Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Kingsgate 1&2

Pool Reservations

Kingsgate 1&2 Pool Reservations! 6/12-6/18

You may signup for UP TO **2 reservations per week**, not including lap swim or water aerobics. *Please let your sunscreen or tanning lotions dry before you jump into the pool!* This will help keep our amazing pool looking and staying clean longer! (Before signing up, you must make a signup genius account! Once you have an account, you may reserve a timeslot and zone.)

Reservation Reminders:

  • Ensure your HOA dues are paid and Covid-19 Form is filled out and brought to the poolhouse before entering the pool. *All patrons must fill out a Covid-19 Waiver even if you if you already signed one for swim team.*
  • We ask that your reservation wraps up 5 minutes before the hour to allow guards to clean and disinfect between member use.
  • If you do not show up within 15 minutes of your reserved timeslot, we will consider it abandoned.
  • Quadrant Swim may have up to 8 people per zone.
  • Water Aerobics may have up to 8 participants in their zone.
  • Lap Swim may have 1-2 swimmers in the same lane together.
  • Please refer to our online website for the full expectations and limitiations for every reservation. 

Times subject to change throughout season, as well as capacity and structure to the pool. *Masks required in the poolhouse, and social distancing on the pool deck.*

Week of 6/12/2021 - 6/18/2021

Each Signup Genius Schedule is ONE week. Please use this to ensure you have only pre-reserved your 2 swim times for the week. Walk-ins are allowed and encouraged if the pool has an opening when you walk into the facility. We will not take phone calls to reserve a spot for a walk-in, but you may call the poolhouse to see if there are openings at that hour and you can hustle on over if there are! We look forward to seeing you all at the pool this summer! :)

Created by:   Kingsgate Lifeguards
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT) Available Slot
06/12/2021 (Sat.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 

Deep End - Zone 2

 

Shallow End - Zone 3

 
Naomi Urcan

Shallow End - Zone 4

 

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 
Shelley Anderson

Deep End - Zone 2

 
Jeff Miller

Shallow End - Zone 3

 

Shallow End - Zone 4

 

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 

Deep End - Zone 2

 
Jaimi Adams

Shallow End - Zone 3

 
Annie Carver

Shallow End - Zone 4

 
Travis Fletcher

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
Liz Stiger
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 
Maor Leger

Deep End - Zone 2

 
Jenny Miller

Shallow End - Zone 3

 
Brittany Fields

Shallow End - Zone 4

 
Brian Piper

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
walk-in Wigley
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 
Stephanie Caruso

Deep End - Zone 2

 
Michelle Pakkala

Shallow End - Zone 3

 
Jeffrey Downs

Shallow End - Zone 4

 
Hilary Rose
3 or 4

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
Walk In
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 

Deep End - Zone 2

 
Jacqueline Baker

Shallow End - Zone 3

 

Shallow End - Zone 4

 

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 

Deep End - Zone 2

 
Maria Nosyreva

Shallow End - Zone 3

 
Danielle Meyer

Shallow End - Zone 4

 

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 
Ana Proctor

Deep End - Zone 2

 
Sarah Carlos

Shallow End - Zone 3

 
Christine Adkins

Shallow End - Zone 4

 

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
06/13/2021 (Sun.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 
Jufy Rainwater

Deep End - Zone 2

 

Shallow End - Zone 3

 

Shallow End - Zone 4

 

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
Pool Maintenance
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 

Deep End - Zone 2

 

Shallow End - Zone 3

 

Shallow End - Zone 4

 

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
Pool Maintenance
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 
Shelley Anderson

Deep End - Zone 2

 

Shallow End - Zone 3

 
walk in Piper

Shallow End - Zone 4

 

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
Pool Maintenance
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 
walk in Miller

Deep End - Zone 2

 

Shallow End - Zone 3

 
Tom Balback

Shallow End - Zone 4

 

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
Pool Maintenance
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 

Deep End - Zone 2

 

Shallow End - Zone 3

 

Shallow End - Zone 4

 

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
Pool Maintenance
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 

Deep End - Zone 2

 

Shallow End - Zone 3

 

Shallow End - Zone 4

 

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
Pool Maintenance
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 

Deep End - Zone 2

 

Shallow End - Zone 3

 

Shallow End - Zone 4

 

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
Pool Maintenance
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 

Deep End - Zone 2

 

Shallow End - Zone 3

 

Shallow End - Zone 4

 

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
Pool Maintenance
06/14/2021 (Mon.) 12:00pm - 12:30pm  

Lap Swim (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Gena Cook
Georgia Dolan
Karey Geis
12:30pm - 1:00pm  

Lap Swim (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Pool Maintenance
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 
Pool Maintenance

Deep End - Zone 2

 
Pool Maintenance

Shallow End - Zone 3

 
Pool Maintenance

Shallow End - Zone 4

 
Eileen Morris

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
Pool Maintenance
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 2

 
Pool Maintenance

Shallow End - Zone 3

 
Pool Maintenance

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
Pool Maintenance
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Water Aerobics (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Pool Maintenance
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 

Deep End - Zone 2

 

Shallow End - Zone 3

 

