St. Michael Parish Festival Committee

2019 St. Michael Parish Festival Volunteers

Hello, 

Planning is well underway for the 2019 Parish Festival on June 14, 2019 from 4:30 - 10 p.m.  We are in need of many volunteers to help ensure the Festival is successful and runs smoothly.  If you are able to help us, please check out the list of available areas and times for volunteer opportunites. Thank you for generously donating your time and talents to the 2019 Parish Festival.

Sincerely, 

The St. Michael Parish Festival Committee

Created by:   St. Michael the Archangel Parish
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/13/2019 (Thu.) Chicken Dinner Prep  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Chicken Dinner Prep (7)

 
All slots filled
Jenni Wilson
Georgia Wonderly
Becky Randolph
Nettie Stechschulte
Dave Gasior
Diana and Jeff Nienberg
Edie Wannemacher
Set-Up Help  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Set-Up Help (10)

 
06/14/2019 (Fri.) Set-Up Help  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Set-Up Help/Auditorium & Outside (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Tom Wysocki
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Set-Up Help/Auditorium & Outside (10)

 
Dining Hall/Dishes  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Dining Hall/Dishes (2)

 
All slots filled
Albert Laux
Linda Laux
Bingo Caller  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Bingo Caller

Adults Only

 
Cashier - Chicken Dinner  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Cashier - Chicken Dinner (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Meyer
Kathy Miller
Dining Room Clean Up/Coffee  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Dining Room Clean Up/Coffee (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jim Christopher
Drink Cashier/Table Supplies  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Drink Cashier/Table Supplies (2)

 
All slots filled
Betty Brink
Jack Brink
Serving Line/Dishes  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Serving Line for Chicken Dinners/Dishes (6)

 
All slots filled
Becky Randolph
Nettie Stechschulte
Dave Gasior
George Sepelak
Bobbie Sepelak
Georgia Wonderly
Take-Out Chicken Assembly  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Take-Out Chicken Assembly (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Dillon
Alex Dillon
Bingo Worker  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bingo Worker - Marion Room (3)

Adults Only

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sharon Buss
Cake Wheel  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Cake Wheel - Auditorium (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Kim & Kamron Fay (2)
Kristen Keiffer (2)
Kristen and John Keiffer
Food Tent - Outside  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Food Tent - Outside (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Tom and Pat Wysocki (2)
Main Raffle  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Main Raffle - Activity Center (2)

Adults Only

 

Main Raffle - Auditorium/Gym Entrance

Adults Only

 

Main Raffle - Workroom Hallway (2)

Adults Only

 
Nachos Grande  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Nachos Grande (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Rosey Tiell
Numeral Uno  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Numeral Uno (6)

High School Age or Older

 
Instant Bingo  4:00pm - 7:45pm  

Instant Bingo - Outside (2)

Adults Only

 

Instant Bingo - Auditorium (2)

Adults Only

 
Bingo Manager  4:00pm - 10:00pm  

Bingo Manager

 
Bounce House  4:15pm - 5:45pm  

Bounce House - Gym (4)

Adults Only

 
Face Painting   4:15pm - 5:45pm  

Face Painting - Gym (8)

Middle School Students - 6th, 7th, 8th Graders or anyone artistically inclined. Hours worked will count towards service hours required for Confirmation

 
Kid Games  4:15pm - 5:45pm  

Kids Games - Gym (20)

Middle School Students - 6th, 7th, 8th Graders please. Hours worked will count towards service hour requirement for Confirmation

 
All slots filled
Kamille Fay
Melanie Clarke (2)
Ryan and Lindsay Clarke
Karaline Fay
Logan Trinko
Jill Kin
Brady Kin
Jarrett Haan
Jarrett Haan
Mark Scherger
Maya Domachowski
Sophie Reinhart
Carrie Reimer (2)
Anthony and Anderson
Abby Reindel
Joe Gerardi
Luke Donaldson
Teryn Currie
Lindsey Buddelmeyer (4)
Greg, Ava, Alexis
Cashier/Ticket Sales  4:15pm - 7:15pm  

Cashier/Ticket Sales (4)

Adults Only

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Mayle (2)
Katie Kramer
Big Six  5:00pm - 7:45pm  

Big Six - Auditorium (4)

Adults Only

 
Black Jack Dealer  5:00pm - 7:45pm  

Black Jack Dealer - Music Room (2)

Adults Only

 
Poker Dealer  5:00pm - 7:45pm  

Poker Dealer - Music Room

Adults Only

 
Poker Shuffler  5:00pm - 7:45pm  

Poker Shuffler - Music Room

Adults Only

 
Bounce House  5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Bounce House - Gym (4)

Adults Only

 
Face Painting  5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Face Painting - Gym (8)

Middle School Students - 6th, 7th, 8th Graders or anyone artistically inclined. Hours worked will count towards service hours required for Confirmation

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Marisol Swanson
Kid Games   5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Kids Games - Gym (20)

Middle School Students - 6th, 7th, 8th Graders please. Hours worked will count towards service hour requirement for Confirmation

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Judy Berger (2)
Andrew and Austin Berger
Joleen Palko (2)
Samantha Palko
Taylor Hudson
Taylor Hudson
Carson Skulina
Ben Mayle
Mollie Frankart
Shana Frankart
Sophia Barbara
CJ Barbara
Bingo Caller  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Bingo Caller

Adults Only

 
Cashier - Chicken Dinner  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Cashier - Chicken Dinner (2)

 
All slots filled
Keith Talbert
Karen Talbert
Dining Room Clean Up/Coffee  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Dining Room Clean Up/Coffee (3)

 
Drink Cashier/Table Supplies  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Drink Cashier/Table Supplies (2)

 
All slots filled
Carrie Reimer
Beth Skulina
Serving Line/Dishes  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Serving Line for Chicken Dinners/Dishes (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Teresa Ellerbrock
Take-Out Chicken Assembly  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Take-Out Chicken Assembly (2)

 
Bingo Worker  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Bingo Worker - Marion Room (3)

Adults Only

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sharon Buss
Cake Wheel  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Cake Wheel - Auditorium (6)

 
Food Tent - Outside  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Food Tent - Outside (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Judy Berger (5)
Judy, Jason, Matthew Berger, Susan Banning/Dan Kelly
Main Raffle  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Main Raffle - Activity Center (2)

Adults Only

 

Main Raffle - Auditorium/Gym Entrance

Adults Only

 

Main Raffle - Workroom Hallway (2)

Adults Only

 
Nachos Grande  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Nachos Grande (6)

 
Numeral Uno  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Numeral Uno (6)

High School Age or Older

 
Cashier/Ticket Sales   7:15pm - 9:00pm  

Cashier/Ticket Sales (4)

Adults Only

 
Bounce House  7:45pm - 9:15pm  

Bounce House - Gym (4)

Adults Only

 
Face Painting  7:45pm - 9:15pm  

Face Painting - Gym (8)

Middle School Students - 6th, 7th, 8th Graders or anyone artistically inclined. Hours worked will count towards service hours required for Confirmation

 
Kids Games  7:45pm - 9:15pm  

Kids Games - Gym (20)

Middle School Students - 6th, 7th, 8th Graders or anyone artistically inclined. Hours worked will count towards service hours required for Confirmation

 
Big Six  7:45pm - 10:00pm  

Big Six - Auditorium (4)

Adults Only

 
Black Jack Dealer  7:45pm - 10:00pm  

Black Jack Dealer - Music Room (2)

Adults Only

 
Instant Bingo  7:45pm - 10:00pm  

Instant Bingo - Outside (2)

Adults Only

 

Instant Bingo - Auditorium (2)

Adults Only

 
Poker Dealer  7:45pm - 10:00pm  

Poker Dealer - Music Room

Adults Only

 
Poker Shuffler  7:45pm - 10:00pm  

Poker Shuffler - Music Room

Adults Only

 
Bingo Caller  8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Bingo Caller

Adults Only

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service