber Ward
Chimgee Sharav
Jessica Garcia
Angela Stark
Anna Vidyukov
Olivia, 5 y.o.
Flynn Hughes
Julia Thiebes
Laine Darrington
Ashley Bashkirew
Jacklyn York (3)
Miles mason Nolan
Cheryl Ehresmann


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service