St. Paul's

October 2019 Lay Ministers

Opportunities to serve in lay ministry at St. Paul's for the month of August 2019.

Location: 28 Lincoln Ave.

Created by:   St. Paul's Evangelical Lutheran Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
10/06/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 11:00am)

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Canning
Zach Canning

Communion Prep (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Theo Haynes

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
mark PULLI
Robin Hoagland

Lector

 
Jennifer Canning

Prayers

 
Jennifer Canning

Communion Asst.

 
Kiki Coffey

Nursery Helper

(Volunteer to assist the Nursery Attendant)

 

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Mark Mette
Chris Coffey

Wrangler

 
Mark Mette

Opener/Closer (incl. coffee)

 
Elizabeth Conderman

Flower delivery

 
Theo Haynes

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Clara Firth
Nancy Graser

Food cupboard

 
Mara & Jim Berndt

Altar care

 
Shirley Sousa

Altar linens

 
Shirley Sousa

Opener/Closer (incl. coffee)

 

Fellowship Cookie Provider

 
mark pulli
10/13/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 11:00am)

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dodge Bobby

Communion Prep (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sue Wyatt

Greeters (2)

 

Lector

 
Sue Wyatt

Prayers

 
Sue Wyatt

Communion Asst.

 
Sue Wyatt

Nursery Lead

(Zina is off on Sunday, 10/13)

 

Nursery Helper

(Volunteer to assist the Nursery Attendant)

 

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
William and Linda Wallace

Wrangler

 
Sue Wyatt

Flower delivery

 
Clara Firth

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Clara Firth
Julie Huse

Food cupboard

 
Mara & Jim Berndt

Altar care

 
Shirley Sousa

Altar linens

 
Shirley Sousa

Opener/Closer (incl. coffee)

 
Jeff Haynes

Fellowship Cookie Provider

 
Mark Pulli
10/20/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 11:00am)

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Holley Haynes
Charlotte Haynes
Leisa North

Communion Prep (2)

 
All slots filled
Robin Hoagland
Mark Pulli

Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tracey & Alex Gonzalez

Lector

 
Grant Krafft

Prayers

 
Gabi Piccirilli

Communion Asst.

 
Linda Jackson

Nursery Helper

(Volunteer to assist the Nursery Attendant)

 

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
bobby Dodge
Jamie Foster

Wrangler

 
Jamie Foster

Flower delivery

 

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Leisa North
Helen Fee

Food cupboard

 
Mara & Jim Berndt

Altar care

 
Shirley Sousa

Altar linens

 
Shirley Sousa

Opener/Closer (incl. coffee)

 
Leisa North

Fellowship Cookie Provider

 
Leisa North
10/27/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 11:00am)

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Canning
Zach Canning
Ella James

Communion Prep (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Huse
Teresa Caldwell

Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Suzanne Graser
Suzanne Graser and James Wittig

Lector

 
Jeffrey Haynes

Prayers

 
Alisa Piccirilli

Communion Asst.

 
Alisa Piccirilli

Nursery Helper

(Volunteer to assist the Nursery Attendant)

 

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Tom Piccirilli
Gabriella Piccirilli

Wrangler

 
Mara Berndt

Flower delivery

 

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Helen Fee
Clara Firth

Food cupboard

 
Mara & Jim Berndt

Altar care

 
Shirley Sousa

Altar linens

 
Shirley Sousa

Opener/Closer (incl. coffee)

 
Mara & Jim Berndt

Fellowship Cookie Provider

 
Mara Berndt
Jim and Mara
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service