2021 Simulated Truck Driving Skills Challenge

AMTA Simulated Truck Driving Skills Challenge


Sign up for the AMTA Simulated Truck Driving Skills Challenge! See what it's like to manouever a commercial vehicle with our AMTA mobile simulator.

- Registration is FREE but we will gratefully accept non-perishable food donations and cash for the local Food Banks

- Each session will take about 45 minutes and all COVID-19 space and cleaning protocols will be observed.

- Learn more about the association, and the Professional Truck Driving Championship event taking place in Edmonton in 2022. 

- All registrants will be entered to win one of three door prizes to be announced in the Sept. 30 eNews. To sign up for our e-newsletter, contact [email protected] 

 

Created by:   AMTA
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (dd/mm/yyyy) Location Time (MDT) Available Slot
03/08/2021 (Tue.) Drayton Valley, UFA Cardlock 3225 63rd St  1:00pm - 4:30pm  

1:00 p.m. - 1:45 p.m

 
Garth Martin
Deputy Fire Chief

1:45 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

 

2:30 p.m.- 3:15 p.m.

 

3:15 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

 
04/08/2021 (Wed.) Edson, UFA Cardlock Hwy 16 & 47  10:00am - 4:45pm  

10:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m

 

10:45 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.

 

11:30 a.m.- 12:15 p.m.

 

1:00 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.

 

1:45 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

 

2:30 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.

 

3:15 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

 
05/08/2021 (Thu.) Hinton, UFA Cardlock, 301 Fleming Drive  9:30am - 4:30pm  

9:30 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.

 

10:15 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

 

11:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.

 

11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

 

1:30 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.

 

2:15 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

 

3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.

 

3:45 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 
09/08/2021 (Mon.) 3599 56 Ave E, Edmonton International Airport,  8:00am - 4:30pm  

8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.

 

8:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

 

9:30 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.

 

10:15 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

 

11:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.

 

11:45 a.m - 12:30 p.m.

 

1:30 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.

 

2:15 p.m - 3:00 p.m.

 

3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.

 

3:45 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 
AMTA Rocky View, 2850085 Wrangler Way 8:00am - 4:30pm  

8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.

 

8:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

 
Connie Grace
AMTA Committee Update

9:30 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.

 
Navneet Kaur

10:15 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

 

11:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.

 

12:45 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

 

1:30 p.m.- 2:15 p.m.

 

2:15 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

 

3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.

 

3:45 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 
10/08/2021 (Tue.) 3599 56 Ave E, Edmonton International Airport,  8:00am - 4:30pm  

8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.

 

8:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

 
Toni Matic
We are coming from ETS to check out the system.

9:30 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.

 

10:15 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

 

11:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.

 

12:45 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

 

1:30 p.m - 2:15 p.m.

 

2:15 p.m - 3:00 p.m.

 

3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.

 

3:45 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 
Camrose, UFA Cardlock, 4719 37th Street  12:00pm - 4:30pm  

12:00 p.m. - 12:45 p.m

 
Tristan Stark

12:45 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

 
Peter Krich
Camrose Fire Dept

1:30 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.

 

2:15 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

 

3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.

 
Tim Buckle

3:45 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 
Lyle Naslund
11/08/2021 (Wed.) 3599 56 Ave E, Edmonton International Airport,  8:00am - 4:30am  

8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.

 

8:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

 

9:30 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.

 

10:15 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

 

11:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.

 

12:45 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

 

1:30 p.m - 2:15 p.m.

 

2:15 p.m - 3:00 p.m.

 

3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.

 

3:45 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 
Wetaskiwin, UFA Cardlock, 4805 40th Ave  8:30am - 12:00pm  

8:30 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.

 
Fire Dept
Wetaskiwin Fire Dept

9:15 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

 

10:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.

 

10:45 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.

 

11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

 
Ponoka, UFA Cardlock, 6520 46th Ave  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

2:00 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.

 
Fire Dept
Ponoka Fire Dept

2:45 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.

 
Roy Tymko

3:30 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.

 
Roy Tymko
Cancel my one above from 2:45 to 3:30

4:15 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

 

5:00 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.

 
12/08/2021 (Thu.) Red Deer, UFA Cardlock Gasoline Alley  8:30am - 4:30pm  

8:30 a.m. - 9:15 a.m

 

9:15 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

 

10:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.

 

10:45 a.m. - 11:30 a.m

 

11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

 
Jim Cocks

1:15 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

 
Michael Grimsdale

2:00 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.

 
Tammy Freerksen
School bus - Dodo

2:45 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.

 
Tammy Freerksen
School bus - Jordon

3:30 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.

 

4:15 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

 
16/08/2021 (Mon.) Claresholm, UFA Cardlock, 4424 2nd Street  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.

 
Needham Needham
Don

9:45 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.

 
Needham Needham
Karen

10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.

 
Watt & Stewartt
Watt & Stewartt

11:15 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

 
Watt & Stewartt
Watt & Stewartt
17/08/2021 (Tue.) Lethbridge, UFA Cardlock, 3125 2nd Ave N  8:00am - 4:30pm  

8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.