Shallow End - Zone 4

 

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 
Pool Maintenance

Deep End - Zone 2

 
Pool Maintenance

Shallow End - Zone 3

 
Pool Maintenance

Shallow End - Zone 4

 
Pool Maintenance

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
Pool Maintenance
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 
Amy Singley

Deep End - Zone 2

 
Pool Maintenance

Shallow End - Zone 3

 
Pool Maintenance

Shallow End - Zone 4

 
Pool Maintenance

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
Pool Maintenance
06/15/2021 (Tue.) 12:00pm - 12:30pm  

Lap Swim (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Tricia Piper
Karey Geis
Misty-Dawn Cunningham
12:30pm - 1:00pm  

Lap Swim (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Daniel Daia
Misty-Dawn Cunningham
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 
Daniel Daia

Deep End - Zone 2

 
Shelley Andreson

Shallow End - Zone 3

 

Shallow End - Zone 4

 
Eileen Morris

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 2

 

Shallow End - Zone 3

 

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Water Aerobics (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Annie Carver
Cynthia Miller
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 

Deep End - Zone 2

 

Shallow End - Zone 3

 

Shallow End - Zone 4

 

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 

Deep End - Zone 2

 

Shallow End - Zone 3

 

Shallow End - Zone 4

 

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 
Amy Singley

Deep End - Zone 2

 
Sarah Carlos

Shallow End - Zone 3

 

Shallow End - Zone 4

 

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
06/16/2021 (Wed.) 12:00pm - 12:30pm  

Lap Swim (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Georgia Dolan
12:30pm - 1:00pm  

Lap Swim (5)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 
Leanne & Jeremy Hatch

Deep End - Zone 2

 
Walk In

Shallow End - Zone 3

 
Widi Soetomo

Shallow End - Zone 4

 
Shelley Anderson

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 2

 
Jessica Williams

Shallow End - Zone 3

 
Karrie Shepro

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Water Aerobics (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Sarah Carlos
205
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 
Rick Abbott
Abbott Family

Deep End - Zone 2

 

Shallow End - Zone 3

 
Liz Stiger

Shallow End - Zone 4

 
Jayna Gedney

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 
Amy Singley

Deep End - Zone 2

 
Philip tataran

Shallow End - Zone 3

 
Rebecca Christensen

Shallow End - Zone 4

 
Maddy Private Lessons

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
Walk IN
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 
Jacqueline Baker

Deep End - Zone 2

 
Gena Cook

Shallow End - Zone 3

 

Shallow End - Zone 4

 
Camille Adair-Hatch

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
06/17/2021 (Thu.) 12:00pm - 12:30pm  

Lap Swim (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Tricia Piper
Gena Cook
Maor Leger
12:30pm - 1:00pm  

Lap Swim (5)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 
Jessica Williams

Deep End - Zone 2

 
Jeannette Siemers

Shallow End - Zone 3

 
Shelley Anderson

Shallow End - Zone 4

 
Lisa Dunnivant

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 2

 
Kristianne Zak

Shallow End - Zone 3

 
Lisa Dunnivant

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Water Aerobics (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Annie Carver
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 
Kelly Clark
Clark and Warnick

Deep End - Zone 2

 
Jenny Miller

Shallow End - Zone 3

 
Jessica Wilson

Shallow End - Zone 4

 
Gary JOHANSEN

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 
S Pabst

Deep End - Zone 2

 
Debbie Wilder

Shallow End - Zone 3

 
Emily Evans

Shallow End - Zone 4

 
Maddy Private Lessons

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
Jessica Cocos
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 
Keith Hodo
Keith Hodo

Deep End - Zone 2

 
Ana Proctor

Shallow End - Zone 3

 
Gena Cook

Shallow End - Zone 4

 
Julie Hageman

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
Jessica Wigley
06/18/2021 (Fri.) 12:00pm - 12:30pm  

Lap Swim (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Karey Geis
12:30pm - 1:00pm  

Lap Swim (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Lee Wheeler
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 
Jeannette Siemers

Deep End - Zone 2

 
Shelley Anderson

Shallow End - Zone 3

 
Claire Garrels

Shallow End - Zone 4

 
Gary JOHANSEN

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 2

 
S Pabst

Shallow End - Zone 3

 
Danielle Meyer

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
Rebecca Christensen
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Water Aerobics (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Annie Carver
Tricia Piper
Private lesson with Emma
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 
Brittany Fields

Deep End - Zone 2

 
Daniel Daia

Shallow End - Zone 3

 
Jessica Wilson

Shallow End - Zone 4

 
Brian Piper

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 
Ana Proctor

Deep End - Zone 2

 
Christine Adkins

Shallow End - Zone 3

 
Sheila Hale-Bernstein

Shallow End - Zone 4

 
Emily Evans

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
Jessica Wigley
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Deep End - Zone 1

 
Keith Hodo
Keith Hodo

Deep End - Zone 2

 
Julie Hageman

Shallow End - Zone 3

 
Griffan Martin

Shallow End - Zone 4

 
Howard Jacobs

Wading Pool - Zone 5

 
Jayna Gedney
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |