Beth Jacob Irvine

Rosh Hashana

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.

Space is limited and available on a first come, first serve basis.

If you are attending with members of the same household, please use only ONE slot and notate the number in attendance in the comments section.

 

Created by:   Beth Jacob Congregation of Irvine
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT) Location Available Slot
09/18/2020 (Fri.) Friday Night Outdoor Area MEN 

6:15 pm Mincha / Rabbi Sermon / Kabbalat Yom Tov (38)

 
36 of 38 slots filled
Yisroel Ciner
Marc Kirshbaum
Yehudah Pryce
mark ellman
Russell Taitz
Ofer Ben-Menahem
Marc Friedman
Warren & Beverley Lieberman
Warren
Avron Cohen
Michael Sass
Mordechai Yosef Feldman
Colyn Desatnik
Ilana Baumgarten
Leonard Baumgarten
Bruce and Ilene Schneider
Bruce Schneider
Marda Melvyn Kahn
David Zalomek
Cally Clein
Hirsch Clein
Shmoolie Leventhal
Ezra Hernandez
Dov Sinay
Robert Maller
Steve Kaufman
+ Sam Kaufman
Mason Damareck
Ray Paster
Ray
Bernard Berzack
Henry Heering
plus 1
Anna Berdy
Alex and Elliot (men)
Marty Goodman
Maish Clein
Adam Teitcher
Isaac Avital
Ilan Wolf
Doug Schneider
Neil Cooper
Yonatan Manuel Zaragoza
Warren Morten

Sephardic Mincha / Kabbalat Yom Tov (30)

 
28 of 30 slots filled
michel hassan
Michel Hassan
Michel Hassan
michel hassan
Nissan Pilest
Alberto Kalach
Daniel Mahgerefteh
Ronen Mahgerefteh
Robert Woods
Shlomo Cohen
Mikaella Trujillo
Gabriel Fhima
omid haroonian
Michel Isti (3)
Elizabeth Cortez
Ed Rafi
Ely Waknine (3)
Levi Spinoza
Levi Spinoza
Zack Irani-Cohen
plus 2
Mordechai Hanuka
Anatoliy Hanukaev
Warren Morten
SHAHAB GABAYPOUR
09/18/2020 (Fri.) Friday Night Outdoor Area WOMEN 

6:15 pm Mincha / Rabbi Sermon / Kabbalat Yom Tov (22)

 
15 of 22 slots filled
Natalie Ciner
Marc Kirshbaum
Robyn Farber & Temma Kirshbaum
Rachel Ben-Menahem
Joe Bader
Devorah, Carmel and Elinoa Bader
Linda Shoham
ALLA ELLMAN
Naomi Feldman
Bruce and Ilene Schneider
Ilene Schneider
Cally Clein
Galya Clein
Janet & Roger Halpert
Janet Halpert
Elizabeth Cortez
Judith Wolder
Judi, Jessica, Liora
Anna Berdy
Anna and Sheina (women)
Tanya Desatnik
Warren Morten

Sephardic Mincha / Kabbalat Yom Tov (30)

 
18 of 30 slots filled
michel hassan
Michel Hassan
michel hassan
Karen Mahgerefteh
Leah Mahgerefteh
Shlomo Cohen
Mikaella Trujillo
Gabriel Fhima
Mikaella Trujillo
omid haroonian (2)
Michel Isti (2)
Elizabeth Cortez
Ed Rafi
Levi Spinoza
Mordechai Hanuka
Warren Morten
09/19/2020 (Sat.) Day 1 Outdoor Area MEN 

6:30am Shabbat Rosh Hashana Day 1 Morning (30)

 
24 of 30 slots filled
Yehudah Pryce
Nissan Pilest
Joe Bader
Joe Bader
Marc Friedman
Derek Gavshon
Michael Shaff (2)
Ray Glasser
Michael Sass
Marda Melvyn Kahn (2)
Len Meyers
Len Meyers
Joel Widzer
Dov Sinay
David Hardoon
Paul Wayburne
Nim Nahum
Marty Goodman
morris ahdoot
Shalom Shalev
Ilan Wolf (2)
David Gao
Warren Morten

8:30 am Shabbat Rosh Hashana Day 1 Morning (30)