 

8:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

 
Leo Teufel

9:30 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.

 

10:15 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

 
Sarah Becker

11:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.

 
Fred Moerkerk

12:45 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

 

2:15 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

 

1:30 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.

 
Fred Moerkerk

3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.

 

3:45 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 
18/08/2021 (Wed.) Medicine Hat, UFA Cardlock, 1433 30th Street SW  8:00am - 4:30pm  

8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.

 

8:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

 

9:30 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.

 

10:15 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

 
Patrick Cummins

11:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.

 

12:45 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

 

2:15 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

 

1:30 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.

 

3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.

 

3:45 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 
19/08/2021 (Thu.) Brooks, UFA Cardlock, Hwy 1 & Hwy 873  9:00am - 3:00pm  

9:00 a.m. - 9:45 a.m

 

9:45 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.

 

10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.

 

12:15 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 

1:00 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.

 

1:45 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

 

2:30 p.m.- 3:15 p.m.

 
20/08/2021 (Fri.) Hanna AB, 605 1 Ave W  8:00am - 2:15pm  

8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.

 

8:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

 
Edward Pedersen

9:30 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.

 

10:15 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.

 

12:30 p.m. - 1:15 p.m.

 

1:15 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

 
23/08/2021 (Mon.) Wainwright, UFA Cardlock, 2202 17th Ave  1:00pm - 4:30pm  

1:00 p.m. - 1:45 p.m

 

1:45 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

 

2:30 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.

 

3:15 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

 
24/08/2021 (Tue.) Lloydminster, UFA Cardlock, 5601 63rd Ave  8:30am - 5:00pm  

8:30 a.m. - 9:15 a.m

 

9:15 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

 

10:45 a.m. - 11:30 a.m

 

10:00 a.m. - 10:45 a.m

 

11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

 
Baden Connor

1:15 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.

 

2:00 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.

 

2:45 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.

 

3:30 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.

 

4:15 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

 
25/08/2021 (Wed.) Bonnyville, Petro Pass Cardlock, 5602 54th Ave  9:00am - 5:00pm  

9:00 a.m. - 9:45 a.m

 

9:45 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.

 

10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.

 

11:15 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

 

1:00 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.

 

1:45 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

 

2:30 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.

 

3:15 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

 
30/08/2021 (Mon.) Lac La Biche, UFA Cardlock, 8304 100th St  12:00pm - 4:30pm  

12:00 p.m. - 12:45 p.m

 

12:45 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

 

2:15 p.m - 3:00 p.m.

 

1:30 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.

 

3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.

 

3:45 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 
31/08/2021 (Tue.) Fort McMurray, Petro Pass Cardlock, 365 Macalpine Cres  8:00am - 4:30pm  

8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.

 

8:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

 

9:30 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.

 

10:15 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

 

11:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.

 

12:45 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

 

2:15 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

 

1:30 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.

 

3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.

 

3:45 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 
01/09/2021 (Wed.) Fort McMurray, Petro Pass Cardlock, 365 Macalpine Cres  8:00am - 4:30pm  

8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.

 

8:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

 

9:30 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.

 

10:15 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

 

11:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.

 

12:45 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

 

2:15 p.m - 3:00 p.m.

 

1:30 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.

 

3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.

 

3:45 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 
02/09/2021 (Thu.) Slave Lake, Petro Pass Cardlock, 901 15th Ave SE  1:00pm - 4:30pm  

1:00 p.m. - 1:45 p.m

 

1:45 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

 

3:15 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

2:30 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.

 

4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

 
07/09/2021 (Tue.) Whitecourt, Forest Interpretive Centre 3002 33 St, Whitecourt, AB  1:30pm - 5:00pm  

1:30 p.m - 2:15 p.m.

 

2:15 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

 

3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.

 

3:45 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 

4:30 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.

 
08/09/2021 (Wed.) Grande Prairie, UFA Cardlock North, 13705 100 St  11:30am - 4:30pm  

11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m

 

12:15 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

 

1:00 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.

 

1:45 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.

 

2:30 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.

 
Joshua Krahn

3:15 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 
Michael Weihers

4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

 
Brent Cooper
4:00-4:45
09/09/2021 (Thu.) Grande Prairie, UFA Cardlock North, 13705 100 St  8:00am - 12:00pm  

8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.

 

8:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

 

9:30 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.

 

10:15 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

 

11:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.

 
Brandon Keizer

11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

 
17/09/2021 (Fri.) Rockyview AMTA, 1 285005 Wrangler Road  8:00am - 4:30pm  

8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.

 

8:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

 

9:30 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.

 

10:15 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

 

11:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.

 

12:45 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

 

1:30 p.m - 2:15 p.m.

 

2:15 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

 

3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.

 

3:45 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 
20/09/2021 (Mon.) Rockyview AMTA, 1 285005 Wrangler Rd  8:00am - 4:30pm  

8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.

 
Tony Evans

8:45 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

 

9:30 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.

 

10:15 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

 

11:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.

 

12:45 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.

 

1:30 p.m - 2:15 p.m.

 

2:15 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.

 
Tony Evans

3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.

 

3:45 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |