Kentlands Pool

Session 3 August 2, 2020 through August 8, 2020

Pool Reservations

Reservations will be limited to a total of 6 reservations per household per session.

Residents are required to wear a face mask, a signed KCA waiver (modified waivers WILL NOT be accepted), a signed RSV Pools waiver and your electronic facilities pass. Without these you will not be permitted entrance. See links below to download the waivers or visit Kentlands.com under amenities-clubhouse pool.

Please do not make reservations if you have not received an Electronic Facilities Pass (EFP).  To obtain an EFP, please call the Clubhouse at 301-948-2071 to schedule an appointment.  EFPs will not be provided at the time of the reservation and you will not be permitted entrance to the pool.

Please note, the kiddie pool will remain closed and no guests including Lakeland reciprocation will be permitted at this time. There will be a limited amount of chairs available at the pool on a first come first serve basis so residents are encouraged to bring thoer own chairs.

Open swim times allows time in the Social Pool and the ability to use 3 lap lanes on a first come first serve basis.  To ensure lap lane time, please sign up for one of the lap swim slots.  At this time ALL lap lanes are 1 person per lane and the participant must be swimming or walking laps. 

KCA reminds all of our residents to practice social or physical distancing and stay at least 6 feet apart both in and out of the water, from people you don't live.  Face coverings are required when you are not in the water. 

Please review the available slots below to sign up for Open and Lap swim.

Related files:

Created by:   Kentlands Citizens Assembly
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
08/02/2020 (Sun.) Lap Pool  10:00am - 11:00am  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Pat Lane
Julie Nelson
Olga Soukhoveev
Kentlands Pool  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
37 of 50 slots filled
Claudia Fagula (3)
Tuan Pham (4)
Tricia Roy (4)
Danny Hsia (5)
Nicole North (4)
Travis Davison (2)
Jonathan Satria (3)
Emily Michael (4)
Karin Bowen (3)
holly khalaf (2)
Bryan Soler
Barry Kaplan Kaplan (2)
Lap Pool  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Janis Tabor
Mark Monaco
Susan Walden
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Michael Leiterman
D A
John Smith
Kentlands Pool  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
45 of 50 slots filled
Kimberly Allender (4)
Lisa Chulock
James Conway (4)
Bridget Ryder (4)
June Cai (4)
Sarah Dolfin (4)
Nicole Tercero (4)
Gordon Moody (4)
John Etmekjian (3)
Renee Eisman (4)
Jean Foschetti (3)
Melanie Platt (2)
Bryan Soler
Whitney Henry
Shari Lehrer (2)
Lap Pool  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Offutt
David Offutt
Cate Weidler
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
LESLIE TOTH
jane tepper
Ray Jacobson
Kentlands Pool  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
45 of 50 slots filled
Elly Shaw-Belblidia (2)
Steve Killiany (5)
Jamie Fava (2)
Amy Benson (4)
Marisa Kish (4)
Seth Brodie (2)
Christina donowitz (4)
Carolina Carolan (4)
Joseph Bruder (4)
Kim Litt (4)
Somer McBride (3)
Jennifer Maugle (4)
Ann Kennedy
Canceled
Shari Lehrer (2)
Lap Pool  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Andrei Kolotev
Joseph O'Connell
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Diana Moffat
Luigi Dallasta
Fadia Kinkel
Fadia kinkel
Kentlands Pool  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
20 of 50 slots filled
Eileen Schlichting
will corbin (3)
Mauricio Sanmartin (2)
Gerry Brown
joe O'Connell (2)
Siddharth Muthiah (4)
Monica Goldberg (3)
Bill Fletcher (2)
Melanie Davison (2)
Lap Pool  8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Tim Welter
Sooky McFadden
Sooky McFadden
Tomer Socolovsky
08/03/2020 (Mon.) Lap Pool  7:00am - 8:00am  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Mark Monaco
Kirsten Petersen
Mehert Zegeye
8:00am - 9:00am  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Dottie Freeman
Victor Shleyfman (2)
10:00am - 11:00am  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
2 of 3 slots filled
John Smith
Lismarie Hernandez
Kentlands Pool  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
21 of 50 slots filled
Simone Repetto (4)
Ovidiu Galescu (4)
Janis Tabor
Stanley Ginsberg (2)
Sandra Diamond
Lisa Mabe-Konstantopoulos
Amy Benson (4)
joe O'Connell (2)
Tim Welter
Michael Leiterman
Lap Pool  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Nancy Weiss
Michael Leiterman
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mauricio Sanmartin
Kentlands Pool  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
27 of 50 slots filled
Kimberly Allender (3)
Johann Dretchen
Danny Hsia (2)
Erika Matthews (3)
Randall Bograd
Danielle
Jean Foschetti (3)
Melanie Platt (3)
Somer McBride (4)
Tathiana Mitchell (3)
Shea Germuga
Sally Anne Groomes (3)
Lap Pool  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sooky McFadden
Sooky McFadden
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alexandra Brown
Diana Moffat
Kentlands Pool  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
29 of 50 slots filled
Elly Shaw-Belblidia (2)
Vitaly Stepensky (3)
Tricia Roy (3)
June Cai (3)
Thy Parra (4)
Eileen Schlichting
Laura Lightstone (3)
Zeina Davis (4)
Ron Davis
Susan Snyder
Becky Thorner
Patrick Corey
Bryan Soler
Joseph O'Connell (2)
Lap Pool  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Simone Repetto
LESLIE TOTH
Ray Jacobson
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Sergei Egorov (2)
Andy Griffith
Kentlands Pool  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
5 of 50 slots filled
Bridget Ryder (3)
Jamie Fava (2)
Lap Pool  8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
1 of 3 slots filled
janet mitchell
08/04/2020 (Tue.) Lap Pool  10:00am - 11:00am  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
1 of 3 slots filled
mehert zegeye
Kentlands Pool  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
27 of 50 slots filled
Elly Shaw-Belblidia (2)
Jovan Davis (3)
Amy Benson (4)
Jamie Gamauf (3)
Janis Tabor
KAREN FINN GUTIERREZ
Katie Ding (3)
Narimaan Pourahmadi (4)
Sandra Diamond
Lisa Mabe-Konstantopoulos (4)
Tim Welter
Lap Pool  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Susan Walden
Mauricio Sanmartin
Fadia Kinkel
Fadia kinkel
Kentlands Pool  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
29 of 50 slots filled
Danny Hsia (2)