 
All slots filled
Matthias Lehmann
Marc Kirshbaum
Daniel Ast
mark ellman
Michael Varon
Mindy Schwartz
Avi Schwartz only
Ilana Baumgarten
Leonard Baumgarten Change to indoor if it becomes available
David Weinkle
Absalom Hepner
David Zalomek
Jonathan Zalomek
Robbie Varon
Shmoolie Leventhal
Ezra Hernandez
Steven Shaw
Mayer Cherem
Robert Maller
Norman Feldman
Joey Levin
Asher Naghi
Arol Wolf
Henry Heering
plus 1
Avi Sable
Anna Berdy
Alex and Elliot (men)
Neil Cooper
Zack Irani-Cohen
Adam Teitcher
Isaac Avital
Doug Schneider
Bina Schneider (women)
Yonatan Manuel Zaragoza
Warren Morten
Daniel Levine

9:45am (Torah [email protected]:30am) Shabbat Rosh Hashana Day 1 Morning (34)

 
All slots filled
Yisroel Ciner
Asa Smith
Russell Taitz
Ofer Ben-Menahem
Lev Sadovnik
Ariel Faygenov
Gabriel/Ana/ilan Sevilla
Warren & Beverley Lieberman
Warren
Fred Myers
edna makhani
SHAHRAM MAKHANI
Lisa Bogart
Ethan or Alex
Avron Cohen
Mordechai Yosef Feldman
Colyn Desatnik
David Weinkle
Bruce and Ilene Schneider
Bruce Schneider
SELWYN HERSOWITZ
Cally Clein
Hirsch Clein
Janet & Roger Halpert
Roger Halpert
Ezra Hernandez
Steve Kaufman
+ Sam Kaufman
Mason Damareck
Ray Paster
Ray and Yossi
Michael Marzouk
Bernard Berzack
Reuven Barnoy
Neil Cooper
Maish Clein
Jeff Bruss
Stephen Cohen
Sanham Makhani
Yonatan Manuel Zaragoza
Warren Morten
Yoni Skupsky

7:00am Sephardic Shabbat Rosh Hashana Day 1 Morning (30)

 
29 of 30 slots filled
Michel Hassan
michel hassan
Aaron Faygenov
Alberto Kalach
Daniel Mahgerefteh
Ronen Mahgerefteh
Robert Woods
Shlomo Cohen
Yosef Levy
Gabriel Fhima
Mikaella Trujillo
omid haroonian
Michel Isti (3)
Michael Goodstein
Ed Rafi
Ely Waknine (3)
Levi Spinoza
Chaim Bar (4)
Mordechai Hanuka
Anatoliy Hanukaev
Warren Morten
Mark Benabou

6:10 pm Shabbat Rosh Hashana Day 1 Mincha / Maariv (35)

 
All slots filled
Yisroel Ciner
Marc Kirshbaum
Yehudah Pryce
mark ellman
Ofer Ben-Menahem
Lev Sadovnik
Joe Bader
Joe and Yishai Bader
Marc Friedman
Warren & Beverley Lieberman
Warren
Fred Myers
Daniel Mahgerefteh
Ronen Mahgerefteh
Michael Sass
Mordechai Yosef Feldman
Colyn Desatnik
Linda Shoham
Marda Melvyn Kahn
David Zalomek
Yosef Levy
omid haroonian
Shmoolie Leventhal
Ezra Hernandez
Dov Sinay
Russell Taitz
Steve Kaufman
Anna Berdy
Alex and Elliot (men)
Marty Goodman
Zack Irani-Cohen
plus 2
Adam Teitcher
Isaac Avital
NIM NAHUM
Ilan Wolf
Doug Schneider
Neil Cooper
Robert Woods
09/19/2020 (Sat.) Day 1 Outdoor Area WOMEN 

6:30am Shabbat Rosh Hashana Day 1 Morning (30)

 
7 of 30 slots filled
Ilana Baumgarten
Ilana Baumgarten
Chana Lea hernandez
Elizabeth Cortez
Jordana Shaff
Judy Yehuda
morris ahdoot
Warren Morten

8:30 am Shabbat Rosh Hashana Day 1 Morning (30)

 
11 of 30 slots filled
Miriam Mora Quilon
Marc Kirshbaum
Robyn Farber & Temma Kirshbaum
Michael Varon
Sepi Varon
S Leventhal
Elizabeth Cortez
Anna Berdy
Anna and Sheina (women)
Laurette Turgeman
Doug Schneider
Bina Schneider (women)
Warren Morten
Ada and Eve Hepner (2)
Ada and Eve

