SPEF (Stamford Public Education Foundation)

Kindergarten Readiness Fairs

Please choose one Saturday fair date and one time slot to attend. Only one parent/guardian and one child may attend the fair at a time.  Face masks are required, and all staff and participants will adhere to social distancing guidelines.  Thank you!

Created by:   Lindsay Wyman
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
07/11/2020
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)
Hart Magnet Elementary School

10-11am (20)

 
All slots filled
August Singh
Nathan Howard
Star Miller
Daniella Miller
Lisa Campanella
Jennifer Frentress
Oluwaseun Gbolade
Kamila Riley (2)
Che Mccoy (2)
Veronica Delgado
Katherine Uchupailla
Allison Poskar
Marysole Bertacchi (2)
Sandeep Aulakh
Angel Uchupalla
Carita Mclellan
Alketa Lleshi (2)
Registration for kindergarten

11am-12pm (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Schikella Sutton
Luz Sanchez
Beth Levick
Ari-Student
Teresa Gorbachevskiy
Kim White-Nieves
Deepak Singh
Nicole Urrutia
sangita choudhury
Raja Prabhu VK
Shakayla Wills
Mourad Eljouni
Dequeria Elliott
Maria Linares
Anjali Bhatnagar
Mavis Atito
Eva Y Atito

12-1pm (20)

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Yesenia Pineda (2)
Tatiana Leveridge
Diana Rivera
Claudia Chinchilla
Raja Prabhu VK
Idella Reese
Sarah Chin
Heather Buzzetto
Steve Pontefract
Jennifer Vrzivoli
Deisy Westerdale (3)

1-2pm (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Dawndraya Elliott (2)
Victoria Auz
Sheryl Rubino
Erin Barone
Nouran Sabry

2-3pm (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Stephanie Ruiz
Rishi Kumar
Heather Dulski (2)
Yasmin Dorrian

3-4pm (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Valerie Bussiere (2)
Jeff Bankers (2)
Cheryl Williams
07/18/2020
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)
Hart Magnet Elementary School

10-11am (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Giulietta Monk
Giulietta Monk
Yara Cappelli
Brad Chamberlain
Delia McCabe
Bethany Alden
We are very excited to bring Rylee! We are going to be attending Northeast, just want to confirm we go to Hart?
Christine Tseng
Biju Varghese
Hope Manning
Adam Blockton
Alexis Pantello
Rhodes Cruz
Melanie Dascenzo
Elma Gonzalez
Neyda Maldonado
Elsa Cruz
Aditi Menon

11am-12pm (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Katia Soltes
Raja Prabhu VK
Kristina Mentone
Taylor Johnson
Bhavik Shah

12-1pm (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Raja Prabhu VK

1-2pm (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Pina Loglisci
Kawana Jean-Pierre (2)

2-3pm (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Angie Oconnor
Sarah de Val

3-4pm (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Neeraj Sharan
Lauren D'Onofrio (4)
07/25/2020
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)
Hart Magnet Elementary School

10-11am (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Christine Rogers (2)
Reid and Cole
Nicole Schoch
Riley Schoch
Brenda Vivar (2)
Ilyne Germaise
Gail Karlitz

11am-12pm (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Anacaty Macz
Raja Prabhu VK

12-1pm (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Raja Prabhu VK

1-2pm (20)

 

2-3pm (20)

 

3-4pm (20)

 
08/01/2020
(Sat. 10:00am - 4:00pm)
Hart Magnet Elementary School

10-11am (20)

 

11am-12pm (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Michael Hasselt
Raja Prabhu VK

12-1pm (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Srikkanth Vijayaraghavan
Raja Prabhu VK

1-2pm (20)

 

2-3pm (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Lisa Tambini
Jaqueline Barreras

3-4pm (20)

 
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info