Nashua PTA 2017-09-08

Classroom Sign Ups

Fall/Spring Party Leader - PTA will provide the games, instructions, food, drinks and paperware; the Party Leader comes to the party, opens the box, follows the instructions and tells the kids and other parents what to do. You will NOT need to provide any supplies, make any games or spend any time preparing before the party.

Fall/Spring Party Favors/Prizes - Bring or send inexpensive, non-food party favors/prizes that the kids can take home (1 for each kid in the class). (Party favors will be used as "prizes" for the games.) PLEASE DO NOT SEND FOOD OR CANDY—THERE ARE MANY KIDS WITH ALLERGIES AT NASHUA.

Sock Hop Committee Member (5th Grade Only) - helps plan and run the 5th Grade Sock Hop during the Spring Parties

Class Photographer - POSITION STARTS NOW AND IS FOR FULL SCHOOL YEAR - take or recruit others to take photos of parties, Spirit Wear / Red Ribbon / Reading Week, field trips, etc.; gather photos from the teacher and parents; submit photos to the school yearbook - make sure to get some pictures of the whole class!

Family Fun Night Game Maker - Game Maker will make, set up and tear down the class' activity that night; PTA will recruit teens to run the games, so you will not need to stay with it; Game Maker will coordinate with teacher so the kids know what their game is and to request that other parents donate prizes or game materials. Kids will vote for their favorite activity that night - if your class wins, you win a prize, too!

Created by:   Nashua PTA
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Classroom Location Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT)

K Fowler

Class Photographer 

08/15/2018 (Wed.)

 
Danielle Kincaid
Fall Party Favors/Prizes 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Tameka High
Fall Party Leader 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
LaToya Watson
Spring Party Favors/Prizes 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Amy Woods
Spring Party Leader 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Christina Randle
Family Fun Night Game Maker 

05/03/2019
(Fri, 5:00pm - 7:30pm)

 

K Goodwin

Class Photographer 

08/15/2018 (Wed.)

 
Fall Party Favors/Prizes 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Bre'Ann Robinson
Fall Party Leader 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Jennifer Lopez
Spring Party Favors/Prizes 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Sally Landreth
Spring Party Leader 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Bre'Ann Robinson
Family Fun Night Game Maker 

05/03/2019
(Fri, 5:00pm - 7:30pm)

 

K Lowe

Class Photographer 

08/15/2018 (Wed.)

 
Fall Party Favors/Prizes 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Amy Green
Fall Party Leader 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Christina Thornsberry
Spring Party Favors/Prizes 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Tara Graham
Spring Party Leader 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Jennie Booth
Family Fun Night Game Maker 

05/03/2019
(Fri, 5:00pm - 7:30pm)

 

K Sprague

Class Photographer 

08/15/2018 (Wed.)

 
Fall Party Favors/Prizes 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Casie Mack
Fall Party Leader 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Katrina Bardezbain
Spring Party Favors/Prizes 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Spring Party Leader 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Emmy Berry
Family Fun Night Game Maker 

05/03/2019
(Fri, 5:00pm - 7:30pm)

 

1st Blair

Class Photographer 

08/15/2018 (Wed.)

 
Fall Party Favors/Prizes 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Fall Party Leader 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Spring Party Favors/Prizes 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Stacie Duitsman
Spring Party Leader 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Family Fun Night Game Maker 

05/03/2019
(Fri, 5:00pm - 7:30pm)

 

1st Vroom

Class Photographer 

08/15/2018 (Wed.)

 
Fall Party Favors/Prizes 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Sarah Jennings
Fall Party Leader 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Corina Mabery
Spring Party Favors/Prizes 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Spring Party Leader 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Family Fun Night Game Maker 

05/03/2019
(Fri, 5:00pm - 7:30pm)

 

2nd Huebener

Class Photographer 

08/15/2018 (Wed.)

 
Fall Party Favors/Prizes 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Jean Holloway
Fall Party Leader 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Katie Burge
Spring Party Favors/Prizes 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Katie Brothers
Spring Party Leader 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Alicia Wilson
Family Fun Night Game Maker 

05/03/2019
(Fri, 5:00pm - 7:30pm)

 

2nd Lister

Class Photographer 

08/15/2018 (Wed.)

