PCMB

Fall Arts and Crafts Ensemble

Volunteers needed for all areas; Concessions, Sign Placement, Poster and Postcard Distribution, Door Prizes, Bakers, Set Up, Take Down, Raffle....and more!

Created by:   Jill Rich
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST)

ADULT-Set Up

Taping Floors, Setting Up Tables, Putting Up Posters, Numbering Booths, Unloading Craft Vehicles

11/16/2018 (Fri) Plymouth HS 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Tara Aznavorian
Holly Cotham
Kathy Jo Lowery
Kelly Bee-Mangion
Jeff Hancock

ADULT Set Up

Craft show set up, helping vendors unload

11/16/2018 (Fri)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (10)  
9 of 10 slots filled
Julie Adlhoch
Rhonda McKillen
Heidi Vacca
Denise Mykrantz
Amy Wilcox
Kelly Bee-Mangion
Gary Maurer
Teresa Eby
Julie O'Connor

ADULT Security

Ensuring partons use the appropriate doors when entering and exiting and ensuring customers have paid

11/17/2018 (Sat)  
9:00am - 11:00am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Christopher Hepp
West door
Patti Starnes
Patti Starnes
11:00am - 1:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Christopher Hepp
West door
1:30pm - 4:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Christopher Hepp
West door
Kathie Sandburg

ADULT Admissions

Collecting netrancefees, stamping hands, collecting door prize registrations

11/17/2018 (Sat)  
9:00am - 11:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Patti (Quinlan) Barszcz
Nancy Milanovich (2)
Nancy and Sam
11:00am - 1:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Patti (Quinlan) Barszcz
Nancy Milanovich (2)
Nancy and Sam
1:30pm - 4:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Christa Greene
Nikki Grenillo

ADULT Concessions

Food Prep

11/17/2018 (Sat)  
6:00am - 9:00am (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Melissa Lewis
Nancy Levy
Trina VanNest
Keri Mueller
Keri
Sue Dowswell

ADULT Concessions

Food/beverage sales

11/17/2018 (Sat)  
9:00am - 11:00am (5)  
All slots filled
Monique Saucedo
Jen Montesi
Jennifer Wichmann
Christie Bloomfield (2)
Rob and Christie
11:00am - 1:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Monique Saucedo
Elena Pappas-Schils
Bindelia Bernal
Krista Brenny
Juile Keener
1:00pm - 3:00pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Monique Saucedo
Keri Mueller
Keri
Linda Maurer

ADULT Raffle Table

Sell raffle tickets, monitor raffle table, call winners to pick up prizes

11/17/2018 (Sat)  
7:30am - 9:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Tara Aznavorian
Melissa Laney
tiffany reed
Anna Clemens
Plymouth HS Cafe  
3:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Chip Ostermeyer
Tricia Ostermeyer

ADULT Raffle Table

Sell raffle tickets, monitor raffle table, call winners to pick up prizes

11/17/2018 (Sat)  
9:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lori Brooks
Rachel Laycock
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jessi Bunjik (2)
Terry and Jessi
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
Plymouth HS Cafe  
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Teresa Eby
Carol Wonsowski

ADULT Bake Sale

Sell bake goods

11/17/2018 (Sat)  
9:00am - 11:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Kate Knott
Kristyn Pierfelice
Kathleen van Ruiten
Juile Keener
11:00am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sarah Rutman
Julie Adlhoch
Linda Maurer
Amy Richards
1:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Kristina Rennolds (2)
Chris and Kristina Rennolds
Stephanie Boytim
3:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Keri Mueller
Keri
Linda Maurer
Jessi Bunjik (2)
Terry and Jessi

ADULT Clean Up

Take up tape, take down tables, clean floor, load crafters

11/17/2018 (Sat)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (15)  
4 of 15 slots filled
Rhonda McKillen
Julie Adlhoch
Stephanie Boytim
Working door prizes. Then will help clean.
Teresa Eby
I will help as soon as I am done at the raffle table.

Baked Goods

Baked goods packaged in sellable sizes (ie 3 cookies per pkg)Please have baked goods to Plymouth HS Fri 5pm-8pm or Sat 8am-9am

11/16/2018 (Fri) Plymouth HS 
3:30pm - 5:30pm   
18 slots filled - more available
Nancy Levy
3 different types of cookies
Vickie Sullivan-Ragland
Will bring on Saturday morning.
Holly Cotham
Julie Adlhoch (2)
chocolate chip muffins
Allison Deptula
I will bring several dozen treats to sell
Mary Dunn
pumpkin bread
Jen Montesi
Kristyn Pierfelice
Kristen Truong
Beth Jurczak
cookies/Rice Krispie treats
Keri Mueller
rice krispy treats
Johanne Ray-Hepp
Chocolate chip cookies
Allison Deptula
tiffany reed
Teresa Eby
Kim Peterson
Can I drop these somewhere by noon on Friday? We have to leave out of town. Thanks.
Juile Keener

STUDENT Set Up

Tapping floors, setting up tables, putting up posters, numbering booths, unloading crafter vehicles

11/16/2018 (Fri) Plymouth HS 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (20)  
19 of 20 slots filled
Alyssa Aznavorian
Allison Deptula
Hailey Deptula
Kathy Jo Lowery
Dylan Lowery
Kelly Quinlan
Sidney Draper
Julia Dowswell
Savanna Lynch
Nathan Draper
Simon Bloomfield
Patrick Myles (2)
Maggie Myles
Teresa Eby
Katie Eby
Patti Starnes
Taylor Starnes
Nate Hancock
Emma Brenny
Amanda Mykrantz
Michael Montesi
Sean Cowell
Holly Cotham
David Cotham
3:30pm - 5:30pm (20)  
2 of 20 slots filled
Jackson Maurer
Joshua Mangion

STUDENT Set Up

Unload crafter vehicle

11/16/2018 (Fri)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Julie Adlhoch
Lindsay Adlhoch
Rhonda McKillen
Brady
Emma Vacca
Nathan Draper
Sidney Draper
Teresa Eby (2)
Katie & Sara Eby
Sean Cowell
Julie O'Connor (2)
Shannon and Kayleigh will be there as soon as their skating team practice is over
Zoey Ferkovich
Andrew Dase
11/17/2018 (Sat)  
6:00am - 9:00am (12)  
5 of 12 slots filled
Gaby George
Amanda Van Ruiten
Alex Clemens
Michael Montesi
Sean Cowell

STUDENT entertainment

11/17/2018 (Sat)  
9:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Brennan Ragland
Liam Rennolds
11:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Liam Rennolds
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

STUDENT Coat check

11/17/2018 (Sat)  
9:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Allison Deptula
Hailey Deptula
Grant Pierfelice
11:00am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Allison Deptula
Hailey Deptula
Armando Saucedo
1:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ben Greene
Theo Greene

STUDENT Raffle

Selling Raffle Tickets

11/17/2018 (Sat)  
9:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Thedories Brooks
Patti Starnes
Taylor Starnes
11:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Morgan Uller
Theo Greene
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Theo Greene
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  

STUDENT Concessions

11/17/2018 (Sat)  
6:00am - 9:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Sidney Draper
Savanna Lynch
Will need to leave at 8:30 am
Melissa Laney
Grace Laney

STUDENT Concessions

11/17/2018 (Sat)  
9:00am - 11:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Sophia Wichmann
Amanda Van Ruiten
Sean Cowell
Jacob Keener
11:00am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Erin Boyle-Levy
Nancy Milanovich (2)
Matthew & Marissa
Kelly Quinlan
1:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Lindsay Adlhoch
Erin Boyle-Levy
Brennan Ragland
Keri Mueller
Collin
3:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Erin Boyle-Levy
Keri Mueller
Collin
Armando Saucedo
Sean Cowell

STUDENT Clean Up

11/17/2018 (Sat)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (16)  
8 of 16 slots filled
Lindsay Adlhoch
Erin Boyle-Levy
Nathan Draper
Keri Mueller
Collin
Sidney Draper
Bethany Sandburg
Sean Cowell
Jacob Keener

ADULT Door Prize/Mailing List

Help visitors sign up for door prizes

11/17/2018 (Sat)  
9:00am - 11:00am   
Vickie Sullivan-Ragland
11:00am - 1:00pm   
Vickie Sullivan-Ragland
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Heidi Vacca
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Stephanie Boytim

ADULT Hall monitor

Relieving crafters for restroom breaks, taking lunch beverage order

11/17/2018 (Sat)  
9:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kim Zaugg (3)
Will cover all 3
12:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kim Zaugg (3)
Will cover all 3

Sign Placement

Put signs at all schools and designated businesses

11/11/2018 (Sun)  
12:00pm - 1:00pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Kelly Bee-Mangion
11/16/2018 (Fri)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Sarah Bahnke
Kelly Bee-Mangion

Sign Placement

Place signs at all major corners

11/16/2018 (Fri)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Mary Dunn
Abby Dunn


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home