9:45am (Torah [email protected]:30am) Shabbat Rosh Hashana Day 1 Morning (26)

 
24 of 26 slots filled
Natalie Ciner
Rachel Ben-Menahem
Monica Faygenov
Maya attending
Gabriel/Ana/ilan Sevilla
Warren & Beverley Lieberman
Beverley & Rebecca
Linda Shoham
ALLA ELLMAN
edna makhani
EVLIN,EDNA,MITRA MAKHANI
Lisa Bogart
cheryl herbstman
Naomi Feldman
Cassia Woods
Bruce and Ilene Schneider
Ilene Schneider
Cally Clein
Cally & Galya Clein
Cindy Friedman
Janet & Roger Halpert
Janet Halpert
Elizabeth Cortez
Ray Paster
Sunny and Shira
Judith Wolder
Judi, Jessica, Liora
Galit Barnoy
Tanya Desatnik
edna makhani
Neil Cooper
Warren Morten

7:00am Sephardic Shabbat Rosh Hashana Day 1 Morning (30)

 
17 of 30 slots filled
Karen Mahgerefteh
Leah Mahgerefteh
omid haroonian (2)
Michel Isti (2)
Elizabeth Cortez
Michel Hassan
Ed Rafi
Michel Hassan
Ely Waknine (3)
Levi Spinoza
Shalom Shalev
Mordechai Hanuka
Warren Morten

6:10 pm Shabbat Rosh Hashana Day 1 Mincha / Maariv (25)

 
23 of 25 slots filled
Marc Kirshbaum
Robyn Farber & Temma Kirshbaum
Rachel Ben-Menahem
ALLA ELLMAN
Karen Mahgerefteh
Leah Mahgerefteh
Naomi Feldman
Colyn Desatnik
Marda Melvyn Kahn
Yosef Levy
omid haroonian
omid haroonian (2)
Elizabeth Cortez
Anatoliy Hanukaev
Judith Wolder
Judi, Jessica, Liora
Anna Berdy
Anna and Sheina (women)
Ilan Wolf (2)
Neil Cooper
Linda Shoham
Warren Morten
Arielle Sass
Rachel Sass
09/20/2020 (Sun.) Day 2 Outdoor Area MEN 

6:30am Rosh Hashana Day 2 Morning (30)

 
22 of 30 slots filled
Yehudah Pryce
Joe Bader
Joe Bader
Marc Friedman
Derek Gavshon
Michael Shaff (2)
Ray Glasser
Marda Melvyn Kahn (2)
Len Meyers
Joel Widzer
Dov Sinay
David Hardoon
Baruch Rock
Paul Wayburne
Jordana Shaff
Nim Nahum
Marty Goodman
morris ahdoot
Ilan Wolf (2)
Warren Morten

8:30 am Rosh Hashana Day 2 Morning (30)

 
27 of 30 slots filled
Matthias Lehmann
Marc Kirshbaum
Daniel Ast
mark ellman
Michael Varon
Ben Ari and michael Varon
Michael Sass
Ilana Baumgarten
Leonard Baumgarten, Chang to indoor of it becomes available
David Weinkle
Absalom Hepner
David Zalomek
Jonathan Zalomek
Robbie Varon
Shmoolie Leventhal
Ezra Hernandez
Avi Sable
Robert Maller
Norman Feldman
Martin Lieberman
Joey Levin
Asher Naghi
Arol Wolf
Anna Berdy
Alex and Elliot (men)
Neil Cooper
Isaac Avital
Doug Schneider
Bina Schneider (women)
Yonatan Manuel Zaragoza
Josue Tirado
Warren Morten
Yoni Skupsky

9:45 am(Torah [email protected]:30am) Rosh Hashana Day 2 Morning (30)

 
All slots filled
Yisroel Ciner
Asa Smith
plus 1
Russell Taitz
Ofer Ben-Menahem
Lev Sadovnik
Gabriel/Ana/ilan Sevilla
Warren & Beverley Lieberman
Warren
Brian Hatzkilson
Lisa Bogart
Alex or Ethan
Mordechai Yosef Feldman
Colyn Desatnik
David Weinkle
Bruce and Ilene Schneider
Bruce Schneider
Cally Clein
Hirsch Clein
Janet & Roger Halpert
Roger Halpert
Ezra Hernandez
Steve Kaufman
+ Sam Kaufman
Ray Paster
Ray
Martin Lieberman
Reuven Barnoy
Henry Heering
plus 1
Neil Cooper
Maish Clein
allan cassel
Adam Teitcher
Jacob Nelik
Yonatan Manuel Zaragoza
Josue Tirado
Warren Morten
Paul Felkai

