Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
SS&T

August Swim Lessons

We are happy to offer swim lessons for the first two weeks of August.  Each lesson is 30 minutes.  Please sign up for only one slot per week per child (each slot is for two lessons).  Children can swim either Monday/Wednesday OR Tuesday/Thursday.  There will be no lessons on Fridays.  The cost of the August swim lessons is $10 per child per week (two lessons per week).  After signing up, please send payment WITH YOUR SWIMMER'S NAME in the comments via Venmo @Sudbury-Swim-Tennis.  Please choose a time slot that corresponds to your child's age, as that will help the swim coaches offer the best lessons they can to each group of kids.  Lessons are only for children ages 5+ and your swimmer must be able to swim independently without an instructor in the water with them, due to social distancing guidelines.

Created by:   SS&T Swim
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
08/03/2020 (Mon.)

Week 1 M/W Aug 3 & 5, 9am-9:30am (3)

For swimmers ages 5 or 6 only

 
All slots filled
Anne Slugg
5
Melissa Stolper
6
Liz Van Hooser
6

Week 1 M/W Aug 3 & 5, 9am-9:30am (5)

For swimmers ages 7 or 8

 
All slots filled
Juliet Sullivan (2)
7, 8
Valerie Friedholm
Brant - 7
Susan Skelly
Jill 8
Sarah Olson Liberman
Andrew, 7

Week 1 M/W, Aug 3 & 5, 9:30am-10am (3)

For swimmers ages 5 or 6 only

 
All slots filled
Rachel Heckler
Hayden - 6
Elizabeth Heier
5
Quinn Ferrari
5

Week 1 M/W, Aug 3 & 5, 9:30am-10am (8)

For swimmers ages 7-10

 
All slots filled
Lisa Schwarzwald
8
Beth Maier
Colin Maier
Jodi Levy
10
Kate McNamara
8
Surene Pretorius
8
Estel Du Plessis
8
Ellen Vedora
9
Rowan Ferrari
8

Week 1 M/W, Aug 3 & 5, 10am-10:30am (8)

For swimmers ages 9 or 10

 
All slots filled
Kate McNamara (2)
10 and 10
Rachel Heckler
Mackenzie - 9
Surene Pretorius
10
Emilie Huck
9
Jen Cheron
9
Julie Marobella
10
kristen fox
jonathan

Week 1 M/W Aug 3 & 5, 10:30am-11am (4)

For swimmers ages 11 or 12

 
All slots filled
Valerie Friedholm
Tatum - 11
Susan Skelly
Sammy 11
Ashley Jun
Ryan-11
Becky Klappenbach
Ruby (12)

Week 1 M/W, Aug 3 & 5, 11am-11:30am (7)

For swimmers ages 11 and up

 
All slots filled
Beth Maier
Timmy Maier
Jean Cunningham
Brendan Cunningham
Valerie Friedholm
Rex - 12
Rachel Heckler
Jake - 12
Wendy Luce
Henry Willey - 11
Craig Thompson
12
Jocelyn Bowne
12

Week 1 M/W, Aug 3 & 5, 11:30am-12pm (8)

For swimmers ages 13 and up

 
All slots filled
Jean Cunningham
Bridget Cunningham
Valerie Friedholm
Harper - 14
Susan Skelly
Graham 13
Elizabeth Mossi (2)
13- Lydia and Cece
Candace Graff
13
Becky Klappenbach (2)
Oscar & Eli (15)
08/04/2020 (Tue.)

Week 1 T/Th, Aug 4 & 6, 9am-9:30am (3)

For swimmers ages 5 or 6 only

 
All slots filled
Natalie Schlegel Cochran
5
Erin Thalmann
Jane-5
Erin Ciaccia
5

Week 1 T/Th, Aug 4 & 6, 9am-9:30am (6)

For swimmers ages 7 or 8

 
All slots filled
Natalie Schlegel Cochran
8
Sarah Olson Liberman
Andrew, 7
Erin Thalmann
Neive-8
Neena chandran
7
Gina Lucente-Cole
7 Alex Cole
Alison Rappoccio
Gabby Rappoccio

Week 1 T/Th, Aug 4 & 6, 9:30am-10am (3)

For swimmers ages 5 or 6 only

 
All slots filled
Tara Parker
5
Daniel Hershey
5
Anne Devine
5

Week 1 T/Th, Aug 4 & 6, 9:30am-10am (8)

For swimmers ages 7-10

 
All slots filled
Melissa Fisher (2)
Ages 7 and 9
Tara Parker
9
Deanna Griffin
Evan Griffin
Anne Devine
8
Amrita Nichols (2)
Cathryn & Evie Nichols
Valerie Geary
Gabby Geary - 8

Week 1 T/Th, Aug 4 & 6, 10am-10:30am (3)

For swimmers ages 9 or 10

 
All slots filled
Pam Knowles
9
Michelle O'Connell
9
Gina Lucente-Cole
9 Bridget Cole

Week 1 T/Th, Aug 4 & 6, 10:30am-11am (4)

