PCMB

Spring Arts and Craft Ensemble

Volunteers needed for all areas- Concessions, Sign Placement, Poster and Postcard Distribution, Door Prizes, Bakers, Set Up, Take Down, Raffle....and more!

Created by:   Jill Rich
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

ADULT-Set Up

Taping Floors, Setting Up Tables, Putting Up Posters, Numbering Booths, Unloading Craft Vehicles

03/22/2019 (Fri) Plymouth HS 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Kim Peterson
David Peterson
kelly bee mangion
Kathy Jo Lowery
laura Falzon
Jeanette Krueger

ADULT Set Up

Taping Floors, Setting Up Tables, Putting Up Posters, Numbering Booths, Unloading Craft Vehicles

03/22/2019 (Fri)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (9)  
5 of 9 slots filled
Nancy Levy
Gary Maurer
Jeff Pierfelice
Won’t be able to get there until 5:30
Julie Adlhoch
I can come help as soon as the guard leaves for Cincinnati - not sure what time that will be...
Rhonda McKillen

ADULT Set Up

Craft show set up, helping vendors unload

03/22/2019 (Fri)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (10)  

ADULT Security

Ensuring partons use the appropriate doors when entering and exiting and ensuring customers have paid

03/23/2019 (Sat)  
9:00am - 11:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Christopher Hepp
West door
Alp Okuyucu
Brett Chardenet
11:00am - 1:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Christopher Hepp
West door
Alp Okuyucu
1:30pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Christopher Hepp
West door
Armando Saucedo
Alp Okuyucu

ADULT Admissions

Collecting netrancefees, stamping hands, collecting door prize registrations

03/23/2019 (Sat)  
9:00am - 11:00am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Nancy Milanovich
Nikki Grenillo
11:00am - 1:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Amy Richards
Patti Starnes
Patti Starnes
1:30pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kathie Sandburg
Krista Brenny
Mark Langdon

ADULT Concessions

Food Prep

03/23/2019 (Sat)  
6:00am - 9:00am (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Nancy Levy
Kathie Sandburg
Michelle Kinchsular
Keri Mueller
Tracy Diiacovo

ADULT Concessions

Food/beverage sales

03/23/2019 (Sat)  
9:00am - 11:00am (5)  
All slots filled
Kellie Maletta (2)
Kellie and Dan Maletta
Jennifer Wichmann
Keri Mueller
Christa Greene
11:00am - 1:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Christie Bloomfield (2)
Rob and Christie
Keri Mueller
Colleen Myles
1:00pm - 3:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Katelyn Collins
Monique Saucedo

ADULT Raffle Table

Sell raffle tickets, monitor raffle table, call winners to pick up prizes

03/23/2019 (Sat)  
7:30am - 9:00am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Melissa Laney
9:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Melissa Laney
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeanette Krueger
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
Plymouth HS Cafe 
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Monique Saucedo

ADULT Bake Sale

Sell bake goods

03/23/2019 (Sat)  
9:00am - 11:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Sarah Rutman
Linda Maurer
Linda Maurer
Debbie Borst
Kathleen Van Ruiten
11:00am - 1:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Rutman
Linda Maurer
Linda Maurer
Barbara Pleimann
1:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Keri Mueller
3:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Kelly Clarke
Kelly Bee-Mangion
Kelly Bee- Mangion

ADULT Clean Up

Take up tape, take down tables, clean floor, load crafters

03/23/2019 (Sat)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (15)  
2 of 15 slots filled
Tom Jankowski
Rhonda McKillen

Baked Goods

Baked goods packaged in sellable sizes (ie 3 cookies per pkg)Please have baked goods to Plymouth HS Fri 5pm-8pm or Sat 8am-9am

03/22/2019 (Fri) Plymouth HS 
3:30pm - 5:30pm   
16 slots filled - more available
Melissa Lewis
choc chip cookies
Amy Richards
Rice Krispie Treats
Vickie Sullivan-Ragland
Decorated Sugar Cookies
Melissa Laney
Cookies on a Stick
Nancy Levy
Something gluten free and two others
JENNIFER MONTESI
Mary Dunn
Debbie Borst
cookies
Kristin New
Chocolate chip cookies
Kathy Jo Lowery
Puppy Chow
Barbara Pleimann
Brownies
Teresa Eby
Tammy Sivic
Keri Mueller
Kathy Dryja
Gluten Free Brownies
Kelly Clarke
Cookies

STUDENT Set Up

Tapping floors, setting up tables, putting up posters, numbering booths, unloading crafter vehicles

03/22/2019 (Fri) Plymouth HS 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (20)  
All slots filled
Nathan Draper
Jackson Maurer
Karl Peterson
Kyle Peterson
Sidney Draper
Tyler Krueger
Patrick Myles Maggie Myles (2)
Julia Dowswell
Katie Eby
Adam Eby
Will be there after 4:00 practice.
Dylan Lowery
Michael Montesi
Josie Hull
Daniel Schoenherr
Simon Bloomfield
Heather Hollbusch
Lindsey Hollbusch
Ryan Jankowski
Jillian Kelly
3:30pm - 5:30pm (20)  
4 of 20 slots filled
Maya Tower
Carolyn Roderique
Carson Clover
Isaac Fong

STUDENT Set Up

Unload crafter vehicle

03/22/2019 (Fri)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (12)  
8 of 12 slots filled
Nathan Draper
Jackson Maurer
Joshua Mangion
Sidney Draper
Grant Pierfelice
Katie Eby
Adam Eby
Rhonda McKillen
Brady
03/23/2019 (Sat)  
6:00am - 9:00am (12)  
8 of 12 slots filled
Kathie Sandburg
Bethany Sandburg
Katie Eby
Adam Eby
Jackson Maurer
Jamie Zhou
Beth Jurczak
Nick Jurczak
Collin Mueller
Isaac Fong

STUDENT entertainment

03/23/2019 (Sat)  
9:00am - 11:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Noelle Clough
Poetry/songs played on the guitar and ukulele
11:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ryan Jankowski
Small front ensemble group. Playing exercises and pit tunes.
Veronica Kerrigan
Piano
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joshua Mangion
Piano 7 pieces played 2 or 3 times
Heather McCorkle
Play ukelele and improv sing
1:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Henry Sebok
Trio with keyboard, bass, drumset

STUDENT Coat check

03/23/2019 (Sat)  
9:00am - 11:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Eren Okuyucu
11:00am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Richards
Dan Richards
Patti Starnes
Taylor Starnes
1:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Armando Saucedo
Armando Jr
Emily Langdon

STUDENT Raffle

Selling Raffle Tickets

03/23/2019 (Sat)  
9:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Evan Kudla
Melissa Laney
Grace Laney
11:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Maggie Myles Patrick Myles (2)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ryan Jankowski
Caitlin Von Holten
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ryan Jankowski
Caitlin Von Holten

STUDENT Concessions

03/23/2019 (Sat)  
6:00am - 9:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Jackson Maurer
Joshua Mangion
Julia Dowswell
9:00am - 11:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Ben and Charlie Maletta (2)
Ben and Charlie Maletta
Jennifer Wichmann
Sophia Wichmann
Christa Greene
Ben and Theo
11:00am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Erin Boyle-Levy
Sean Cowell
Jacob Keener
Gina Hepp
1:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Erin Boyle-Levy
Sean Cowell
Jacob Keener
Gina Hepp
3:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jackson Maurer
Joshua Mangion
Nathan Clarke
Christa Greene
Ben and Theo

STUDENT Clean Up

03/23/2019 (Sat)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (16)  
9 of 16 slots filled
Nathan Draper
Jackson Maurer
Joshua Mangion
Nathan Clarke
Heather Hollbusch
Lindsey Hollbusch
Matthew List
Rhonda McKillen
Brady
Melissa Laney
Jillian Laney

ADULT Door Prize/Mailing List

Help visitors sign up for door prizes

03/23/2019 (Sat)  
9:00am - 11:00am   
Vickie Sullivan-Ragland
11:00am - 1:00pm   
Vickie Sullivan-Ragland
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 5:00pm   

ADULT Hall monitor

Relieving crafters for restroom breaks, taking lunch beverage order

03/23/2019 (Sat)  
9:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kim Zaugg (3)
I will cover all 3
12:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kim Zaugg (3)
I will cover all 3

Sign Placement

Put signs at all schools and designated businesses

03/22/2019 (Fri)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Sean Cowell
Erin Boyle-Levy
Armando Saucedo
Armando Jr
03/23/2019 (Sat)  
12:00pm - 1:00pm (10)  

Sign Placement

Place signs at all major corners

03/22/2019 (Fri)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Kelly Voelker

Sign Placement

Place signs at various locations throughout Plymouth and Canton

03/17/2019 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Nathan Draper (2)
With Melanie Draper
Sarah Bahnke
Teresa Eby
w/ Adam Eby
Melissa Laney
Melissa Laney


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home