Sephardic Rosh Hashana Day 2 Morning (30)

 
25 of 30 slots filled
Michel Hassan
Alberto Kalach
Daniel Mahgerefteh
Ronen Mahgerefteh
Robert Woods
Shlomo Cohen
Yosef Levy
Mikaella Trujillo
Gabriel Fhima
omid haroonian
Jonathan Hartmayer
Michel Isti (3)
Michael Goodstein
Anatoliy Hanukaev
Ed Rafi
Ely Waknine (3)
Levi Spinoza
Shalom Shalev
Mordechai Hanuka
Warren Morten
Adolfo Kalach

6:20 pm Rosh Hashana Day 2 Mincha / Maariv (30)

 
All slots filled
Yisroel Ciner
Marc Kirshbaum
Yehudah Pryce
mark ellman
Ofer Ben-Menahem
Lev Sadovnik
Joe Bader
Joe Bader
Marc Friedman
Mordechai Yosef Feldman
Colyn Desatnik
Marda Melvyn Kahn
Absalom Hepner
David Zalomek
omid haroonian
Shmoolie Leventhal
Ezra Hernandez
Dov Sinay
Steve Kaufman
Anna Berdy
Alex and Elliot (men)
Marty Goodman
Adam Teitcher
Isaac Avital
Ilan Wolf (2)
Neil Cooper
Robert Woods
Yonatan Manuel Zaragoza
Josue Tirado
Warren Morten
Paul Felkai
09/20/2020 (Sun.) Day 2 Outdoor Area WOMEN 

6:30am Rosh Hashana Day 2 Morning (30)

 
8 of 30 slots filled
Ilana Baumgarten
Ilana Baumgarten
Len Meyers
Len Meyers
Chana Lea hernandez
Elizabeth Cortez
Jordana Shaff
Judy Yehuda
Amy Williams
Warren Morten

8:30 am Rosh Hashana Day 2 Morning (30)

 
13 of 30 slots filled
Miriam Mora Quilon
Marc Kirshbaum
Robyn Farber & Temma Kirshbaum
Michael Varon
Sepi varon
Mindy Schwartz
Mindy Schwartz only
S Leventhal
Rose Wade
Elizabeth Cortez
Michelle Lieberman
Martin & Michelle L
Anna Berdy
Anna and Sheina (women)
Doug Schneider
Bina Schneider (women)
Warren Morten
Ada and Eve Hepner (2)
Ada and Eve

9:45 am(Torah [email protected]:30am) Rosh Hashana Day 2 Morning (30)

 
24 of 30 slots filled
Natalie Ciner
Joe Bader
Devorah and Carmel Bader
Gabriel/Ana/ilan Sevilla
Linda Rattner Nunn
please send confirmation
Warren & Beverley Lieberman
Beverley & Rebecca
Linda Shoham
ALLA ELLMAN
Elaine Wulfsohn
+ Jen Hatzkilson
Lisa Bogart
cheryl herbstman
Naomi Feldman
Cassia Woods
Bruce and Ilene Schneider
Ilene Schneider
Cally Clein
Cally & Galya Clein
Janet & Roger Halpert
Roger Halpert
Jenny Goldin
Elizabeth Cortez
Ray Paster
Sunny
Michelle Lieberman
Martin & Michelle
Galit Barnoy
DEBORA CASSEL
Amit Nelik
Ora Ahdoot
+ Mrs Ahdout +Leah
Warren Morten

Sephardic Rosh Hashana Day 2 Morning (30)

 
10 of 30 slots filled
Karen Mahgerefteh
Leah Mahgerefteh
omid haroonian (2)
Jonathan Hartmayer
Michel Isti (2)
Elizabeth Cortez
Mordechai Hanuka
Warren Morten

6:20 pm Rosh Hashana Day 2 Mincha / Maariv (30)

 
12 of 30 slots filled
Marc Kirshbaum
Robyn Farber & Temma Kirshbaum
Linda Shoham
Naomi Feldman
Yosef Levy
omid haroonian (2)
Janet & Roger Halpert
Janet Halpert
Dov Sinay
Elizabeth Cortez
Ilan Wolf (2)
Warren Morten
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info