For swimmers ages 11 or 12

 
All slots filled
Deanna Griffin
Conor Griffin 11
Valerie Geary
Josh Geary - 11
Ashley Jun
Ryan-11
Wendy Luce
Henry Willey - 11

Week 1 T/Th, Aug 4 & 6, 11am-11:30am (5)

For swimmers ages 11 and up

 
All slots filled
Christina Pligavko
12
Craig Thompson
12
Lorraine Smith (2)
11/14
Natalia Rakitin
12

Week 1 T/Th, Aug 4 & 6, 11:30am-12pm (5)

For swimmers ages 13 and up

 
All slots filled
Lisa Robinson (2)
13 and 15
Nicole McGeady
14
Lori Arthur
14
Kaitlyn Whyte
15
08/10/2020 (Mon.)

Week 2 M/W, Aug 10 & 12, 9am-9:30am (3)

For swimmers ages 5 or 6 only

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Anne Slugg
5

Week 2 M/W, Aug 10 & 12, 9am-9:30am (6)

For swimmers ages 7 or 8

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Juliet Sullivan
7, 8
Jillian Davey
8

Week 2 M/W, Aug 10 & 12, 9:30am-10am (3)

For swimmers ages 5 or 6 only

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Abby Kaufman
6
Quinn Ferrari
5

Week 2 M/W, Aug 10 & 12, 9:30am-10am (8)

For swimmers ages 7-10

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Lisa Schwarzwald
8
Heather Hufnagel
7
Kate McNamara
8
Surene Pretorius
8
Estel Du Plessis
8
Ellen Vedora
9
Susan Skelly
Jill 8

Week 2 M/W, Aug 10 & 12, 10am-10:30am (8)

For swimmers ages 9 or 10

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Kate McNamara (2)
10 and 10
Christine Taylor Garner
10
Surene Pretorius
10
Emilie Huck
10
Lincoln Taylor
9
Laura Demerle
12

Week 2 M/W, Aug 10 & 12, 10:30am-11am (8)

For swimmers ages 11 or 12

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Susan Skelly
Sammy 11
Meridith Palmer
12
Ashley Jun
Ryan-11

Week 2 M/W, Aug 10 & 12, 11am-11:30am (8)

For swimmers ages 11 and up

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Jean Cunningham
Brendan Cunningham
Wendy Luce
Henry Willey - 11
Craig Thompson
12
Lorraine Smith (2)
11/ 14
Liz Andrews (2)
11/13

Week 2 M/W, Aug 10 & 12, 11:30am-12pm (8)

For swimmers ages 13 and up

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Jean Cunningham
Bridget Cunningham
Susan Skelly
Graham 13
Natasha Buchanan
14
Elizabeth Mossi (2)
13 - Lydia and Cece
Candace Graff
13
08/11/2020 (Tue.)

Week 2 T/Th, Aug 11 & 13, 9am-9:30am (3)

For swimmers ages 5 or 6 only

 
All slots filled
Natalie Schlegel Cochran
5
Erin Thalmann
Jane -5
Erin Ciaccia
5

Week 2 T/Th, Aug 11 & 13, 9am-9:30am (6)

For swimmers ages 7 or 8

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Natalie Schlegel Cochran
8
Erin Thalmann
Neive- 8
Neena chandran
7
Gina Lucente-Cole
7 Alex Cole
Alison Rappoccio
7

Week 2 T/Th, Aug 11 & 13, 9:30am-10am (4)

For swimmers ages 5 or 6 only

 
All slots filled
Tara Parker
5
Rachel Heckler
Hayden - 6
Anne Devine
5
Mona Reese
5

Week 2 T/Th, Aug 11 & 13, 9:30am-10am (8)

For swimmers ages 7-10

 
All slots filled
Melissa Fisher (2)
Ages 7 and 9
Tara Parker
9
Deanna Griffin
Evan Griffin
Rachel Heckler
Mackenzie - 9
Briana Lund
9
Amrita Nichols (2)
Cathryn & Evie Nichols

Week 2 T/Th, Aug 11 & 13, 10am-10:30am (8)

For swimmers ages 9 or 10

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Pam Knowles
9
Michelle O'Connell
9
Gina Lucente-Cole
10 Bridget Cole

Week 2 T/Th, Aug 11 & 13, 10:30am-11am (8)

For swimmers ages 11 or 12

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Deanna Griffin
Conor Griffin 11
Ashley Jun
Ryan-11
Wendy Luce
Henry Willey - 11

Week 2 T/Th, Aug 11 & 13, 11am-11:30am (8)

For swimmers ages 11 and up

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Christina Pligavko
12
Rachel Heckler
Jake - 12
Craig Thompson
12
Sarah Olson Liberman
Madeline, 12
Natalia Rakitin
12

Week 2 T/Th, Aug 11 & 13, 11:30am-12pm (8)

For swimmers ages 13 and up

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Lisa Robinson (2)
13 and 15
Nicole McGeady
14
Lori Arthur
14
Kaitlyn Whyte
15
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info