Summer Reading Volunteers

Summer Programming Volunteers

This sign up is to help with Library programs over the summer! Pick which programs interest you and even sign up with a friend. 

Location: Lake Forest Library

Created by:   Emmy Neal
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
06/01/2019 (Sat.) 11:15am - 2:45pm  

Kickoff Party (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Josephine Janowicz
9
Peter Janowicz
7th
Michal Janowicz
Junior (Highschool)
Lakshmi O
9
Jack Anderson
Junior (High School)
Ece Oke
9
priyanka shevade
10
06/03/2019 (Mon.) 9:30am - 1:00pm  

Big Thinkers Block Play (2)

assist with the Big Thinkers open play room

 
06/07/2019 (Fri.) 9:30am - 1:00pm  

Big Thinkers Block Play (2)

assist with the Big Thinkers open play room

 
All slots filled
Ece Oke
9
Lili Sandor
9
06/10/2019 (Mon.) 9:30am - 1:00pm  

Big Thinkers Block Play (2)

assist with the Big Thinkers open play room

 
All slots filled
Emma Darling
9
Lauren Kingsley
9
06/13/2019 (Thu.) 3:15pm - 5:00pm  

Kids Can Cook Vegetarian

 
Ece Oke
9
06/14/2019 (Fri.) 9:30am - 1:00pm  

Big Thinkers Block Play (2)

assist with the Big Thinkers open play room

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Isabella Adams
7
2:45pm - 4:45pm  

Intro to Code Club

Assist with Elementary Coding Club

 
Isabella Adams
7
06/17/2019 (Mon.) 9:30am - 1:00pm  

Big Thinkers Block Play (2)

assist with the Big Thinkers open play room

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shalini Krishnaswamy
7
06/18/2019 (Tue.) 10:15am - 11:30am  

Science Junior (4)

Pre-K Science Fair

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Emma Darling
9
Lauren Kingsley
9
Lili Sandor
9
1:45pm - 5:15pm  

Grow Your Own Pizza (2)

 
All slots filled
Isabella Adams
7
Lucy Partington
8th
06/19/2019 (Wed.) 2:45pm - 5:00pm  

Lego Stop Motion Animation Clinic (2)

 
06/21/2019 (Fri.) 9:30am - 1:00pm  

Big Thinkers Block Play (2)

assist with the Big Thinkers open play room

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shalini Krishnaswamy
7
2:45pm - 4:45pm  

Intro to Code Club

Assist with Elementary Coding Club

 
Kevin Gustafson
8
06/24/2019 (Mon.) 9:30am - 1:00pm  

Big Thinkers Block Play (2)

assist with the Big Thinkers open play room

 
All slots filled
Sofia Zaramella
7th grade
Shalini Krishnaswamy
7
2:45pm - 4:00pm  

Exciting Experiments and Explosions (4)

Elementary Science Fair

 
All slots filled
Emma Darling
9
Lauren Kingsley
9
Sofia Zaramella
7th grade
priyanka Shevade
10
06/28/2019 (Fri.) 9:30am - 1:00pm  

Big Thinkers Block Play (2)

assist with the Big Thinkers open play room

 
All slots filled
Isabella Adams
7
Sofia Zaramella
7th grade
2:45pm - 4:45pm  

Intro to Code Club

Assist with Elementary Coding Club

 
07/01/2019 (Mon.) 9:30am - 1:00pm  

Big Thinkers Block Play (2)

assist with the Big Thinkers open play room

 
07/05/2019 (Fri.) 9:30am - 1:00pm  

Big Thinkers Block Play (2)

assist with the Big Thinkers open play room

 
2:45pm - 4:45pm  

Intro to Code Club

Assist with Elementary Coding Club

 
07/08/2019 (Mon.) 9:30am - 1:00pm  

Big Thinkers Block Play (2)

assist with the Big Thinkers open play room

 
All slots filled
Emma Darling
9
Lauren Kingsley
9
07/12/2019 (Fri.) 9:30am - 1:00pm  

Big Thinkers Block Play (2)

assist with the Big Thinkers open play room

 
All slots filled
Isabella Adams
7
Sofia Zaramella
7th grade
2:45pm - 4:45pm  

Intro to Code Club

Assist with Elementary Coding Club

 
2:45pm - 5:30am  

Homemade Spa Day (2)

 
All slots filled
Carissa Schultz
8
Sofia Zaramella
7th grade
07/15/2019 (Mon.) 9:30am - 1:00pm  

Big Thinkers Block Play (2)

assist with the Big Thinkers open play room

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sofia Zaramella
7th
07/17/2019 (Wed.) 2:45pm - 5:00pm  

Lego Stop Motion Animation Clinic (2)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Gustafson
8
Kashyap Prasad
7
07/18/2019 (Thu.) 10:15am - 11:30am  

Science Junior (4)

Pre-K Science Fair

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sofia Zaramella
7th
3:15pm - 5:00pm  

Kids Can Cook Vegetarian

 
Lucy Partington
8th
07/19/2019 (Fri.) 9:30am - 1:00pm  

Big Thinkers Block Play (2)

assist with the Big Thinkers open play room

 
2:45pm - 4:45pm  

Intro to Code Club

Assist with Elementary Coding Club

 
Lucy Partington
8th
07/22/2019 (Mon.) 9:30am - 1:00pm  

Big Thinkers Block Play (2)

assist with the Big Thinkers open play room

 
1:45pm - 3:00pm  

Tea Party with Fancy Nancy (4)

 
All slots filled
Carissa Schultz
8
Emma Darling
9
Lauren Kingsley
9
Sofia Zaramella
7th
07/25/2019 (Thu.) 2:45pm - 4:00pm  

Exciting Experiments and Explosions (4)

Elementary Science Fair

 
All slots filled
Ellie Houston
8
Mahi Bhalla
8
Sofia Zaramella
7th
Ece Oke
9
07/26/2019 (Fri.) 9:30am - 1:00pm  

Big Thinkers Block Play (2)

assist with the Big Thinkers open play room

 
2:45pm - 4:45pm  

Intro to Code Club

Assist with Elementary Coding Club

 
07/29/2019 (Mon.) 9:30am - 1:00pm  

Big Thinkers Block Play (2)

assist with the Big Thinkers open play room

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sofia Zaramella
7th
07/31/2019 (Wed.) 9:45am - 1:00pm  

Harry Potter Party (4)

 
12:45pm - 4:00am  

Harry Potter Party (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Carissa Schultz
8
Ece Oke
9
Lili Sandor
9
3:45pm - 7:00pm  

Harry Potter Party (4)

 
All slots filled
Ellie Houston
8
Mahi Bhalla
8
Campbell Eggers
8th
priyanka Shevade
10
6:45pm - 9:00pm  

Harry Potter Party (4)

 
08/02/2019 (Fri.) 9:30am - 1:00pm  

Big Thinkers Block Play (2)

assist with the Big Thinkers open play room

 
08/05/2019 (Mon.) 9:30am - 1:00pm  

Big Thinkers Block Play (2)

assist with the Big Thinkers open play room

 
All slots filled
Emma Darling
9
Lauren Kingsley
9
08/09/2019 (Fri.) 9:30am - 1:00pm  

Big Thinkers Block Play (2)

assist with the Big Thinkers open play room

 
08/12/2019 (Mon.) 9:30am - 1:00pm  

Big Thinkers Block Play (2)

assist with the Big Thinkers open play room

 
3:45pm - 6:15pm  

Boho Yarn Tapestries (2)

 
All slots filled
Ece Oke
9
Lucy Partington
8th
08/13/2019 (Tue.) 10:15am - 11:30am  

Science Junior (4)

Pre-K Science Fair

 
08/14/2019 (Wed.) 2:45pm - 5:00pm  

Lego Stop Motion Animation Clinic (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kevin Gustafson
8
08/15/2019 (Thu.) 3:15pm - 5:00pm  

Kids Can Cook Vegetarian

 
Ece Oke
9
08/16/2019 (Fri.) 9:30am - 1:00pm  

Big Thinkers Block Play (2)

assist with the Big Thinkers open play room

 
08/19/2019 (Mon.) 9:30am - 1:00pm  

Big Thinkers Block Play (2)

assist with the Big Thinkers open play room

 
08/22/2019 (Thu.) 2:45pm - 4:00pm  

Exciting Experiments and Explosions (4)

Elementary Science Fair

 
3 of 4 slots filled
priyanka Shevade
10
Michael Springer
8
Lucy Partington
8th
08/23/2019 (Fri.) 9:30am - 1:00pm  

Big Thinkers Block Play (2)

assist with the Big Thinkers open play room

 
08/26/2019 (Mon.) 9:30am - 1:00pm  

Big Thinkers Block Play (2)

assist with the Big Thinkers open play room

 
08/30/2019 (Fri.) 9:30am - 1:00pm  

Big Thinkers Block Play (2)

assist with the Big Thinkers open play room

 
08/31/2019 (Sat.) 10:00am - 2:00pm  

Summer Stacks (2)

Running a Summer Reading photoshoot

 
All slots filled
Ece Oke
9
priyanka Shevade
10


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service