GTCC First Advising

GTCC In-Person First Advising

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Richard Worley
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Participant
09/20/2021 (Mon.) Medlin Campus Center 9:00am - 10:30am  

First and Last Name (20)

 
All slots filled
Danielle Soria
Elise Wilson
Cedric Everette
See if it’s to late to register for classes that start on the 13th
Laqwanda McClain-Green
Natalina Guseppe
DeAndre Norfleet-Commander
Hannah Castevens
darnay shubert
james william
Sarai Mejia
Sarai Mejia
Sarai Mejia
Jaran Young
Vaughn Neal
Need help registering
Reginald Ward
Latoya Shoffner
Vantessa Johnson
Aubrey Walker
Adam Thibeault
Dontasha McKenzie
Lillian Augugliaro
11:00am - 12:30pm  

First and Last Name (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Laqwanda McClain-Green
Marcella Mungin
Victoria Fapojuwo
Henrique Weh
DeNisha Muldrow
Angela Bullock
Clifford Hazen
Jacklyn Allen
Need help registering for classes
blake putnam
need help with classes
Analza Jordan
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

First and Last Name (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Jeremy Caesar
Lakeisha Scott
Jordan Willis
yusuf khaled
Kevin Tlapa Jimenez
raymond burley
09/22/2021 (Wed.) Medlin Campus Center 9:00am - 10:30am  

First and Last Name (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Cheryl Smith
Cynthia Hernandez Vargas
I need help registering and applying for 2022 spring semester.
Scarlett Rose Wilson
Madison Roney
11:00am - 12:30pm  

First and Last Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Trung Trinh
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

First and Last Name (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Jeremy Caesar
James Nuapah
11/17/2021 (Wed.) Medlin Campus Center 5:30pm - 6:30pm  

First and Last Name (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Curnisha Chapman
Jordan Willis
look forward to it.
Lusia Espitia
DeAndre Norfleet-Commander
stephen walker
brittany thompson
sarah morrison
Victoria Mast
Robert Garland
Blada Wodome
Latazia Welch
nursing program
Rose Etinwa
A freshener
Adrian Serrano
Saim Chaudhry
Josmar Ramos
Madelyn Figueras
GTCC Student ID 1820130. Just following up on confusion on which credits transferred vs which did not
Joseph Herbin
Jaylon Drummond
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

First and Last Name (20)

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Jasanie davis
Kahlan Davis
Michelle Cabrera
Katherine Varetskiy
Alexander LaGroone
Alejandro Guzman
Songezo Khalala
Adryanne Parker
Academic advising for new students
Gabriel Soto
Paulino Feliciano
Cody Best
Heating and Air Conditioning
ANDREA FERET
Sierra Groves
John Castillo
11/20/2021 (Sat.) Medlin Campus Center 9:00am - 10:30am  

First and Last Name (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Zakiya Westbrook
Madelyn Figueras
Madison Hepler
Kenyetta Starnes
Crystal Garcia
Muiryeal Thames
New student assistance
Shanna Bailey
Bryce Hill
Looking to register for classes!
Taneja Cunningham
Madison Rich
Medical billing and coding
Usone Kakhu
I want to show my transcript so that I can prove that I have the prerequisites to register for certain classes.
Sarai Mejia
John Castillo
Virginia Poplin
First Advising
Eliza Bragg
Miranda Huffman
Jacob Dean
Casey Emmendorfer
Casey Emmendorfer
11:00am - 12:30pm  

First and Last Name (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Natasha Davis
Paul Saunders III
I am kind of confused on which GTCC to go to. I do want to attend to the campus on Wendover Ave. If you could kindly email me which one I need to attend for this meeting, that would be great!
Tayonna Myers
Travis Bullock
jameshia covington
Maya Belhadj
Brittany Thompson
Thomas Cook
Need help making sure I have everything submitted so I can sign up for spring semester.
Makayla Brown
Emily Caudell
registration
Brittany Thompson
ASHLEY DELANE
Daryn Zimmerman
Even though this advisor meeting is an in person meeting; I would like to include that I would like to enroll in online classes only.
J Stewart
Monte Grace
Brittany Chavis
Megan Lundeen
I would like to register for spring classes next semester.
LaHaven Hicks
Im interested in the LPN to ADN program
Christian Puente
12/01/2021 (Wed.) Medlin Campus Center 5:30pm - 6:30pm  

First and Last Name (20)

 
All slots filled
Joshua Chase
Kaylee Kern
Faisal Khan
Classes pick
Lamar Upchurch
Omar Rojas
Shavon Chambliss
I'm not able to make the first advising, I need to reschedule
Tamiah Gardner
Lovelyn Ndon
Dzung K
Zy'ree Wilder
Jasmine Dalton
Jazzeree Ferrell
Zach Paul
Alisse Page
Cameron Jackson
Caleb Poston
DaMya Dalton-McLean
Rose Etinwa
Emily Caudell
Maria Lara
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

First and Last Name (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Juddie Garcia
danny almonte
Asia Alston
Tyra Moragne
Matthew Belaj
John Moore
Brandon Fernandez
Lisa Wilson
Sibgha Tanveer
roger perez
Scarlett Rose Wilson
Victoria Fapojuwo
Chioma Okonkwo
Latasha Price
Austin Byrd
Katherine Mundy
Martha Bacho
Annalisa Coates
Annalisa Coates
Cameron Knox
12/04/2021 (Sat.) Medlin Campus Center 9:00am - 10:30am  

First and Last Name (20)

 
All slots filled
Omar Rojas
Need help registering for classes
Alejandro Guzman
Senora Jackson
Yanely Ramos
Henrique Weh
William Nelson
Mariel McDougall
Tete Obobi
LaHaven Hicks
Tassadit Rezki
Lindsey Crowder
Chioma Okonkwo
Michael Bacon
Is this online?
Hannah Harrison
Juan Noyola-Roman
Ashanti White
Ayrianna Mack
Ebony Martin
Courtney Sutton
Meg Chandler
10:30am - 12:30pm  

First and Last Name (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Victoria Coleman
Neli Amedon (2)
LaConte Campbell
William Nelson
Tete Obobi
Latasha Price
Assistant with classes for January
Melissa Mahadeo
Tiffany Petrocelli
Julia Greer
Lisa Cusack
Oceana Morris
Angela Bullock
I need to sign up for 2-3 week hobby courses. Do I need to do registration?
Melissa Climaco
Alondra Pahua
Help registering for classes
Jaylon Drummond
Maria Lara
Jason Joyce
Tess Herring
12/08/2021 (Wed.) Medlin Campus Center 5:30pm - 6:30pm  

First and Last Name (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Lyric Mills (2)
Teika Pratt
Sarah Goldberg
Matt Hartness
Sawyer Rhoney
William Yow
Olumide Akerele Ale
Richard Campbell
Alexandria Teaster
Maria Lara
Bradley Tullar (2)
I am trying to sign up fo welding certification and hvac
Jerri Adams
Timothy Watkins
Joseph Griffie-Sabatino
Montanna Allen
Zachary Bolen
Need help signing up for Welding classes
Angela Bullock
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

First and Last Name (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Trey Anliker
Ebony Martin
STEPHEN HALL
Shavon Chambliss
Robert Payne
Triston givens
Courtney Sutton
Angela Bullock
Ashley Delane
12/11/2021 (Sat.) Medlin Campus Center 9:00am - 10:30am  

First and Last Name (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Prok Rmah
Isabella Martinez
William Nelson
Cadee Mickelson
Shyquella Kidd
Ebony Martin
advising
STEPHEN HALL
Shawanda Williams
Patrice Wingfield
Laquira Bethea
Shamoni Stokes
Richard Thigpen
Need help with regestration
Muiryeal Thames
Tyshiana Boyd
help register for classes
Silas Baker
11:00am - 12:30pm  

First and Last Name (20)

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Alexander Green
Looking forward to it
Bethany Isom
Enroll in MAT172 for transfer credit
Kaleb Anderson
STEPHEN HALL
verenice mota cano
Alexa Mota Cano
Alondra Pahua (2)
Help registering for classes
LaConte Campbell
Nathan Darby
Ambrose Jackson
Shelby Russell
12/14/2021 (Tue.) 901 S Main St 5:30pm - 6:30pm  

First and Last Name (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Deidra Scott
Tete Obobi
Helen Henry
Discuss class options
Ambrose Jackson
Discussing class options.
Chris Golden
Sadie Duncan
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

First and Last Name (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Laquira Bethea
12/18/2021 (Sat.) GTCC Greensboro Campus 9:00am - 10:30am  

First and Last Name (20)

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Fernanda Ruvalcaba
Need help signing up for classes
Kelsey George
Registering for classes
Kaitlyn Caudell
Help with Classes
Roscoe Spence
Laynie Carter
Aubrey Kim
Maggie Gray
Need help choosing classes
Trinity Galloway
Mitchell Hogan
Need help registering for classes
Samantha Thorne
registering for classes
Tienna Daniels
Demetris Burkes
11:00am - 12:30am  

First and Last Name (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Lamar Upchurch
Register for class
Richard Campbell
blake putnam
need help with classes
Emily Caudell
D’ziah Enoch
01/04/2022 (Tue.) GTCC Jamestown Campus 5:30pm - 6:30pm  

First and Last Name (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Lindsey Crowder
Elijah Coleman
Chasity younts
Colby Earnest
Alec Gardner
Emma Swofford
Denasia Jones
Denasia Jones
Joseph Griffie-Sabatino
Tienna Daniels
Suweena Edirisinghe
Need Help with registering
Aaron Podel
Lamar Upchurch
Samantha Bradshaw
Gil Tillman
I am trying to start the Supply Chain Certificate for the spring
Ashley Gorham
Jenna Brown
Lesly Vasquez
class registration
Klowlie Cox
Allison Sermarini
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

First and Last Name (20)

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Jay Mendez
stephen mcmillan
Alondra Pahua (2)
Alliz Massengale
Adrienne James
Jamal Reid
D’ziah Enoch
Juan Garcia
Ashley Bailey
Paloma Martinez
Savannah McKinney
Trenton Raley
Lillian Augugliaro
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |