Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Acton Recreation Department

Elm Street Court Sign Up - Indicate if you're playing Tennis or Pickleball

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.

The Elm Street Courts are designed for both tennis and pickleball. There are two tennis courts and four pickleball courts.  This site doesn't allow you to hold each individual pickleball court due to them overlapping the tennis courts. Just know, there are two pickleball courts on one tennis courts. If you're playging pickleball, please indicate if you'll be using 1 or 2 pickleball courts.

Pickleball Players: There is a outdoor storage box located inside the courts. Feel free to use the equipment. We have pickleball nets, paddles, and balls. Please make sure you clean-up the equipment and place it back in the box after use.

Lock Combination: 17 - 38 -22

Created by:   Melissa Rier
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
04/01/2021 (Thu.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 
Derek Moran
Derek Moran

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/01/2021 (Thu.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/02/2021 (Fri.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/02/2021 (Fri.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/03/2021 (Sat.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 
Fiona Starr
Pickleball - 1 court

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 
Nilam Kapasi
Nilam, Tennis

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/03/2021 (Sat.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 
Nilam Kapasi
Nilam, Tennis

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/04/2021 (Sun.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/04/2021 (Sun.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 
Joseph Szwaja
Joseph R Szwaja

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 
Joseph Szwaja
Tennis

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/05/2021 (Mon.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/05/2021 (Mon.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 
Steve Kelley
Tennis

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/06/2021 (Tue.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/06/2021 (Tue.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 
Carolyn Morrison
Carolyn Morrison, pickleball - 2

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 
Carolyn Morrison
Carolyn Morrison, pickleball - 2

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/07/2021 (Wed.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 
Tracy Lawrence
Tracy Lawrence, pickleball, 1 court

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 
Steve Kelley
Tennis

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/07/2021 (Wed.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/08/2021 (Thu.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 
Derek Moran
Derek Moran, Tennis

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/08/2021 (Thu.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 
Carolyn Morrison
Carolyn Morrison, pickleball - 2

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 
Carolyn Morrison
Carolyn Morrison, pickleball - 2

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/09/2021 (Fri.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 
Kate Conti
Conti and Coughlin/ Tennis

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 
Steve Kelley
Tennis

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/09/2021 (Fri.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 
Diane Joyce
Diane Joyce, Pickleball 1

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/10/2021 (Sat.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 
satheesh kandasamy
satheesh kandasamy

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 
Lauren Friedman
Friedman/1 pickleball court

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 
Lauren Friedman
1 pickleball court

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/10/2021 (Sat.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/11/2021 (Sun.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 
Tracy Lawrence
Tracy Lawrence

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/11/2021 (Sun.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 
Carolyn Morrison
Carolyn Morrison, Pickleball 1 court

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/12/2021 (Mon.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/12/2021 (Mon.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/13/2021 (Tue.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 
Tracy Lawrence
Tracy Lawrence

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 
Derek Moran
Derek Moran, Tennis, 1

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/13/2021 (Tue.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/14/2021 (Wed.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/14/2021 (Wed.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/15/2021 (Thu.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 
Kathleen Ammendolia
Kathleen Ammendolia Douglas PE both courts

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 
Kathleen Ammendolia
Kathleen Ammendolia Douglas PE both courts

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/15/2021 (Thu.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 
Kathleen Ammendolia
Kathleen Ammendolia Douglas PE both courts

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 
Kathleen Ammendolia
Kathleen Ammendolia Douglas PE both courts

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/16/2021 (Fri.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 
Kathleen Ammendolia
Kathleen Ammendolia Douglas PE both courts

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 
Kathleen Ammendolia
Kathleen Ammendolia Douglas PE both courts

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/16/2021 (Fri.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 
Kathleen Ammendolia
Kathleen Ammendolia Douglas PE both Courts

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 
Kathleen Ammendolia
Kathleen Ammendolia Douglas PE both courts

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/17/2021 (Sat.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/17/2021 (Sat.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/18/2021 (Sun.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 
Andrea Starr
Pickleball 1 court

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 
Andrea Starr
Pickleball 1 court

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 
Tracy Lawrence
Tracy Lawrence

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/18/2021 (Sun.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/19/2021 (Mon.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/19/2021 (Mon.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/20/2021 (Tue.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 
Chidambaram Arunachalam
Chidambaram Arunachalam

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
Meenal R
Meenal R
04/20/2021 (Tue.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 
Jane Leav
Tennis

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 
Jane Leav
Tennis

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/21/2021 (Wed.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/21/2021 (Wed.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/22/2021 (Thu.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/22/2021 (Thu.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/23/2021 (Fri.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 
penny leslie
Pickleball

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/23/2021 (Fri.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/24/2021 (Sat.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 
Chidambaram Arunachalam
Chidambaram Arunachalam

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/24/2021 (Sat.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/25/2021 (Sun.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/25/2021 (Sun.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/26/2021 (Mon.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 
Alex Starr
Alex Starr

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/26/2021 (Mon.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/27/2021 (Tue.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 
Christian Klaucke
Christian and Mark, Tennis

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 
Melissa Rier
Acton Recreation

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
Melissa Rier
Acton Recreation
04/27/2021 (Tue.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 
Melissa Rier
Acton Recreation

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
Melissa Rier
Acton Recreation
04/28/2021 (Wed.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 
Carolyn Morrison
Carolyn Morrison - Open Play Pickleball, 2 courts

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
Carolyn Morrison
Carolyn Morrison - Open Play Pickleball, 2 courts
04/28/2021 (Wed.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 
Carolyn Morrison
Carolyn Morrison - Open Play Pickleball, 2 courts

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
Carolyn Morrison
Carolyn Morrison - Open Play Pickleball, 2 courts
04/29/2021 (Thu.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 
Kathleen Ammendolia
Kathleen Ammendolia Douglas PE Tennis and Pickleball all courts

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 
Kathleen Ammendolia
Kathleen Ammendolia Douglas PE Tennis and Pickleball all courts

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 
Kathleen Ammendolia
Kathleen Ammendolia Douglas PE Tennis and Pickleball all courts

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 
Melissa Rier
Acton Recreation

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 
Melissa Rier
Acton Recreation

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/29/2021 (Thu.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 
Kathleen Ammendolia
Kathleen Ammendolia Douglas PE Tennis and Pickleball all courts

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 
Kathleen Ammendolia
Kathleen Ammendolia Douglas PE Tennis and Pickleball all courts

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 
Kathleen Ammendolia
Kathleen Ammendolia Douglas PE Tennis and Pickleball all courts

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 
Melissa Rier
Acton Recreation

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 
Melissa Rier
Acton Recreation

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/30/2021 (Fri.) Court #1 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 
Gail Hughes
Gail Hughes pickleball 1 court

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
04/30/2021 (Fri.) Court #2 

7:00-9:00 AM

 

9:00-11:00 AM

 

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

1:00 - 3:00 PM

 

3:00 - 5:00 PM

 

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 
Steve Kelley
Tennis

7:00 - 9:00 PM

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |