Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Zwingli

Sunday School Sign Ups

Thanks for your interest in teaching or helping with our Children's Sunday School Programming. 

We are trying something new for 2019/2020.  Some weeks last year, we had 6 kids total and other weeks we had 22 kids total.  Because of this, we are trying to expand to 3 different aged classes.  Kids are grouped as PreK-K, 1st-3rd Grade, and 4th-5th Grade.  Because attendance fluxuates, we will be asking parents to RSVP a week in advance.  If we know we will have low attendance, we will let you know on Mondays if we are combining classes the following Sunday.  We are trying to minimize having our teachers prepare for 1 or 2 kids.  

If you need clearances, let Lisa know in the office and she can help you.

Any questions/feedback about Children's Sunday School can be directed to Monica Jalboot ([email protected]) or Erin Chalmers ([email protected]).

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.  Thank you for your committment to Zwingli's kids!

Created by:   Monica Jalboot
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
09/15/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

All Ages Children's Sunday School Leader

Jesus Blesses the Children

 
Erin Chalmers

All Ages Sunday School Helper (2)

Jesus Blesses the Children

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Beidleman
Carol Mattes
09/22/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

PreK-K Teacher

PreK Curr Week 1 - Walking on Water

 
Erin Chalmers

PreK-K Helper

PreK Curr Week 1 - Walking on Water

 
Rebecca Beidleman

1st-3rd Teacher

Cooking - Walking on Water

 
Wend Kerrigan

1st-3rd Helper

Cooking - Walking on Water

 
Rhonda Moyer

4th-5th Teacher

Art - Walking on Water

 
Carol Mattes
Carol

4th-5th Helper

Art - Walking on Water

 
Becky Klausfelder
09/29/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
LYFT Week - Zwingli UCC 

PreK-K Teacher

PreK Curr Week 2 - Walking on Water

 
Lisa Cinciripini

PreK-K Helper

PreK Curr Week 2 - Walking on Water

 

1st-3rd Teacher

Science - Walking on Water

 
Erin Chalmers

1st-3rd Helper

Science - Walking on Water

 
Pam Myers
Pam is willing to help wherever

4th-5th Teacher

Music - Walking on Water

 
Monica Jalboot

4th-5th Helper

Music - Walking on Water

 
10/06/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

PreK-K Teacher

PreK Curr Week 3 - Walking on Water

 
Lisa Cinciripini

PreK-K Helper

PreK Curr Week 3 - Walking on Water

 
Jennifer Smeed

1st-3rd Helper

Art - Walking on Water

 
Rhonda Moyer

1st-3rd Teacher

Art - Walking on Water

 

4th-5th Teacher

Games - Walking on Water

 
Monica Jalboot

4th-5th Helper

Games - Walking on Water

 
10/13/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

PreK-K Teacher

PreK Curr Week 4 - Walking on Water

 
Lisa Cinciripini

PreK-K Helper

PreK Curr Week 4 - Walking on Water

 
Rebecca Beidleman

1st-3rd Teacher

Games - Walking on Water

 
Monica Jalboot

1st-3rd Helper

Games - Walking on Water

 
Rhonda Moyer

4th-5th Teacher

Science - Walking on Water

 
Carol Mattes
Carol

4th-5th Helper

Science - Walking on Water

 
10/20/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

1st-3rd Teacher

Music - Walking on Water

 
Monica Jalboot

1st-3rd Helper

Music - Walking on Water

 
Rhonda Moyer

4th-5th Teacher

Cooking - Walking on Water

 
Wend Kerrigan

4th-5th Helper

Cooking - Walking on Water

 
Liz Bibic
10/27/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

Inter-Generational Sunday School Help (2)

We will spend time working on various mission projects

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rebecca Beidleman

Inter-Generational Sunday School Leader

 
11/03/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
LYFT Week - Zwingli UCC 

PreK-K Teacher

PreK Curr Week 6 - Walking on Water

 
Lisa Cinciripini

PreK-K Helper

PreK Curr Week 6 - Walking on Water

 
Joanne Kramlik

1st-5th Teacher

Video - Walking on Water

 
Carol Mattes
Carol

1st-5th Helper

Video - Walking on Water

 
Wend Kerrigan
11/10/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

PreK-K Teacher

PreK Curr Week 1 - John the Baptist

 
Erin Chalmers

PreK-K Helper

PreK Curr Week 1 - John the Baptist

 
Rebecca Beidleman

1st-3rd Teacher

Art - John the Baptist

 
Monica Jalboot

1st-3rd Helper

Art - John the Baptist

 
Karen Kispert

4th-5th Teacher

Cooking - John the Baptist

 
Wendy Kerrigan

4th-5th Helper

Cooking - John the Baptist

 
11/17/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

PreK-K Teacher

PreK Curr Week 2 - John the Baptist

 
Erin Chalmers

PreK-K Helper

PreK Curr Week 2 - John the Baptist

 

1st-3rd Teacher

Games - John the Baptist

 
Wend Kerrigan

1st-3rd Helper

Games - John the Baptist

 

4th-5th Teacher

Science - John the Baptist

 
Carol Mattes
Carol

4th-5th Helper

Science - John the Baptist

 
11/24/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

PreK-K Teacher

PreK Curr Week 3 - John the Baptist

 
Lisa Cinciripini

PreK-K Helper

PreK Curr Week 3 - John the Baptist

 
Rhonda Moyer

1st-3rd Teacher

Science - John the Baptist

 
Erin Chalmers

1st-3rd Helper

Science - John the Baptist

 
Rebecca Beidleman

4th-5th Teacher

Art - John the Baptist

 
Monica Jalboot

4th-5th Helper

Art - John the Baptist

 
12/01/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
LYFT Week - Zwingli UCC 

PreK-K Teacher

PreK Curr Week 4 - John the Baptist

 
Lisa Cinciripini

PreK-K Helper

PreK Curr Week 4 - John the Baptist

 
Karen Kispert

1st-3rd Teacher

Cooking - John the Baptist

 

1st-3rd Helper

Cooking - John the Baptist

 

4th-5th Teacher

Games - John the Baptist

 

4th-5th Helper

Games - John the Baptist

 
12/08/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

PreK-K Teacher

PreK Curr Week 5 - John the Baptist

 
Lisa Cinciripini

PreK-K Helper

PreK Curr Week 5 - John the Baptist

 
Rhonda Moyer

1st-5th Teacher

Video - John the Baptist

 
Carol Mattes
Carol

1st-5th Helper

Video - John the Baptist

 
12/15/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

Special Christmas Program or Christmas Eve Rehearsal (3)

 
12/22/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

Special Christmas Program or Christmas Eve Rehearsal (3)

 
01/05/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
LYFT Week - Zwingli UCC 

PreK-K Teacher

PreK Curr Week 1 - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
Lisa Cinciripini

PreK-K Helper

PreK Curr Week 1 - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
Rhonda Moyer

1st-3rd Teacher

Cooking - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
Wend Kerrigan

1st-3rd Helper

Cooking - Isaac & Rebekkah

 

4th-5th Teacher

Art - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
Carol Mattes

4th-5th Helper

Art - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
01/12/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

PreK-K Teacher

PreK Curr Week 2 - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
Lisa Cinciripini

PreK-K Helper

PreK Curr Week 2 - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
Rhonda Moyer

1st-3rd Teacher

Science - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
Erin Chalmers

1st-3rd Helper

Science - Isaac & Rebekkah

 

4th-5th Teacher

Music - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
Monica Jalboot

4th-5th Helper

Music - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
01/19/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

PreK-K Teacher

PreK Curr Week 3 - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
Jennifer Smeed

PreK-K Helper

PreK Curr Week 3 - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
Megan Alderfer

1st-3rd Teacher

Art - Isaac & Rebekkah

 

1st-3rd Helper

Art - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
Rebecca Beidleman

4th-5th Teacher

Games - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
Monica Jalboot

4th-5th Helper

Games - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
01/26/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

PreK-K Teacher

PreK Curr Week 4 - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
Lisa Cinciripini

PreK-K Helper

PreK Curr Week 4 - Isaac & Rebekkah

 

1st-3rd Teacher

Games - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
Monica Jalboot

1st-3rd Helper

Games - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
Rhonda Moyer

4th-5th Helper

Science - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
Jennifer Smeed

4th-5th Teacher

Science - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
Carol Mattes
02/02/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
LYFT Week - Zwingli UCC 

PreK-K Teacher

PreK Curr Week 5 - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
Lisa Cinciripini

PreK-K Helper

PreK Curr Week 5 - Isaac & Rebekkah

 

1st-3rd Teacher

Building - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
Carol Mattes

1st-3rd Helper

Building - Isaac & Rebekkah

 

4th-5th Teacher

Cooking - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
Joanne Kramlik

4th-5th Helper

Cooking - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
Pam Myers
02/09/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

PreK-K Teacher

PreK Curr Week 6 - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
Jennifer Smeed

PreK-K Helper

PreK Curr Week 6 - Isaac & Rebekkah

 

1st-5th Teacher

Video - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
Monica Jalboot

1st-5th Helper

Video - Isaac & Rebekkah

 
Carol Mattes
02/16/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

Inter-Generational Sunday School Help (2)

Loving Yourself by Being Heart Healthy

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Beidleman
Rhonda Moyer
02/23/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

1st-3rd Teacher

David - Cooking

 
Jennifer Smeed

1st-3rd Helper

David - Cooking

 

4th-5th Teacher

David - Music

 
Erin Chalmers

4th-5th Helper

David - Music

 

PreK-K Teacher

PreK Curr Week 1 - David

 

PreK-K Helper

PreK Curr Week 1 - David

 
Rhonda Moyer
03/01/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
LYFT Week - Zwingli UCC 

1st-3rd Teacher

David - Science

 
Carol Mattes

1st-3rd Helper

David - Science

 
Pam Myers

4th-5th Teacher

David - Art

 
Merrill Brown

4th-5th Helper

David - Art

 
Mark Comden

PreK-K Teacher

PreK Curr Week 2 - David

 
Lisa Cinciripini

PreK-K Helper

PreK Curr Week 2 - David

 
Rhonda Moyer
03/08/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

1st-3rd Teacher

David - Art

 
Merrill Brown

1st-3rd Helper

David - Art

 
Karen Kispert

4th-5th Teacher

David - Games

 
Jennifer Smeed

4th-5th Helper

David - Games

 
Erin Chalmers

PreK-K Teacher

PreK Curr Week 3 - David

 
Lisa Cinciripini

PreK-K Helper

PreK Curr Week 3 - David

 
03/15/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

1st-3rd Teacher

David - Games

 
Erin Chalmers

1st-3rd Helper

David - Games

 
Eleta Hittinger

4th-5th Teacher

David - Science

 
Carol Mattes

4th-5th Helper

David - Science

 

PreK-K Teacher

PreK Curr Week 4 - David

 
Jennifer Smeed

PreK-K Helper

PreK Curr Week 4 - David

 
Rebecca Beidleman
03/22/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

1st-3rd Teacher

David - Music

 
Erin Chalmers

1st-3rd Helper

David - Music

 
Liz Bibic

4th-5th Teacher

David - Cooking

 
Jennifer Smeed

4th-5th Helper

David - Cooking

 

PreK-K Teacher

PreK Curr Week 5 - David

 
Lisa Cinciripini

PreK-K Helper

PreK Curr Week 5 - David

 
Kristie Lowery
03/29/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

1st-5th Teacher

Combined Video Week

 

1st-5th Helper

Combined Video Week

 
Rebecca Beidleman

Pre-K Teacher

PreK Curr Week 6 - David

 

Pre-K Helper

PreK Curr Week 6 - David

 
Kristie Lowery
04/05/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
LYFT Week - Zwingli UCC 

All Children's Sunday School Together (3)

Kid Focused Prayer Stations

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Rebecca Beidleman
Pam Myers
04/19/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

PreK-K Teacher

Special Program - Doubting Thomas

 
Lisa Cinciripini

PreK-K Helper

Special Program - Doubting Thomas

 
Rebecca Beidleman

1st-5th Teacher

Special Program - Doubting Thomas

 

1st-5th Helper

Special Program - Doubting Thomas

 
04/26/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

Intergenerational Sunday School Lead

Scavenger Hunt

 
Lisa Cinciripini

Inter-Generational Sunday School Help (2)

 
05/03/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
LYFT Week - Zwingli UCC 

PreK-K Teacher

Pre-K Curr Wk 1 - Hannah & Samuel

 
Lisa Cinciripini

PreK-K Helper

Pre-K Curr Wk 1 - Hannah & Samuel

 
Pam Myers

1st-3rd Teacher

Hannah & Samuel - Science

 

1st-3rd Helper

Hannah & Samuel - Science

 

4th-5th Teacher

Hannah & Samuel - Cooking

 
Jennifer Smeed

4th-5th Helper

Hannah & Samuel - Cooking

 
05/10/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

PreK-K Teacher

Pre-K Curr Wk 2 - Hannah & Samuel

 

PreK-K Helper

Pre-K Curr Wk 2 - Hannah & Samuel

 

1st-3rd Teacher

Hannah & Samuel - Art

 

1st-3rd Helper

Hannah & Samuel - Art

 

4th-5th Teacher

Hannah & Samuel - Games

 

4th-5th Helper

Hannah & Samuel - Games

 
05/17/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

PreK-K Teacher

PreK Curr - Wk 3 - Hannah & Samuel

 
Lisa Cinciripini

PreK-K Helper

 
Rebecca Beidleman

1st-3rd Teacher

Hannah & Sammuel - Games

 
Jennifer Smeed

1st-3rd Helper

Hannah & Sammuel - Games

 

4th-5th Teacher

Hannah & Sammuel - Science

 

4th-5th Helper

Hannah & Sammuel - Science

 
05/24/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

PreK-K Teacher

PreK Curr - Wk 4 - Hannah & Samuel

 

PreK-K Helper

 

1st-3rd Teacher

Hannah & Sammuel - Cooking

 
Jennifer Smeed

1st-3rd Helper

Hannah & Sammuel - Cooking

 

4th-5th Teacher

Hannah & Sammuel - Art

 

4th-5th Helper

Hannah & Sammuel - Art

 
05/31/2020
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Zwingli UCC 

PreK-K Teacher

PreK Curr - Wk 5 - Hannah & Samuel

 
Lisa Cinciripini

PreK-K Helper

 

1st-5th Teacher

Combined Hannah & Samuel Video Lesson

 

1st-5th Helper

Combined Hannah & Samuel Video Lesson

 
Rebecca Beidleman
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info