Minnesota Genealogy Center

Hoffman Library Reservations

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Hoffman Library MGS
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
10/01/2020 (Thu.)  

4 pm - 6 pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Greg Dooley
Sign up for ViewScan digital microfilm reader

6 pm - 8 pm (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sarlyn Ziegler
10/03/2020 (Sat.) 2:00pm - 4:00pm  

10 a.m. - noon (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Sarlyn Ziegler

noon - 2 pm. (8)

 
All slots filled
Kay Swanson
Andrea Little
Audrey Leonard
Tessa Flak (2)
Tessa and Cathy Flak
Karyn DeVinny
Connie Adams
Patti Brehm

2 - 4 p.m. (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Andrea Little
Audrey Leonard
Tessa Flak (2)
Tessa and Cathy Flak
Patti Brehm
Robin Macgregor
10/15/2020 (Thu.) 4:00pm - 6:00pm  

4 pm - 6 pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Kay Swanson
Kelly Hajjali (2)
Denise Breault
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

6 pm - 8 pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarlyn Ziegler
Kelly Hajjali (2)
Denise Breault
10/17/2020 (Sat.)  

10 a.m. - noon (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Sarlyn Ziegler
Mary Ann Mastel (2)
Mary Ann Mastel and Maureen Cannon
Clark Dailey
Jodi Deneen
Greg Dooley
Please sign me up for the ViewScan digital microfilm reader

noon - 2 pm. (8)

 
All slots filled
Audrey Leonard
Michelle Mills
Kenneth Bills
Clark Dailey
Robin Macgregor
Suzanne Pietsch
Greg Dooley
Jodi Deneen

2-4 pm (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Douglas Bjostad
Michelle Mills
if it's not OK to sign up for two back-to-back sessions let me know!
Audrey Leonard
Clark Dailey
Denise Breault
Sonja Pederson
10/22/2020 (Thu.)  

4 pm - 6 pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
T Dennis
Robin Macgregor
Deb Patterson

6 pm - 8 pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sarlyn Ziegler
T Dennis
10/24/2020 (Sat.)  

10 a.m. - noon (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Sarlyn Ziegler
Sue Kratsch
Barbara Pieh

noon - 2 pm. (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Patti Brehm
Sue Kratsch
Denise Breault

2-4 pm (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Maria Weisnicht
Patti Brehm
Kay Swanson
Douglas Bjostad
May not arrive until around 3pm...
Audrey Leonard
Denise Breault
10/29/2020 (Thu.)  

4 pm - 6 pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Denise Breault
Alice Dyer Finley
John Lusch

6 pm - 8 pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sarlyn Ziegler
Denise Breault
Alice Dyer Finley
10/31/2020 (Sat.)  

10 a.m. - noon (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Sarlyn Ziegler
Mike Wismer
Barbara Pieh

noon-2:00PM (8)

 

2 pm- 4 pm (8)

 
11/05/2020 (Thu.)  

4 pm - 6 pm (4)

 

6 pm - 8 pm (4)

 
11/07/2020 (Sat.)  

10 a.m. - noon (8)

 

noon - 2 pm. (8)

 

2-4 p.m. (8)

 
11/12/2020 (Thu.)  

4 pm - 6 pm (4)

 

6 pm - 8 pm (4)

 
11/14/2020 (Sat.)  

4 pm - 6 pm (4)

Careful when selecting. This slot time out or normal order!

 

noon - 2 pm. (8)

 

2 - 4 p.m. (8)

 
11/19/2020 (Thu.)  

4 pm - 6 pm (4)

 

6 pm - 8 pm (4)

 
11/21/2020 (Sat.)  

10 a.m. - noon (8)

 

noon - 2 pm. (8)

 

2-4 p.m. (8)

 
11/28/2020 (Sat.)  

10 a.m. - noon (8)

 

noon - 2 pm. (8)

 

2-4 p.m. (8)

 
12/03/2020 (Thu.)  

4 pm - 6 pm (4)

 

6 pm - 8 pm (4)

 
12/05/2020 (Sat.)  

10 a.m. - noon (8)

 

2 pm- 4 pm (8)

 

noon - 2 pm. (8)

 
12/10/2020 (Thu.)  

4 pm - 6 pm (4)

 

6 pm - 8 pm (4)

 
12/12/2020 (Sat.)  

10 a.m. - noon (8)

 

2 pm- 4 pm (8)

 

noon - 2 pm. (8)

 
12/17/2020 (Thu.)  

4 pm - 6 pm (4)

 

6 pm - 8 pm (4)

 
12/19/2020 (Sat.)  

10 a.m. - noon (8)

 

2 pm- 4 pm (8)

 

noon - 2 pm. (8)

 
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info