USA Climbing Division 6

Bouldering Divisional Championships

Inner Peaks-South End, Charlotte, NC

January 12-13, 2019

Schedule: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B8kioQX-y9p-cUxlNk9YVHFWOW8

Created by:   James Norton
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
01/12/2019 (Sat.) Session 1 - FYD/MYD/MYB  6:30am - 8:00am  

ISO Check-in (3)

 
All slots filled
Deanna Dannels
Karl Lehmann (Emma Grace, FYA)
Amy Sanders
Amy Sanders (Guthrie Sanders, MYD)
Scott Sappenfield
Sam Sappenfield, Male, Youth C
7:00am - 11:30am  

ISO Monitor/Escorts (4)

 
All slots filled
James Kazama
Grace Kazama, fyd
Brennan Hall
Addison Hall Female C
Lilly Smith (2)
None
7:30am - 12:00pm  

Judges (22)

18 judges, 4 floaters

 
All slots filled
Nathan Judd
Judge Karen Judd-climber Olivia Judd FYB
Billy Crow
Jack Crow MA
Ben Schulte
Natan (MYB) & Yael (FJR) Gitman-Schulte
Ya Li
Yealiya (FYD) & Jacob (MYB) Southern
Kiersten Williams
Lauren Williams FYD, Luke Williams MYC, Audrey Williams FYB
Tibor Nagy
Paul Nagy - MYD
Andy Dickerson
Colette Dickerson (FYD)
Maria Gindhart
Colette Dickerson (FYD)
Melissa Honabach
Amelia Honabach FYC
Inna Lindner
Nicholas Lindner MYB
Neil Hoppe
Jacob Hoppe MJR
Mike Legault
Mason Legault, MYD
Ashley Herman
Charlie Herman, MYD
Mike Strauss
Cameron Strauss (MYD)
Kevin Schaaf
Justus Schaaf, Male Youth C
Clark Gibson
Volunteer: Clark Gibson, Competitor: River Gibson MYB
Andrea Sweat
Caroline Sweat FYD
Usama Kanaan
Mina Kanaan female youth D
Jonathan Lind
Jillian Lind - FYD
Tim Southern
Yealiya Southern, F, FYD
Dave Banko
Spencer Banko MYB (would prefer float judge)
adrian martinez
none

Scorecard runners (2)

 
All slots filled
Owen Southern
Yealiya (FYD) & Jacob (MYB) Southern
Stephanie Kazama
Grace Kazama, fyd

Scorekeepers (3)

Please have experience and provide your own laptop

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Suzanne Schlotterback
Abigail Schlotterback FYD
Jennifer Swift
N/A
Session 2 - FYC/FYA/FJR/MJR  11:00am - 12:30pm  

ISO Check-in (3)

 
All slots filled
Carol Concannon
Alicia Concannon-FYA
Liz Mori Lauer
Sam and Austin Lauer MJR
Michelle Brock
Holden Brock MJR
11:30am - 4:00pm  

ISO Monitor/Escorts (4)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Hunt
MJR Ethan Hunt and FYA Emma Hunt
Kari Goodwin
Amelia Goodwin FYC
Masami Middleton
Elsie Middleton FYC
Pam Emel
Eloise Emel FYC
12:00pm - 4:30pm  

Judges (30)

26 judges, 4 floaters

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Tallent
Addyson Tallent FYC
Elizabeth Chapman
Maggie Carter - FYC
Nathan Judd
Judge Nathan Judd-climber Olivia Judd FYB
Melissa Honabach
Amelia Honabach, FYC
Keith Hunt
MJR Ethan Hunt and FYA Emma Hunt
Tracy And Brian Hammer (2)
Charlie Hammer Male junior
Billy Crow
Jack Crow MA
Ben Schulte
Natan (MYB) & Yael (FJR) Gitman-Schulte
Deanna Dannels
Deanna Dannels (Emma Grace, FYA)
Ashley Preston
Sarah Preston FJR (would prefer not to judge alone)
Mike Strauss
Cameron Strauss (MYD)
Ashley Jennings
Tate Jennings FYA, Zeke Jennings MYC
Kris/Tommy Miller
Evan Miller MJR
PJ Nelsen
Zoe Nelsen, FYD
Phuong Nguyen
Justus Schaaf, Male Youth C
Rebecca Board
Chris Board MJR
Ramsey Lewis
Sienna Lewis; Female; FYC
Kyle Crump
N/A
Jenn & Aaron Thompson (2)
Maggie Thompson FYA
Michael Breen
Hannah Breen, FYC
Chyela Rowe
Avalon Rowe, FYB
Jay Brownstein
Amanda Brownstein, FJR
Brian Lee
Bethany Lee FYA
Laurie Steffey
Naomi Steffey FYB
Carisa Dahl
Aaron Dahl MJR
Jennifer Witcher
Julia Witcher, FYC
Christy Breed
Anna Breed FYA
Adrian Martinez
none

Scorecard runners (2)

 
All slots filled
Natan Gitman-Schulte
Myself - MYB
Linda Hoard
Brittney Hoard

Scorekeepers (3)

Please have experience and provide your own laptop

 
All slots filled
Ann Berry (2)
Helen S FYA (Ann and Jimmy scorekeepers)
Teri Drinkwater
Audrey Johnson, FJR; Adelaide Johnson, FYC
Session 3 - MYC/FYB/MYA  3:30pm - 5:00pm  

ISO Check-in (3)

 
All slots filled
Julianne Zabrecky
Connor MJR
Erin Parilla
Ryan Parilla
Sarah Eppes
Annabel Eppes, FYA
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

ISO Monitor/Escorts (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jeff Mohler
Kyle, MJR
Michelle Smerek
Max Smerek, MYA
Dan Huggins
Sam Huggins MYA
4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Judges (30)

26 judges, 4 floaters

 
26 of 30 slots filled
Cindi Tillery
Lucas Tillery MYC and Ella Tillery FYB
Joe Zabrecky
Connor Zabrecky MJR
Connor Zabrecky
N/A
Sarah Preston
n/a
David Stuart
Nicholas Stuart MYA
Beth Budden
Aspen Budden, Female, FYB
Ashley Preston
Sarah Preston FJR (would prefer not to judge alone)
Denis Curcio
Sophia Curcio FYC
Amy Sanders
Guthrie Sanders MYD
Jonas Brugge
Elin Brugge, FYB
Kyle Crump
N/A
Tiffany Drilling
Jonah Drilling MYC
Jenn & Aaron Thompson (2)
Maggie Thompson FYA
Scott Thompson
Rosemary Thompson Female Youth A
Henry Ritterpusch
NA
Cindy Williamson
Tobin Ford MYB
David Pinto
Son - Sid - MYA
Chyela Rowe
Avalon Rowe, FYB
Don Osborne
Charlie MYA
Anjana Wills
Jason Wills
Susanne Seefried
Kolby Seefried, FYB
Jennifer Swift
N/A
Mitch Muehring
Joshua Muehring MYA
Andy Dickerson
Colette Dickerson FYD
Claire Gale
I am an IP team member- not competing

Scorecard runners (2)

 
All slots filled
Jane Davis
Connor Davis MYA
Samdra Downey
Noah Downey MYC

Scorekeepers (3)

Please have experience and provide your own laptop

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Karen JUDD
Olivia FYB
01/13/2019 (Sun.) All Categories  6:30am - 8:00am  

ISO Check-in (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Teri Drinkwater
Audrey Johnson, FJR; Adelaide Johnson, FYC
7:00am - 12:45pm  

ISO Monitor/Escorts (4)

 
All slots filled
Don Osborne
Charlie Osborne, MYA
Amanda Schultz (2)
No child
Kari Carmack
Amelia Goodwin
7:30am - 1:15pm  

Judges (28)

24 Judges, with 4 floaters

 
19 of 28 slots filled
Nathan Judd
Judge Nathan Judd-climber Olivia Judd FYB
Ben Schulte
Natan (MYB) & Yael (FJR) Gitman-Schulte
David Stuart
Nicholas Stuart MYA
Kyle Crump
N/A
Chyela Rowe
Avalon Rowe, FYB
Ian Rathmell
N/A
Ru Stevens
N/A
Julian Arena
Don't have a kid!
Jennifer Swift
N/A
Charlotte Cadieux
no child
Paul Cunningham
none
Alexa Schelein
N/A
Ya Li
Yealiya Southern, FYD
brad Tallent
addyson Tallent FYC
Tim Southern
Yealiya Southern
Jacob Southern
I am a MYB climber
Billy Crow
Jack Crow MA
Maria Gindhart
Colette Dickerson FYD
Josh Carter
Henry Carter MYC (not climbing in finals)

Scorecard runners (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Hammer
Lucille Hammer FYD (not competing)
Owen Southern
Yealiya Southern, FYD

Scorekeepers (3)

Please have experience and provide your own laptop

 
All slots filled
Ann Berry (2)
Helen FYA (Jimmy and Ann scorekeepers)
Suzanne Schlotterback
Abigail Schlotterback FYD


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home