Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Adams County 4-H

2022 Clover Center Sign Up

Sign Up, look below for what species are in charge of each day.

Saturday, July 16   
6AM-5PM       Dog Club
5PM-10PM     Extension Board, 4-H Council, Fair Board 

Sunday, July 17
8AM-10PM     Swine

Monday, July 18
7AM-4PM       Poultry                                                                                                           
4PM-10PM     Rabbit

Tuesday, July 19
6AM-11AM     Beef
11AM-5PM     Goat                                                                                                             
5PM-11PM     Extension Board, 4-H Council, Fair Board

Wednesday, July 20
7AM-4PM     Horse and Pony
4PM-10PM    Sheep

Thursday, July 21
7AM-9PM     Starter Calf

Created by:   Amy Rumschlag
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
07/16/2022 (Sat.) 6:00am - 8:00am  

Adult Leader/Parent (4)

 
All slots filled
Dog Club (4)

4-H Member (4)

 
All slots filled
Dog Club (4)
8:00am - 11:00am  

Adult Leader/Parent (4)

 
All slots filled
Dog Club (4)

4-H Member (5)

 
All slots filled
Dog Club (5)
11:00am - 2:00pm  

Adult Leader/Parent (6)

 
All slots filled
Dog Club (6)

4-H Member (6)

 
All slots filled
Dog Club (6)
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult Leader/Parent (4)

 
All slots filled
Dog Club (4)

4-H Member (5)

 
All slots filled
Colby Meyer
Dog Club (4)
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Adult Leader/Parent (6)

 
All slots filled
Katie Sprunger
Kim LeFever
Sherry Williams
Mark Juengel
Denny Caffee
Lara Moake

4-H Member (6)

 
All slots filled
Harper Sprunger
Skyler Steiner
Courtney Juengel
Kimberly Williams
Bridget Juengel
Lara Moake
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Adult Leader/Parent (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lacy Hirschy
Cara Rhoades

4-H Member (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Nina Schaefer
Baylee Schearer
07/17/2022 (Sun.) 8:00am - 11:00am  

Adult Leader/Parent (4)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Fruechte (2)
Brandon and Elizabeth
Brandon Gaskill
Lindsay Gaskill
Aaron Gaskill Gaskill

4-H Member (4)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Fruechte (2)
Brooke and Alyssa
Brielle Fruechte
Brandon Gaskill
Elsie Huber
11:00am - 2:00pm  

Adult Leader/Parent (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Mindy Dubach
Suzanne Steiner
Donita Bauman

4-H Member (6)

 
All slots filled
Maverick Dubach
Mason Fruechte
Eli Steiner
Gaven Gaskill
Lydia Bauman
Aliyah Trausch
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult Leader/Parent (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ashlee Smith
ashlee smith

4-H Member (5)

 
All slots filled
Karey Fuelling (2)
Emma & Marie Fuelling
Reagan Brite
Landin Schenkel
Ashlee Smith
James Smith Jr
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Adult Leader/Parent (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Casey Nidlinger
Darlene Juengel

4-H Member (6)

 
All slots filled
Lydia Smith
Laura Smith
Cassandra Nidlinger (2)
Evelyn and Elaine Nidlinger
Marbach Dakota
Samuel Juengel
5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Food Fryer Attendents (2)

2 Adults each night to be responsible for Food Fryer

 
All slots filled
Tim Bluhm
Kent Steiner
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Adult Leader/Parent (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Janel Lengerich
Nathan Liechty
Also Grayson Liechty (4-H er)

4-H Member (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Janessa Lengerich
Kavya Aschliman
07/18/2022 (Mon.) 7:00am - 10:00am  

Adult Leader/Parent (4)

 
All slots filled
Monica Schaefer
Ashley Beard
Carley Rediger
Meghan Liechty

4-H Member (4)

 
All slots filled
Addie, Hallie, & Jentrie Schaefer (2)
Sawyer Beard
Allison Gilbert
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Adult Leader/Parent (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Jesica Adams
Brenda Minnich
Traci Bultemeier

4-H Member (6)

 
All slots filled
Addison Gilbert
Kate Moser
Jesica Adams
Max Adams
Brenda Minnich
Zoie Minnich
Wyatt Bultemeier (2)
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Adult Leader/Parent (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Liz Heyerly Heyerly
Evelyn Hahn

4-H Member (5)

 
All slots filled
Brooke Schwartz
Luke Schwartz
Macy Neuenschwander- Mosser
Kadee Ford
Noah Guerra
Gus Heyerly
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult Leader/Parent (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Rachelle Tonner
Lacey Caffee

4-H Member (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Rachelle Tonner
Hannah & Becca Beer (2)
Lacey Caffee
Hadley Caffee
5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Food Fryer Attendents (2)

2 Adults each night to be responsible for Food Fryer

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mark Mesing
7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Adult Leader/Parent (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dan Fuhrmann

4-H Member (3)

 
All slots filled
Austin Fuhrmann
Abby Werling
Xavior Palacios
07/19/2022 (Tue.) 6:00am - 8:00am  

