York 2018

York Invitational 2018 - 17-18 Nov - Officials

The York Invitational Swim Meet is a 6 session, 2 day meet on Saturday/Sunday 17-18 November 2018 at the Etobicoke Olympium. This sign up sheet is for swim officials and volunteers.

Created by:   Charlotte Carroll
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
11/17/2018 (Sat.) Sat am - Cafeteria & Coaches Food  7:30am - 1:30pm  

Food Help (4)

Light Food preparation & serving. Counts as 1.5 sessions.

 
All slots filled
Julie Coutts (2)
Geoff Coutts and Julie Coutts
gina vasquez (2)
Session 1 - 13&O  8:00am - 12:15pm  

Session Referee

Must be a Level III Official - allowed to be a Referee

 
Berna GÜLM?SÂL
CREST

Starter

Must have completed the Starter Clinic

 
Maxime Webb

Clerk of Course

Must have completed the Clerk of Course Clinic

 
ANTONIO SANSONETTI
ANTONIO SANSONETTI

Recorder/Scorer

Must have completed the Recorder/Scorer Clinic

 
Alan Shumak

CFJ/CJE

Must have completed the CFJ/CJE Clinic

 
YY Wong

Chief Timer

Must have completed the Chief Timekeeper Clinic

 
Natalie Lychy

Inspector of Turns (6)

Must have completed the Strokes & Turns Clinic

 
All slots filled
noemia cerqueira
Huyen Thanh Le
Dzuy Nguyen
Carole Staveley
Rod Staveley
Catherine Archant
May Loo

Inspector of Turns & Safety Marshal (2)

Must have completed the Strokes & Turns Clinic

 
All slots filled
May Loo
Gordon Duck

Head Lane Timer (8)

Must have completed the Strokes & Turns Clinic

 
All slots filled
Amany Ali
Seeven Vydelingum
Huyen Thanh Le
Ludmila Yakubov
John Bowers
Mike De Faria
LSC Parent
Prasad Samaraweera
Lillian Diperri

Timekeeper (8)

Must have completed the Intro to Swim Officiating Clinic

 
All slots filled
Dung Ho
Helen Nguyen
Huyen Thanh Le
Don Nguyen
Chris Duffin
Allan Jimenez
Alyssa Zamany
Lillian DiPerri
James Cook
Watsson Torrejon

Program Sales/Runner/Awards

Sell Programs during warm-up, post results, and label awards during meet

 
Fernanda Luz
Session 2 - 11-12  12:15pm - 4:15pm  

Session Referee

Must be a Level III Official - allowed to be a Referee

 
Joyce Kwan
MAC

Starter

Must have completed the Starter Clinic

 
Maxime Webb

Clerk of Course

Must have completed the Clerk of Course Clinic

 
ANTONIO SANSONETTI
ANTONIO SANSONETTI

Recorder/Scorer

Must have completed the Recorder/Scorer Clinic

 
YY Wong

CFJ/CJE

Must have completed the CFJ/CJE Clinic

 
Alan Shumak

Chief Timer

Must have completed the Chief Timekeeper Clinic

 
Ted Endean
LSC Parent

Inspector of Turns (6)

Must have completed the Strokes & Turns Clinic

 
All slots filled
Dung Ho Helen Nguyen
Huyen Thanh Le
Dzuy Nguyen
Can Le
GERMANA SANSONETTI
GERMANA SANSONETTI
Evelyn Yakubov
Tanya DiPerri

Inspector of Turns & Safety Marshal (2)

Must have completed the Strokes & Turns Clinic

 
All slots filled
noemia cerqueira
Jonathan Vydelingum

Head Lane Timer (8)

Must have completed the Strokes & Turns Clinic

 
All slots filled
James Nguyen
Amany Ali
Jonathan Vydelingum
Huyen Thanh Le
John Bowers
Ayden Kirkpatrick-Webb
Ludmila Yakubov
Prasad Samaraweera

Timekeeper (8)

Must have completed the Intro to Swim Officiating Clinic

 
All slots filled
Dung Ho
Huyen Thanh Le
Don Nguyen
Chris Duffin
Robert Luu
Michelle Cong-Bowers
Manuel Perez
Alyssa Zamany
Lillian Diperri
Lillian DiPerri

Program Sales/Runner/Awards

Sell Programs during warm-up, post results, and label awards during meet

 
Maya Narciso
Sat pm - Cafeteria & Coaches Food  12:30pm - 6:30am  

Food Help (3)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Ong
Tiffany Luu
angelica ciaravino
Session 3 - 10&U  4:15pm - 7:30pm  

Session Referee

Must be a Level III Official - allowed to be a Referee

 
Allen Dixon

Starter

Must have completed the Starter Clinic

 
Gordon Duck

Clerk of Course

Must have completed the Clerk of Course Clinic

 
Alan Shumak

Recorder/Scorer

Must have completed the Recorder/Scorer Clinic

 
May Loo

CFJ/CJE

Must have completed the CFJ/CJE Clinic

 

Chief Timer

Must have completed the Chief Timekeeper Clinic

 

Inspector of Turns (6)

Must have completed the Strokes & Turns Clinic

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Can Le
Noemia cerqueira
Jenna Abouelalla
lisa Zhang

Inspector of Turns & Safety Marshal (2)

Must have completed the Strokes & Turns Clinic

 
1 of 2 slots filled
May Loo

Head Lane Timer (8)

Must have completed the Strokes & Turns Clinic

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Amany Ali
Catherine Besse
Chris Duffin
Evelyn Yakubov
Rayhan Moraldo
Julia Duck
Alejandra Perez
Allan Jimenez

Timekeeper (8)

Must have completed the Intro to Swim Officiating Clinic

 
All slots filled
Nelson Narciso
Phuong Dau
Robert Luu
Kieran Gostlin
Manuel Perez
Ryan Michaels
Prasad Samaraweera
Fernanda Luz

Program Sales/Runner/Awards

Sell Programs during warm-up, post results, and label awards during meet

 
Katia Issajenko
11/18/2018 (Sun.) Sun am - Cafeteria & Coaches Food  7:30am - 1:30pm  

Food Help (3)

 
All slots filled
Julie Coutts
Julie Coutts
gina vasquez (2)
Session 4 - 13&O  8:00am - 12:15pm  

Session Referee

Must be a Level III Official - allowed to be a Referee

 
Clark Evans

Starter

Must have completed the Starter Clinic

 
Maxime Webb

Clerk of Course

Must have completed the Clerk of Course Clinic

 
ANTONIO SANSONETTI
LUCIANA SANSONETTI

Recorder/Scorer

Must have completed the Recorder/Scorer Clinic

 
Laura Leone
Nicholas Leone

CFJ/CJE

Must have completed the CFJ/CJE Clinic

 
Alan Shumak

Chief Timer

Must have completed the Chief Timekeeper Clinic

 
Natalie Lychy

Inspector of Turns (6)

Must have completed the Strokes & Turns Clinic

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Ludmila Yakubov
Carole Staveley
May Loo

Inspector of Turns & Safety Marshal (2)

Must have completed the Strokes & Turns Clinic

 
All slots filled
Rod Staveley
May Loo

Head Lane Timer (8)

Must have completed the Strokes & Turns Clinic

 
All slots filled
Jonathan Vydelingum
Chris Duffin
John Bowers
ANTONIO SANSONETTI
ANTONIO SANSONETTI
Prasad Samaraweera
Lillian DiPerri
Fernanda Luz
Gordon Duck

Timekeeper (8)

Must have completed the Intro to Swim Officiating Clinic

 
7 of 8 slots filled
noemia cerqueira
Dung Ho Helen Nguyen
Allan Jimenez
Alejandra Perez
Alyssa Zamany
Lillian DiPerri
James Cook
Tamara Schwarz
Stefanie Viau

Program Sales/Runner/Awards

Sell Programs during warm-up, post results, and label awards during meet

 
Robert Luu
Session 5 - 11-12  12:15pm - 4:15pm  

Session Referee

Must be a Level III Official - allowed to be a Referee

 
Clark Evans
LSC

Starter

Must have completed the Starter Clinic

 
Gordon Duck

Clerk of Course

Must have completed the Clerk of Course Clinic

 
Maxime Webb

Recorder/Scorer

Must have completed the Recorder/Scorer Clinic

 
Laura Leone
Nicholas Leone

CFJ/CJE

Must have completed the CFJ/CJE Clinic

 
Alan Shumak
Will be looking for a deck eval.

Chief Timer

Must have completed the Chief Timekeeper Clinic

 
ted Endean
LSC parent

Inspector of Turns (6)

Must have completed the Strokes & Turns Clinic

 
All slots filled
noemia cerqueira
Chris Duffin
Can Le
ANTONIO SANSONETTI (2)
GERMANA SANSONETTI
Ludmila Yakubov

Inspector of Turns & Safety Marshal (2)

Must have completed the Strokes & Turns Clinic

 
All slots filled
Rayhan Moraldo
May Loo

Head Lane Timer (8)

Must have completed the Strokes & Turns Clinic

 
All slots filled
John Bowers
Ayden Kirkpatrick-Webb
ANTONIO SANSONETTI
LUCIANA SANSONETTI
Evelyn Yakubov
Tanya DiPerri
Vlado Straka
Fernanda Luz
Amany Ali
Jenna Abouelalla

Timekeeper (8)

Must have completed the Intro to Swim Officiating Clinic

 
All slots filled
Amany Ali
Robert Luu
Alejandra Perez
Allan Jimenez
Alyssa Zamany
Lillian Diperri
Lillian DiPerri
Stefanie Viau
Ryan Michaels
Prasad Samaraweera

Program Sales/Runner/Awards

Sell Programs during warm-up, post results, and label awards during meet

 
Maya Narciso
Sun pm - Cafeteria & Coaches Food  12:30pm - 6:30pm  

Food Help (3)

 
All slots filled
angelica ciaravino
Arquelle Staveley
Sabrina Staveley
Session 6 - 10&U  4:15pm - 7:30pm  

Session Referee

Must be a Level III Official - allowed to be a Referee

 
lisa Zhang

Starter

Must have completed the Starter Clinic

 
Gordon Duck

Clerk of Course

Must have completed the Clerk of Course Clinic

 
Alan Shumak
Will be looking for my second deck eval.

Recorder/Scorer

Must have completed the Recorder/Scorer Clinic

 
Laura Leone
Nicholas Leone

CFJ/CJE

Must have completed the CFJ/CJE Clinic

 

Chief Timer

Must have completed the Chief Timekeeper Clinic

 

Inspector of Turns (6)

Must have completed the Strokes & Turns Clinic

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Can Le
Chris Duffin
Noemia Cerqueira
May Loo

Inspector of Turns & Safety Marshal (2)

Must have completed the Strokes & Turns Clinic

 
1 of 2 slots filled
May Loo

Head Lane Timer (8)

Must have completed the Strokes & Turns Clinic

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Catherine Besse
Tanya DiPerri
Lillian Diperri
Amany Ali
Jenna Abouelalla
Alejandra Perez
Rayhan Moraldo

Timekeeper (8)

Must have completed the Intro to Swim Officiating Clinic

 
All slots filled
Nelson Narciso
Amany Ali
Phuong Dau
Allan Jimenez
Stefanie Viau
Ryan Michaels
Fernanda Luz
Alyssa Zamany

Program Sales/Runner/Awards

Sell Programs during warm-up, post results, and label awards during meet

 
Arnaud Besse
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home