Concessions-Class of 2022

10th Grade Concessions- FALL 2019

The Class of 2022 will raise funds for our senior class trip by working concessions for all home sporting events throughout the year.

  • Students must work a minimum of eight hours in the concession stand during the school year. This is in addition to the eight hours of required community service.
  • Parents of each student must work a combined total of eight hours or more in the concession stand.  (I.e.  mother’s hours + father’s hours = 8 or more total hours.)
  • Please do not use cell phones or eat while serving in concessions.

Please choose to receive both email and text reminders within your profile and utilize the integration feature to post events you have signed up directly to your electronic calendar.

IMPORTANT – If you need to cancel a shift within 7 days of an event, it is your responsibility to find a substitute for your time slot (first check the waitlist on sign up genius) and notify the volunteer coordinator of who will be serving in your place. If you do not show up or if you do not find a substitute for your shift, you will serve an additional 4 penalty hours for the shift. If you agree to substitute for someone and do not show up, you will serve a 4 hour penalty.

 

Thank you for your willingness to serve with the Class of 2022.

Volunteer Coordinator:   Tricia Westover email:  [email protected] cell: 214-766-8042

Concessions Coordinator:  Stacy Noordhoff    email: [email protected] cell: 469-877-2888

Created by:   Volunteers Trinity Christian Academy
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/21/2019 (Wed.) Waitlist - Sign up if you would be able to serve as a substitute in case of a parent or student cancellation for an event this day.   

Waitlist (2)

Please enter your contact phone # in comments.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Felicia Townley
JV Volleyball vs Greenhill - MCB  4:15pm - 6:00pm  

Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Wong
Cathy Wong
Chris Stanton

Student (2)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Wong
Emelie Wong
Luke Stanton
Varsity Volleyball vs Greenhill - MCB  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Student (2)

6:00-8:00 stay until released by supervisor

 
All slots filled
Cathy Wong
Emelie Wong
Luke Stanton

Parent (2)

6:00-8:00 stay until released by supervisor

 
All slots filled
Michelle Anderson (2)
Rob & Michelle Anderson
08/22/2019 (Thu.) Waitlist - Sign up if you would be able to serve as a substitute in case of a parent or student cancellation for an event this day   

Waitlist (2)

Please enter your contact phone # in comments.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Felicia Townley
JV Volleyball vs Ursuline Academy at MCB  4:15pm - 6:00pm  

Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Marie Hunt
Steve Mays

Student (2)

 
All slots filled
Avery Copple
Avery Williams
Varsity Volleyball vs. Ursuline Academy at MCB  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parent (2)

6:00-8:00 Stay until released by supervisor

 
All slots filled
Cathy Wong (2)
Brian and Cathy Wong

Student (2)

6:00-8:00 Stay until released by supervisor

 
All slots filled
Cathy Wong
Emelie Wong
Juliana Voth
Juliana Voth
08/29/2019 (Thu.) JV Football vs ESD at Tom Landry Playing Fields  4:45pm - 7:30pm  

Parent (2)

4:45-close Stay until released by supervisor

 
All slots filled
Kara Prescott (2)
Jeff and Kara Prescott

Student (2)

4:45-close Stay until released by supervisor

 
All slots filled
Madyson Benschneider
Luke Townley
09/06/2019 (Fri.) Waitlist - Sign up if you would be able to serve as a substitute in case of a parent or student cancellation for an event this day.   

Waitlist (2)

Please enter your contact phone # in comments.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ryan Freese
Varsity Football vs. China Spring at Tom Landry Playing Field  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Lipscomb
Ann Key

Student (4)

 
All slots filled
Heather Lipscomb
Ann Key
Mac Hays
Carson Sheldon
1st/2nd grade tailgate @ MS Basketball courts  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Parent (4)

 
All slots filled
Denise Jarrell
Amy Johnson
Rebecca Novakovich
Stephanie Polk

Student (6)

 
All slots filled
Avery Copple
Avery Williams
Will Martin
Denise Jarrell
Sophie Hunt
Lila Johnson
Varsity Football vs. China Spring at Tom Landry Playing Field  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Student (10)

 
All slots filled
Will Spivey
Juliana Voth
Juliana Voth
Kate Goodman
Lynnson Fort
Kaylee Connell
Brody Davis
Suzie Graham
Mary-Michael Graham
Carson Sheldon
Anna Somich
Mac Hays

Parent (5)

 
All slots filled
Chris Stanton
Jamie Fort
Steve Fort
Kevin Connell
Donna Connell

Waitlist (2)

Please enter your contact phone # in comments.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Halle Hermes
8:00pm  

Parent (5)

8:00 - close - stay until released by supervisor

 
All slots filled
Don Grimes
Chris Stanton
Katherine Somich
Scott Somich
Darren Bayliss

Student (10)

8:00 - close - stay until released by supervisor

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Anna Somich
Hattie Sykes
Hattie Sykes
Aly Bayliss
09/12/2019 (Thu.) Waitlist - Sign up if you would be able to serve as a substitute in case of a parent or student cancellation for an event this day.   

Waitlist (2)

Please enter your contact phone # in comments.

 
All slots filled
Emily Keramidas
469-818-8080
Felicia Townley
JV Volleyball vs. Bishop Lynch at MCB  4:15pm - 6:00pm  

Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Tommy Lee
Marie Hunt

Student (2)

 
All slots filled
Annabel Lee
Sophie Hunt
Varsity Volleyball vs. Bishop Lynch at MCB  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parent (2)

6:00-8:00. Stay until released by supervisor.

 
All slots filled
Bryan Elvebak
Rebecca Novakovich

Student (2)

6:00-8:00. Stay until released by supervisor.

 
All slots filled
Lauren Elvebak
Madyson Benschneider
JV Football vs. Prestonwood at Tom Landry Playing Field  6:15pm - 9:00pm  

Parent (2)

6:15-close Stay until released by supervisor

 
All slots filled
Deborah Bell
Brianna Long

Student (3)

6:15-close Stay until released by supervisor

 
All slots filled
Mary Margaret Bell
Katelyn Long
Madeline Prescott
09/13/2019 (Fri.) Varsity Volleyball vs Prestonwood in MCB  4:15pm - 6:45pm  

Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Don Grimes
Cathy Wong
Cathy Wong

Student (3)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Wong
Emelie Wong
Will Spivey
Deborah Bell
JV Volleyball vs Prestonwood in MCB  6:45pm - 8:45pm  

Parent (2)

6:45-8:45 Stay until released by supervisor

 
All slots filled
Angel Benschneider (2)
Angel Scott Benschneider

Student (3)

6:45-8:45 Stay until released by supervisor

 
All slots filled
Angel Benschneider
Madyson Benschneider
Cathy Wong
Emelie Wong
Luke Townley
09/17/2019 (Tue.) Waitlist - Sign up if you would be able to serve as a substitute in case of a parent or student cancellation for an event this day.   

Waitlist (2)

Please enter your contact phone # in comments.

 
All slots filled
Emily Keramidas
Halle Hermes
JV Volleyball vs. Liberty Christian @ MCB  4:15pm - 6:00pm  

Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Courtney Hamilton
Jamie Mills

Student (2)

 
All slots filled
Payton Harper
Riley Hamilton
Varsity Volleyball vs. Liberty Christian @ MCB  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parent (2)

6:00-8:00. Stay until released by supervisor.

 
All slots filled
Courtney Hamilton
Kristin Elvebak

Student (2)

6:00-8:00. Stay until released by supervisor.

 
All slots filled
Riley Hamilton
Lauren Elvebak
09/20/2019 (Fri.) Waitlist - Sign up if you would be able to serve as a substitute in case of a parent or student cancellation for an event this day.   

Waitlist (2)

Please enter your contact phone # in comments.

 
Varsity Football vs. Dallas Christian at Tom Landry Playing Field (LS, MS Night)  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Huffman (2)
John & Jen Huffman

Student (4)

 
All slots filled
Tanisha Berry
Ryan Berry
Emily Keramidas
Katie Reding
Mary Lauren Westover
PreK/K Tailgate at MS basketball courts  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Student (4)

 
All slots filled
Sophie Hunt
Denise Jarrell (2)
Denise and Albert
Katie Reding

Parent (3)

 
All slots filled
Marie Hunt
Denise Jarrell
Hollis
Stephanie Polk
Varsity Football vs. Dallas Christian at Tom Landry Playing Field (LS, MS Night)  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Student (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Tanisha Berry
Ryan Berry
Will Spivey
Luke Townley
Henry Smith
Hattie Sykes
Hattie Sykes
Aly Bayliss
Anna Heidelbaugh
Ryan Freese

Parent (5)

 
All slots filled
Angel Benschneider (2)
Angel Scott Benschneider
Tanisha Berry
Tanisha Berry
Karen Smith
Kyle Smith

Waitlist (2)

Please enter your contact phone # in comments.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robyn Freese
214-802-0241
8:00pm  

Parent (5)

8:00 - close - stay until released by supervisor

 
All slots filled
Jen Huffman (2)
John & Jen Huffman
Darren Bayliss
Jill Johnson (2)
Jill & Hunter Johnson

Student (10)

8:00 - close - stay until released by supervisor

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Aly Bayliss
09/24/2019 (Tue.) Waitlist - Sign up if you would be able to serve as a substitute in case of a parent or student cancellation for an event this day.    

Waitlist (2)

Please enter your contact phone # in comments.

 
All slots filled
Shameka Neeman
Emma
Emily Keramidas
JV Volleyball vs Midland Christian at MCB  4:15pm - 6:00pm  

Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Courtney Hamilton
Shameka Neeman
Shameka

Student (2)

 
All slots filled
Payton Harper
Riley Hamilton
Varsity Volleyball vs Midland Christian at MCB  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parent (2)

6:00-8:00. Stay until released by supervisor.

 
All slots filled
Courtney Hamilton
Kristin Elvebak

Student (2)

6:00-8:00. Stay until released by supervisor.

 
All slots filled
Riley Hamilton
Lauren Elvebak
09/26/2019 (Thu.) Waitlist - Sign up if you would be able to serve as a substitute in case of a parent or student cancellation for an event this day.   

Waitlist (2)

Please enter your contact phone # in comments.

 
All slots filled
Halle Hermes
Emily Keramidas
469-818-8080
8th Grade Football vs. Parish Episcopal at Tom Landry Playing Field  4:15pm - 6:15pm  

Parent (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steve Mays

Student (2)

 
All slots filled
Will Martin
Sophie Hunt
JV Football vs. Parish Episcopal at Tom Landry Playing Field  6:15pm - 8:30pm  

Parent (2)

6:15-close stay untl release by supervisor.

 
All slots filled
Tommy Lee
Suzie Graham
Suzie or Chase Graham

Student (3)

6:15-close stay untl release by supervisor.

 
All slots filled
Annabel Lee
Lucas Walsh
Suzie Graham
Mary-Michael Graham
10/03/2019 (Thu.) Waitlist - Sign up if you would be able to serve as a substitute in case of a parent or student cancellation for an event this day.   

Waitlist (2)

Please enter your contact phone # in comments.

 
All slots filled
Halle Hermes
Emily Keramidas
469-818-8080
7th Grade Football vs. ESD at Tom Landry Playing Field  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Dee Wheless
Dee
Rebecca Novakovich

Student (2)

Students come straight from 3:30 school dismissal

 
All slots filled
Dee Wheless
Max
Tanisha Berry
Ryan Berry
8th Grade Football vs. ESD at Tom Landry Playing Field  5:30pm - 7:15pm  

Student (2)

 
All slots filled
Will Martin
Brody Davis

Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Davis
Stephanie Baker
JV Football vs. John Paul II at Tom Landry Playing Field  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Parent (2)

7:00-close Stay until released by supervisor

 
All slots filled
Kristen Walsh (2)

Student (2)

7:00 to close Stay until released by supervisor

 
All slots filled
Lucas Walsh
Madeline Prescott
10/08/2019 (Tue.) Waitlist - Sign up if you would be able to serve as a substitute in case of a parent or student cancellation for an event this day.   

Waitlist (2)

Please enter your contact phone # in comments.

 
All slots filled
Emily Keramidas
469-818-8080
Felicia Townley
JV Volleyball vs. Nolan Catholic at MCB  4:15pm - 6:00pm  

Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Wendy Hermes
Linda Clifton
214-335-8402

Student (2)

 
All slots filled
Tanisha Berry
Ryan Berry
Juliana Voth
Juliana Voth
Varsity Volleyball vs. Nolan Catholic at MCB  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parent (2)

6:00-8:00 Stay until released by supervisor

 
All slots filled
Kasey Harper
Jamie Mills
Jamie Mills

Student (2)

6:00-8:00 Stay until released by supervisor

 
All slots filled
Payton Harper
Madyson Benschneider
10/17/2019 (Thu.) Waitlist - Sign up if you would be able to serve as a substitute in case of a parent or student cancellation for an event this day.   

Waitlist (2)

Please enter your contact phone # in comments.

 
All slots filled
Emily Keramidas
469-818-8080
Emma Layman
7th grade Football vs All Saints @ Tom Landry Playing Field  4:15pm - 6:00pm  

Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Dee Wheless
Dee
Suzie Graham
Suzie Graham

Student (2)

 
All slots filled
Dee Wheless
Max
Suzie Graham
Mary-Michael Graham
JV Volleyball vs. All Saints in MCB  4:15pm - 6:00pm  

Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Tanisha Berry
Tanisha Berry
Rebecca Novakovich

Student (2)

 
All slots filled
Tanisha Berry
Ryan Berry
Will Spivey
8th Grade Football vs. All Saints at Tom Landry Playing Field  5:30pm - 7:15pm  

Parent (2)

5:30-close Stay until released by supervisor

 
All slots filled
Heather Davis
Deborah Bell

Student (2)

5:30-close Stay until released by supervisor

 
All slots filled
Mary Margaret Bell
Katelyn Long
Varsity Volleyball vs. All Saints in MCB  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Parent (2)

6:00-8:00 Stay until released by supervisor

 
All slots filled
Ashley Turner
Wendy Hermes

Student (2)

6:00-8:00 Stay until released by supervisor

 
All slots filled
Parke Turner
Isabella Jackson
10/18/2019 (Fri.) Waitlist - Sign up if you would be able to serve as a substitute in case of a parent or student cancellation for an event this day.   

Waitlist (2)

Please enter your contact phone # in comments.

 
Varsity Football vs. All Saints at Tom Landry Playing Field (HOMECOMING)   4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Parent (4)

No student workers for Homecoming

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Don Grimes
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Parent (15)

No student workers for Homecoming

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Steve and Jamie Fort (2)
mary kay sheldon (2)
Mary Kay & Brett
Kasey Harper (2)
David and Kasey Harper
Chris Stanton
Robyn Freese (2)
Robyn and John Freese
Heather Davis (2)
Heather & Scott
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Parent (15)

No student workers for Homecoming

 
6 of 15 slots filled
mary kay sheldon (2)
Mary Kay & Brett
Darren Bayliss
Chris Stanton
Robyn Freese (2)
Robyn and John Freese
8:30pm  

Parent (15)

No student workers for Homecoming

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Eric Amado
Kent Long
Jeff Prescott
Chris Stanton
10/24/2019 (Thu.) 7th Grade Football vs. Prestonwood at Tom Landry Playing Field   4:15pm - 6:15pm  

Parent (2)

4:15-close Stay until released by supervisor

 
All slots filled
Dee Wheless
Dee
Tanisha Berry
Tanisha Berry

Student (2)

4:15-close Stay until released by supervisor

 
All slots filled
Dee Wheless
Max
Tanisha Berry
Ryan Berry
10/31/2019 (Thu.) Waitlist - Sign up if you would be able to serve as a substitute in case of a parent or student cancellation for an event this day.   

Waitlist (2)

Please enter your contact phone # in comments.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jack Layman
JV Football vs Liberty Christian at Tom Landry Playing Fields  4:45pm - 7:30pm  

Parent (2)

4:45-close Stay until released by supervisor

 
All slots filled
Katherine Somich
Scott Somich

Student (2)

4:45-close Stay until released by supervisor

 
All slots filled
Luke Townley
Henry Smith
11/08/2019 (Fri.) Waitlist - Sign up if you would be able to serve as a substitute in case of a parent or student cancellation for an event this day.   

Waitlist (2)

Please enter your contact phone # in comments.

 
Varsity Football vs. Nolan Catholic at Tom Landry Playing Fields (Senior Night)  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Lipscomb
Heather Davis

Student (4)

 
All slots filled
Heather Lipscomb
Brody Davis
Emily Keramidas
Katie Reding
3rd/4th Tailgate (Senior Night) @ MS Basketball Courts  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Parent (4)

 
All slots filled
Denise Jarrell (2)
Denise and Albert
Shameka Neeman (2)
Shameka and Aron

Student (6)

 
All slots filled
Denise Jarrell
Hollis
Mary Lauren Westover
Shameka Neeman
Emma
Isabella Jackson
Carson Sheldon
Cooper Getz
Varsity Football vs. Nolan Catholic at Tom Landry Playing Fields (Senior Night)  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Student (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Tanisha Berry
Ryan Berry
Hattie Sykes
Hattie Sykes
Matthew Clifton
Jack Layman
Emma Layman
Ryan Freese

Parent (5)

 
All slots filled
Kasey Harper (2)
David and Kasey Harper
Jamie Mills (2)
Jamie and Bart Mills
Tanisha Berry
Tanisha Berry

Waitlist (2)

Please enter your contact phone # in comments.

 
All slots filled
Janice Layman
Robyn Freese
214-802-0241
8:00pm  

Parent (5)

8:00 - close - stay until released by supervisor

 
All slots filled
Eric Amado
Kent Long
Jeff Prescott
David Copple
Dan Jackson

Student (10)

8:00 - close - stay until released by supervisor

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service