Adult Leader/Parent (4)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Bauman
Amy Bertsch
Blare Gerber
Alyssa Fiechter

4-H Member (4)

 
All slots filled
Camdyn Bauman
Alyxandra Bauman
Sami Bertsch (2)
8:00am - 11:00am  

Adult Leader/Parent (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Eric Neuenschwander
Megan Bluhm
Madison Schoeneman

4-H Member (6)

 
All slots filled
Hunter Smitley
Callie Neuenschwander
Kenzie Neuenschwander
Caiden Neuenschwander
Aden Rediger
Luke Bauman
11:00am - 2:00pm  

Adult Leader/Parent (4)

 
All slots filled
Amy Hirschy
Julie Selking
Holly Neuenschwander
Sue Burns

4-H Member (5)

 
All slots filled
Amy Hirschy (3)
Corbin, Aaron, Ben
Isaac Andrews
Grant Selking
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult Leader/Parent (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Deb Girod
Candy Henkle

4-H Member (6)

 
All slots filled
Deb Girod
Gracie Girod
Kiera Henkle
Dani Mosser
Lauren Ford
Myla Neuenschwander- Mosser
Lola Feasel
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Adult Leader/Parent (6)

 
All slots filled
Mindy Fruechte
Nathan Landis
Lindsay Landis
Jon Liechty
Angie Baumann (2)
Mitch Baumann

4-H Member (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Kenli Landis
Holly Neuenschwander
5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Food Fryer Attendents (2)

2 Adults each night to be responsible for Food Fryer

 
All slots filled
Todd Lotter
Andrew Schaefer
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Adult Leader/Parent (4)

 
All slots filled
Shirley Steiner
Kent Steiner
Lindsey Beer (2)
Keith & Lindsey Beer

4-H Member (4)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Beer (2)
Kale & Kley Beer
Gabe & Grady Steiner (2)
07/20/2022 (Wed.) 7:00am - 10:00am  

Adult Leader/Parent (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Todd Krueckeberg
Jeremi Schortgen
Dixie Minnich

4-H Member (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Aubrie Krueckeberg
Trey Krueckeberg
Jeremi Schortgen
Slone Schortgen
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Adult Leader/Parent (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Amanda Borne
Nathan Lehman
Susie Miller

4-H Member (6)

 
All slots filled
Kyle Minger
Kaleb Minger
Kendall Minger
Haden Meyer
Amanda Borne (2)
Katelyn & Jonathan Borne
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Adult Leader/Parent (4)

 
All slots filled
Alyssa Adams
Alyssa Adams
April Nussbaum
April Nussbaum
Jared Nussbaum
Mark Mesing

4-H Member (5)

 
All slots filled
Alyssa Adams
Danielle Adams
April Nussbaum (4)
Logan & jadynn Nussbaum and Shelby & Lily Weigel
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult Leader/Parent (6)

 
All slots filled
Charles Fosnaugh
Charlie fosnaugh
michele thieme
Mark Mesing
Liz Davis
Blake Taylor
Rhea Gratz

4-H Member (6)

 
All slots filled
Charles Fosnaugh
Charley fosnaugh
Kim LeFever (2)
Burton and Lindsey
Gavin Gratz
Christina Coats (2)
Averie and Caleb
5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Food Fryer Attendents (2)

2 Adults each night to be responsible for Food Fryer

 
All slots filled
Phil Schoeneman Schoeneman
Brandon Schoeneman
7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Adult Leader/Parent (3)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Girod
lanette Buchan (2)
Brent & Lanette Buchan

4-H Member (3)

 
All slots filled
Bryan Girod
lanette Buchan
Kaine Buchan
Nathan Lehman
Connor Lehman
07/21/2022 (Thu.) 7:00am - 10:00am  

Adult Leader/Parent (4)

 
All slots filled
Valerie Thomas
Kelly Rediger
Jennifer Mickem
Jill Martin
Jill Martin/Jenna/Erica

4-H Member (4)

 
All slots filled
Carson Thomas
Haylee Thomas
Kelly Rediger
Kyleigh Rediger
Aidan Habegger
Aidan Habegger
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Adult Leader/Parent (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Katie Bluhm
Kady Fuhrmann
Yvonne Duff
Lindsey Bluhm

4-H Member (6)

 
All slots filled
Talon Becher
Duncan Becher
Oakley Becher
Clayton Trausch
Laney Trausch
Erin Bollenbacher
Colton and Riley Bollenbacher
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Adult Leader/Parent (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Julie Beer
Julie Beer
Leann Schwartz
Denny Schwartz
Kasara Hull
Kasara Hull

4-H Member (5)

 
All slots filled
Julie Beer (2)
Ryan & Logan Beer
Leann Schwartz
Makenna Schwartz
Kasara Hull (2)
Nicaea and Nikolai Hull
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult Leader/Parent (6)

 

4-H Member (6)

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Adult Leader/Parent (3)

 

4-H Member (3)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |