Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
General

Shelter Week Sign Up

Welcome to the 2019 Shelter Week sign up. This is a wonderful opportunity to show those less fortunate the love of Christ by supporting them as they strive to break the cycle of their homelessness. Thank you for volunteering!

Created by:   Kim Garry
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
02/02/2020 (Sun.) Boys will be traveling to prior church to pick up beds with an adult from our parish   12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Mattress Moving (8)

Boys will be traveling to prior church to pick up beds with an adult from our parish.

 
All slots filled
Jonathan Ligenza
Johnny Rioux
Connor Baratta
Josh Rayappan
Jenson Kay
Jack Rioux
Luke Thomas
Isaak Hancock
Our Lady of Sorrows/Please drop off food in the lower level kitchen  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Food Donations (3)

3 lbs prepared chicken salad (available at Gordon's)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Bush
Cathy Dillon
Cathy Dillon

Food Donations (3)

3 lbs. of sliced Ham for sandwiches

 
All slots filled
Rita Acho (3)

Food Donations (3)

3 lbs. of sliced Turkey for sandwiches

 
All slots filled
Rita Acho (3)

Food Donations (3)

3 lbs. of sliced Roast Beef for sandwiches

 
All slots filled
Elaine Escott
Sharon Gregory
Maureen Altermatt

Food Donations

3 lbs of sliced Provolone cheese

 
Elaine Escott

Food Donations

3 lbs of sliced Monterey Jack cheese

 
Wendy Munson

Food Donations

3 lbs of slice Cheddar cheese

 
Wendy Munson

Food Donations (2)

36 Large Sandwich Sized Croissants

 
All slots filled
Meghan Dinnan
Donna Crawley

Food Donations (3)

36 Submarine Buns

 
All slots filled
Emanuela DeCenso
Michelle Groechel
CIndy Toth

Food Donations (2)

20 Burrito size Tortillas

 
All slots filled
Erin Krajewski
Christopher Cullen

Food Donations

4 Loafs of White Bread

 
Meghan Dinnan

Food Donations (3)

32 Fruit Cups

 
All slots filled
Kathy Sakerno
Susan Orsini (2)

Food Donations (3)

12 Apples

 
All slots filled
Elaine Escott
Donna Crawley
Cheryl Bush

Food Donations (3)

12 Clementines/Oranges

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Bush
Terry Levett
12 Clemintines/Oranges
Maureen Altermatt

Food Donations

8 pack of Applesauce

 
Elaine Escott

Food Donations

1 Box of Individual Ketchup Packets (available at Gordon's)

 
Teresa Crawford

Food Donations

1 Box of Individual Mustard Packets (available at Gordon's)

 
Anne Klein

Food Donations

1 Box of individual Mayo Packets (available at Gordon's)

 
Anne Klein

Food Donations (3)

36 packages of cookies

 
All slots filled
Karla Dorweiler
Chocolate Caramel Bars, individually bagged
Nancy Johnson
Chocolate Chip Cookie Bars (individually wrapped)
Kim Garry

Food Donations (4)

36 packages of brownies

 
All slots filled
Debbie Peterson
Sylvia LaBoda
Individually wrapped brownies
Barbara Stitzel
Joanna Kowalik

Food Donations (5)

Lunch size chips/snacks

 
All slots filled
Dolores Dolecki
Dolores Dolecki
Dolores Dolecki
Dolores Dolecki
Karen Kraft (3)

Food Donations

36 fruit rollups/fruit chews

 
Andrea Rossi

Food donations (4)

2 bags of bite size candy bars

 
All slots filled
Anne Klein
MaryLinda Breneman (3)

Food Donations (7)

2 cases of bottles water

 
All slots filled
Mike Tartoni (7)

Food Donations (3)

1 box of Capri Sun

 
All slots filled
Dolores Dolecki
Dolores Dolecki
Pina Thomas (2)
Box of Capri Sun

Food Donations (10)

2 bottles of 2 litre Coke

 
All slots filled
M Ryan (6)
carole mc william
Asela Bonot (3)

Food Donations (10)

2 bottles of 2 litre Diet Coke

 
All slots filled
Lynn Conover
2 dozen bannana’s
M Ryan (6)
Donna Crawley
Asela Bonot (2)

Food donations (10)

2 bottles of 2 litre Pepsi

 
All slots filled
carole mc william
Cheryl Bush
Terry Levett
2, Two Liter Bottles of Pepsi
Maureen Altermatt (2)
Emanuela DeCenso (2)
Michelle Groechel
Meghan Jannuzzi (2)

Food Donations (5)

2 bottles of 2 litre 7UP

 
All slots filled
M Ryan (5)

Food Donations (5)

2 bottles of 2 litre Sunkist

 
All slots filled
Joan Cranmer (5)
10 bottles

Food Donations

1 container of cinnamon sugar

 
Donna Crawley

Food Donations

1 bottle of hot sauce

 
Kim Garry

Food Donations

2 tubs of spreadable butter

 
Kathleen Rodak
Will bring 2 tubs of spreadable butter

Food Donations

2 boxes of Total Raisin Bran

 
Erin Somerville

Food Donations (2)

1 box of Quaker multi-flavored oatmeal

 
All slots filled
Erin Somerville
Andrea Rossi

Food Donations

2 boxes of Frosted Flakes

 
Erin Somerville

Food Donations

2 dozen of bananas (please label for breakfast)

 
Lynn Conover
2 bottles diet coke

Food Donations

2 dozen of bananas (please label for breakfast)

 
Peggy Haapala

Food Doantions

2 dozen of bananas (please label for breakfast)

 
Terry Levett
Bananas

Food Donations

2 pkgs of English Muffins

 
Erin Somerville

Food Donations

Large jar of Grape Jam

 
Erin Krajewski

Food Donations

1 large jar of Strawberry Jam

 
Erin Krajewski

Food Donations (4)

Fresh Fruit tray (please label for breakfast)

 
All slots filled
Marsha Kapolnek (2)
Barb Sennett
Erin Lenda

Food Donations (2)

12 Cliff Bars (please label for breakfast)

 
All slots filled
Colleen Vento (2)

Food Donations (4)

6 pack of applesauce (please label for breakfast)

 
All slots filled
Jill Dailey
carole mc william
Jill Warner Dailey (2)

Food Donations (6)

2 lbs of hash browns

 
All slots filled
Lynn Conover
2 lbs hash browns
Kathy Sakerno
carole mc william
Linda Martin
JoAnne Moore
Michelle Groechel

Food Donations (4)

1 box of pancake mix

 
All slots filled
Kathy Sakerno
carole mc william mc william
Christopher Cullen (2)

Food Donations (6)

2 loaves sandwich bread/wheat or multi grain (please label for breakfast)

 
All slots filled
Pat Labrecque
Kimberly Sims (5)
Kimberly Sims

Food Donations (6)

1 bottle of pancake syrup

 
All slots filled
carole mc william
Christopher Cullen (2)
Pat Labrecque
Kimberly Sims (2)
Kimberly Sims

Food Donations (8)

2 dozen eggs

 
All slots filled
Petra Gdowski (8)

Food Donations (4)

2 lbs of butter (please label for breakfast)

 
All slots filled
Pat Labrecque
Linda Martin
Maureen Altermatt (2)

Food Donations (6)

2 lbs of sausage

 
All slots filled
Linda Martin
JoAnne Moore
Emanuela DeCenso (2)
Barb Sennett
Ann Fitzsimons

Food Donations (6)

3 lbs of bacon

 
All slots filled
Mary Jane Michaels
Christopher Cullen
Jinane English
Will bring 3 lbs
Barb Sennett
Nicole Wildern
Ann Fitzsimons

Food Donations (2)

3 lbs of turkey bacon

 
All slots filled
Jinane English
Will bring 3 lbs
Debbie Milton

Food Donations (6)

2 lbs of ham, thick slice breakfast style

 
All slots filled
Erin Lenda (3)
Debbie Milton
Debbie Milton
Heather Soderquist

Food Donations (4)

2 gallons of milk

 
All slots filled
Mary Jane Michaels
Linda Martin
Jinane English (2)

Food Donations (4)

1 qt coffee cream

 
All slots filled
carole mc william
Jinane English (3)

Food Donations (6)

1 lb packages of cheddar cheese

 
All slots filled
Peggy Haapala (2)
Maureen Altermatt (2)
Emanuela DeCenso (2)

Food Donations (6)

1 gallon of orange juice

 
All slots filled
Christopher Cullen (2)
Jinane English
Maureen Altermatt (2)
Emanuela DeCenso

Food Donations (6)

2 loaves thick sliced bread/Texas Toast (please label for breadfast)

 
All slots filled
Jinane English
Sylvia LaBoda
Texas toast
Ericha Wilk (2)
Heather Soderquist
Joanna Kowalik
Our Lady of Sorrows  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Bed Making (Girls) (8)

Must be 12 or older

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Andrea Rossi (2)
Sofia and Julia Rossi
Wendy Munson
Lia Munson
Amanda Cavanaugh
Brenna
Melissa Dick
Meaghan
carol surella
Allison
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Overnight hosts (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Christopher Cullen
Mary Elser
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Babysitting (2)

Must be 13 or older

 
All slots filled
Samantha Thomas
Angelina DeNardo
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Dishwashers (2)

Must be 12 or older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Maria Ezdebski
Patricio Ezdebski and his father Jeff Ezdebski can assist with this
9:00pm - 12:00am  

Overnight hosts (3)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Kenerson
NANCY RANCOUR
Tom Rancour
02/03/2020 (Mon.) Our Lady of Sorrows  12:00am - 3:00am  

Overnight Hosts-Men

 
Tom Kyle

Overnight hosts/women

 
Maureen Altermatt
3:00am - 6:00am  

Overnight Hosts-Men

 
Brian Ratliff

Overnight hosts/women

 
Maureen Altermatt
6:00am - 8:30am  

Breakfast (2)

Prepare and serve breakfast

 
All slots filled
Joe Sparks
Barbara Stitzel
6:45am - 8:30am  

Breakfast Cleanup (2)

 
All slots filled
Emil Benoit
Anne Smith
Our Lady of Sorrows   6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Overnight hosts (3)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Maurer (2)
Kevin Maurer and David Lehner
Lisa Kopay
Michael Kopay
Our Lady of Sorrows  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Babysitting (2)

Must be 13 or older

 
All slots filled
Abby Maroun
Amanda Cavanaugh
Brenna
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Dishwashers (2)

Must be 12 or older

 
All slots filled
Jack Belans
Brigid Harrington
9:00pm - 12:00am  

Overnight hosts (3)

 
All slots filled
Christopher Cullen
Deborah Arndt
Judi McInerney
02/04/2020 (Tue.) Our Lady of Sorrows  12:00am - 3:00am  

Overnight Hosts-Men

 
Robert Dolecki

Overnight hosts/women

 
Debra Kendzierski
3:00am - 6:00am  

Overnight Hosts-Men

 
Chris Parnin

Overnight hosts/women

 
Kent Mason
6:00am - 8:30am  

Breakfast (2)

Prepare and serve breakfast

 
All slots filled
Barbara Kenerson
Mary Jane Michaels
6:45am - 8:30am  

Breakfast Cleanup (2)

 
All slots filled
Emil Benoit
Michela C Forest
Our Lady of Sorrows   6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Overnight hosts (3)

 
All slots filled
Katie Cudnohufsky
Theresa Wisk (2)
Theresa Wisk & Jim Collins
Our Lady of Sorrows  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Babysitting (2)

Must be 13 or older

 
All slots filled
Jenny Jaramillo
Aidan Lemieux
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Dishwashers (2)

Must be 12 or older

 
All slots filled
Jack Belans
Steve Lemieux
9:00pm - 12:00am  

Overnight hosts (3)

 
All slots filled
carole
Nancy Petrides (2)
My daughter Maria Petrides will also host
02/05/2020 (Wed.) Our Lady of Sorrows  12:00am - 3:00am  

Overnight Hosts-Men

 
Chuck Elser

Overnight hosts/women

 
Maureen Altermatt
3:00am - 6:00am  

Overnight Hosts-Men

 
Kent Mason

Overnight hosts/women

 
Cathy Neal
6:45am - 8:30am  

Breakfast Cleanup (2)

 
All slots filled
Emil Benoit
Michela C Forest

Breakfast (2)

Prepare and serve breakfast

 
All slots filled
Barbara Stitzel
Lynn Carlson
12:00pm - 6:00pm  

Food Donations (2)

2 boxes of Cheerios

 
All slots filled
Andrea Rossi
Rose Benoit

Food Donations (2)

2 boxes of Golden Grahams

 
All slots filled
Pam Bobosky (2)

Food Donations (2)

2 dozen bananas (please label for breakfast)

 
All slots filled
Emanuela DeCenso (2)

Food Donations (2)

1 dozen apples (please label for breakfast)

 
All slots filled
Pam Bobosky
Clarice Seilo

Food Donations (2)

1 bag/box of Cutie oranges (please label for breakfast)

 
All slots filled
Clarice Seilo
Meghan Jannuzzi

Food Donations (4)

Fresh Fruit Tray

 
All slots filled
Joanna Thomas
Carol Afflerbaugh
Fruit tray
Kathleen Bedard
Joanna Kowalik

Food Donations (6)

2 lbs shredded hash browns

 
All slots filled
Cindy Vogel (2)
Mandi Sokana (4)

Food Donations (4)

1 box of pancake mix

 
All slots filled
Rose Benoit
Debra Sawicki
Clarice Seilo
Sommer Yono
1

Food Donations (4)

2 loaves sandwich bread/wheat or multi grain (please label for breakfast)

 
All slots filled
Clarice Seilo
Cindy Vogel (3)

Food Donations (2)

1 bottle of pancake syrup

 
All slots filled
Rose Benoit
Debra Sawicki

Food Donations (6)

3 dozen eggs

 
All slots filled
Emanuela DeCenso (2)
Cindy Toth
Mandi Sokana (3)

Food Donations (2)

2 lbs of butter

 
All slots filled
Carla Amori (2)

Food Donations (4)

2 lbs of sausage links

 
All slots filled
Judi McInerney (2)
Heather Soderquist
Carol Afflerbaugh
2lbs turkey bacon

Food Donations (4)

3 lbs of bacon

 
All slots filled
Michele Koziara (2)
Betsy Morris (2)

Food Donations (2)

3 lbs of turkey bacon

 
All slots filled
Heather Soderquist
Lynn Greene

Food Donations (4)

2 gallons of milk

 
All slots filled
Petra Gdowski (4)

Food Donations (4)

1 qt of coffee cream

 
All slots filled
Theresa Samonie (4)

Food Donations (4)

1 lb pkg shredded cheddar cheese

 
All slots filled
Theresa Samonie (4)

Food Donations (4)

1 gallon of orange juice

 
All slots filled
Carla Amori (4)

Food Donations (4)

1 gallon of apple juice

 
All slots filled
Michela C Forest
Sommer Yono (3)
3
Our Lady of Sorrows   6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Overnight hosts (3)

 
All slots filled
karen kraft
Carla Amori
lynette Mitan
Our Lady of Sorrows  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Babysitting (2)

Must be 13 or older

 
All slots filled
Jenny Jaramillo
Samantha Thomas
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Dishwashers (2)

Must be 12 or older

 
All slots filled
Petra Gdowski
Linda Martin
9:00pm - 12:00am  

Overnight hosts (3)

 
All slots filled
Deborah Arndt
Paul Bedard
Kathleen Bedard
02/06/2020 (Thu.) Our Lady of Sorrows  12:00am - 3:00am  

Overnight Hosts-Men

 
Robert Dolecki

Overnight hosts/women

 
Debra Kendzierski
3:00am - 6:00am  

Overnight Hosts-Men

 
Thomas Hermann

Overnight hosts/women

 
Sharon Rychlinski
6:00am - 8:30am  

Breakfast (2)

Prepare and serve breakfast

 
All slots filled
Barbara Stitzel
Lynn Carlson
6:45am - 8:30am  

Breakfast Cleanup (2)

 
All slots filled
Emil Benoit
Steve Michaels
Our Lady of Sorrows   6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Overnight hosts (3)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Duncan
Beth Nemes
Margie Seegert
Margie Seegert
Our Lady of Sorrows  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Babysitting (2)

Must be 13 or older

 
All slots filled
Michelle Lemieux
Noah Lemieux
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Dishwashers (2)

Must be 12 or older

 
All slots filled
Petra Gdowski
Lynn Greene
9:00pm - 12:00am  

Overnight hosts (3)

 
All slots filled
Peggy & Bill Moylan (2)
Peggy & Bill Moylan
Karly Salerno
02/07/2020 (Fri.) Our Lady of Sorrows  12:00am - 3:00am  

Overnight Hosts-Men

 
Margie Seegert
Scott Seegert

Overnight hosts/women

 
Debra Kendzierski
3:00am - 6:00am  

Overnight Hosts-Men

 
Chris Parnin

Overnight hosts/women

 
Karly Salerno
6:00am - 8:30am  

Breakfast (2)

Prepare and serve breakfast

 
All slots filled
Alexander Franz
Tony Rodriguez
6:45am - 8:30am  

Breakfast Cleanup (2)

 
All slots filled
Emil Benoit
Michela C Forest
Our Lady of Sorrows   6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Overnight hosts (3)

 
All slots filled
Linda and Anne Sharkey
Terry & Cathy Hirsch (2)
Terry & Cathy
Our Lady of Sorrows  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Babysitting (2)

Must be 13 or older

 
All slots filled
Colleen Vento (2)
Julia & Dominic Vento
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Dishwashers (2)

Must be 12 or older

 
All slots filled
Petra Gdowski
Colleen Vento
9:00pm - 12:00pm  

Overnight hosts (2)

 
All slots filled
Carole Ann Wilder
Fred Shepherd
02/08/2020 (Sat.) Our Lady of Sorrows  12:00am - 3:00am  

Overnight Hosts-Men

 
Andy Rillo

Overnight hosts/women

 
Debra Kendzierski

Overnight hosts (2)

 
All slots filled
Tom Kyle
Claire Petrak
3:00am - 6:00am  

Overnight hosts (2)

 
All slots filled
Larry Smentowski
Karley Salerno
6:00am - 8:30am  

Breakfast (2)

Prepare and serve breakfast

 
All slots filled
Chuck Bobosky
Barbara Stitzel
6:45am - 8:30am  

Breakfast Cleanup (2)

 
All slots filled
Emil Benoit
Lynn Greene
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Babysitting (2)

Must be 13 or older

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Dishwashers (2)

Must be 12 or older

 
All slots filled
Petra Gdowski
Jinane English
9:00pm - 12:00am  

Overnight hosts (2)

 
All slots filled
Deborah Arndt
Lisa Kopay
Michael Kopay

Overnight hosts (2)

 
All slots filled
Claire Petrak
Brian Petrak
02/09/2020 (Sun.) Our Lady of Sorrows  12:00am - 3:00am  

Overnight hosts (2)

 
All slots filled
Bridget Dimmer
Bridget Dimmer
Michael Emmerling

Overnight hosts (2)

 
All slots filled
Bridget Dimmer
Patrick Dimmer
Claire Petrak
3:00am - 6:00am  

Overnight hosts (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Kraft
8:15am - 10:00am  

Tear Down (8)

Must be 13 or older

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Jonathan Ligenza
Johnny Rioux
Jack Rioux
Luke Thomas
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service