Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Minnetonka Youth Hockey Association

ImPACT 2019 Concussion Evaluation

The Minnesota Youth Hockey Association (MYHA) is sponsoring ImPACT concussion baseline assessment for all Minnetonka athletes and individuals age 10 and older.  For more information about the baseline assessment please see the following link:

https://www.impacttest.com/about/

Testing Dates:

  • (1) Tuesday, October 1st
  • (2) Thursday, October 3rd
  • (3) Monday, October 7th
  • (4) Wednesday, October 9th
  • (5) Tuesday, October 15th

Timeframes (3 testing times per night):  6 PM; 6:45 PM and 7:30 PM. 

Location: Minnetonka High School – Computer Lab 1300 (signs will be posted)

Cost:  $12.00 Cash or Check payable to MYHA

ImPACT concussion baseline assessment information:

  • Please arrive on time for your session. If you are late, you will not be permitted to enter the testing room. 

  • Open to all individuals 10 years of age or older. 

  • Recommended testing every year each kid’s development is constantly changing.

 

Questions:  Please email Heather McGannon at [email protected] 

 

 

Location: 1300 MHS Comp Lab

Created by:   Heather McGannon
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) 28 slots
10/01/2019 (Tue.) 6:00pm  

28 (28)

 
All slots filled
Corey Heinen
Tomas Jakubauskas
sophie haydon
libby haydon
andrew haydon
Lynn Jewett
Peter Jewett
Chad Ostendorf (2)
Colin/McKenzie Ostendorf
Emily Doyle (2)
Liam & Riley Doyle
Ann Kohler
Charlie Kohler
Ann Kohler
Claire Kohler
Nelia Criswell
Evan Criswell
Cathy Berger (2)
Leo and Gus
Peggy Bonthius (2)
Nick & Ryan Bonthius
Patti Manning (2)
Michael and Joseph
Isaiah Meyers
Cant make this time sorry
Victoria Di Giacomo
Jo Ellen Hemink
Cooper Hemink
Dylan Trebil
Michelle Restrepo
Quinton Restrepo
Lori Skramstad
Rissi Skramstad
Matt Zurcher
katie anderson
bryan
Jason Skramstad
6:45pm  

28 (28)

 
15 of 28 slots filled
Brian McNeill (2)
Jack and Anders
Kristin Dunlap
William Dunlap
Kristin Dunlap
Maddy Dunlap
Tanner Smith
Afton Bank
Jill Maki
Dylan Johnson
Lesley Newhouse
Jack Newhouse
Bob Schlosser (2)
Krista Knudsen (2)
Jack and Kate Knudsen
Isaiah Meyers
Isaiah Meyers couldn’t make 6:00 due to cross country meet
Jake Worms
Carla Carver
Siena carver
7:30pm  

28 (28)

 
8 of 28 slots filled
Molly Whipple (3)
Alec, John & Ford Whipple
Sarah Jewett (2)
Connor Jewett, Davis Jewett
Johanna Stout (2)
Sophie & John Stout
Mary Foster
10/03/2019 (Thu.) 6:00pm  

28 (28)

 
7 of 28 slots filled
Hope Holler (2)
JD Holler and Finn Holler
Erin Ohman (2)
Jackson and Tyler Ohman
Nelia Criswell
Ethan Criswell
Jennifer Miller (2)
Laney and Holden
6:45pm  

28 (28)

 
2 of 28 slots filled
Christine Butterfield
Gavin Butterfield
Terry Manos
For Cory Manos
7:30pm  

28 (28)

 
2 of 28 slots filled
Rohm Ware
Lucas Kendall
10/07/2019 (Mon.) 6:00pm  

28 (28)

 
14 of 28 slots filled
Paul Alegi
Andrew Alegi
Cole Komisar
Sarah Wells
Jackson Wells
Joshua Clemons
Jack Clemons
Tommy DeMann
Jammie Frank
Alex Frank
Mary Fitzimons
John Fitzimons
Jack Liwienski
Piper Liwienski
Sam Siegel
Todd TeVogt
Ethan
Joni Schimke (2)
Kaleb & connor Schimke
Erin Nelson
Brady
6:45pm  

28 (28)

 
8 of 28 slots filled
Jon Loch
Tyler Loch
Jodi Radel (2)
Justin and Jayden
Maggie Allen (3)
Owen, Nell and Henry Allen
April Peterson (2)
Brett and Cara Peterson
7:00pm  

28 (28)

 
3 of 28 slots filled
Elizabeth Woese
Luke Woese
Michelle Trench (2)
Ronan and Garrett
10/09/2019 (Wed.) 6:00pm  

28 (28)

 
10 of 28 slots filled
Charley Mayes
Nelia Criswell
Ethan Criswell
Jack Scanlon
Mackenzie Scanlon
Brian Schimke (2)
Kaleb and Connor Schimke
Kristi Bruckschen
Oscar
John/Will van Bergen (2)
Luke van Bergen
6:30pm  

28 (28)

 
4 of 28 slots filled
Kevin Birkland
Oliver Birkland
Luke Williams
Henry Aulick
Jennifer Miller
Leo
7:30pm  

28 (28)

 
8 of 28 slots filled
Jason Piant
Alex Piant
thomas gibney (3)
Tommy, Grace & Matt
Amy Harry
Baden Harry
Kara Cassidy (2)
Liam & Laird Cassidy
Lindzi Avar
10/15/2019 (Tue.) 6:00pm  

28 (28)

 
23 of 28 slots filled
Graydon Biggers
Graydon Biggers
Lauranna Godfrey (2)
Isaac and Maya
Jane Friedrich
Evelyn Esselman
Sam Graf
Anna Graf
Sam Graf
Nick Graf
Sharon Alexander (2)
Bryce & Karmynn Alexander
Peggy Bonthius (2)
Nick Bonthius and Ryan Bonthius
GAVIN JERDEE
Tara Warren (2)
Rebecca Johnson
Sean Carroll
Brock Johnson
Brock Johnson
Stacey Garry (2)
Gavin and Luke Garry
sophie haydon
sophie haydon
Sonja Johnson (2)
Walter and Jana
katie anderson
bryan
Hans Larson
Erik Larson
6:30pm  

28 (28)

 
15 of 28 slots filled
Allison Souba
Marshall Gregerson
Shanon Murray
Cullen Murray
Tatum Elvin
Campbell Elvin
Riley Elvin
Brook Nystrom (2)
Beckett and Cade
Scott Pajor
Jason Skramstad
Annie Lumbar Bendson
Peter Lumbar
Scott Gunderson
Bennett Gunderson
Eric Soltau
Cortney Whitehouse
Rowan Vaughn
Jake Worms
7:30pm  

28 (28)

 
15 of 28 slots filled
Jennifer Hahn (2)
Simon and Jayden
Kristine Timmers (2)
Collin and Grace
Margie Fuchs
Elli Fuchs
Kristin Gilbertson
Mack Gilbertson
Tara Warren (2)
Jill Pflaum
Laurie Huotari
Zach
Kristi Conrad
Chase Conrad
Finn Oppegaard
Shelli Kullberg
Keegan Kullberg
Hai Foslien
Brock Foslien
Rylie Keegan
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service