 
Hold for Paper Sign Up
Fall Party Favors/Prizes 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Hold for Paper Sign Up
Fall Party Leader 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Hold for Paper Sign Up
Spring Party Favors/Prizes 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Hold for Paper Sign Up
Spring Party Leader 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Hold for Paper Sign Up
Family Fun Night Game Maker 

05/03/2019
(Fri, 5:00pm - 7:30pm)

 
Hold for Paper Sign Up

2nd Knight

Class Photographer 

08/15/2018 (Wed.)

 
Melissa Wells
Fall Party Favors/Prizes 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Natasha H
Fall Party Leader 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Spring Party Favors/Prizes 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Martha Trujillo
Spring Party Leader 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Jennifer Lopez
Family Fun Night Game Maker 

05/03/2019
(Fri, 5:00pm - 7:30pm)

 
Chris Coen

3rd Connors

Class Photographer 

08/15/2018 (Wed.)

 
Fall Party Favors/Prizes 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Amy Green
Fall Party Leader 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Janine Perry
Spring Party Favors/Prizes 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Misty Leatherman
Spring Party Leader 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Family Fun Night Game Maker 

05/03/2019
(Fri, 5:00pm - 7:30pm)

 

3rd Dahm

Class Photographer 

08/15/2018 (Wed.)

 
Danielle Kincaid
Fall Party Favors/Prizes 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Anna McMillan
Fall Party Leader 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Spring Party Favors/Prizes 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Amanda Timmermeyer
Spring Party Leader 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Tracy Jobson
Family Fun Night Game Maker 

05/03/2019
(Fri, 5:00pm - 7:30pm)

 

3rd Glasgow

Class Photographer 

08/15/2018 (Wed.)

 
Fall Party Favors/Prizes 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Laura Comer
Fall Party Leader 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Spring Party Favors/Prizes 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Cassie Baker
Spring Party Leader 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Family Fun Night Game Maker 

05/03/2019
(Fri, 5:00pm - 7:30pm)

 

4th Crisafulli

Class Photographer 

08/15/2018 (Wed.)

 
Fall Party Favors/Prizes 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Fall Party Leader 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Spring Party Favors/Prizes 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Stacie Duitsman
Spring Party Leader 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Letichia Black
Family Fun Night Game Maker 

05/03/2019
(Fri, 5:00pm - 7:30pm)

 

4th Munson

Class Photographer 

08/15/2018 (Wed.)

 
Fall Party Favors/Prizes 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Stacey Redeker
Fall Party Leader 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Emmy Berry
Spring Party Favors/Prizes 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Kristin Rice
Spring Party Leader 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Stacey Redeker
Family Fun Night Game Maker 

05/03/2019
(Fri, 5:00pm - 7:30pm)

 

4th Rodgers

Class Photographer 

08/15/2018 (Wed.)

 
Fall Party Favors/Prizes 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Angela Hudlemeyer
Fall Party Leader 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Sarah Storie
Spring Party Favors/Prizes 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Jaimie Contreras
Spring Party Leader 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:45pm - 3:15pm)

 
Sarah Storie
Family Fun Night Game Maker 

05/03/2019
(Fri, 5:00pm - 7:30pm)

 

5th Douglas

Class Photographer 

08/15/2018 (Wed.)

 
carla camacho
Fall Party Favors/Prizes 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Racheal Scott
Fall Party Leader 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
5th Grade Sock Hop Committee Member 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:15pm - 3:15pm)
(3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Racheal Scott
Kristin Rice
Family Fun Night Game Maker 

05/03/2019
(Fri, 5:00pm - 7:30pm)

 
Ann Martin

5th Fountain

Class Photographer 

08/15/2018 (Wed.)

 
Fall Party Favors/Prizes 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
Chrissy And Joseph Alvarez
Fall Party Leader 

10/31/2018
(Wed, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)

 
5th Grade Sock Hop Committee Member 

02/14/2019
(Thu, 2:15pm - 3:15pm)
(3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Chrissy And Joseph Alvarez </