Jamie Gamauf (3)
Jean Foschetti (3)
Anna Prall (3)
Chris Fogle (3)
Sarah Bluth (2)
Whitney Henry (5)
Whitney
Tathiana Mitchell (3)
Sally Anne Groomes (3)
Ryan Parlock (2)
Lap Pool  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sooky McFadden
Sooky McFadden
Ainsley Taylor
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Chloe Guo
Laura Lightstone
Kentlands Pool  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
49 of 50 slots filled
Susan Brann (2)
Annie Bess (4)
Vitaly Stepensky (3)
Tricia Roy (3)
Maura Winkworth (2)
holly khalaf (2)
R Mooney (5)
Sharon Goldrich (4)
Laura Lightstone
Katherine Kim (4)
Jane tepper
Bryan Soler
Somer McBride (4)
Jennifer Maugle (4)
Kevin Driscoll (3)
Dayna Ingrassia
Dayna Ingrassia (5)
Lap Pool  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Sergei Egorov (2)
Pat Lane
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Kim Litt
Jason Litt
Andrei Kolotev
spouse
Anthony Mangold
Kentlands Pool  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
17 of 50 slots filled
Bridget Ryder (3)
Jamie Fava (2)
Claire Schuster (2)
Eileen Schlichting
Alex Da Silva (4)
Pierce Reeves (5)
Lap Pool  8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
08/05/2020 (Wed.) Lap Pool  7:00am - 8:00am  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Monica Goldberg
Janet Witkowski
8:00am - 9:00am  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Victor Shleyfman (2)
10:00am - 11:00am  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
John Smith
Hope Walker
Jennifer Maloney
Kentlands Pool  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
20 of 50 slots filled
Elly Shaw-Belblidia
Janis Tabor
Stanley Ginsberg (2)
Sandra Diamond
joe O'Connell (2)
Tim Welter
Sooky McFadden
Sooky McFadden
Lismarie Hernandez
Angela Godman (3)
Diane Goleb (3)
Kimberly Allender (3)
Hope Walker
Lap Pool  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Randall Bograd
Randy
Dottie Freeman
Diana Moffat
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Maura Winkworth
Susan Walden
Mauricio Sanmartin
Kentlands Pool  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
31 of 50 slots filled
Johann Dretchen
Randall Bograd
Danielle
Jean Foschetti (3)
Anna Prall (3)
Emily Talbert (2)
Barbara Abrams
Somer McBride (4)
Jessica Henwood (4)
Henwood
Tathiana Mitchell (3)
Sally Anne Groomes (3)
Ryan Parlock (2)
Siddharth Muthiah (2)
Bryan Soler
Jane tepper
Lap Pool  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Jessica Henwood
Henwood
Ainsley Taylor
Ainsley Taylor
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Allyson Wetter (2)
Kentlands Pool  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
46 of 50 slots filled
Jovan Davis (3)
James Conway (3)
Vitaly Stepensky (3)
Steve Killiany (5)
Kristin Gunn (3)
Tricia Roy (3)
June Cai (3)
Amy Benson (4)
Jen Cole (3)
Melissa Grossman (3)
Laura Lightstone (3)
Bridget Ryder (4)
Lisa Mabe-Konstantopoulos (4)
Kevin Driscoll (2)
Lap Pool  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Lisa Chulock
Amanda Lopez
Anna Shabalina
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Sergei Egorov (2)
Andy Griffith
Kentlands Pool  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
14 of 50 slots filled
Eileen Schlichting
Sumedha Ghosh (4)
Susan Lau (4)
Ann Kennedy
Alexandre da Silva (4)
Lap Pool  8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
2 of 3 slots filled
mehert zegeye
janet mitchell
08/06/2020 (Thu.) Lap Pool  10:00am - 11:00am  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Helen Jurkowski
Tim Welter
Sooky McFadden
Sooky McFadden
Kentlands Pool  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
14 of 50 slots filled
Janis Tabor
K Meghan Shilling (2)
Narimaan Pourahmadi (4)
Sandra Diamond
Melanie and Davison (3)
Diane Goleb (3)
Lap Pool  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Nancy Weiss
Dottie Freeman
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Mauricio Sanmartin
joe O'Connell
Kentlands Pool  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
35 of 50 slots filled
Danny Hsia (2)
Jamie Gamauf (3)
Jean Foschetti (3)
Anna Prall (3)
holly khalaf (2)
Joseph Bruder (4)
KAREN FINN GUTIERREZ
Somer McBride (4)
Whitney Henry (5)
Whitney
stella o'connell
Tathiana Mitchell (3)
Sally Anne Groomes (3)
Bryan Soler
Lap Pool  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ainsley Taylor
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
LESLIE TOTH
Chloe Guo
Diana Moffat
Kentlands Pool  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
41 of 50 slots filled
Susan Brann (2)
Annie Bess (4)
Vitaly Stepensky (3)
Tricia Roy (3)
June Cai (3)
Amy Benson (4)
Melanie Platt (3)
Mila Kroft (4)
Eileen Schlichting
Ann Kennedy (2)
Amelia Goettsch
Lisa Mabe-Konstantopoulos (4)
Joanna Levine (3)
J Flaherty (3)
Gerry Brown
Lap Pool  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tomer Socolovsky
Ann Kennedy
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Sergei Egorov (2)
Ray Jacobson
Kentlands Pool  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
21 of 50 slots filled
Claire Schuster (2)
R Mooney (4)
Sharon Goldrich (4)
Laura Lightstone (3)
Bridget Ryder (4)
Alexandre da Silva (4)
Lap Pool  8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Alex Kim
08/07/2020 (Fri.) Lap Pool  7:00am - 8:00am  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lisa Chulock
Kirsten Petersen
8:00am - 9:00am  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Victor Shleyfman (2)
10:00am - 11:00am  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
John Smith
Susan Walden
Janet Witkowski
Kentlands Pool  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
30 of 50 slots filled
Hope Walker
Stanley Ginsberg (2)
holly khalaf (2)
Sandra Diamond
Sarah Bluth (2)
Tim Welter
Sally Anne Groomes (3)
Diane Goleb (3)
Sarah Dolfin (4)
Michael Leiterman
Lisa Mabe-Konstantopoulos (3)
Fadia Kinkel
Fadia kinkel
Dottie Freeman
Joanna Levine (2)
Ovidiu Galescu (3)
Lap Pool  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ainsley Taylor
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Julie Nelson
Maura Winkworth
Mauricio Sanmartin
Kentlands Pool  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
39 of 50 slots filled
Jovan Davis (3)
Johann Dretchen
Danny Hsia (2)
Jamie Gamauf (3)
Randall Bograd
Danielle
Jean Foschetti (2)
KAREN FINN GUTIERREZ
Kim Litt (2)
Helena Wege
Jessica Henwood (4)
Henwood
Zeina Davis (4)
Zeina Davis
Stella o'connell
Tathiana Mitchell (3)
Ryan Parlock (2)
Melanie Platt (3)
Ann Kennedy
Susan Snyder
Michael Leiterman
Susan Smith
Bryan Soler
Kristian Gamble
Jane Tepper
Lap Pool  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
joe O'Connell
Jessica Henwood
Henwood
Diana Moffat
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
2 of 3 slots filled
LESLIE TOTH
Mark Ajamian
Kentlands Pool  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
47 of 50 slots filled
Kimberly Allender (3)
Elly Shaw-Belblidia (2)
Vitaly Stepensky (3)
June Cai (3)
Amy Benson (4)
Jen Cole (3)
Marisa Kish (4)
John Etmekjian (3)
Anna Prall (4)
Eileen Schlichting
Somer McBride (4)
Annette Medina (3)
Michael Leiterman
Taner Yildirim (2)
Tamir Orbach
Mark Beker (4)
Family pass
Jamie Wang (2)
Lap Pool  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Ray Jacobson
Anna Shabalina
Julia Kolotev
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Sergei Egorov (2)
Kim Litt
Jason Litt
Kentlands Pool  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
16 of 50 slots filled
Alexandra Brown
Jamie Fava (2)
Alex Da Silva (4)
Jane tepper
Ann Kennedy
Gerry Brown
Wendy Carey
Tamir Orbach
not going to the 4-6 one
Keith Wang (4)
Lap Pool  8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Alex Kim
08/08/2020 (Sat.) Lap Pool  10:00am - 11:00am  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Pat Lane
Kentlands Pool  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
31 of 50 slots filled
Jovan Davis (3)
Danny Hsia (5)
Nicole North (4)
Lisa Gebert (4)
Emily Michael (4)
Mila Kroft (4)
Alexandre da Silva (3)
Angie Wood (2)
Elly Shaw-Belblidia
Sandra Diamond
Lap Pool  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Maloney
mehert zegeye
Lismarie Hernandez
Kentlands Pool  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
44 of 50 slots filled
James Conway (4)
Bridget Ryder (4)
June Cai (4)
Anna Prall (4)
Joseph Bruder (4)
Emily Talbert (4)
Narimaan Pourahmadi (2)
Somer McBride (4)
Vlad Serban (4)
Paul Zoccola (3)
Jennifer Nash
Jennifer Maugle (4)
Jamie Fava (2)
Lap Pool  1:00pm - 2:00am  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Andy Griffith
Susan Walden
Michael Leiterman
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Diana Moffat
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Offutt
David Offutt
Cate Weidler
Kentlands Pool  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
22 of 50 slots filled
Tuan Pham (3)
Emily Michael (4)
Claire Schuster (2)
Susan Lau (4)
R Mooney (2)
Katherine Kim (3)
Kim Wooldridge (4)
Lap Pool  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Sergei Egorov (2)
LESLIE TOTH
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alexandra Brown
Tim Welter
Kentlands Pool  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Open swim (50)

Social Pool and 3 unreserved lap lanes

 
22 of 50 slots filled
Annette Medina (3)
Zeina Davis
Zeina Davis
Keith Wang (4)
Tathiana Mitchell (4)
Sumedha Ghosh (4)
J Flaherty (5)
Wendy Carey
Lap Pool  8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Lap Swim (3)

1 person per lane

 
All slots filled
Mehert Zegeye
Mehert Zegeye
Tomer Socolovsky
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info