St. Paul's

January 2020 Lay Ministers

Opportunities to serve in lay ministry at St. Paul's.

Location: 9:30 am service @ St. Paul's Evangelical Lutheran Church

Created by:   St. Paul's Evangelical Lutheran Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
01/05/2020
(Sun. 9:00am - 11:00am)

Acolytes (2)

 

Communion Prep (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Theo Haynes

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim & Marcia Sheldon (2)

Lector

 
Mark Mette

Prayers

 
Mark Mette

Communion Asst.

 
Linda Jackson

Nursery Helper

(Volunteer to assist the Nursery Attendant)

 

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Tim Jackson Jordan Jackson (2)

Wrangler

 
Mark Mette

Flower delivery

 
Leisa North

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Leisa North
Theo Haynes

Food cupboard

 
helen fee

Altar care

 
Mara Berndt

Altar linens

 
Mara Berndt

Opener

(including coffee set up)

 
Leisa North

Fellowship Cookie Provider

 
Dorothy Borglum

Closer

(including coffee clean up)

 
Leisa North
01/12/2020
(Sun. 9:00am - 11:00am)

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Zach Canning
Eileen Whitaker
Finn Whitaker

Communion Prep (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robin Hoagland
Robin Hoagland

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Robin Hoagland (2)
Robin Hoagland and Mark Pulli

Lector

 
Mark Mette

Prayers

 
Mark Mette

Communion Asst.

 
Mark Mette

Nursery Helper

(Volunteer to assist the Nursery Attendant)

 
Holley Haynes
Teddy Haynes

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Northj

Wrangler

 
Mark Mette

Flower delivery

 

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Patchen
Helen Fee

Food cupboard

 
helen fee

Altar care

 
Mara Berndt

Altar linens

 
Mara Berndt

Opener

(including coffee set up)

 
Mara & Jim Berndt

Fellowship Cookie Provider

 
Linda Jackson

Closer

(including coffee clean up)

 
Mara & Jim Berndt
01/19/2020
(Sun. 9:00am - 11:00am)

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Holley Haynes
Charlotte Haynes
Jori Cincotta
Reeve Cincotta

Communion Prep (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Theo Haynes

Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dorothy Borglum

Lector

 
Grant Krafft

Prayers

 
Jori Cincotta
Jori Cincotta

Communion Asst.

 
Jori Cincotta
Jori Cincotta

Nursery Helper

(Volunteer to assist the Nursery Attendant)

 
Jori Cincotta
Anne Olivia Cincotta

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Foster
Mark Mette

Wrangler

 
Jori Cincotta
Jori Cincotta

Flower delivery

 
Theo Haynes

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Theo Haynes
Leisa North

Food cupboard

 
Theo Haynes

Altar care

 
Mara Berndt

Altar linens

 
Robin Hoagland

Opener

(including coffee set up)

 
Mark Mette

Fellowship Cookie Provider

 
Alisa Piccirilli
Gina Piccirilli ;-)

Closer

(including coffee clean up)

 
Jamie Foster
01/26/2020
(Sun. 9:00am - 11:00am)

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Zach Canning
Eileen Whitaker
Finn WHitaker

Communion Prep (2)

 
All slots filled
Mara Berndt
Eileen Whitaker & Mara Berndt
Eileen Whitaker
Clean up

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Huse
Weather dependent
Harry Fitzsimmons

Lector

 
Jennifer Canning

Prayers

 
Jennifer Canning

Communion Asst.

 
Mara Berndt

Nursery Helper

(Volunteer to assist the Nursery Attendant)

 

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Eileen Whitaker (2)
Jack and Regan Whitaker

Wrangler

 
Mara Berndt

Flower delivery

 
Theo Haynes

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Patchen
Helen Fee

Food cupboard

 
Theo Haynes

Altar care

 
Mara Berndt

Altar linens

 
Mara Berndt

Opener

(including coffee set up)

 
Mara Berndt
Opening

Fellowship Cookie Provider

 
Eileen Whitaker
Sydney Whitaker

Closer

(including coffee clean up)

 
Tom Piccirilli
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info